Mid Lancs T&F League

Stanley Park Arena - Blackpool
29th April 2017

Under 13 Girls | Under 15 Girls | Under 17 Women | Senior Women
Under 13 Boys | Under 15 Boys | Under 17 Men | Senior Men
3000m | Points Summary


(Last updated 7th May 2017)
Senior Men  100m  Heat 1
 
1 812 Alex  Marsden Preston Harriers 11.30    1  7
2 810 Symon  Woan Preston Harriers 11.40    2  5
3 27 Dominic  Bretherton Blackburn H & AC 11.50    3  4
4 800 Declan  Taylor Preston Harriers 11.70    4=  nc
5 159 Daniel  Hamilton Blackburn H & AC 13.30    13  nc

Senior Men  100m  Heat 2
 
1 204 Josh  Campbell Barrow & Furness AC 11.70    4=  7
2 525 Philip  Ellershaw Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 11.80    6  3
3 41 Paul  Coffey Blackburn H & AC 11.80    7  2
4 895 Joshua  Waddington Burnley AC 12.00    8  5
5 486 Stephen  Sumner Hyndburn AC 12.00    9  4
6 383 Rick  Cordwell Chorley Athletic 12.20    10  3

Senior Men  100m  Heat 3
 
1 634 Christopher  Burgess Southport Waterloo AC 12.30    11  1
2 629 Jimmy  Alderson Southport Waterloo AC 12.80    12  
3 573 Jonathan  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.70    14  
4 11 Tony  Balko Blackburn H & AC 13.90    15  nc

Senior Men  200m  Heat 1
 
1 923 Joe  Lonsdale Pendle AC 23.10    1  7
2 782 Joshua  Leatherd Preston Harriers 23.40    2  5
3 334 Harry  Doran L'pool Pembroke Sefton 23.50    3  4
4 27 Dominic  Bretherton Blackburn H & AC 23.90    4  3
5 895 Joshua  Waddington Burnley AC 25.00    6  7
6 41 Paul  Coffey Blackburn H & AC 25.30    7  1
7 159 Daniel  Hamilton Blackburn H & AC 28.20    13  nc

Senior Men  200m  Heat 2
 
1 283 Billy  Matthews L'pool Pembroke Sefton 24.30    5  2
2 383 Rick  Cordwell Chorley Athletic 25.50    8  5
3 634 Christopher  Burgess Southport Waterloo AC 25.70    9  
4 633 Graham  Boreham Southport Waterloo AC 25.70    10  
5 883 Ryan  Bradshaw Burnley AC 26.40    11  4
6 890 John  Linaker Burnley AC 27.70    12  nc

Senior Men  400m  Heat 1
 
1 334 Harry  Doran L'pool Pembroke Sefton 49.50    1  7
2 894 Leon  Stubbs Burnley AC 50.80    2  7
3 583 Brent  Starkie Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 51.70    3  5
4 204 Josh  Campbell Barrow & Furness AC 51.90    4  5
5 1593 Michael  Tap Mekomou Guest 53.40    5  
6 387 Jordan  Swift Chorley Athletic 58.90    11  nc

Senior Men  400m  Heat 2
 
1 883 Ryan  Bradshaw Burnley AC 54.30    6  4
2 629 Jimmy  Alderson Southport Waterloo AC 54.50    7  4
3 633 Graham  Boreham Southport Waterloo AC 55.30    8  3
4 383 Rick  Cordwell Chorley Athletic 55.90    9  3
5 388 Ian  Leigh Chorley Athletic 58.70    10  2
6 890 John  Linaker Burnley AC 61.00    12  nc

Senior Men  800m
 
1 251 Luke  Edwards L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1:59.60    1  7
2 955 Quentin  Gratrix Kendal AC 2:04.80    2  7
3 287 James  Metcalfe L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:07.20    3  5
4 1591 Andrew  Reynolds Guest 2:17.10    4  
5 387 Jordan  Swift Chorley Athletic 2:18.30    5  5
6 388 Ian  Leigh Chorley Athletic 2:19.80    6  4
7 911 Pete  Baistow Pendle AC 2:38.00    7  4

Senior Men  1500m
 
1 232 Jonathon  Bride L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4:20.50    1  7
2 1591 Andrew  Reynolds Guest 4:39.80    2  
3 911 Pete  Baistow Pendle AC 5:19.00    3  5

Senior Men  Long Jump
 
1 607 Luke  Halstead Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 6.74    1  7
2 819 Tunde  Buraimo Preston Harriers 5.51    2  5
3 388 Ian  Leigh Chorley Athletic 5.28    3  7

Senior Men  High Jump
 
1 330 Billy  Williams L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.75    1  7

Senior Men  Triple Jump
 
1 387 Jordan  Swift Chorley Athletic 11.47    1  7
2 573 Jonathan  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 11.09    2  7
3 486 Stephen  Sumner Hyndburn AC 10.38    3  5

Senior Men  Shot Putt
 
1 934 Alan  Plumb Pendle AC 11.20    1  7
2 209 Martin  Wilson Barrow & Furness AC 10.49    2  7
3 482 Russell  Race Hyndburn AC 10.47    3  5
4 233 Dave  Brown L'pool Pembroke Sefton 10.21    4  5
5 636 Nathan  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 10.06    5  4
6 650 Liam  Harris Southport Waterloo AC 9.92    6  3
7 590 Darren  Tremble Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 8.55    7  2
8 917 Andrew  Higginbottom Pendle AC 8.52    8  1
9 508 Sydney  Bashforth Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 8.30    9  
10 844 Simon  Clare Kirkby Milers 8.18    10  4

Senior Men  Discus Throw
 
1 934 Alan  Plumb Pendle AC 32.53    1  7
2 209 Martin  Wilson Barrow & Furness AC 30.49    2  7
3 233 Dave  Brown L'pool Pembroke Sefton 29.91    3  5
4 636 Nathan  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 29.22    4  4
5 913 Gregan  Baker Pendle AC 25.43    5  3
6 508 Sydney  Bashforth Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 24.82    6  2
7 844 Simon  Clare Kirkby Milers 24.24    7  5
8 590 Darren  Tremble Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 20.20    8  1
9 650 Liam  Harris Southport Waterloo AC 0.00    9  

Senior Men  Javelin Throw
 
1 759 Chris  Brown Preston Harriers 42.60    1  7
2 917 Andrew  Higginbottom Pendle AC 38.16    2  5
3 913 Gregan  Baker Pendle AC 36.14    3  4
4 486 Stephen  Sumner Hyndburn AC 33.42    4  7
5 463 Paul  Earnshaw Hyndburn AC 32.87    5  5
6 890 John  Linaker Burnley AC 28.04    6  4
7 573 Jonathan  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 25.88    7  3
8 485 Phil  Sumner Hyndburn AC 24.90    8  nc
9 634 Christopher  Burgess Southport Waterloo AC 24.80    9  2
10 650 Liam  Harris Southport Waterloo AC 21.97    10  1
11 844 Simon  Clare Kirkby Milers 18.54    11  3

