Mid Lancs T&F League

Witton Park - Blackburn
27th May 2017

Under 13 Girls | Under 15 Girls | Under 17 Women | Senior Women
Under 13 Boys | Under 15 Boys | Under 17 Men | Senior Men
3000m | Points Summary


Senior Men  100m  Heat 1
 
1 810 Symon  Woan Preston Harriers 11.30    1  7
2 27 Dominic  Bretherton Blackburn H & AC 11.60    2  5
3 800 Declan  Taylor Preston Harriers 11.60    3  4
4 486 Stephen  Sumner Hyndburn AC 11.80    4  7
5 383 Rick  Cordwell Chorley Athletic 12.20    7  4
6 634 Christopher  Burgess Southport Waterloo AC 12.30    8  2
7 819 Tunde  Buraimo Preston Harriers 12.40    9=  nc

Senior Men  100m  Heat 2
 
1 895 Joshua  Waddington Burnley AC 12.00    5  5
2 927 Daemon  Metcalfe Pendle AC 12.00    6  3
3 629 Jimmy  Alderson Southport Waterloo AC 12.40    9=  1
4 389 John  Wright Chorley Athletic 12.80    11  3
5 573 Jonathan  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.00    12  
6 310 Graeme  Scroggie L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.30    13  
7 11 Tony  Balko Blackburn H & AC 13.60    14  

Senior Men  200m  Heat 1
 
1 810 Symon  Woan Preston Harriers 22.90    1  7
2 27 Dominic  Bretherton Blackburn H & AC 23.80    2  5
3 383 Rick  Cordwell Chorley Athletic 24.60    3  7
4 633 Graham  Boreham Southport Waterloo AC 25.00    4  4

Senior Men  200m  Heat 2
 
1 634 Christopher  Burgess Southport Waterloo AC 25.20    5  3
2 889 Steve  Goodwill Burnley AC 25.70    6  5
3 916 Leeroy  Golding Pendle AC 25.90    7  2
4 890 John  Linaker Burnley AC 26.70    8  4

Senior Men  400m  Heat 1
 
1 894 Leon  Stubbs Burnley AC 50.10    1  7
2 283 Billy  Matthews L'pool Pembroke Sefton 51.30    2  7
3 694 Matthew  Campbell Southport Waterloo AC 52.40    3  5
4 629 Jimmy  Alderson Southport Waterloo AC 54.10    4  4
5 633 Graham  Boreham Southport Waterloo AC 54.30    5  nc

Senior Men  400m  Heat 2
 
1 900 Reece  Lawrence Burnley AC 56.10    6  5
2 889 Steve  Goodwill Burnley AC 57.90    7  nc
3 890 John  Linaker Burnley AC 59.40    8  nc
4 895 Joshua  Waddington Burnley AC 61.10    9  nc

Senior Men  800m
 
1 920 Joshua  Ingham Pendle AC 2:02.80    1  7
2 883 Ryan  Bradshaw Burnley AC 2:05.70    2  7
3 294 Joe  Mulhall L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:06.90    3  5
4 287 James  Metcalfe L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:07.30    4  4
5 1011 Matthew  Lloyd Preston Harriers 2:08.50    5  3
6 901 Curtis  Holt Burnley AC 2:16.50    6  5
7 388 Ian  Leigh Chorley Athletic 2:18.80    7  4
8 643 Ian  Fitzpatrick Southport Waterloo AC 2:25.30    8  2
9 493 David  Moynihan Hyndburn AC 2:43.80    9  3

Senior Men  1500m
 
1 980 Joe  Johnston Guest 4:07.70    1  
2 981 Grant  Cunliffe Guest 4:20.50    2  
3 920 Joshua  Ingham Pendle AC 4:27.50    3  7
4 1012 Steve  Hallas Preston Harriers 4:50.80    4  5
5 493 David  Moynihan Hyndburn AC 5:43.50    5  7

Senior Men  3000m
 
1 897 Daniel  Collinge Burnley AC 9:30.90    1  7
2 52 Christopher  Davies Blackburn H & AC 9:34.70    2  7
3 125 Nicholas  Smith Blackburn H & AC 9:53.40    3  (7)
4 133 Jamie  Teare Blackburn H & AC 10:14.70    4  (7)
5 883 Ryan  Bradshaw Burnley AC 10:16.00    5  (7)
6 901 Curtis  Holt Burnley AC 10:23.40    6  (7)
7 902 Mark  Hanson Burnley AC 10:26.60    7  nc
8 318 Oliver  Sutcliffe L'pool Pembroke Sefton 10:27.50    8  
9 579 James  Smith Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 10:28.40    9  
10 388 Ian  Leigh Chorley Athletic 11:00.80    10  
11 900 Reece  Lawrence Burnley AC 11:06.90    11  nc
12 483 Peter  Sagar Hyndburn AC 12:06.50    12  
13 493 David  Moynihan Hyndburn AC 12:15.60    13  
14 884 Harrison  Codd Burnley AC 12:48.80    14  nc

Senior Men  Long Jump
 
1 273 Matthew  Ingram L'pool Pembroke Sefton 6.28    1  7
2 388 Ian  Leigh Chorley Athletic 5.22    2  7
3 819 Tunde  Buraimo Preston Harriers 5.06    3  5
4 573 Jonathan  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.86    4  4
5 927 Daemon  Metcalfe Pendle AC 00.00    5  3

Senior Men  High Jump
 
1 573 Jonathan  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.50    1  7

Senior Men  Triple Jump
 
1 273 Matthew  Ingram L'pool Pembroke Sefton 12.95    1  7
2 819 Tunde  Buraimo Preston Harriers 11.52    2  5
3 383 Rick  Cordwell Chorley Athletic 11.48    3  7

Senior Men  Shot Putt
 
1 934 Alan  Plumb Pendle AC 10.91    1  7
2 482 Russell  Race Hyndburn AC 10.88    2  7
3 1006 Thomas  Crowe Preston Harriers 10.74    3  5
4 636 Nathan  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 9.66    4  4
5 917 Andrew  Higginbottom Pendle AC 8.27    5  3
6 241 Mark  Crompton L'pool Pembroke Sefton 7.22    6  2
7 634 Christopher  Burgess Southport Waterloo AC 0.00    7  0

Senior Men  Discus Throw
 
1 1006 Thomas  Crowe Preston Harriers 33.84    1  7
2 934 Alan  Plumb Pendle AC 32.59    2  5
3 11 Tony  Balko Blackburn H & AC 29.16    3  4
4 636 Nathan  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 27.71    4  3
5 241 Mark  Crompton L'pool Pembroke Sefton 27.17    5  2
6 917 Andrew  Higginbottom Pendle AC 26.40    6  1
7 916 Leeroy  Golding Pendle AC 22.34    7  nc

Senior Men  Javelin Throw
 
1 982 David  Mckowan Guest 45.71    1  
2 463 Paul  Earnshaw Hyndburn AC 34.47    2  7
3 460 Jude  Crawshaw Hyndburn AC 30.40    3  5

