Mid Lancs T&F League

Preston Sports Arena - Preston
1st July 2017

Under 13 Girls | Under 15 Girls | Under 17 Women | Senior Women
Under 13 Boys | Under 15 Boys | Under 17 Men | Senior Men
3000m | Points Summary



Senior Men  100m  Heat 1
 
1 782 Joshua  Leatherd Preston Harriers 11.20    1  7
2 1087 Dominic  Johnrose Preston Harriers 11.40    2  5
3 1573 Michael  Tapa Guest 11.50    3  
4 41 Paul  Coffey Blackburn H & AC 11.60    4  4
5 525 Philip  Ellershaw Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 12.00    5  3
6 1083 James  Oneill Preston Harriers 12.80    9=  nc

Senior Men  100m  Heat 2
 
1 900 Reece  Lawrence Burnley AC 12.30    6  7
2 895 Joshua  Waddington Burnley AC 12.30    7  5
3 634 Christopher  Burgess Southport Waterloo AC 12.50    8  2
4 387 Jordan  Swift Chorley Athletic 12.80    9=  4
5 573 Jonathan  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.30    11  1

Senior Men  200m  Heat 1
 
1 894 Leon  Stubbs Burnley AC 22.30    1  7
2 782 Joshua  Leatherd Preston Harriers 22.40    2  7
3 1573 Michael  Tapa Guest 23.00    3  
4 900 Reece  Lawrence Burnley AC 24.50    5  5
5 633 Graham  Boreham Southport Waterloo AC 24.50    6  4
6 634 Christopher  Burgess Southport Waterloo AC 24.70    7  3
7 895 Joshua  Waddington Burnley AC 24.90    8  nc

Senior Men  200m  Heat 2
 
1 41 Paul  Coffey Blackburn H & AC 24.00    4  5
2 387 Jordan  Swift Chorley Athletic 25.00    9  4
3 889 Steve  Goodwill Burnley AC 25.30    10  nc
4 897 Daniel  Collinge Burnley AC 25.90    11  nc
5 908 George  Pier Burnley AC 25.90    12  nc
6 890 John  Linaker Burnley AC 26.60    13  nc
7 1092 Stephen  Mort Preston Harriers 33.40    14  2

Senior Men  400m  Heat 1
 
1 894 Leon  Stubbs Burnley AC 50.00    1  7
2 570 Brett  Rund Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 51.60    2  7
3 694 Matthew  Campbell Southport Waterloo AC 52.70    3  5
4 633 Graham  Boreham Southport Waterloo AC 53.50    4  4
5 900 Reece  Lawrence Burnley AC 55.50    5  5

Senior Men  400m  Heat 2
 
1 590 Darren  Tremble Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 56.70    6  3
2 889 Steve  Goodwill Burnley AC 57.40    7  nc
3 890 John  Linaker Burnley AC 59.70    8  nc
4 1092 Stephen  Mort Preston Harriers 73.90    9  2

Senior Men  800m
 
1 897 Daniel  Collinge Burnley AC 2:09.90    1  7
2 431 Neil  Tate Lytham St.Annes RR 2:35.10    2  5
3 1092 Stephen  Mort Preston Harriers 2:47.20    3  7

Senior Men  1500m
 
1 920 Joshua  Ingham Pendle AC 4:12.10    1  7
2 294 Joe  Mulhall L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4:30.10    2  5
3 231 Mike  Bride L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4:32.60    3  4
4 431 Neil  Tate Lytham St.Annes RR 5:10.70    4  7

Senior Men  Long Jump
 
1 273 Matthew  Ingram L'pool Pembroke Sefton 6.46    1  7

Senior Men  High Jump
 
1 913 Gregan  Baker Pendle AC 1.55    1  7

Senior Men  Triple Jump
 
1 273 Matthew  Ingram L'pool Pembroke Sefton 12.92    1  7
2 573 Jonathan  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 11.66    2  5

Senior Men  Shot Putt
 
1 650 Liam  Harris Southport Waterloo AC 10.88    1  7
2 1006 Thomas  Crowe Preston Harriers 10.73    2  5
3 934 Alan  Plumb Pendle AC 10.44    3  4
4 209 Martin  Wilson Barrow & Furness AC 10.34    4  7
5 1093 Edward  Jeans Preston Harriers 10.33    5  3
6 636 Nathan  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 9.99    6  2
7 11 Tony  Balko Blackburn H & AC 8.78    7  1
8 844 Simon  Clare Kirkby Milers 8.66    8  5
9 463 Paul  Earnshaw Hyndburn AC 8.06    9  4
10 241 Mark  Crompton L'pool Pembroke Sefton 7.24    10  
11 426 Greg  Oulton Lytham St.Annes RR 6.20    11  3
12 485 Phil  Sumner Hyndburn AC 6.11    12  2