Senior Men  Hammer Throw
 
1 934 Alan  Plumb Pendle AC 37.14    1  7
2 917 Andrew  Higginbottom Pendle AC 36.66    2  5
3 508 Sydney  Bashforth Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 30.54    3  4
4 233 Dave  Brown L'pool Pembroke Sefton 28.85    4  3


Under 17 Men  100m
 
1 1594 Matthew  Duffy Guest 11.90    1  
2 309 Ciaran  Scroggie L'pool Pembroke Sefton 12.40    2  7
3 932 Jamie  Oldcorn Pendle AC 12.40    3  5
4 742 Henry  Connolly Lancaster Morecambe AC 12.50    4  4
5 140 Benjamin  Whittaker Blackburn H & AC 12.50    5  3
6 688 Ethan  Harrison Southport Waterloo AC 13.10    6  2
7 671 Joshua  Pieles Southport Waterloo AC 13.20    7  1

Under 17 Men  200m
 
1 1594 Matthew  Duffy Guest 24.70    1  
2 932 Jamie  Oldcorn Pendle AC 25.50    2  7
3 309 Ciaran  Scroggie L'pool Pembroke Sefton 25.50    3  5
4 140 Benjamin  Whittaker Blackburn H & AC 25.90    4  4

Under 17 Men  400m
 
1 816 Harry  Curwood Preston Harriers 53.60    1  7
2 1598 Isaac  Parker Guest 55.70    2  
3 274 Adam  Jones L'pool Pembroke Sefton 55.70    3  5

Under 17 Men  800m
 
1 247 Tom  Dickinson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:09.90    1  7
2 481 Luke  Parker Hyndburn AC 2:25.70    2  7

Under 17 Men  1500m
 
1 384 Kian  Davis Chorley Athletic 4:19.60    1  7
2 790 Benjamin  Preddy Preston Harriers 4:22.90    2  7
3 265 Thomas  Hankin L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4:39.70    3  5
4 937 Morgan  Webster Pendle AC 4:43.80    4  4
5 551 Joseph  Lund Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4:46.90    5  3

Under 17 Men  Long Jump
 
1 801 Ethan  Tibbs Preston Harriers 5.83    1  7
2 671 Joshua  Pieles Southport Waterloo AC 4.85    2  5
3 481 Luke  Parker Hyndburn AC 4.37    3  7

Under 17 Men  High Jump
 
1 256 Kai  Finch L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.90    1  7
2 314 Owen  Southern L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.85    2  5
3 659 Tom  Kwissa Southport Waterloo AC 1.65    3  4

Under 17 Men  Triple Jump
 
1 630 Benjamin  Apps Southport Waterloo AC 12.83    1  7
2 356 Oliver  Goldthorp Chorley Athletic 10.76    2  7
3 1598 Isaac  Parker Guest 10.39    3  

Under 17 Men  Shot Putt
 
1 199 Joe  Lancaster Barrow & Furness AC 13.26    1  7
2 86 Anthony  Kent Blackburn H & AC 12.67    2  7
3 555 Ciaran  Medd Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 9.25    3  5
4 801 Ethan  Tibbs Preston Harriers 8.79    4  4
5 561 Bradley  Parsons Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 8.72    5  3
6 53 Lucas  Davies Blackburn H & AC 8.61    6  2

Under 17 Men  Discus Throw
 
1 86 Anthony  Kent Blackburn H & AC 40.05    1  7
2 199 Joe  Lancaster Barrow & Furness AC 38.41    2  7
3 555 Ciaran  Medd Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 33.92    3  5
4 933 Spencer  Phelan Pendle AC 31.03    4  4
5 53 Lucas  Davies Blackburn H & AC 25.05    5  3

Under 17 Men  Javelin Throw
 
1 933 Spencer  Phelan Pendle AC 38.31    1  7
2 53 Lucas  Davies Blackburn H & AC 29.00    2  5
3 481 Luke  Parker Hyndburn AC 24.46    3  7

Under 17 Men  Hammer Throw
 
1 58 Sam  Gaskell Blackburn H & AC 49.60    1  7
2 86 Anthony  Kent Blackburn H & AC 43.91    2  5


Under 15 Boys  100m  Heat 1
 
1 189 Ryan  Wilson Barrow & Furness AC 12.30    1  7
2 557 James  Nicholas Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 12.40    2  7
3 772 Ethan  Hallas Preston Harriers 12.80    3  5
4 158 Jonathan  Gough Blackburn H & AC 12.80    4  4
5 453 Bradley  Abbott Hyndburn AC 12.90    5=  5
6 806 Will  Whiteside Preston Harriers 13.40    7  2
7 715 Jack  Garwood Lancaster Morecambe AC 13.80    9=  1
8 678 Joshua  Stammers Southport Waterloo AC 14.00    11=  

Under 15 Boys  100m  Heat 2
 
1 556 Riley  Nagle Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 12.90    5=  3
2 352 Ethan  Downes Chorley Athletic 13.60    8  4
3 467 Joe  Heeley Hyndburn AC 13.80    9=  3
4 514 Nicholas  Christodoulou Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.00    11=  nc
5 26 Ben  Branton Blackburn H & AC 14.20    13  
6 777 Lewis  Jackson Preston Harriers 14.30    14  nc
7 931 Toniloba  Ogundana Pendle AC 14.50    15  
8 864 Finley  Mckenna Kirkby Milers 16.00    16  2

Under 15 Boys  200m  Heat 1
 
1 557 James  Nicholas Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 25.30    1  7
2 772 Ethan  Hallas Preston Harriers 26.00    2  5
3 1587 Ryan  Heneghan Guest 27.60    5  
4 715 Jack  Garwood Lancaster Morecambe AC 27.80    6  3
5 467 Joe  Heeley Hyndburn AC 28.90    8  5
6 139 George  Whittaker Blackburn H & AC 29.40    10  1
7 692 Leo  Christian Southport Waterloo AC 29.80    11  

Under 15 Boys  200m  Heat 2
 
1 556 Riley  Nagle Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 26.30    3  4
2 453 Bradley  Abbott Hyndburn AC 27.50    4  7
3 534 Jordan  Gumustekin Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 28.20    7  nc
4 721 Matthew  Knowles Lancaster Morecambe AC 29.20    9  2
5 727 William  Pyle Lancaster Morecambe AC 30.20    12  nc
6 777 Lewis  Jackson Preston Harriers 30.20    13  

Under 15 Boys  400m
 
1 715 Jack  Garwood Lancaster Morecambe AC 59.80    1  7
2 316 Harry  Steele L'pool Pembroke Sefton 64.00    2  5
3 954 Ollie  Sanders Kendal AC 64.30    3  7
4 652 Jamie  Hopkins Southport Waterloo AC 65.50    4  4

Under 15 Boys  800m
 
1 579 James  Smith Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 2:17.20    1  7
2 721 Matthew  Knowles Lancaster Morecambe AC 2:17.90    2  5
3 306 Mark  Roberts L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:18.20    3  4
4 954 Ollie  Sanders Kendal AC 2:23.70    4  7
5 953 Joshua  Roelants Kendal AC 2:31.00    5  5
6 139 George  Whittaker Blackburn H & AC 2:34.50    6  3
7 509 Harvey  Bateman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 2:35.50    7  2
8 809 Benjamin  Withers Preston Harriers 2:35.50    8  1
9 725 Jack  Newton Lancaster Morecambe AC 2:38.10    9  