Senior Men  Hammer Throw
 
1 123 Jacob  Roberts Blackburn H & AC 55.47    1  7
2 917 Andrew  Higginbottom Pendle AC 34.96    2  5
3 934 Alan  Plumb Pendle AC 33.54    3  4
4 11 Tony  Balko Blackburn H & AC 30.61    4  3
5 1006 Thomas  Crowe Preston Harriers 30.00    5  2
6 482 Russell  Race Hyndburn AC 25.66    6  7
7 241 Mark  Crompton L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.03    7  1
8 15 Nathan  Billington Blackburn H & AC 00.00    8  nc


Under 17 Men  100m
 
1 1009 Michael  Fisher Preston Harriers 11.60    1  7
2 309 Ciaran  Scroggie L'pool Pembroke Sefton 11.90    2  5
3 336 Callum  Garvey L'pool Pembroke Sefton 12.20    3  4
4 140 Benjamin  Whittaker Blackburn H & AC 12.30    4  3
5 688 Ethan  Harrison Southport Waterloo AC 12.40    5  2

Under 17 Men  200m
 
1 801 Ethan  Tibbs Preston Harriers 24.00    1  7
2 140 Benjamin  Whittaker Blackburn H & AC 25.30    2  5
3 688 Ethan  Harrison Southport Waterloo AC 26.00    3  4

Under 17 Men  800m
 
1 1001 Tom  Roberts Preston Harriers 2:03.60    1  7
2 271 Joe  Houghton L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:04.30    2  5
3 218 Reuben  Copley Barrow & Furness AC 2:09.10    3  7
4 99 Bradley  Meikleham Blackburn H & AC 2:12.50    4  4
5 937 Morgan  Webster Pendle AC 2:22.60    5  3
6 481 Luke  Parker Hyndburn AC 2:31.60    6  5

Under 17 Men  1500m
 
1 384 Kian  Davis Chorley Athletic 4:18.50    1  7
2 274 Adam  Jones L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4:19.10    2  7
3 247 Tom  Dickinson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4:31.90    3  5
4 218 Reuben  Copley Barrow & Furness AC 4:34.00    4  5

Under 17 Men  Long Jump
 
1 140 Benjamin  Whittaker Blackburn H & AC 4.74    1  7
2 481 Luke  Parker Hyndburn AC 4.18    2  7

Under 17 Men  High Jump
 
1 256 Kai  Finch L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.80    1  7
2 87 Luke  Kenyon Blackburn H & AC 1.75    2  5
3 314 Owen  Southern L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.65    3  4

Under 17 Men  Triple Jump
 
1 158 Jonathan  Gough Blackburn H & AC 11.10    1  7
2 356 Oliver  Goldthorp Chorley Athletic 11.02    2  7
3 748 Oliver  Ip Lancaster Morecambe AC 10.75    3  5

Under 17 Men  Shot Putt
 
1 86 Anthony  Kent Blackburn H & AC 12.71    1  7
2 561 Bradley  Parsons Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 8.83    2  5
3 53 Lucas  Davies Blackburn H & AC 7.99    3  4

Under 17 Men  Discus Throw
 
1 86 Anthony  Kent Blackburn H & AC 41.66    1  7
2 53 Lucas  Davies Blackburn H & AC 28.38    2  5

Under 17 Men  Javelin Throw
 
1 53 Lucas  Davies Blackburn H & AC 26.64    1  7
2 481 Luke  Parker Hyndburn AC 24.57    2  7

Under 17 Men  Hammer Throw
 
1 58 Sam  Gaskell Blackburn H & AC 44.68    1  7


Under 15 Boys  100m  Heat 1
 
1 557 James  Nicholas Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 12.10    1  7
2 453 Bradley  Abbott Hyndburn AC 12.60    3  7
3 749 Oliver  Ball Lancaster Morecambe AC 13.10    7  3
4 678 Joshua  Stammers Southport Waterloo AC 13.40    8  2
5 960 Vaughn  Samson Kendal AC 14.30    9  3

Under 15 Boys  100m  Heat 2
 
1 170 Kyle  Mashiter Blackburn H & AC 12.20    2  5
2 772 Ethan  Hallas Preston Harriers 12.80    4  4
3 352 Ethan  Downes Chorley Athletic 12.80    5  5
4 467 Joe  Heeley Hyndburn AC 13.00    6  4

Under 15 Boys  200m  Heat 1
 
1 316 Harry  Steele L'pool Pembroke Sefton 26.40    1  7
2 158 Jonathan  Gough Blackburn H & AC 26.70    3  4
3 715 Jack  Garwood Lancaster Morecambe AC 27.20    5  3
4 745 Campbell  Morrell Lancaster Morecambe AC 27.20    6  2
5 706 Rhys  Ashton Lancaster Morecambe AC 31.90    10  nc

Under 15 Boys  200m  Heat 2
 
1 71 Sam  Hodkinson Blackburn H & AC 26.60    2  5
2 453 Bradley  Abbott Hyndburn AC 26.90    4  7
3 678 Joshua  Stammers Southport Waterloo AC 27.90    7  1
4 467 Joe  Heeley Hyndburn AC 28.10    8  5
5 301 Thomas  Ralfs L'pool Pembroke Sefton 31.20    9  

Under 15 Boys  400m
 
1 715 Jack  Garwood Lancaster Morecambe AC 58.30    1  7
2 84 Ethan  Joyce Blackburn H & AC 59.00    2  5
3 26 Ben  Branton Blackburn H & AC 61.80    3  4
4 957 Jacob  Smith Kendal AC 63.70    4  7
5 836 Pharrell  Turner-Comber Preston Harriers 65.30    5  3
6 960 Vaughn  Samson Kendal AC 70.50    6  5

Under 15 Boys  800m
 
1 968 Mackenzie  Woodward Guest 2:06.80    1  
2 135 Leon  Thomas Blackburn H & AC 2:09.60    2  7
3 306 Mark  Roberts L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:17.10    3  5
4 356 Oliver  Goldthorp Chorley Athletic 2:19.00    4  7
5 372 Harrison  Reilly Chorley Athletic 2:19.40    5  5
6 316 Harry  Steele L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:21.00    6  4
7 8 Harvey  Ashworth Blackburn H & AC 2:22.70    7  3
8 957 Jacob  Smith Kendal AC 2:26.20    8  4
9 139 George  Whittaker Blackburn H & AC 2:34.30    9  nc
10 188 Nathan  Ormandy Barrow & Furness AC 2:35.30    10  3
11 665 Lewis  Mcmahon Southport Waterloo AC 2:36.80    11  2
12 268 Liam  Harrison L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:37.80    12  nc
13 725 Jack  Newton Lancaster Morecambe AC 2:40.00    13  1
14 301 Thomas  Ralfs L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:43.10    14  nc
15 219 Alex  Carling Barrow & Furness AC 2:55.60    15  2