Senior Men  Discus Throw
 
1 1006 Thomas  Crowe Preston Harriers 32.70    1  7
2 934 Alan  Plumb Pendle AC 31.38    2  5
3 1093 Edward  Jeans Preston Harriers 31.00    3  4
4 209 Martin  Wilson Barrow & Furness AC 29.20    4  7
5 650 Liam  Harris Southport Waterloo AC 28.06    5  3
6 636 Nathan  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 27.88    6  2
7 11 Tony  Balko Blackburn H & AC 27.55    7  1
8 233 Dave  Brown L'pool Pembroke Sefton 25.87    8  
9 241 Mark  Crompton L'pool Pembroke Sefton 24.88    9  
10 913 Gregan  Baker Pendle AC 24.72    10  
11 844 Simon  Clare Kirkby Milers 23.55    11  5
12 874 Philip  Kelsall Kirkby Milers 22.70    12  4
13 486 Stephen  Sumner Hyndburn AC 21.01    13  3
14 485 Phil  Sumner Hyndburn AC 16.43    14  2
15 426 Greg  Oulton Lytham St.Annes RR 15.00    15  1

Senior Men  Javelin Throw
 
1 759 Chris  Brown Preston Harriers 42.36    1  7
2 913 Gregan  Baker Pendle AC 36.10    2  5
3 233 Dave  Brown L'pool Pembroke Sefton 34.02    3  4
4 463 Paul  Earnshaw Hyndburn AC 32.84    4  7
5 241 Mark  Crompton L'pool Pembroke Sefton 31.46    5  3
6 636 Nathan  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 29.38    6  2
7 486 Stephen  Sumner Hyndburn AC 28.53    7  5
8 890 John  Linaker Burnley AC 27.46    8  4
9 844 Simon  Clare Kirkby Milers 26.99    9  3
10 460 Jude  Crawshaw Hyndburn AC 26.13    10  nc
11 874 Philip  Kelsall Kirkby Milers 25.69    11  2
12 426 Greg  Oulton Lytham St.Annes RR 14.66    12  1

Senior Men  Hammer Throw
 
1 1093 Edward  Jeans Preston Harriers 56.85    1  7
2 650 Liam  Harris Southport Waterloo AC 38.46    2  5
3 934 Alan  Plumb Pendle AC 36.97    3  4
4 11 Tony  Balko Blackburn H & AC 31.34    4  3
5 1089 Brian  Campbell Preston Harriers 29.12    5  2
6 233 Dave  Brown L'pool Pembroke Sefton 27.18    6  1
7 886 John  Edwards Burnley AC 25.57    7  7
8 486 Stephen  Sumner Hyndburn AC 20.31    8  5
9 485 Phil  Sumner Hyndburn AC 10.26    9  4


Under 17 Men  100m  Heat 1
 
1 309 Ciaran  Scroggie L'pool Pembroke Sefton 12.30    4=  2.5
2 1102 James  Barlow Kendal AC 12.40    6  7
3 140 Benjamin  Whittaker Blackburn H & AC 12.50    7  1
4 688 Ethan  Harrison Southport Waterloo AC 12.50    8  
5 200 Sam  Jackson Barrow & Furness AC 13.60    9  5

Under 17 Men  100m  Heat 2
 
1 1088 Matthew  Povey-Cooney Preston Harriers 11.90    1  7
2 932 Jamie  Oldcorn Pendle AC 12.10    2  5
3 524 Noah  Egan Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 12.20    3  4
4 226 Marcus  Bathie L'pool Pembroke Sefton 12.30    4=  2.5
5 887 Charles  Goodwill Burnley AC 13.80    10  4

Under 17 Men  200m
 
1 314 Owen  Southern L'pool Pembroke Sefton 24.10    1  7
2 1102 James  Barlow Kendal AC 24.50    2  7
3 140 Benjamin  Whittaker Blackburn H & AC 24.70    3  5
4 932 Jamie  Oldcorn Pendle AC 24.70    4  4
5 1088 Matthew  Povey-Cooney Preston Harriers 25.00    5  3
6 226 Marcus  Bathie L'pool Pembroke Sefton 25.50    6  2