Under 15 Boys  1500m
 
1 133 Jamie  Teare Blackburn H & AC 4:38.40    1  7
2 237 Tom  Corcoran L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4:41.40    2  5
3 727 William  Pyle Lancaster Morecambe AC 4:45.10    3  4
4 1587 Ryan  Heneghan Guest 4:48.00    4  
5 372 Harrison  Reilly Chorley Athletic 4:48.60    5  7
6 821 Gregor  Anderson Preston Harriers 5:04.50    6  3

Under 15 Boys  4x100m Relay
 
1 953    Kendal AC 56.30    1  7

Under 15 Boys  Long Jump
 
1 158 Jonathan  Gough Blackburn H & AC 5.06    1  7
2 806 Will  Whiteside Preston Harriers 4.73    2  5
3 772 Ethan  Hallas Preston Harriers 4.64    3  4
4 453 Bradley  Abbott Hyndburn AC 4.55    4  7
5 678 Joshua  Stammers Southport Waterloo AC 4.38    5  3
6 762 Harry  Burrow Preston Harriers 4.32    6  nc
7 931 Toniloba  Ogundana Pendle AC 4.26    7  2
8 467 Joe  Heeley Hyndburn AC 4.24    8  5
9 352 Ethan  Downes Chorley Athletic 4.24    9  4
10 578 Scott  Sinclair Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.97    10  1
11 692 Leo  Christian Southport Waterloo AC 3.97    11  
12 725 Jack  Newton Lancaster Morecambe AC 3.75    12  
13 316 Harry  Steele L'pool Pembroke Sefton 3.65    13  
14 798 Luke  Suffolk Preston Harriers 3.58    14  nc
15 864 Finley  Mckenna Kirkby Milers 3.45    15  3
16 509 Harvey  Bateman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.33    16  

Under 15 Boys  High Jump
 
1 236 Sandy  Clarkson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.58    1  7
2 652 Jamie  Hopkins Southport Waterloo AC 1.55    2  5
3 806 Will  Whiteside Preston Harriers 1.50    3  4
4 133 Jamie  Teare Blackburn H & AC 1.50    4  3
5 356 Oliver  Goldthorp Chorley Athletic 1.50    5  7
6 639 Sam  Coupland Southport Waterloo AC 1.45    6  2
7 578 Scott  Sinclair Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.40    7  1

Under 15 Boys  Shot Putt
 
1 762 Harry  Burrow Preston Harriers 7.15    1  7
2 639 Sam  Coupland Southport Waterloo AC 7.09    2  5
3 725 Jack  Newton Lancaster Morecambe AC 5.11    3  4

Under 15 Boys  Discus Throw
 
1 757 Alex  Bernstein Preston Harriers 30.61    1  7
2 189 Ryan  Wilson Barrow & Furness AC 00.00    2  

Under 15 Boys  Javelin Throw
 
1 884 Harrison  Codd Burnley AC 29.65    1  7
2 762 Harry  Burrow Preston Harriers 25.85    2  7
3 639 Sam  Coupland Southport Waterloo AC 22.15    3  5
4 139 George  Whittaker Blackburn H & AC 19.24    4  4

Under 15 Boys  Hammer Throw
 
1 757 Alex  Bernstein Preston Harriers 45.80    1  7
2 132 Kyle  Taylor-Pomfret Blackburn H & AC 16.04    2  5


Under 13 Boys  100m  Heat 1
 
1 776 Benjamin  Jackson Preston Harriers 14.30    1  7
2 726 Freddie  Pearson Lancaster Morecambe AC 14.50    2  5
3 952 James  Bowen Kendal AC 14.60    3  7
4 598 Thomas  Wilkinson Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.40    5  3
5 315 Alexander  Steele L'pool Pembroke Sefton 15.60    6=  1.5
6 807 Vladimir  Wiggins Preston Harriers 15.70    8=  
7 163 Joe  Sims Blackburn H & AC 18.70    13  

Under 13 Boys  100m  Heat 2
 
1 260 Shaun  French L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.90    4  4
2 605 Sebastian  Chadwick Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.60    6=  1.5
3 540 Sebby  Holt Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.70    8=  
4 824 Hugh  Gleave Preston Harriers 16.10    10  nc
5 773 James  Hawtin Preston Harriers 16.30    11  nc
6 298 Joe  Paxton L'pool Pembroke Sefton 17.10    12  nc

Under 13 Boys  200m  Heat 1
 
1 776 Benjamin  Jackson Preston Harriers 29.10    1  7
2 250 Ethan  Edwards L'pool Pembroke Sefton 29.90    2  5
3 522 Rafael  Eaton Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 30.40    3  4
4 564 Luke  Rawcliffe Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 30.50    4  3
5 134 Rory  Teare Blackburn H & AC 30.80    5  2
6 598 Thomas  Wilkinson Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 31.70    6  nc
7 183 Lucas  Seal Barrow & Furness AC 33.00    9  7

Under 13 Boys  200m  Heat 2
 
1 132 Kyle  Taylor-Pomfret Blackburn H & AC 32.00    7  1
2 605 Sebastian  Chadwick Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 32.80    8  nc
3 540 Sebby  Holt Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 33.40    10  nc
4 315 Alexander  Steele L'pool Pembroke Sefton 34.00    11  
5 298 Joe  Paxton L'pool Pembroke Sefton 36.00    12  nc

Under 13 Boys  800m
 
1 952 James  Bowen Kendal AC 2:26.50    1  7
2 161 Dexta  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 2:26.90    2  7
3 775 James  Ince Preston Harriers 2:31.40    3  5
4 651 Michael  Henderson Southport Waterloo AC 2:33.40    4  4
5 522 Rafael  Eaton Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 2:41.30    5  3
6 758 Benjamin  Box Preston Harriers 2:41.50    6  2
7 250 Ethan  Edwards L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:43.90    7  1
8 807 Vladimir  Wiggins Preston Harriers 2:45.70    8  nc
9 779 William  Kay Preston Harriers 2:47.80    9  nc
10 605 Sebastian  Chadwick Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 2:50.20    10  
11 793 Billy  Reid Preston Harriers 2:50.50    11  nc
12 305 James  Roberts L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:52.60    12  
13 817 Ned  Gilkes Preston Harriers 2:59.00    13  nc
14 552 George  Mackenzie Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 2:59.60    14  nc
15 773 James  Hawtin Preston Harriers 2:59.90    15  nc
16 164 Codie  Dewhurst Blackburn H & AC 3:06.70    16  

Under 13 Boys  1500m
 
1 820 Jude  Black Preston Harriers 5:06.20    1  7
2 564 Luke  Rawcliffe Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 5:13.40    2  5
3 751 Finley  Corkill Leven Valley AC 5:32.10    3  7
4 592 Harrison  Tweedale Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 5:36.80    4  4
5 304 James  Read L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5:43.10    5  3
6 1588 Harry  Corcoran Guest 5:46.30    6  
7 163 Joe  Sims Blackburn H & AC 5:59.30    7  2