Under 15 Boys  1500m
 
1 115 Matthew  Ramsden Blackburn H & AC 4:26.40    1  7
2 983 Ryan  Heneghan Guest 4:42.10    2  
3 237 Tom  Corcoran L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4:42.30    3  5
4 706 Rhys  Ashton Lancaster Morecambe AC 4:43.90    4  4
5 979 Harry  Wood Guest 4:58.10    5  
6 141 Harry  Wilkin Blackburn H & AC 5:00.10    6  3
7 246 Jake  Dickinson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5:03.50    7  2
8 959 Ben  Smith Kendal AC 5:14.90    8  7
9 344 Patrick  Hammond L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5:46.90    9  nc
10 343 Harry  Stanford L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5:52.00    10  nc

Under 15 Boys  80m Hurdles
 
1 762 Harry  Burrow Preston Harriers 13.40    1  7
2 830 Jack  Holmes Preston Harriers 15.10    2  5
3 639 Sam  Coupland Southport Waterloo AC 15.10    3  4
4 466 Henry  Harbord Hyndburn AC 15.60    4  7

Under 15 Boys  Long Jump
 
1 678 Joshua  Stammers Southport Waterloo AC 4.89    1  7
2 158 Jonathan  Gough Blackburn H & AC 4.84    2  5
3 762 Harry  Burrow Preston Harriers 4.83    3  4
4 453 Bradley  Abbott Hyndburn AC 4.67    4  7
5 578 Scott  Sinclair Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.57    5  3
6 957 Jacob  Smith Kendal AC 4.56    6  5
7 139 George  Whittaker Blackburn H & AC 4.42    7  2
8 467 Joe  Heeley Hyndburn AC 4.36    8  4
9 828 Charlie  Hodgson Preston Harriers 4.29    9  1
10 725 Jack  Newton Lancaster Morecambe AC 4.15    10  
11 188 Nathan  Ormandy Barrow & Furness AC 3.95    11  3
12 219 Alex  Carling Barrow & Furness AC 3.14    12  2

Under 15 Boys  High Jump
 
1 236 Sandy  Clarkson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.52    1  7
2 356 Oliver  Goldthorp Chorley Athletic 1.50    2  7
3 578 Scott  Sinclair Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.45    3  5
4= 828 Charlie  Hodgson Preston Harriers 1.40    4=  3.5
4= 748 Oliver  Ip Lancaster Morecambe AC 1.40    4=  3.5
6 301 Thomas  Ralfs L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.30    6  2
7 316 Harry  Steele L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.30    7  nc

Under 15 Boys  Shot Putt
 
1 1008 Theo  Bishop Preston Harriers 10.17    1  7
2 242 Tom  Crompton L'pool Pembroke Sefton 9.11    2  5
3 639 Sam  Coupland Southport Waterloo AC 7.46    3  4
4 579 James  Smith Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 7.17    4  3
5 578 Scott  Sinclair Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 7.11    5  2
6 830 Jack  Holmes Preston Harriers 6.77    6  1
7 725 Jack  Newton Lancaster Morecambe AC 5.88    7  

Under 15 Boys  Discus Throw
 
1 242 Tom  Crompton L'pool Pembroke Sefton 27.52    1  7
2 745 Campbell  Morrell Lancaster Morecambe AC 24.08    2  5
3 1008 Theo  Bishop Preston Harriers 23.16    3  4
4 579 James  Smith Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 16.01    4  3

Under 15 Boys  Javelin Throw
 
1 884 Harrison  Codd Burnley AC 30.60    1  7
2 762 Harry  Burrow Preston Harriers 29.00    2  7
3 745 Campbell  Morrell Lancaster Morecambe AC 24.92    3  5
4 139 George  Whittaker Blackburn H & AC 24.76    4  4
5 830 Jack  Holmes Preston Harriers 17.70    5  3
6 828 Charlie  Hodgson Preston Harriers 17.68    6  nc

Under 15 Boys  Hammer Throw
 
1 757 Alex  Bernstein Preston Harriers 46.98    1  7
2 749 Oliver  Ball Lancaster Morecambe AC 23.30    2  5
3 242 Tom  Crompton L'pool Pembroke Sefton 18.74    3  4
4 639 Sam  Coupland Southport Waterloo AC 17.01    4  3


Under 13 Boys  100m  Heat 1
 
1 964 Harrison  Joynson Guest 13.40    1  
2 260 Shaun  French L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.80    2=  6
3 165 David  Holman Blackburn H & AC 14.20    4  4
4 183 Lucas  Seal Barrow & Furness AC 14.60    6  7
5 976 Aiden  Howlin Guest 14.60    7  
6 592 Harrison  Tweedale Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.70    8  2
7 315 Alexander  Steele L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.90    10=  
8 838 Mark  Jozsa Preston Harriers 15.10    13=  

Under 13 Boys  100m  Heat 2
 
1 776 Benjamin  Jackson Preston Harriers 13.80    2=  6
2 909 Elijah  Adeolu-Lambert Pendle AC 14.30    5  3
3 835 Sebastian  Chiarella Preston Harriers 14.80    9  1
4 225 Jack  Bamber L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.90    10=  nc
5 540 Sebby  Holt Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.90    12  
6 346 Harry  Crewe L'pool Pembroke Sefton 15.10    13=  nc
7 164 Codie  Dewhurst Blackburn H & AC 15.50    15  

Under 13 Boys  200m  Heat 1
 
1 964 Harrison  Joynson Guest 28.00    1  
2 776 Benjamin  Jackson Preston Harriers 29.10    2  7
3 835 Sebastian  Chiarella Preston Harriers 31.20    4  5
4 315 Alexander  Steele L'pool Pembroke Sefton 32.70    8  2
5 592 Harrison  Tweedale Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 33.70    9  1

Under 13 Boys  200m  Heat 2
 
1 976 Aiden  Howlin Guest 31.00    3  
2 909 Elijah  Adeolu-Lambert Pendle AC 31.40    5  4
3 406 George  Denye Lytham St.Annes RR 31.50    6  7
4 732 Tobias  Swarbrick Lancaster Morecambe AC 32.20    7  3
5 737 Fabian  Schiller Lancaster Morecambe AC 35.70    10  

Under 13 Boys  800m
 
1 161 Dexta  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 2:26.20    1  7
2 165 David  Holman Blackburn H & AC 2:31.00    2  5
3 83 Joseph  Joyce Blackburn H & AC 2:34.60    3  nc
4 167 Isaac  Butler Blackburn H & AC 2:36.40    4  nc
5 737 Fabian  Schiller Lancaster Morecambe AC 2:36.70    5  4
6 779 William  Kay Preston Harriers 2:39.10    6  3
7 540 Sebby  Holt Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 2:41.80    7  2
8 807 Vladimir  Wiggins Preston Harriers 2:42.20    8  1
9 1005 Jenson  Warren Preston Harriers 2:42.20    9  nc
10 973 Calum  Mcfarlane Guest 2:42.20    10  
11 793 Billy  Reid Preston Harriers 2:42.60    11  nc
12 1010 Luca  Barrow Preston Harriers 2:43.40    12  nc
13 956 Oliver  Smith Kendal AC 2:45.40    13  7