Under 17 Men  400m
 
1 1550 Matthew  Duffy Guest 54.60    1  
2 688 Ethan  Harrison Southport Waterloo AC 58.60    2  7
3 1549 Kieran  Kinealy Guest 61.30    3  

Under 17 Men  800m
 
1 269 Ross  Harrison L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:13.00    1  7

Under 17 Men  1500m
 
1 274 Adam  Jones L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4:25.40    1  7
2 247 Tom  Dickinson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4:40.30    2  5
3 846 Daniel  Cope Kirkby Milers 5:59.50    3  7

Under 17 Men  Long Jump
 
1 659 Tom  Kwissa Southport Waterloo AC 4.93    1  7
2 481 Luke  Parker Hyndburn AC 4.50    2  7
3 846 Daniel  Cope Kirkby Milers 4.41    3  5
4 887 Charles  Goodwill Burnley AC 4.05    4  4

Under 17 Men  High Jump
 
1 256 Kai  Finch L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.95    1  7
2 659 Tom  Kwissa Southport Waterloo AC 1.75    2  5
3 314 Owen  Southern L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.65    3  4

Under 17 Men  Triple Jump
 
1 728 Thomas  Pyle Lancaster Morecambe AC 12.00    1  7
2 722 Samuel  Mercer Lancaster Morecambe AC 11.30    2  5
3 356 Oliver  Goldthorp Chorley Athletic 11.17    3  7
4 652 Jamie  Hopkins Southport Waterloo AC 10.63    4  4
5 748 Oliver  Ip Lancaster Morecambe AC 10.17    5  nc

Under 17 Men  Shot Putt
 
1 555 Ciaran  Medd Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 10.43    1  7
2 905 Alessandro  Minozzi Burnley AC 9.14    2  7

Under 17 Men  Discus Throw
 
1 555 Ciaran  Medd Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 36.20    1  7
2 933 Spencer  Phelan Pendle AC 33.98    2  5
3 587 Jack  Tickle Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 18.07    3  4
4 481 Luke  Parker Hyndburn AC 15.41    4  7

Under 17 Men  Javelin Throw
 
1 905 Alessandro  Minozzi Burnley AC 43.28    1  7
2 933 Spencer  Phelan Pendle AC 38.46    2  7
3 635 Daniel  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 37.07    3  5
4 244 Max  Dawson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 31.73    4  4
5 587 Jack  Tickle Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 27.64    5  3
6 140 Benjamin  Whittaker Blackburn H & AC 27.49    6  2

Under 17 Men  Hammer Throw
 
1 1091 Liam  Wilkes Preston Harriers 40.30    1  7
2 905 Alessandro  Minozzi Burnley AC 25.00    2  7


Under 15 Boys  100m  Heat 1
 
1 170 Kyle  Mashiter Blackburn H & AC 12.60    1  7
2 1094 Wayne  Freeder Preston Harriers 12.80    2  5
3 715 Jack  Garwood Lancaster Morecambe AC 13.40    5  2
4 612 Joseph  Ashton Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.40    6  1
5 613 James  Coxhill Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.90    8  
6 702 Tom  Murphy Southport Waterloo AC 14.50    11  

Under 15 Boys  100m  Heat 2
 
1 158 Jonathan  Gough Blackburn H & AC 13.00    3  4
2 806 Will  Whiteside Preston Harriers 13.10    4  3
3 745 Campbell  Morrell Lancaster Morecambe AC 13.50    7  
4 501 Max  Ambery Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.10    9  nc
5 536 Louis  Hawkes Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.30    10  nc
6 828 Charlie  Hodgson Preston Harriers 14.70    12  nc

Under 15 Boys  200m  Heat 1
 
1 170 Kyle  Mashiter Blackburn H & AC 25.30    1  7
2 845 Benjamin  Cook Kirkby Milers 25.70    2=  7
3 158 Jonathan  Gough Blackburn H & AC 26.00    4  nc
4 715 Jack  Garwood Lancaster Morecambe AC 26.60    6  4
5 613 James  Coxhill Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 27.20    7  3
6 612 Joseph  Ashton Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 27.40    8  2
7 268 Liam  Harrison L'pool Pembroke Sefton 27.70    9  1

Under 15 Boys  200m  Heat 2
 
1 71 Sam  Hodkinson Blackburn H & AC 25.70    2=  5
2 1548 Ryan  Heneghan Guest 26.30    5  
3 501 Max  Ambery Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 28.10    10  nc
4 133 Jamie  Teare Blackburn H & AC 28.50    11  nc
5 536 Louis  Hawkes Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 29.00    12  nc
6 115 Matthew  Ramsden Blackburn H & AC 29.40    13  nc