Under 13 Boys  4x100m Relay
 
1 598    Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 63.10    1  7
2 315    L'pool Pembroke Sefton 64.90    2  5

Under 13 Boys  Long Jump
 
1 775 James  Ince Preston Harriers 4.44    1  7
2 726 Freddie  Pearson Lancaster Morecambe AC 4.31    2  5
3 951 Harry  Bowen Kendal AC 4.28    3  7
4 776 Benjamin  Jackson Preston Harriers 4.17    4  4
5 260 Shaun  French L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.13    5  3
6 540 Sebby  Holt Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.93    6  2
7 598 Thomas  Wilkinson Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.90    7  1
8 783 George  Lowe Preston Harriers 3.89    8  nc
9 871 Ryan  Short Kirkby Milers 3.63    9  5
10 773 James  Hawtin Preston Harriers 3.61    10  nc
11 522 Rafael  Eaton Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.42    11  nc
12 552 George  Mackenzie Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.29    12  nc
13 863 Elliot  Mccarthy Kirkby Milers 3.27    13  4
14 183 Lucas  Seal Barrow & Furness AC 3.25    14  3
15 304 James  Read L'pool Pembroke Sefton 3.09    15  
16 164 Codie  Dewhurst Blackburn H & AC 3.00    16  
17 592 Harrison  Tweedale Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 2.77    17  nc
18 852 Jack  Dobie Kirkby Milers 2.28    18  nc

Under 13 Boys  High Jump
 
1 952 James  Bowen Kendal AC 1.44    1  7
2 951 Harry  Bowen Kendal AC 1.38    2  5
3 783 George  Lowe Preston Harriers 1.30    3  7
4 134 Rory  Teare Blackburn H & AC 1.30    4  5
5= 651 Michael  Henderson Southport Waterloo AC 1.25    5=  3.5
5= 726 Freddie  Pearson Lancaster Morecambe AC 1.25    5=  3.5
7 807 Vladimir  Wiggins Preston Harriers 1.25    7  2
8 132 Kyle  Taylor-Pomfret Blackburn H & AC 1.20    8  1
9 871 Ryan  Short Kirkby Milers 1.20    9  4

Under 13 Boys  Shot Putt
 
1 552 George  Mackenzie Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 6.93    1  7
2 780 Harrison  Kiley Preston Harriers 6.25    2  5
3 775 James  Ince Preston Harriers 6.03    3  4
4 542 Kieran  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 5.54    4  3

Under 13 Boys  Discus Throw
 
1 871 Ryan  Short Kirkby Milers 15.69    1  7
2 780 Harrison  Kiley Preston Harriers 13.05    2  7

Under 13 Boys  Javelin Throw
 
1 951 Harry  Bowen Kendal AC 25.52    1  7
2 542 Kieran  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 19.50    2  7
3 225 Jack  Bamber L'pool Pembroke Sefton 19.16    3  5
4 783 George  Lowe Preston Harriers 18.10    4  4
5 183 Lucas  Seal Barrow & Furness AC 16.71    5  5
6 780 Harrison  Kiley Preston Harriers 00.00    6  0


Senior Women  100m
 
1 603 Katy  Wyper Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 12.40    1  7
2 804 Sophie  Warden Preston Harriers 13.80    2  5
3 500 Sophie  Wilson Hyndburn AC 15.30    3  4
4 888 Helen  Goodwill Burnley AC 15.40    4  7

Senior Women  200m
 
1 323 Lucy  Townson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 27.50    1  7
2 547 Gabrielle  Jones Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 28.00    2  5
3 458 Sarah  Cowgill Hyndburn AC 29.50    3  4

Senior Women  400m
 
1 323 Lucy  Townson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 61.30    1  7
2 202 Abby  Hempsall Barrow & Furness AC 61.70    2  7
3 589 Bethany  Towers Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 66.50    3  5

Senior Women  800m
 
1 461 Carly  Crawshaw Hyndburn AC 3:30.20    1  7

Senior Women  1500m
 
1 1589 Cathy  Flitcroft Guest 5:23.10    1  

Senior Women  Long Jump
 
1 822 Chloe  Unsworth Preston Harriers 4.75    1  7
2 500 Sophie  Wilson Hyndburn AC 3.76    2  5

Senior Women  High Jump
 
1 243 Deborah  Dasse L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.50    1  7

Senior Women  Shot Putt
 
1 918 Leah  Hillman Pendle AC 11.13    1  7
2 574 Nia  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 9.78    2  7
3 503 Susan  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 7.81    3  5
4 637 Katy  Coupland Southport Waterloo AC 7.36    4  4
5 914 Lynn  Baker Pendle AC 6.30    5  5

Senior Women  Discus Throw
 
1 110 Anna  Peers Blackburn H & AC 34.53    1  7
2 918 Leah  Hillman Pendle AC 32.71    2  7
3 503 Susan  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 27.57    3  5
4 637 Katy  Coupland Southport Waterloo AC 27.54    4  4
5 888 Helen  Goodwill Burnley AC 22.31    5  5
6 458 Sarah  Cowgill Hyndburn AC 22.01    6  3
7 914 Lynn  Baker Pendle AC 16.60    7  4
8 461 Carly  Crawshaw Hyndburn AC 13.51    8  2

Senior Women  Javelin Throw
 
1 918 Leah  Hillman Pendle AC 41.88    1  7
2 110 Anna  Peers Blackburn H & AC 39.05    2  7
3 458 Sarah  Cowgill Hyndburn AC 32.88    3  5
4 574 Nia  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 22.21    4  4
5 637 Katy  Coupland Southport Waterloo AC 17.14    5  3

Senior Women  Hammer Throw
 
1 888 Helen  Goodwill Burnley AC 22.33    1  7
2 503 Susan  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 19.10    2  7
3 914 Lynn  Baker Pendle AC 0.00    3  


Under 17 Women  100m
 
1 282 Lauren  Lewis L'pool Pembroke Sefton 12.90    1  7
2 138 Emily  Warren Blackburn H & AC 13.40    2  5
3 227 Erin  Birchall L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.40    3  4
4 19 Chloe  Bleeks Blackburn H & AC 13.50    4  3
5 685 Mia  Tomlinson-Oldfiel Southport Waterloo AC 13.50    5  2
6 535 Olivia  Hanby Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.50    6  1
7 797 Hollie  Suffolk Preston Harriers 14.30    7  

Under 17 Women  200m
 
1 282 Lauren  Lewis L'pool Pembroke Sefton 27.50    1  7
2 138 Emily  Warren Blackburn H & AC 28.10    2  5
3 19 Chloe  Bleeks Blackburn H & AC 28.70    3  4
4 300 Alice  Prescott L'pool Pembroke Sefton 28.80    4  3

Under 17 Women  300m
 
1 813 Drew  Illingworth-Turne Preston Harriers 43.40    1  7
2 774 Alisha  Ibitoye Preston Harriers 43.70    2  5
3 796 Juliet  Sherrington Preston Harriers 44.50    3  nc
4 597 Danielle  Whipp Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 44.80    4  4
5 558 Chloe  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 45.20    5  3
6 685 Mia  Tomlinson-Oldfiel Southport Waterloo AC 45.80    6  2