Under 13 Boys  1500m
 
1 732 Tobias  Swarbrick Lancaster Morecambe AC 4:44.40    1  7
2 651 Michael  Henderson Southport Waterloo AC 4:59.00    2  5
3 406 George  Denye Lytham St.Annes RR 5:04.20    3  7
4 132 Kyle  Taylor-Pomfret Blackburn H & AC 5:08.10    4  4
5 324 Nicholas  Usher L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5:28.70    5  3
6 592 Harrison  Tweedale Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 5:44.10    6  2
7 305 James  Roberts L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5:46.80    7  1
8 337 Harry  Corcoran L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5:54.20    8  nc

Under 13 Boys  75m Hurdles
 
1 746 Robin  Kalis Lancaster Morecambe AC    1  7
2 164 Codie  Dewhurst Blackburn H & AC    2  5

Under 13 Boys  Long Jump
 
1 726 Freddie  Pearson Lancaster Morecambe AC 4.28    1  7
2 776 Benjamin  Jackson Preston Harriers 4.19    2  5
3 260 Shaun  French L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.08    3  4
4 324 Nicholas  Usher L'pool Pembroke Sefton 3.91    4  3
5 783 George  Lowe Preston Harriers 3.89    5  2
6 976 Aiden  Howlin Guest 3.86    6  
7 346 Harry  Crewe L'pool Pembroke Sefton 3.70    7  nc
8 835 Sebastian  Chiarella Preston Harriers 3.69    8  nc
9 807 Vladimir  Wiggins Preston Harriers 3.52    9  nc
10 540 Sebby  Holt Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.44    10  1
11 838 Mark  Jozsa Preston Harriers 3.39    11  nc
12 552 George  Mackenzie Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.22    12  
13 909 Elijah  Adeolu-Lambert Pendle AC 3.21    13  
14 737 Fabian  Schiller Lancaster Morecambe AC 2.88    14  

Under 13 Boys  High Jump
 
1 726 Freddie  Pearson Lancaster Morecambe AC 1.34    1  7
2 807 Vladimir  Wiggins Preston Harriers 1.30    2  5
3 783 George  Lowe Preston Harriers 1.25    3  4
4 651 Michael  Henderson Southport Waterloo AC 1.25    4  3
5 167 Isaac  Butler Blackburn H & AC 1.15    5  2

Under 13 Boys  Shot Putt
 
1 552 George  Mackenzie Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 6.68    1  7
2 183 Lucas  Seal Barrow & Furness AC 6.53    2  7
3 542 Kieran  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 6.36    3  5
4 691 Marcus  Burgess Southport Waterloo AC 4.23    4  4

Under 13 Boys  Discus Throw
 
1 542 Kieran  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 17.11    1  7

Under 13 Boys  Javelin Throw
 
1 132 Kyle  Taylor-Pomfret Blackburn H & AC 22.39    1  7
2 225 Jack  Bamber L'pool Pembroke Sefton 20.70    2  5
3 542 Kieran  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 20.07    3  4
4 161 Dexta  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 19.68    4  3
5 183 Lucas  Seal Barrow & Furness AC 18.58    5  7
6 783 George  Lowe Preston Harriers 18.24    6  2
7 167 Isaac  Butler Blackburn H & AC 14.36    7  nc
8 164 Codie  Dewhurst Blackburn H & AC 12.82    8  nc
9 691 Marcus  Burgess Southport Waterloo AC 10.33    9  1


Senior Women  100m
 
1 455 Charlotte  Bolton Hyndburn AC 12.60    1  7
2 454 Ella  Aldred-Aymen Hyndburn AC 13.30    2  5
3 935 Anita  Saunders Pendle AC 13.40    3  7
4 338 Emma  Givens L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.50    4  4
5 458 Sarah  Cowgill Hyndburn AC 13.70    5  nc
6 500 Sophie  Wilson Hyndburn AC 14.70    6  nc

Senior Women  200m
 
1 455 Charlotte  Bolton Hyndburn AC 26.80    1  7
2 323 Lucy  Townson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 26.80    2  5
3 338 Emma  Givens L'pool Pembroke Sefton 29.10    3  4

Senior Women  400m
 
1 202 Abby  Hempsall Barrow & Furness AC 60.10    1  7
2 323 Lucy  Townson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 60.10    2  7
3 47 Charlie  Coy Blackburn H & AC 60.40    3  5
4 342 Claire  Constable L'pool Pembroke Sefton 61.40    4  4
5 458 Sarah  Cowgill Hyndburn AC 64.80    5  3

Senior Women  800m
 
1 833 Emily  Wiggins Preston Harriers 3:12.00    1  7

Senior Women  3000m
 
1 362 Olivia  Leigh Chorley Athletic 11:01.40    1  
2 284 Charlotte  Mawdsley L'pool Pembroke Sefton 12:02.70    2  7
3 39 Eleesha  Charnley Blackburn H & AC 12:03.60    3  
4 332 Jennifer  Williamson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 12:13.70    4  (7)
5 266 Faye  Hannaway L'pool Pembroke Sefton 12:44.30    5  (7)

Senior Women  Long Jump
 
1 574 Nia  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.90    1  7
2 454 Ella  Aldred-Aymen Hyndburn AC 4.45    2  5
3 500 Sophie  Wilson Hyndburn AC 4.05    3  4
4 833 Emily  Wiggins Preston Harriers 3.50    4  3
5 822 Chloe  Unsworth Preston Harriers 0.00    5  0

Senior Women  Shot Putt
 
1 918 Leah  Hillman Pendle AC 10.90    1  7
2 574 Nia  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 10.54    2  7
3 503 Susan Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 7.79    3  5
4 29 Holly  Brookes Blackburn H & AC 7.42    4  4
5 458 Sarah  Cowgill Hyndburn AC 7.41    5  3
6 914 Lynn  Baker Pendle AC 6.27    6  5

Senior Women  Discus Throw
 
1 918 Leah  Hillman Pendle AC 33.12    1  7
2 503 Susan  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 26.79    2  7
3 888 Helen  Goodwill Burnley AC 23.27    3  5
4 29 Holly  Brookes Blackburn H & AC 22.63    4  5
5 914 Lynn  Baker Pendle AC 20.90    5  4
6 461 Carly  Crawshaw Hyndburn AC 15.49    6  4

Senior Women  Javelin Throw
 
1 918 Leah  Hillman Pendle AC 39.62    1  7
2 888 Helen  Goodwill Burnley AC 19.28    2  5
3 461 Carly  Crawshaw Hyndburn AC 14.84    3  7

Senior Women  Hammer Throw
 
1 888 Helen  Goodwill Burnley AC 21.72    1  7
2 503 Susan  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 20.88    2  7
3 914 Lynn  Baker Pendle AC 16.93    3  5