Under 15 Boys  400m
 
1 845 Benjamin  Cook Kirkby Milers 57.70    1  7
2 84 Ethan  Joyce Blackburn H & AC 58.30    2  7
3 715 Jack  Garwood Lancaster Morecambe AC 59.00    3  5
4 356 Oliver  Goldthorp Chorley Athletic 62.80    4  5
5 639 Sam  Coupland Southport Waterloo AC 64.50    5  4
6 836 Pharrell  Turner-Comber Preston Harriers 65.80    6  3
7 1086 Joshua  Best Preston Harriers 66.50    7  2
8 466 Henry  Harbord Hyndburn AC 70.70    8  4

Under 15 Boys  800m
 
1 71 Sam  Hodkinson Blackburn H & AC 2:11.70    1  7
2 1556 Charlie  Hobson Guest 2:15.90    2  
3 115 Matthew  Ramsden Blackburn H & AC 2:15.90    3  5
4 306 Mark  Roberts L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:16.80    4  4
5 8 Harvey  Ashworth Blackburn H & AC 2:21.50    5  nc
6 372 Harrison  Reilly Chorley Athletic 2:21.70    6  7
7 133 Jamie  Teare Blackburn H & AC 2:22.30    7  nc
8 258 Fletcher  Foster L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:23.30    8  3
9 1569 Charlie  Teare Guest 2:24.10    9  
10 1557 Luke  Brindle Guest 2:25.80    10  
11 1551 Nathan  Lancaster Guest 2:30.70    11  
12 268 Liam  Harrison L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:35.10    12  nc
13 665 Lewis  Mcmahon Southport Waterloo AC 2:35.70    13  2
14 725 Jack  Newton Lancaster Morecambe AC 2:36.00    14  1
15 1072 Ryan  Wardle Hyndburn AC 3:20.20    15  5

Under 15 Boys  1500m
 
1 1548 Ryan  Heneghan Guest 4:43.00    1  
2 957 Jacob  Smith Kendal AC 4:46.30    2  7
3 954 Ollie  Sanders Kendal AC 4:46.80    3  5
4 1547 Toby  Middleton Guest 5:00.00    4  
5 959 Ben  Smith Kendal AC 5:04.80    5  nc
6 141 Harry  Wilkin Blackburn H & AC 5:07.20    6  7
7 139 George  Whittaker Blackburn H & AC 5:19.70    7  5
8 867 Declan  O'Connor Kirkby Milers 5:39.90    8  4

Under 15 Boys  80m Hurdles
 
1 639 Sam  Coupland Southport Waterloo AC 14.50    1  7
2 466 Henry  Harbord Hyndburn AC 15.40    2  7
3 578 Scott  Sinclair Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 16.10    3  5
4 702 Tom  Murphy Southport Waterloo AC 16.20    4  4
5 867 Declan  O'Connor Kirkby Milers 20.00    5  5

Under 15 Boys  Long Jump
 
1 158 Jonathan  Gough Blackburn H & AC 5.18    1  7
2 806 Will  Whiteside Preston Harriers 5.10    2  5
3 578 Scott  Sinclair Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.81    3  4
4 845 Benjamin  Cook Kirkby Milers 4.78    4  7
5 828 Charlie  Hodgson Preston Harriers 4.20    5  3
6 1081 Louis  Amarima Tuasikal Preston Harriers 4.19    6  nc
7 725 Jack  Newton Lancaster Morecambe AC 4.01    7  2
8 1072 Ryan  Wardle Hyndburn AC 3.00    8  5

Under 15 Boys  High Jump
 
1 652 Jamie  Hopkins Southport Waterloo AC 1.55    1  7
2 639 Sam  Coupland Southport Waterloo AC 1.50    2  5
3 748 Oliver  Ip Lancaster Morecambe AC 1.45    3  4
4= 356 Oliver  Goldthorp Chorley Athletic 1.45    4=  7
4= 133 Jamie  Teare Blackburn H & AC 1.45    4=  3
6 828 Charlie  Hodgson Preston Harriers 1.40    6  2
7 1081 Louis  Amarima Tuasikal Preston Harriers 1.40    7  1
8 578 Scott  Sinclair Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.40    8  

Under 15 Boys  Shot Putt
 
1 189 Ryan  Wilson Barrow & Furness AC 12.08    1  7
2 1008 Theo  Bishop Preston Harriers 11.53    2  7
3 662 Patrick  Manchester Southport Waterloo AC 10.06    3  5
4 242 Tom  Crompton L'pool Pembroke Sefton 9.43    4  4
5 1085 Harvey  Jolliffe Preston Harriers 7.44    5  3
6 190 Toby  Wilson Barrow & Furness AC 7.16    6  5
7 864 Finley  Mckenna Kirkby Milers 5.72    7  4
8 725 Jack  Newton Lancaster Morecambe AC 5.15    8  2