Under 17 Women  800m
 
1 385 Lydia  Wilcock Chorley Athletic 2:21.30    1  7
2 56 Maddie  Elliott Blackburn H & AC 2:22.40    2  7
3 767 Kate  Danby Preston Harriers 2:35.50    3  5
4 16 Freya  Black Blackburn H & AC 2:37.90    4  4
5 194 Holly  Logan Barrow & Furness AC 2:39.70    5  5
6 794 Sophie  Reid Preston Harriers 2:45.20    6  3
7 276 Flossie  Jones L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:46.20    7  2

Under 17 Women  1500m
 
1 825 Charlotte  Morris Preston Harriers 5:25.40    1  7

Under 17 Women  Long Jump
 
1 282 Lauren  Lewis L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5.12    1  7
2 227 Erin  Birchall L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5.02    2  5
3 193 Rebecca  Keen Barrow & Furness AC 4.76    3  7
4 300 Alice  Prescott L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.65    4  nc
5 713 Candice  Craven Lancaster Morecambe AC 4.50    5  5
6 19 Chloe  Bleeks Blackburn H & AC 4.43    6  4
7 194 Holly  Logan Barrow & Furness AC 3.09    7  4

Under 17 Women  High Jump
 
1 299 Jorden  Pilkington L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.50    1  7
2 558 Chloe  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.45    2  5

Under 17 Women  Triple Jump
 
1 193 Rebecca  Keen Barrow & Furness AC 10.21    1  7
2 300 Alice  Prescott L'pool Pembroke Sefton 9.90    2  7
3 227 Erin  Birchall L'pool Pembroke Sefton 9.88    3  5
4 299 Jorden  Pilkington L'pool Pembroke Sefton 9.72    4  nc

Under 17 Women  Shot Putt
 
1 912 Alex  Baker Pendle AC 10.74    1  7
2 713 Candice  Craven Lancaster Morecambe AC 7.76    2  5
3 32 Abigail  Brown Blackburn H & AC 7.15    3  7

Under 17 Women  Discus Throw
 
1 912 Alex  Baker Pendle AC 23.96    1  7
2 811 Emily  Worthington Preston Harriers 18.71    2  7
3 32 Abigail  Brown Blackburn H & AC 17.55    3  5
4 797 Hollie  Suffolk Preston Harriers 14.40    4  4

Under 17 Women  Javelin Throw
 
1 912 Alex  Baker Pendle AC 36.18    1  7
2 922 Zoe  Kidney Pendle AC 35.87    2  5
3 811 Emily  Worthington Preston Harriers 31.78    3  7
4 595 Natasha  Webster Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 30.15    4  5
5 32 Abigail  Brown Blackburn H & AC 18.88    5  4

Under 17 Women  Hammer Throw
 
1 803 Emma  Vickers Preston Harriers 39.93    1  7
2 784 Rhiannan  Lowe Preston Harriers 33.58    2  5


Under 15 Girls  100m  Heat 1
 
1 724 Temi  Mustapha Lancaster Morecambe AC 13.10    1  7
2 765 Georgie  Chesworth Preston Harriers 13.50    3  5
3 95 Bailey  Madden Blackburn H & AC 13.50    4  4
4 312 Martha  Simms L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.50    5  3
5 756 Alesha  Azonubi Preston Harriers 13.60    6=  2
6 891 Imogen  Mansfield Burnley AC 14.50    18=  4
7 541 Leah  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.50    20=  nc

Under 15 Girls  100m  Heat 2
 
1 224 Abigael  Bamber L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.40    2  7
2 792 Kianna  Proctor Preston Harriers 13.60    6=  nc
3 22 Myah  Booth Blackburn H & AC 13.80    8=  1
4 763 Lois  Carroll Preston Harriers 14.00    10  nc
5 1599 Zoe  England Guest 14.10    11=  
6 184 Amy  Lovidge Barrow & Furness AC 14.10    13=  5
7 529 Yasmin  Goldthorpe Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.40    17  

Under 15 Girls  100m  Heat 3
 
1 778 Megan  Jackson Preston Harriers 13.80    8=  nc
2 788 Evie  Parkinson Preston Harriers 14.10    11=  nc
3 290 Grace  Mitchell L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.10    13=  nc
4 128 Christie  Sturgess Blackburn H & AC 14.20    15=  nc
5 870 Caitlin  Parr Kirkby Milers 15.40    31  3
6 885 Kasey  Corns Burnley AC 15.40    32  2
7 738 Melissa  Wilson Lancaster Morecambe AC 16.00    34  

Under 15 Girls  100m  Heat 4
 
1 560 Ellie  Owen Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.20    15=  
2 544 Poppy  Hughes Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.50    18=  nc
3 766 Keisha  Clarke Preston Harriers 14.50    20=  nc
4 162 Liberty  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 14.60    22  nc
5 221 Isobel  Ascroft L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.80    23=  nc
6 160 Maia  Bowman Blackburn H & AC 14.90    25  nc
7 606 Imogen  Reader Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.00    26  nc
8 261 Eve  Gallagher L'pool Pembroke Sefton 15.10    27=  nc

Under 15 Girls  100m  Heat 5
 
1 599 Nekkisha  Wilson Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.80    23=  nc
2 562 Chloe  Parsons Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.10    27=  nc
3 326 Emma  Ward L'pool Pembroke Sefton 15.10    29  nc
4 580 Chloe  Smith Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.20    30  nc
5 865 Ella  Murray Kirkby Milers 15.70    33  1
6 240 Lily  Crompton L'pool Pembroke Sefton 16.40    35  nc
7 682 Bethany  Swift Southport Waterloo AC 18.00    36  

Under 15 Girls  200m  Heat 1
 
1 765 Georgie  Chesworth Preston Harriers 27.70    1  7
2 95 Bailey  Madden Blackburn H & AC 28.20    3=  4
3 312 Martha  Simms L'pool Pembroke Sefton 29.60    6  2
4 1599 Zoe  England Guest 29.80    7=  
5 375 Annabel  Stewart Chorley Athletic 30.40    9=  7
6 861 Isabelle  Livesley Kirkby Milers 31.20    12  5

Under 15 Girls  200m  Heat 2
 
1 792 Kianna  Proctor Preston Harriers 28.20    3=  nc
2 128 Christie  Sturgess Blackburn H & AC 29.30    5  3
3 756 Alesha  Azonubi Preston Harriers 29.80    7=  nc
4 290 Grace  Mitchell L'pool Pembroke Sefton 30.40    9=  1
5 606 Imogen  Reader Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 31.40    14  
6 870 Caitlin  Parr Kirkby Milers 32.30    15=  4

Under 15 Girls  200m  Heat 3
 
1 768 Alissa  Darbyshire Preston Harriers 28.00    2  5
2 599 Nekkisha  Wilson Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 30.50    11  
3 654 Megan  Howarth Southport Waterloo AC 31.30    13  
4 162 Liberty  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 32.30    15=  nc
5 261 Eve  Gallagher L'pool Pembroke Sefton 32.60    17  nc
6 808 Georgie  Wilson Preston Harriers 34.50    18  nc
7 865 Ella  Murray Kirkby Milers 35.00    19  nc