Under 17 Women  100m
 
1 282 Lauren  Lewis L'pool Pembroke Sefton 12.90    1  7
2 192 Millie  Chadwick Barrow & Furness AC 13.10    2  7
3 19 Chloe  Bleeks Blackburn H & AC 13.30    3  5
4 535 Olivia  Hanby Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.40    4  4
5 892 Amber  Smith Burnley AC 13.70    5  5
6 733 Grace  Wakeman Lancaster Morecambe AC 13.70    6  4
7 281 Lucy  Le-Marinel L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.80    7  3
8 341 Jennifer  Beeston L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.10    8  nc

Under 17 Women  200m
 
1 19 Chloe  Bleeks Blackburn H & AC 27.60    1  7
2 192 Millie  Chadwick Barrow & Furness AC 27.70    2  7
3 892 Amber  Smith Burnley AC 28.50    3  5
4 558 Chloe  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 28.60    4  5
5 733 Grace  Wakeman Lancaster Morecambe AC 29.00    5  4
6 477 Nicola  Moynihan Hyndburn AC 29.00    6  4

Under 17 Women  300m
 
1 300 Alice  Prescott L'pool Pembroke Sefton 44.70    1  7
2 597 Danielle  Whipp Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 44.70    2  5
3 1002 Jo  Hargreaves Preston Harriers 45.10    3  4

Under 17 Women  800m
 
1 385 Lydia  Wilcock Chorley Athletic 2:20.40    1  7
2 56 Maddie  Elliott Blackburn H & AC 2:21.30    2  7
3 767 Kate  Danby Preston Harriers 2:35.60    3  5

Under 17 Women  1500m
 
1 477 Nicola  Moynihan Hyndburn AC 4:56.60    1  7

Under 17 Women  Long Jump
 
1 282 Lauren  Lewis L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5.35    1  7
2 300 Alice  Prescott L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.90    2  5
3 192 Millie  Chadwick Barrow & Furness AC 4.86    3  7
4 558 Chloe  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.49    4  4
5 713 Candice  Craven Lancaster Morecambe AC 4.48    5  5
6 19 Chloe  Bleeks Blackburn H & AC 4.27    6  3
7 341 Jennifer  Beeston L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.18    7  nc
8 281 Lucy  Le-Marinel L'pool Pembroke Sefton 3.82    8  nc

Under 17 Women  High Jump
 
1 597 Danielle  Whipp Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.51    1  7
2 299 Jorden  Pilkington L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.45    2  5
3 558 Chloe  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.35    3  4

Under 17 Women  Triple Jump
 
1 300 Alice  Prescott L'pool Pembroke Sefton 9.79    1  7

Under 17 Women  Shot Putt
 
1 912 Alex  Baker Pendle AC 11.05    1  7
2 713 Candice  Craven Lancaster Morecambe AC 8.92    2  5
3 1040 Emily  Taberner Blackburn H & AC 8.55    3  7
4 32 Abigail  Brown Blackburn H & AC 8.26    4  5
5 299 Jorden  Pilkington L'pool Pembroke Sefton 8.25    5  4

Under 17 Women  Discus Throw
 
1 912 Alex  Baker Pendle AC 21.79    1  7
2 893 Lydia  Stanfield Burnley AC 20.93    2  5
3 1040 Emily  Taberner Blackburn H & AC 20.82    3  7
4 811 Emily  Worthington Preston Harriers 19.27    4  5
5 477 Nicola  Moynihan Hyndburn AC 16.98    5  4

Under 17 Women  Javelin Throw
 
1 912 Alex  Baker Pendle AC 39.55    1  7
2 922 Zoe  Kidney Pendle AC 38.90    2  5
3 893 Lydia  Stanfield Burnley AC 32.68    3  4
4 811 Emily  Worthington Preston Harriers 30.73    4  7
5 664 Eve  Mcmahon Southport Waterloo AC 24.41    5  5
6 32 Abigail  Brown Blackburn H & AC 21.54    6  4
7 970 Katie  Raidy Guest 19.91    7  
8 299 Jorden  Pilkington L'pool Pembroke Sefton 0.00    8  0

Under 17 Women  Hammer Throw
 
1 143 Charlotte  Williams Blackburn H & AC 56.53    1  7
2 893 Lydia  Stanfield Burnley AC 25.76    2  7
3 664 Eve  Mcmahon Southport Waterloo AC 21.37    3  5
4 32 Abigail  Brown Blackburn H & AC 0.00    4  0


Under 15 Girls  100m  Heat 1
 
1 724 Temi  Mustapha Lancaster Morecambe AC 12.90    1  7
2 130 Queen  Tanimowo Blackburn H & AC 13.10    3  5
3 224 Abigael  Bamber L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.30    4=  3.5
4 756 Alesha  Azonubi Preston Harriers 13.50    7=  0.5
5 971 Mia  Lobb Guest 13.90    13=  
6 608 Isablla  Gregory Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.10    18=  

Under 15 Girls  100m  Heat 2
 
1 95 Bailey  Madden Blackburn H & AC 13.00    2  7
2 839 Macy  Noblett Preston Harriers 13.40    6  2
3 312 Martha  Simms L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.50    7=  0.5
4 831 Kiki  O'Donoghue Preston Harriers 13.70    11=  nc
5 340 Gracie  Fay L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.90    13=  nc
6 712 Elysha  Collins Lancaster Morecambe AC 14.20    21=  4.5

Under 15 Girls  100m  Heat 3
 
1 778 Megan  Jackson Preston Harriers 13.30    4=  3.5
2 22 Myah  Booth Blackburn H & AC 13.50    7=  nc
3 290 Grace  Mitchell L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.60    10  
4 972 Ella  Mcfarlane Guest 14.30    25  
5 606 Imogen  Reader Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.50    27=  
6 885 Kasey  Corns Burnley AC 15.40    32  3

Under 15 Girls  100m  Heat 4
 
1 814 Lauren  Tunstall Preston Harriers 13.70    11=  nc
2 327 Scarlet  Whitfield L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.10    18=  nc
3 375 Annabel  Stewart Chorley Athletic 14.20    21=  4.5
4 168 Aysha  Karolia Blackburn H & AC 14.40    26  nc
5 966 Edith  Mccarren Guest 14.80    29  
6 512 Kacie  Calvert Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.20    31  nc

Under 15 Girls  100m  Heat 5
 
1 345 Tayla  Reilly L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.90    13=  nc
2 252 Olivia  Evans-Yates L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.90    16  nc
3 7 Abigail  Armas Blackburn H & AC 14.10    18=  nc
4 766 Keisha  Clarke Preston Harriers 14.20    21=  nc

Under 15 Girls  100m  Heat 6
 
1 834 Lelia  Bendris Preston Harriers 14.00    17  nc
2 160 Maia  Bowman Blackburn H & AC 14.20    21=  nc
3 1003 Tiffany  Xavier Preston Harriers 14.50    27=  nc
4 311 Grace  Selby L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.90    30  nc