Under 15 Boys  Discus Throw
 
1 189 Ryan  Wilson Barrow & Furness AC 37.80    1  7
2 745 Campbell  Morrell Lancaster Morecambe AC 25.83    2  7
3 662 Patrick  Manchester Southport Waterloo AC 23.44    3  5
4 1022 Taylor  Sterrett Lancaster Morecambe AC 23.24    4  4
5 864 Finley  Mckenna Kirkby Milers 22.55    5  5
6 190 Toby  Wilson Barrow & Furness AC 22.44    6  4
7 242 Tom  Crompton L'pool Pembroke Sefton 22.22    7  3
8 1008 Theo  Bishop Preston Harriers 21.29    8  2
9 806 Will  Whiteside Preston Harriers 20.84    9  1
10 35 Kieran  Carroll Blackburn H & AC 18.72    10  
11 139 George  Whittaker Blackburn H & AC 15.65    11  

Under 15 Boys  Javelin Throw
 
1 245 Bill  Steel L'pool Pembroke Sefton 34.68    1  7
2 884 Harrison  Codd Burnley AC 31.31    2  7
3 652 Jamie  Hopkins Southport Waterloo AC 27.27    3  5
4 35 Kieran  Carroll Blackburn H & AC 25.98    4  4
5 662 Patrick  Manchester Southport Waterloo AC 24.44    5  3
6 139 George  Whittaker Blackburn H & AC 23.31    6  2
7 745 Campbell  Morrell Lancaster Morecambe AC 22.90    7  1
8 1022 Taylor  Sterrett Lancaster Morecambe AC 17.26    8  
9 864 Finley  Mckenna Kirkby Milers 13.69    9  5
10 1072 Ryan  Wardle Hyndburn AC 13.50    10  4
11 867 Declan  O'Connor Kirkby Milers 11.61    11  3
12 190 Toby  Wilson Barrow & Furness AC 0.00    12  2


Under 13 Boys  100m  Heat 1
 
1 775 James  Ince Preston Harriers 13.60    1  7
2 700 Jack  Clark Southport Waterloo AC 13.90    2=  4.5
3 257 Jack  Rogers L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.90    4  3
4 497 Lucas  Stevenson Hyndburn AC 14.80    11  5
5 732 Tobias  Swarbrick Lancaster Morecambe AC 14.90    12  
6 1568 Aiden  Howlin Guest 14.90    13  
7 598 Thomas  Wilkinson Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.90    14  

Under 13 Boys  100m  Heat 2
 
1 609 Rhys  Sandoual-Roberts Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.90    2=  4.5
2 1063 Tom  Garner Preston Harriers 14.10    5  2
3 260 Shaun  French L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.30    6  1
4 183 Lucas  Seal Barrow & Furness AC 14.60    8  7
5 909 Elijah  Adeolu-Lambert Pendle AC 15.10    15  
6 167 Isaac  Butler Blackburn H & AC 15.40    17  
7 691 Marcus  Burgess Southport Waterloo AC 15.80    19  

Under 13 Boys  100m  Heat 3
 
1 250 Ethan  Edwards L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.40    7  nc
2 835 Sebastian  Chiarella Preston Harriers 14.70    9  nc
3 929 Kitt  Nelson Pendle AC 14.70    10  
4 838 Mark  Jozsa Preston Harriers 15.20    16  nc
5 1572 Finlay  Kelleher Guest 15.50    18  
6 697 Nathan  Ralph Southport Waterloo AC 15.90    20  nc

Under 13 Boys  200m  Heat 1
 
1 609 Rhys  Sandoual-Roberts Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 28.20    1  7
2 700 Jack  Clark Southport Waterloo AC 28.50    2  5
3 257 Jack  Rogers L'pool Pembroke Sefton 28.60    3  4
4 750 Dylan  Sullivan Lancaster Morecambe AC 30.50    5  2
5 835 Sebastian  Chiarella Preston Harriers 30.70    6=  0.5
6 1568 Aiden  Howlin Guest 30.80    8  