Under 15 Girls  300m
 
1 723 Erin  Moffatt Lancaster Morecambe AC 44.20    1  7
2 39 Eleesha  Charnley Blackburn H & AC 46.00    2  7
3 457 Charlotte  Corrigan Hyndburn AC 46.30    3  5
4 795 Emily  Reynolds Preston Harriers 46.80    4  4
5 148 Sophie  Stanworth Blackburn H & AC 47.70    5  3

Under 15 Girls  800m
 
1 148 Sophie  Stanworth Blackburn H & AC 2:27.30    1  7
2 771 Abigail  Earnshaw Preston Harriers 2:27.60    2  5
3 39 Eleesha  Charnley Blackburn H & AC 2:30.30    3  4
4 717 Kirsty  Hamilton Lancaster Morecambe AC 2:31.70    4  7
5 786 Emily  Mayson Preston Harriers 2:33.70    5  3
6 805 Jessica  Watson Preston Harriers 2:34.00    6  nc
7 799 Scarlett  Sutton Preston Harriers 2:34.20    7  nc
8 370 Bethany  Reid Chorley Athletic 2:38.80    8  5
9 588 Lucy  Tickle Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 2:39.00    9  2
10 249 Niamh  Doyle L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:48.90    10  1
11 238 Annabelle  Corlett L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:49.80    11  
12 785 Abbie  Maguire Preston Harriers 2:50.20    12  nc
13 333 Freya  Wissett L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:54.00    13  nc
14 738 Melissa  Wilson Lancaster Morecambe AC 3:03.40    14  4
15 371 Emily  Reid Chorley Athletic 3:09.50    15  3
16 160 Maia  Bowman Blackburn H & AC 3:14.20    16  nc
17 64 Ella-Louise  Hardman Blackburn H & AC 3:21.50    17  nc

Under 15 Girls  1500m
 
1 770 Annie  Duffy Preston Harriers 5:15.60    1  7
2 51 Amy-Nicola  Davies Blackburn H & AC 5:15.80    2  5
3 815 Faye  Houghton Preston Harriers 5:19.00    3  4
4 760 Grace  Brown Preston Harriers 5:19.50    4  nc
5 791 Caitlyn  Preddy Preston Harriers 5:24.40    5  nc
6 404 Laura  Bremner Lytham St.Annes RR 5:59.70    6  7

Under 15 Girls  4x100m Relay
 
1 550    Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 59.20    1  7

Under 15 Girls  Long Jump
 
1 723 Erin  Moffatt Lancaster Morecambe AC 5.06    1  7
2 184 Amy  Lovidge Barrow & Furness AC 4.54    2  5
3 312 Martha  Simms L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.52    3  7
4 778 Megan  Jackson Preston Harriers 4.48    4  5
5 891 Imogen  Mansfield Burnley AC 4.39    5  4
6 327 Scarlet  Whitfield L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.30    6  4
7 290 Grace  Mitchell L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.22    7  nc
8 224 Abigael  Bamber L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.16    8  nc
9 541 Leah  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.08    9  3
10 550 Natalia  Luczak Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.99    10  2
11 544 Poppy  Hughes Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.98    11  nc
12 763 Lois  Carroll Preston Harriers 3.93    12  1
13 529 Yasmin  Goldthorpe Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.87    13  nc
14 221 Isobel  Ascroft L'pool Pembroke Sefton 3.73    14  nc
15 861 Isabelle  Livesley Kirkby Milers 3.70    15  3
16 375 Annabel  Stewart Chorley Athletic 3.68    16  2
17 606 Imogen  Reader Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.65    17  nc
18 885 Kasey  Corns Burnley AC 3.64    18  1
19 756 Alesha  Azonubi Preston Harriers 3.39    19  nc
20 870 Caitlin  Parr Kirkby Milers 3.37    20  
21 512 Kacie  Calvert Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.36    21  nc
22 865 Ella  Murray Kirkby Milers 3.07    22  nc

Under 15 Girls  High Jump
 
1 223 Imogen  Ayres L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.45    1  7
2 541 Leah  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.45    2  5
3 249 Niamh  Doyle L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.40    3  4
4 513 Jasmine  Carey Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.40    4  3
5 788 Evie  Parkinson Preston Harriers 1.35    5  2
6= 766 Keisha  Clarke Preston Harriers 1.35    6=  1
6= 327 Scarlet  Whitfield L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.35    6=  nc
8 550 Natalia  Luczak Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.30    8  nc
9 184 Amy  Lovidge Barrow & Furness AC 1.20    9  7
10 512 Kacie  Calvert Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 0.00    10  nc

Under 15 Girls  Shot Putt
 
1 814 Lauren  Tunstall Preston Harriers 9.72    1  7
2 22 Myah  Booth Blackburn H & AC 9.41    2  5
3 513 Jasmine  Carey Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 7.86    3  4
4 546 Charlotte  Jones Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 7.32    4  3
5 224 Abigael  Bamber L'pool Pembroke Sefton 7.27    5  2
6 1595 Hayley  Robinson Guest 6.42    6  
7 562 Chloe  Parsons Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 6.30    7  nc
8 148 Sophie  Stanworth Blackburn H & AC 5.96    8  1

Under 15 Girls  Discus Throw
 
1 136 Izzy  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 23.31  NC  1  
2 891 Imogen  Mansfield Burnley AC 20.05    2  7
3 567 Maisie  Rogers Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 19.88    3  7
4 814 Lauren  Tunstall Preston Harriers 17.77    4  5
5 568 Minnie  Rogers Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 17.28    5  4
6 1600 Tazmin  Fayle Guest 16.73    6  
7 562 Chloe  Parsons Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 16.54    7  nc
8 546 Charlotte  Jones Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.51    8  nc
9 885 Kasey  Corns Burnley AC 13.44    9  5
10 682 Bethany  Swift Southport Waterloo AC 9.33    10  3

Under 15 Girls  Javelin Throw
 
1 654 Megan  Howarth Southport Waterloo AC 33.75    1  7
2 814 Lauren  Tunstall Preston Harriers 29.75    2  5
3 22 Myah  Booth Blackburn H & AC 27.08    3  4
4 277 Hope  Kennedy L'pool Pembroke Sefton 23.79    4  3
5 567 Maisie  Rogers Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 22.71    5  2
6 568 Minnie  Rogers Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 22.59    6  1
7 788 Evie  Parkinson Preston Harriers 22.11    7  
8 1595 Hayley  Robinson Guest 20.47    8  
9 136 Izzy  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 19.97  NC  9  
10 1600 Tazmin  Fayle Guest 16.75    10  
11 512 Kacie  Calvert Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.42    11  nc
12 682 Bethany  Swift Southport Waterloo AC 5.02    12  

Under 15 Girls  Hammer Throw
 
1 654 Megan  Howarth Southport Waterloo AC 31.33    1  7
2 546 Charlotte  Jones Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 23.74    2  5
3 1600 Tazmin  Fayle Guest 23.49    3  
4 136 Izzy  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 21.94  NC  4  
5 707 Amy  Bennett Lancaster Morecambe AC 20.68    5  7
6 724 Temi  Mustapha Lancaster Morecambe AC 19.11    6  5
7 567 Maisie  Rogers Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 18.62    7  4