Under 15 Girls  200m  Heat 1
 
1 768 Alissa  Darbyshire Preston Harriers 27.40    1  7
2 95 Bailey  Madden Blackburn H & AC 27.70    2  5
3 839 Macy  Noblett Preston Harriers 28.50    3=  4
4 128 Christie  Sturgess Blackburn H & AC 29.00    7  3
5 249 Niamh  Doyle L'pool Pembroke Sefton 29.20    9  1
6 312 Martha  Simms L'pool Pembroke Sefton 29.50    11  nc

Under 15 Girls  200m  Heat 2
 
1 756 Alesha  Azonubi Preston Harriers 28.60    5=  nc
2 340 Gracie  Fay L'pool Pembroke Sefton 29.10    8  2
3 831 Kiki  O'Donoghue Preston Harriers 29.40    10  nc
4 66 Macy  Haworth Blackburn H & AC 29.60    12=  nc
5 345 Tayla  Reilly L'pool Pembroke Sefton 29.80    14  nc
6 375 Annabel  Stewart Chorley Athletic 30.30    15  4

Under 15 Girls  200m  Heat 3
 
1 1007 Eleanor  Cross Preston Harriers 28.60    5=  nc
2 712 Elysha  Collins Lancaster Morecambe AC 29.60    12=  5
3 1003 Tiffany  Xavier Preston Harriers 30.40    16  nc
4 168 Aysha  Karolia Blackburn H & AC 30.70    18  nc
5 311 Grace  Selby L'pool Pembroke Sefton 31.50    21  nc

Under 15 Girls  200m  Heat 4
 
1 910 Ella  Atkins Pendle AC 28.50    3=  7
2 606 Imogen  Reader Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 30.50    17  
3 440 Alicia  Middlehurst Lytham St.Annes RR 31.40    19  3
4 261 Eve  Gallagher L'pool Pembroke Sefton 31.40    20  nc

Under 15 Girls  300m
 
1 792 Kianna  Proctor Preston Harriers 44.00    1  7
2 39 Eleesha  Charnley Blackburn H & AC 46.00    2  5
3 760 Grace  Brown Preston Harriers 46.50    3  4
4 370 Bethany  Reid Chorley Athletic 48.00    4  7
5 327 Scarlet  Whitfield L'pool Pembroke Sefton 48.30    5  3

Under 15 Girls  800m  Heat 1
 
1 760 Grace  Brown Preston Harriers 2:25.00    1  7
2 771 Abigail  Earnshaw Preston Harriers 2:26.90    2  5
3 717 Kirsty  Hamilton Lancaster Morecambe AC 2:31.20    3  7
4 440 Alicia  Middlehurst Lytham St.Annes RR 2:33.40    4  5
5 805 Jessica  Watson Preston Harriers 2:36.00    6  nc
6 795 Emily  Reynolds Preston Harriers 2:38.20    7  nc
7 588 Lucy  Tickle Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 2:38.50    8  4
8 684 Ella  Tobin Southport Waterloo AC 2:45.90    11  3
9 786 Emily  Mayson Preston Harriers 2:46.30    12  nc

Under 15 Girls  800m  Heat 2
 
1 370 Bethany  Reid Chorley Athletic 2:34.60    5  4
2 719 Alice  Hunt Lancaster Morecambe AC 2:42.00    9  3
3 187 Holly  Murray Barrow & Furness AC 2:43.50    10  2
4 238 Annabelle  Corlett L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:46.80    13  2
5 353 Isabelle  Farron Chorley Athletic 2:54.10    14  1
6 333 Freya  Wissett L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:56.00    15  1

Under 15 Girls  1500m
 
1 51 Amy-Nicola  Davies Blackburn H & AC 5:03.10    1  7
2 977 Lauryn  Gregg Guest 5:12.50    2  
3 248 Hannah  Doyle L'pool Pembroke Sefton 6:00.80    3  5

Under 15 Girls  75m Hurdles
 
1 22 Myah  Booth Blackburn H & AC 11.80    1  7
2 130 Queen  Tanimowo Blackburn H & AC 12.00    2  5
3 68 Caiden  Hesketh Blackburn H & AC 13.00    3  nc
4 788 Evie  Parkinson Preston Harriers 13.20    4  4
5 541 Leah  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.20    5  3
6 128 Christie  Sturgess Blackburn H & AC 13.20    6  nc
7 224 Abigael  Bamber L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.30    7  2
8 290 Grace  Mitchell L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.90    8  1

Under 15 Girls  Long Jump
 
1 814 Lauren  Tunstall Preston Harriers 4.81    1  7
2 252 Olivia  Evans-Yates L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.66    2  5
3 550 Natalia  Luczak Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.38    3  4
4 312 Martha  Simms L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.37    4  3
5 541 Leah  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.34    5  2
6 788 Evie  Parkinson Preston Harriers 4.34    6  1
7 327 Scarlet  Whitfield L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.26    7  nc
8 778 Megan  Jackson Preston Harriers 4.23    8  nc
9 290 Grace  Mitchell L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.09    9  nc
10 966 Edith  Mccarren Guest 4.01    10  
11 362 Olivia  Leigh Chorley Athletic 4.00    11  7
12 608 Isabella  Gregory Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.99    12  nc
13 375 Annabel  Stewart Chorley Athletic 3.97    13  5
14 831 Kiki  O'Donoghue Preston Harriers 3.94    14  nc
15 261 Eve  Gallagher L'pool Pembroke Sefton 3.92    15  nc
16 168 Aysha  Karolia Blackburn H & AC 3.86    16  
17 606 Imogen  Reader Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.72    17  nc
18 756 Alesha  Azonubi Preston Harriers 3.43    18  nc
19 719 Alice  Hunt Lancaster Morecambe AC 3.38    19  4
20 512 Kacie  Calvert Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.32    20  nc
21 712 Elysha  Collins Lancaster Morecambe AC 3.13    21  3

Under 15 Girls  High Jump
 
1 541 Leah  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.45    1  7
2 223 Imogen  Ayres L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.45    2  5
3 130 Queen  Tanimowo Blackburn H & AC 1.45    3  4
4 249 Niamh  Doyle L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.40    4  3
5 550 Natalia  Luczak Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.25    5  2
6 608 Isabella  Gregory Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.10    6  nc

Under 15 Girls  Shot Putt
 
1 962 Bekki  Roche Guest 12.25    1  
2 839 Macy  Noblett Preston Harriers 10.30    2  7
3 724 Temi  Mustapha Lancaster Morecambe AC 8.73    3  7
4 546 Charlotte  Jones Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 7.84    4  5
5 224 Abigael  Bamber L'pool Pembroke Sefton 7.71    5  4
6 969 Hayley  Robinson Guest 7.59    6  
7 766 Keisha  Clarke Preston Harriers 7.28    7  3
8 136 Izzy  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 7.08    8  2
9 963 Tazmin  Fayle Guest 7.04    9  
10 475 Katie  Lambert Hyndburn AC 6.03    10  1
11 562 Chloe  Parsons Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 5.88    11  