Under 13 Boys  200m  Heat 2
 
1 250 Ethan  Edwards L'pool Pembroke Sefton 29.40    4  3
2 522 Rafael  Eaton Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 30.70    6=  0.5
3 1080 George  Denye Preston Harriers 31.10    9  
4 909 Elijah  Adeolu-Lambert Pendle AC 31.20    10  
5 305 James  Roberts L'pool Pembroke Sefton 31.40    11  nc
6 1572 Finlay  Kelleher Guest 34.40    12  

Under 13 Boys  800m
 
1 820 Jude  Black Preston Harriers 2:29.60    1  7
2 1104 Henry  Hunter Kendal AC 2:33.10    2  7
3 1080 George  Denye Preston Harriers 2:33.70    3  5
4 929 Kitt  Nelson Pendle AC 2:42.90    4  4
5 779 William  Kay Preston Harriers 2:44.80    5  nc
6 259 Hugh  Frediani-Bellis L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:47.00    6  3
7 807 Vladimir  Wiggins Preston Harriers 2:48.50    7  nc
8 793 Billy  Reid Preston Harriers 2:49.30    8  nc
9 764 Thomas  Chadwick Preston Harriers 2:52.30    9  nc
10 164 Codie  Dewhurst Blackburn H & AC 2:55.70    10  2
11 817 Ned  Gilkes Preston Harriers 2:56.80    11  nc

Under 13 Boys  1500m
 
1 161 Dexta  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 4:59.60    1  7
2 1578 Garbriel  Meehan Guest 5:02.10    2  
3 651 Michael  Henderson Southport Waterloo AC 5:04.90    3  5
4 522 Rafael  Eaton Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 5:11.80    4  4
5 1577 Alex  Kelly Guest 5:14.30    5  
6 132 Kyle  Taylor-Pomfret Blackburn H & AC 5:19.60    6  3
7 297 Adam  Oakley L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5:21.30    7  2
8 1579 Liam  Mccay Guest 5:22.00    8  
9 751 Finley  Corkill Leven Valley AC 5:27.10    9  7
10 324 Nicholas  Usher L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5:28.50    10  1
11 1005 Jenson  Warren Preston Harriers 5:35.00    11  
12 871 Ryan  Short Kirkby Milers 5:44.00    12  5
13 163 Joe  Sims Blackburn H & AC 6:01.50    13  nc

Under 13 Boys  75m Hurdles
 
1 1020 Hayden  Middleton Preston Harriers 13.30    1  7
2 807 Vladimir  Wiggins Preston Harriers 17.50    2  5
3 691 Marcus  Burgess Southport Waterloo AC 17.50  #  3  4

Under 13 Boys  Long Jump
 
1 775 James  Ince Preston Harriers 4.46    1  7
2 783 George  Lowe Preston Harriers 4.32    2  5
3 257 Jack  Rogers L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.31    3  4
4 1568 Aiden  Howlin Guest 4.16    4  
5 598 Thomas  Wilkinson Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.15    5  3
6 134 Rory  Teare Blackburn H & AC 4.13    6  2
7 726 Freddie  Pearson Lancaster Morecambe AC 4.10    7  1
8 750 Dylan  Sullivan Lancaster Morecambe AC 4.01    8  
9 497 Lucas  Stevenson Hyndburn AC 3.86    9  7
10 324 Nicholas  Usher L'pool Pembroke Sefton 3.85    10  
11 1063 Tom  Garner Preston Harriers 3.84    11  nc
12 260 Shaun  French L'pool Pembroke Sefton 3.82    12  nc
13 552 George  Mackenzie Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.81    13  
14 167 Isaac  Butler Blackburn H & AC 3.62    14  
15 838 Mark  Jozsa Preston Harriers 3.57    15  nc
16 1104 Henry  Hunter Kendal AC 3.52    16  5
17 909 Elijah  Adeolu-Lambert Pendle AC 3.43    17  
18 697 Nathan  Ralph Southport Waterloo AC 3.25    18  

Under 13 Boys  High Jump
 
1 1020 Hayden  Middleton Preston Harriers 1.40    1  7
2 540 Sebby  Holt Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.35    2  5
3 651 Michael  Henderson Southport Waterloo AC 1.35    3  4
4= 726 Freddie  Pearson Lancaster Morecambe AC 1.35    4=  2.5
4= 134 Rory  Teare Blackburn H & AC 1.35    4=  2.5
6 775 James  Ince Preston Harriers 1.30    6  1
7 132 Kyle  Taylor-Pomfret Blackburn H & AC 1.25    7  
8= 598 Thomas  Wilkinson Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.20    8=  
8= 871 Ryan  Short Kirkby Milers 1.20    8=  7
10 807 Vladimir  Wiggins Preston Harriers 1.20    10  nc
11 164 Codie  Dewhurst Blackburn H & AC 0.00    11  nc