Under 13 Girls  100m  Heat 1
 
1 655 Amber  Hughes Southport Waterloo AC 14.30    2  7
2 930 Oreoluwa  Ogundana Pendle AC 14.50    3  7
3 769 Tamalyn  Dickinson Preston Harriers 14.60    4  5
4 292 Olivia  Morgan L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.70    5  4
5 178 Rebecca  Odonovan Barrow & Furness AC 15.10    7=  3.5
6 72 Leah  Hoole Blackburn H & AC 15.50    15=  
7 527 Kalise  Giles Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.70    18  

Under 13 Girls  100m  Heat 2
 
1 1597 Grace  Pritchard Guest 14.10    1  
2 350 Blythe  Cordwell Chorley Athletic 15.00    6  5
3 149 Abigail  Stratton Blackburn H & AC 15.30    12  1
4 490 Hannah  Fenton Hyndburn AC 15.30    13  
5 789 Molly  Parkinson Preston Harriers 15.40    14  nc
6 843 Aimee  Clare Kirkby Milers 16.70    25=  
7 504 Talia  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 17.70    29  nc

Under 13 Girls  100m  Heat 3
 
1 818 Emily  Rankin Preston Harriers 15.10    7=  3
2 939 Gabija  Safranaviciute Pendle AC 15.50    15=  2
3 515 Sofia  Christodoulou Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.50    17  
4 683 Katelyn  Swift Southport Waterloo AC 16.00    20=  
5 173 Lucy  Swarbrick Barrow & Furness AC 16.10    22  1
6 856 Gracie  Holland Kirkby Milers 16.50    23=  
7 321 Cara  Tamburro L'pool Pembroke Sefton 16.70    25=  
8 604 Ellise  Balshaw Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 16.90    27  nc

Under 13 Girls  100m  Heat 4
 
1 739 Alanna  Smith Lancaster Morecambe AC 15.10    7=  3.5
2 1596 Katie  Pimblett Guest 15.20    10  
3 516 Olivia  Christodoulou Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.20    11  2
4 761 Isabella  Buraimo Preston Harriers 15.80    19  nc
5 156 Holly  Crook Blackburn H & AC 16.00    20=  nc
6 491 Amber  Riley Hyndburn AC 16.50    23=  
7 653 Michaela  Hopkins Southport Waterloo AC 17.10    28  nc
8 940 Wiktoria  Skonieczna Pendle AC 18.50    30  nc

Under 13 Girls  200m  Heat 1
 
1 292 Olivia  Morgan L'pool Pembroke Sefton 31.00    4  4
2 1596 Katie  Pimblett Guest 31.30    5=  
3 179 Laura  Brown Barrow & Furness AC 31.70    7  4
4 462 Matilda  Crawshaw Hyndburn AC 33.20    12=  
5 683 Katelyn  Swift Southport Waterloo AC 34.00    14  nc
6 361 Megan  Leigh Chorley Athletic 34.20    15=  2
7 67 Keira  Haxton Blackburn H & AC 34.20    17  

Under 13 Girls  200m  Heat 2
 
1 178 Rebecca  Odonovan Barrow & Furness AC 30.90    3  7
2 930 Oreoluwa  Ogundana Pendle AC 31.30    5=  5
3 818 Emily  Rankin Preston Harriers 32.50    8  3
4 154 Hannah  Eccles Blackburn H & AC 32.50    9  2
5 331 Emily  Williamson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 33.10    11  nc
6 761 Isabella  Buraimo Preston Harriers 34.80    18  
7 374 Alice  Singleton Chorley Athletic 35.10    20  nc
8 693 Jenna  Christian Southport Waterloo AC 36.00    21  nc

Under 13 Girls  200m  Heat 3
 
1 655 Amber  Hughes Southport Waterloo AC 29.70    1  7
2 690 Grace  Tobin Southport Waterloo AC 30.50    2  5
3 230 Lucy  Bousfield L'pool Pembroke Sefton 32.90    10  1
4 386 Louisa  Stewart Chorley Athletic 33.20    12=  3
5 321 Cara  Tamburro L'pool Pembroke Sefton 34.20    15=  nc
6 491 Amber  Riley Hyndburn AC 34.90    19  
7 151 Paige  Singleton Blackburn H & AC 37.60    22  nc

Under 13 Girls  800m
 
1 690 Grace  Tobin Southport Waterloo AC 2:33.20    1  7
2 72 Leah  Hoole Blackburn H & AC 2:36.80    2  5
3 179 Laura  Brown Barrow & Furness AC 2:41.40    3  7
4 350 Blythe  Cordwell Chorley Athletic 2:41.90    4  5
5 154 Hannah  Eccles Blackburn H & AC 2:50.70    5  4
6 230 Lucy  Bousfield L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:52.00    6  3
7 173 Lucy  Swarbrick Barrow & Furness AC 2:52.50    7  4
8 331 Emily  Williamson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:52.70    8  2
9 103 Molly  Nicholls Blackburn H & AC 2:53.20    9  nc
10 374 Alice  Singleton Chorley Athletic 2:56.00    10  3
11 386 Louisa  Stewart Chorley Athletic 2:57.60    11  nc
12 709 Mia  Brayshaw Lancaster Morecambe AC 2:58.70    12  2
13 1592 Charlotte  Mahoney Guest 2:59.30    13  
14 67 Keira  Haxton Blackburn H & AC 3:01.20    14  nc
15 739 Alanna  Smith Lancaster Morecambe AC 3:02.40    15  1
16 781 Emily  Knell Preston Harriers 3:03.00    16  1
17 683 Katelyn  Swift Southport Waterloo AC 3:10.40    17  

Under 13 Girls  1500m
 
1 752 Olesia  Winder Leven Valley AC 5:16.50    1  7
2 49 Hollie  Cubbon Blackburn H & AC 5:26.60    2  7
3 149 Abigail  Stratton Blackburn H & AC 5:28.20    3  5
4 596 Bethany  Whipp Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 5:32.60    4  4
5 156 Holly  Crook Blackburn H & AC 5:49.70    5  nc
6 228 Chloe  Bousfield L'pool Pembroke Sefton 6:00.40    6  3
7 151 Paige  Singleton Blackburn H & AC 6:02.20    7  nc
8 152 Ellie  Singleton Blackburn H & AC 6:06.80    8  nc

Under 13 Girls  4x100m Relay
 
1 769    Preston Harriers 59.40    1  7
2 331    L'pool Pembroke Sefton 61.90    2  5
3 693    Southport Waterloo AC 64.50    3  4
4 350    Chorley Athletic 66.00    4  7