Under 15 Girls  Discus Throw
 
1 962 Bekki  Roche Guest 28.65    1  
2 136 Izzy  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 22.51    2  7
3 567 Maisie  Rogers Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 21.98    3  5
4 963 Tazmin  Fayle Guest 19.22    4  
5 562 Chloe  Parsons Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.17    5  4
6 546 Charlotte  Jones Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.08    6  nc
7 885 Kasey  Corns Burnley AC 14.84    7  7

Under 15 Girls  Javelin Throw
 
1 814 Lauren  Tunstall Preston Harriers 30.39    1  7
2 22 Myah  Booth Blackburn H & AC 24.69    2  5
3 68 Caiden  Hesketh Blackburn H & AC 22.60    3  4
4 568 Minnie  Rogers Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 22.29    4  3
5 969 Hayley  Robinson Guest 21.77    5  
6 475 Katie  Lambert Hyndburn AC 21.52    6  2
7 277 Hope  Kennedy L'pool Pembroke Sefton 21.44    7  1
8 707 Amy  Bennett Lancaster Morecambe AC 21.41    8  7
9 788 Evie  Parkinson Preston Harriers 20.37    9  
10 567 Maisie  Rogers Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 20.35    10  
11 263 Jessica  Groves L'pool Pembroke Sefton 20.31    11  
12 896 Caitlyn  Finch Burnley AC 18.50    12  5
13 512 Kacie  Calvert Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.11    13  nc
14 362 Olivia  Leigh Chorley Athletic 11.48    14  4
15 370 Bethany  Reid Chorley Athletic 9.31    15  3

Under 15 Girls  Hammer Throw
 
1 962 Bekki  Roche Guest 50.90    1  
2 832 Abbey  Codarin Preston Harriers 31.58    2  7
3 546 Charlotte  Jones Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 31.10    3  5
4 963 Tazmin  Fayle Guest 21.02    4  
5 136 Izzy  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 19.72    5  4
6 567 Maisie  Rogers Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 19.70    6  3
7 899 Allysia  Ainsworth-Cookson Burnley AC 19.21    7  7


Under 13 Girls  100m  Heat 1
 
1 974 Grace  Pritchard Guest 13.50    1  
2 787 Evie  Noblett Preston Harriers 14.10    2=  6
3 789 Molly  Parkinson Preston Harriers 14.80    10  4
4 169 Kate  Cookson Blackburn H & AC 15.10    11=  3
5 527 Kalise  Giles Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.20    13  2
6 492 Ebaney  Shaw Hyndburn AC 17.90    19  

Under 13 Girls  100m  Heat 2
 
1 292 Olivia  Morgan L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.10    2=  6
2 965 Rosie  Lawler Guest 14.30    4=  
3 739 Alanna  Smith Lancaster Morecambe AC 14.30    6  6
4 958 Sarah  Smith Kendal AC 14.40    7  4
5 961 Clara  Samson Kendal AC 15.10    11=  1
6 826 Paige  Metcalf Preston Harriers 16.40    17  nc
7 504 Talia  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 17.20    18  

Under 13 Girls  100m  Heat 3
 
1 178 Rebecca  Odonovan Barrow & Furness AC 14.30    4=  6
2 350 Blythe  Cordwell Chorley Athletic 14.60    8  3
3 939 Gabija  Safranaviciute Pendle AC 14.60    9  2
4 761 Isabella  Buraimo Preston Harriers 15.40    14  nc
5 166 Eva  Knowles Blackburn H & AC 16.00    15  1
6 829 Shae  Kirkpatrick Preston Harriers 16.20    16  nc

Under 13 Girls  200m  Heat 1
 
1 974 Grace  Pritchard Guest 28.10    1  
2 178 Rebecca  Odonovan Barrow & Furness AC 29.40    2  7
3 787 Evie  Noblett Preston Harriers 29.50    3  7
4 292 Olivia  Morgan L'pool Pembroke Sefton 29.50    4  5
5 967 Ebony  Blackwell Guest 30.00    5  
6 72 Leah  Hoole Blackburn H & AC 30.80    7  4

Under 13 Girls  200m  Heat 2
 
1 350 Blythe  Cordwell Chorley Athletic 30.50    6  5
2 1004 Anna  Thompson Preston Harriers 31.60    9  3
3 154 Hannah  Eccles Blackburn H & AC 32.40    10=  1.5
4 386 Louisa  Stewart Chorley Athletic 34.00    15  3
5 826 Paige  Metcalf Preston Harriers 35.00    17  nc

Under 13 Girls  200m  Heat 3
 
1 331 Emily  Williamson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 32.40    10=  1.5
2 67 Keira  Haxton Blackburn H & AC 32.80    12  nc
3 491 Amber  Riley Hyndburn AC 33.30    13  
4 321 Cara  Tamburro L'pool Pembroke Sefton 33.30    14  

Under 13 Girls  200m  Heat 4
 
1 179 Laura  Brown Barrow & Furness AC 31.00    8  4
2 693 Jenna  Christian Southport Waterloo AC 34.90    16  
3 829 Shae  Kirkpatrick Preston Harriers 35.30    18  nc
4 827 Jessica  Lane Preston Harriers 35.30    19  nc

Under 13 Girls  800m  Heat 1
 
1 967 Ebony  Blackwell Guest 2:25.50    1  
2 179 Laura  Brown Barrow & Furness AC 2:33.30    2  7
3 72 Leah  Hoole Blackburn H & AC 2:34.40    3  7
4 368 Lucy  Poole Chorley Athletic 2:38.60    5  4
5 390 Maisie  Burns Chorley Athletic 2:40.80    6  3
6 1004 Anna  Thompson Preston Harriers 2:49.50    8  5
7 837 Anna  Durney Preston Harriers 2:50.80    10  3
8 355 Lucy  Goldthorp Chorley Athletic 2:55.40    14  nc
9 169 Kate  Cookson Blackburn H & AC 2:57.30    18  nc

Under 13 Girls  800m  Heat 2
 
1 961 Clara  Samson Kendal AC 2:35.60    4  5
2 975 Charlotte  Mahoney Guest 2:41.40    7  
3 331 Emily  Williamson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:49.90    9  4
4 361 Megan  Leigh Chorley Athletic 2:53.50    11  nc
5 103 Molly  Nicholls Blackburn H & AC 2:53.90    12  2
6 154 Hannah  Eccles Blackburn H & AC 2:54.00    13  nc
7 321 Cara  Tamburro L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:56.20    15  1
8 317 Kate  Sutcliffe L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:56.50    16  nc
9 67 Keira  Haxton Blackburn H & AC 2:57.00    17  nc
10 175 Rosie  Murray Barrow & Furness AC 2:57.60    19  2
11 166 Eva  Knowles Blackburn H & AC 3:02.50    20  nc
12 840 Holly  Mayson Preston Harriers 3:03.60    21  nc
13 781 Emily  Knell Preston Harriers 3:04.60    22  nc