Under 13 Boys  Shot Putt
 
1 542 Kieran  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 6.78    1  7
2 780 Harrison  Kiley Preston Harriers 6.50    2  5
3 552 George  Mackenzie Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 6.39    3  4
4 183 Lucas  Seal Barrow & Furness AC 5.57    4  7

Under 13 Boys  Discus Throw
 
1 540 Sebby  Holt Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 16.88    1  7
2 552 George  Mackenzie Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 16.56    2  5
3 871 Ryan  Short Kirkby Milers 15.09    3  7
4 183 Lucas  Seal Barrow & Furness AC 12.47    4  5
5 522 Rafael  Eaton Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 10.06    5  nc
6 691 Marcus  Burgess Southport Waterloo AC 9.70    6  4
7 542 Kieran  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 0.00    7  nc

Under 13 Boys  Javelin Throw
 
1 783 George  Lowe Preston Harriers 26.77    1  7
2 132 Kyle  Taylor-Pomfret Blackburn H & AC 24.32    2  5
3 542 Kieran  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 22.08    3  4
4 1020 Hayden  Middleton Preston Harriers 21.43    4  3
5 225 Jack  Bamber L'pool Pembroke Sefton 20.49    5  2
6 167 Isaac  Butler Blackburn H & AC 19.42    6  1
7 700 Jack  Clark Southport Waterloo AC 14.19    7  
8 780 Harrison  Kiley Preston Harriers 13.54    8  nc
9 164 Codie  Dewhurst Blackburn H & AC 13.04    9  nc
10 161 Dexta  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 12.03    10  nc
11 163 Joe  Sims Blackburn H & AC 8.00    11  nc


Senior Women  100m
 
1 888 Helen  Goodwill Burnley AC 15.20    1  7
2 869 Jennifer  O'Sullivan Kirkby Milers 16.10    2  5
3 857 Jennifer  Houghton Kirkby Milers 16.60    3  4
4 1096 Olga  Wiggins Preston Harriers 17.90    4  7

Senior Women  200m
 
1 323 Lucy  Townson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 26.30    1  7
2 1096 Olga  Wiggins Preston Harriers 38.40    2  5

Senior Women  400m
 
1 323 Lucy  Townson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 61.10    1  7
2 1090 Hannah  Mulholland Preston Harriers 64.20    2  5
3 458 Sarah  Cowgill Hyndburn AC 64.70    3  4
4 857 Jennifer  Houghton Kirkby Milers 76.20    4  7
5 869 Jennifer  O'Sullivan Kirkby Milers 76.80    5  5

Senior Women  800m
 
1 484 Ellen  Sagar-Hesketh Hyndburn AC 2:28.10    1  7
2 857 Jennifer  Houghton Kirkby Milers 2:47.50    2  7
3 869 Jennifer  O'Sullivan Kirkby Milers 2:48.70    3  5
4 461 Carly  Crawshaw Hyndburn AC 3:16.30    4  5

Senior Women  1500m
 
1 484 Ellen  Sagar-Hesketh Hyndburn AC 5:30.90    1  7
2 833 Emily  Wiggins Preston Harriers 7:26.60    2  5

Senior Women  Long Jump
 
1 547 Gabrielle  Jones Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.55    1  7

Senior Women  Shot Putt
 
1 918 Leah  Hillman Pendle AC 10.89    1  7
2 574 Nia  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 10.68    2  7
3 110 Anna  Peers Blackburn H & AC 10.48    3  5
4 458 Sarah  Cowgill Hyndburn AC 8.17    4  4
5 503 Susan  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 7.61    5  3
6 29 Holly  Brookes Blackburn H & AC 6.66    6  2
7 914 Lynn  Baker Pendle AC 5.70    7  5
8 547 Gabrielle  Jones Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 5.43    8  nc

Senior Women  Discus Throw
 
1 110 Anna  Peers Blackburn H & AC 37.02    1  7
2 918 Leah  Hillman Pendle AC 32.10    2  7
3 637 Katy  Coupland Southport Waterloo AC 27.59    3  5
4 503 Susan  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 26.18    4  4
5 914 Lynn  Baker Pendle AC 21.79    5  5
6 574 Nia  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 20.94    6  3
7 888 Helen  Goodwill Burnley AC 20.58    7  4