Under 13 Girls  Long Jump
 
1 769 Tamalyn  Dickinson Preston Harriers 3.87    1  7
2 527 Kalise  Giles Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.70    2  5
3 930 Oreoluwa  Ogundana Pendle AC 3.70    3  7
4 462 Matilda  Crawshaw Hyndburn AC 3.66    4  4
5 292 Olivia  Morgan L'pool Pembroke Sefton 3.63    5  3
6 818 Emily  Rankin Preston Harriers 3.60    6  2
7 1596 Katie  Pimblett Guest 3.46    7  
8 761 Isabella  Buraimo Preston Harriers 3.39    8  nc
9 572 Gracie  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.37    9  1
10 802 Emma  Tunstall Preston Harriers 3.23    10  nc
11 843 Aimee  Clare Kirkby Milers 3.16    11  5
12 939 Gabija  Safranaviciute Pendle AC 3.15    12  4
13 653 Michaela  Hopkins Southport Waterloo AC 3.08    13  
14 856 Gracie  Holland Kirkby Milers 2.76    14  3
15 331 Emily  Williamson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2.72    15  
16 504 Talia  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 2.64    16  nc
17 228 Chloe  Bousfield L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2.55    17  nc
18 604 Ellise  Balshaw Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 2.45    18  nc
19 940 Wiktoria  Skonieczna Pendle AC 2.32    19  nc

Under 13 Girls  High Jump
 
1 94 Emma  Love Blackburn H & AC 1.33    1  7
2 178 Rebecca  Odonovan Barrow & Furness AC 1.20    2  7
3= 690 Grace  Tobin Southport Waterloo AC 1.20    3=  4.5
3= 156 Holly  Crook Blackburn H & AC 1.20    3=  4.5
5 572 Gracie  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.15    5  3
6 769 Tamalyn  Dickinson Preston Harriers 1.15    6  2
7 939 Gabija  Safranaviciute Pendle AC 1.05    7  5
8 802 Emma  Tunstall Preston Harriers 1.05    8  1
9 149 Abigail  Stratton Blackburn H & AC 1.00    9  nc
10 940 Wiktoria  Skonieczna Pendle AC 00.00    10  

Under 13 Girls  Shot Putt
 
1 655 Amber  Hughes Southport Waterloo AC 7.24    1  7
2 789 Molly  Parkinson Preston Harriers 6.77    2  5
3 374 Alice  Singleton Chorley Athletic 6.28    3  7
4 730 Emily  Sim Lancaster Morecambe AC 5.06    4  5
5 350 Blythe  Cordwell Chorley Athletic 4.89    5  4
6 154 Hannah  Eccles Blackburn H & AC 4.70    6  4
7 740 Hanna  Giles Lancaster Morecambe AC 4.33    7  3
8 365 Chloe  Molyneux Chorley Athletic 4.29    8  nc
9 179 Laura  Brown Barrow & Furness AC 3.98    9  2
10 693 Jenna  Christian Southport Waterloo AC 3.68    10  3
11 151 Paige  Singleton Blackburn H & AC 3.42    11  2
12 572 Gracie  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 0.00    12  1
13 781 Emily  Knell Preston Harriers 0.00    13  
14 386 Louisa  Stewart Chorley Athletic 0.00    14  nc

Under 13 Girls  Discus Throw
 
1 365 Chloe  Molyneux Chorley Athletic 14.04    1  7
2 504 Talia  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.49    2  7
3 689 Phoebe  Apps Southport Waterloo AC 13.47    3  5

Under 13 Girls  Javelin Throw
 
1 730 Emily  Sim Lancaster Morecambe AC 16.17    1  7
2 365 Chloe  Molyneux Chorley Athletic 15.46    2  5
3 802 Emma  Tunstall Preston Harriers 15.32    3  7
4 462 Matilda  Crawshaw Hyndburn AC 14.42    4  5
5 789 Molly  Parkinson Preston Harriers 14.00    5  4
6 490 Hannah  Fenton Hyndburn AC 12.99    6  3
7 740 Hanna  Giles Lancaster Morecambe AC 8.75    7  4
8 361 Megan  Leigh Chorley Athletic 8.54    8  3
9 843 Aimee  Clare Kirkby Milers 8.07    9  2
10 491 Amber  Riley Hyndburn AC 7.62    10  nc
11 693 Jenna  Christian Southport Waterloo AC 5.98    11  2
12 689 Phoebe  Apps Southport Waterloo AC 0.00    12  0


Male  3000m
 
1 1586 William  Onek Guest 9:22.60    1  
2 318 Oliver  Sutcliffe L'pool Pembroke Sefton 10:20.00    2  
3 744 James  Dalgleish Lancaster Morecambe AC 10:21.00    3  
4 743 Michael  Roy Lancaster Morecambe AC 11:03.60    4  
5 437 Graham  Webster Lytham St.Annes RR 11:50.50    5  
6 798 Luke  Suffolk Preston Harriers 12:12.30    6  
7 884 Harrison  Codd Burnley AC 12:41.90    7  


Female  3000m
 
1 898 Annabel  Ralph Burnley AC 10:21.30    1  
2 569 Jessica  Rogers Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 11:06.70    2  
3 457 Charlotte  Corrigan Hyndburn AC 11:17.20    3  
4 284 Charlotte  Mawdsley L'pool Pembroke Sefton 12:05.90    4  
5 150 Isabel  Hartley Blackburn H & AC 12:32.70    5  
6 266 Faye  Hannaway L'pool Pembroke Sefton 12:39.00    6  
7 248 Hannah  Doyle L'pool Pembroke Sefton 12:44.40  NC  7  




Points Breakdowns and Totals


Points Summary                 U13        U15        U17        Sen        Ofcl       Total 

Division 1 Male

Blackburn H & AC               18         34         43         10         15         120  
Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC        50.5       32         16         34         15         147.5
Lancaster Morecambe AC         13.5       26         4          0          15         58.5 
L'pool Pembroke Sefton         27.5       21         41         52         15         156.5
Pendle AC                      0          2          27         55         15         99   
Preston Harriers               68         57         25         29         15         194  
Southport Waterloo AC          7.5        24         19         22         15         87.5 


Division 1 Female

Blackburn H & AC               41.5       48         48         14         15         166.5
Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC        23         52         18         45         15         153  
Hyndburn AC                    12         5          0          30         15         62   
Leigh Harriers                 0          0          0          0          0          0    
L'pool Pembroke Sefton         25         41         54         21         15         156  
Preston Harriers               47         68         57         12         15         199  
Southport Waterloo AC          51.5       17         4          11         15         98.5 


Division 2 Male

Barrow & Furness AC            15         7          14         26         15         77   
Burnley AC                     0          7          0          31         15         53   
Chorley Athletic               0          22         14         36         15         87   
Hyndburn AC                    0          32         21         26         15         94   
Kendal AC                      40         26         0          7          15         88   
Kirkby Milers                  20         5          0          12         15         52   
Leigh Harriers                 0          0          0          0          0          0    
Leven Valley AC                7          0          0          0          15         22   
Lytham St.Annes RR             0          0          0          0          15         15   


Division 2 Female

Barrow & Furness AC            35.5       17         23         7          15         97.5 
Burnley AC                     0          23         0          19         15         57   
Chorley Athletic               51         17         7          0          15         90   
Kendal AC                      0          0          0          0          15         15   
Kirkby Milers                  10         16         0          0          15         41   
Lancaster Morecambe AC         25.5       44         10         0          15         94.5 
Leven Valley AC                7          0          0          0          15         22   
Pendle AC                      30         0          26         30         15         101  
Lytham St.Annes RR             0          7          0          0          15         22