Under 13 Girls  1500m
 
1 752 Olesia  Winder Leven Valley AC 5:08.30    1  7
2 690 Grace  Tobin Southport Waterloo AC 5:17.01    2  7
3 978 Isabelle  Burke Guest 5:25.80    3  
4 596 Bethany  Whipp Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 5:36.40    4  5
5 295 Kate  Mullen L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5:54.40    5  4
6 695 Bethany  Rose Southport Waterloo AC 6:20.30    6  3

Under 13 Girls  70m Hurdles
 
1 769 Tamalyn  Dickinson Preston Harriers 13.00    1  7
2 350 Blythe  Cordwell Chorley Athletic 14.30    2  7
3 958 Sarah  Smith Kendal AC 14.70    3  5
4 747 Molly  Altham Lancaster Morecambe AC 15.00    4  4
5 572 Gracie  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 16.10    5  5

Under 13 Girls  Long Jump
 
1 769 Tamalyn  Dickinson Preston Harriers 4.35    1  7
2 462 Matilda  Crawshaw Hyndburn AC 3.86    2  5
3 292 Olivia  Morgan L'pool Pembroke Sefton 3.74    3  4
4 527 Kalise  Giles Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.59    4  3
5 739 Alanna  Smith Lancaster Morecambe AC 3.57    5  7
6 761 Isabella  Buraimo Preston Harriers 3.56    6  2
7 572 Gracie  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.50    7  1
8 939 Gabija  Safranaviciute Pendle AC 3.48    8  5
9 958 Sarah  Smith Kendal AC 3.41    9  4
10 361 Megan  Leigh Chorley Athletic 3.33    10  3
11 693 Jenna  Christian Southport Waterloo AC 3.25    11  
12 802 Emma  Tunstall Preston Harriers 3.09    12  nc
13 331 Emily  Williamson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 3.01    13  
14 747 Molly  Altham Lancaster Morecambe AC 2.98    14  2
15 826 Paige  Metcalf Preston Harriers 2.84    15  nc
16 504 Talia  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 2.77    16  nc
17 740 Hanna  Giles Lancaster Morecambe AC 2.58    17  nc
18 940 Wiktoria  Skonieczna Pendle AC 2.49    18  1
19 67 Keira  Haxton Blackburn H & AC 2.46    19  

Under 13 Girls  High Jump
 
1 368 Lucy  Poole Chorley Athletic 1.31    1  7
2 939 Gabija  Safranaviciute Pendle AC 1.29    2  5
3 462 Matilda  Crawshaw Hyndburn AC 1.20    3  7
4 693 Jenna  Christian Southport Waterloo AC 1.15    4  5
5 747 Molly  Altham Lancaster Morecambe AC 1.15    5  4
6 572 Gracie  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.15    6  4

Under 13 Girls  Shot Putt
 
1 124 Nicole  Saunders Blackburn H & AC 9.36    1  7
2 769 Tamalyn  Dickinson Preston Harriers 7.49    2  5
3 965 Rosie  Lawler Guest 7.39    3  
4 787 Evie  Noblett Preston Harriers 7.00    4  4
5 789 Molly  Parkinson Preston Harriers 6.85    5  nc
6 179 Laura  Brown Barrow & Furness AC 6.66    6  7
7 761 Isabella  Buraimo Preston Harriers 5.76    7  nc
8 730 Emily  Sim Lancaster Morecambe AC 5.61    8  5
9 740 Hanna  Giles Lancaster Morecambe AC 4.97    9  4
10 146 Caroline  Woodworth Blackburn H & AC 4.09    10  3
11 781 Emily  Knell Preston Harriers 3.67    11  nc
12 492 Ebaney  Shaw Hyndburn AC 00.00    12  0

Under 13 Girls  Discus Throw
 
1 124 Nicole  Saunders Blackburn H & AC 26.61    1  7
2 146 Caroline  Woodworth Blackburn H & AC 16.24    2  5
3 730 Emily  Sim Lancaster Morecambe AC 13.48    3  7

Under 13 Girls  Javelin Throw
 
1 124 Nicole  Saunders Blackburn H & AC 24.73    1  7
2 730 Emily  Sim Lancaster Morecambe AC 22.57    2  7
3 965 Rosie  Lawler Guest 21.68    3  
4 492 Ebaney  Shaw Hyndburn AC 20.88    4  5
5 146 Caroline  Woodworth Blackburn H & AC 20.51    5  4
6 178 Rebecca  Odonovan Barrow & Furness AC 18.46    6  5
7 462 Matilda  Crawshaw Hyndburn AC 18.29    7  3
8 112 Danielle  Probert Blackburn H & AC 17.96    8  nc
9 365 Chloe  Molyneux Chorley Athletic 17.38    9  4
10 321 Cara  Tamburro L'pool Pembroke Sefton 16.52    10  2
11 802 Emma  Tunstall Preston Harriers 15.99    11  1
12 789 Molly  Parkinson Preston Harriers 14.84    12  
13 739 Alanna  Smith Lancaster Morecambe AC 13.61    13  3
14 740 Hanna  Giles Lancaster Morecambe AC 8.30    14  nc
15 504 Talia  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 6.48    15  




Points Breakdowns and Totals


Points Summary                 U13        U15        U17        Sen        Ofcl       Total 

Division 1 Male

Blackburn H & AC               37         54         68         31         15         205  
Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC        31         23         5          11         15         85   
Lancaster Morecambe AC         35         38.5       5          0          15         93.5 
L'pool Pembroke Sefton         24         48         37         35         15         159  
Pendle AC                      7          0          3          47         15         72   
Preston Harriers               41         56.5       21         50         15         183.5
Southport Waterloo AC          13         23         6          28         15         85   


Division 1 Female

Blackburn H & AC               51.5       70         52         14         15         202.5
Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC        20         47         29         33         15         144  
Hyndburn AC                    20         3          15         45         15         98   
Leigh Harriers                 0          0          0          0          0          0    
L'pool Pembroke Sefton         27.5       42         45         31         15         160.5
Preston Harriers               54         76         21         10         15         176  
Southport Waterloo AC          15         3          10         0          15         43   


Division 2 Male

Barrow & Furness AC            21         10         12         0          15         58   
Burnley AC                     0          7          0          45         15         67   
Chorley Athletic               0          24         14         32         15         85   
Hyndburn AC                    0          41         19         43         15         118  
Kendal AC                      7          31         0          0          0          38   
Kirkby Milers                  0          0          0          0          0          0    
Leigh Harriers                 0          0          0          0          0          0    
Leven Valley AC                0          0          0          0          0          0    
Lytham St.Annes RR             14         0          0          0          0          14   


Division 2 Female

Barrow & Furness AC            38         2          21         7          15         83   
Burnley AC                     0          22         26         17         15         80   
Chorley Athletic               39         39.5       7          0          15         100.5
Kendal AC                      19         0          0          0          0          19   
Kirkby Milers                  0          0          0          0          0          0    
Lancaster Morecambe AC         49         47.5       18         0          15         129.5
Leven Valley AC                7          0          0          0          0          7    
Pendle AC                      13         7          26         42         15         103  
Lytham St.Annes RR             0          8          0          0          0          8