Senior Women  Javelin Throw
 
1 110 Anna  Peers Blackburn H & AC 38.57    1  7
2 918 Leah  Hillman Pendle AC 34.53    2  7
3 458 Sarah  Cowgill Hyndburn AC 30.39    3  5
4 461 Carly  Crawshaw Hyndburn AC 16.38    4  4
5 866 Rachel  Murray Kirkby Milers 10.60    5  5
6 859 Helen  Kelsall Kirkby Milers 6.44    6  4

Senior Women  Hammer Throw
 
1 503 Susan  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 25.99    1  7
2 888 Helen  Goodwill Burnley AC 22.42    2  7
3 914 Lynn  Baker Pendle AC 19.98    3  5
4 637 Katy  Coupland Southport Waterloo AC 17.30    4  5


Under 17 Women  100m
 
1 1064 Daisy  Mcdonald Preston Harriers 13.70    1  7
2 584 Alicia  Stretton Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.80    2  5
3 733 Grace  Wakeman Lancaster Morecambe AC 13.90    3  7
4 892 Amber  Smith Burnley AC 13.90    4  5
5 307 Milli-Mae  Rogers L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.10    5  4
6 716 Imogen  Graham Lancaster Morecambe AC 14.30    6  4
7 281 Lucy  Le-Marinel L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.30    7  3
8 335 Leah  Mckenzie L'pool Pembroke Sefton 15.10    8  nc

Under 17 Women  200m
 
1 558 Chloe  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 27.90    1  7
2 892 Amber  Smith Burnley AC 28.30    2  7
3 733 Grace  Wakeman Lancaster Morecambe AC 28.50    3  5
4 307 Milli-Mae  Rogers L'pool Pembroke Sefton 28.60    4  5
5 281 Lucy  Le-Marinel L'pool Pembroke Sefton 29.70    5  4

Under 17 Women  300m
 
1 873 Lois  Byrne Kirkby Milers 58.10    1  7

Under 17 Women  800m
 
1 558 Chloe  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 2:33.70    1  7
2 767 Kate  Danby Preston Harriers 2:37.10    2  5
3 794 Sophie  Reid Preston Harriers 2:52.60    3  4
4 873 Lois  Byrne Kirkby Milers 3:05.20    4  7

Under 17 Women  1500m
 
1 347 Hariet  Foley L'pool Pembroke Sefton 6:07.50    1  7

Under 17 Women  Long Jump
 
1 716 Imogen  Graham Lancaster Morecambe AC 4.55    1  7
2 1064 Daisy  Mcdonald Preston Harriers 0.00    2  0

Under 17 Women  High Jump
 
1 299 Jorden  Pilkington L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.45    1  7
2 192 Millie  Chadwick Barrow & Furness AC 1.40    2  7

Under 17 Women  Triple Jump
 
1 1064 Daisy  Mcdonald Preston Harriers 10.35    1  7

Under 17 Women  Shot Putt
 
1 912 Alex  Baker Pendle AC 11.34    1  7
2 1062 Charlotte  Daley Preston Harriers 9.57    2  7
3 234 Alex  Bunclark L'pool Pembroke Sefton 8.82    3  5
4 299 Jorden  Pilkington L'pool Pembroke Sefton 7.97    4  4
5 32 Abigail  Brown Blackburn H & AC 7.50    5  3

Under 17 Women  Discus Throw
 
1 912 Alex  Baker Pendle AC 26.42    1  7
2 595 Natasha  Webster Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 22.55    2  7
3 893 Lydia  Stanfield Burnley AC 17.14    3  5
4 873 Lois  Byrne Kirkby Milers 13.69    4  4

Under 17 Women  Javelin Throw
 
1 922 Zoe  Kidney Pendle AC 39.39    1  7
2 912 Alex  Baker Pendle AC 38.99    2  5
3 595 Natasha  Webster Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 31.12  #  3  7
4 811 Emily  Worthington Preston Harriers 28.82    4  5
5 893 Lydia  Stanfield Burnley AC 27.95    5  4
6 1017 Anna  Tankard Preston Harriers 26.80    6  4
7 1062 Charlotte  Daley Preston Harriers 24.01    7  nc
8 664 Eve  Mcmahon Southport Waterloo AC 23.83    8  3
9 234 Alex  Bunclark L'pool Pembroke Sefton 23.82    9  2
10 192 Millie  Chadwick Barrow & Furness AC 19.74    10  3
11 299 Jorden  Pilkington L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.01    11  1

Under 17 Women  Hammer Throw
 
1 1570 Charlotte  Stuchbury Guest 45.62    1  
2 803 Emma  Vickers Preston Harriers 37.68    2  7
3 784 Rhiannan  Lowe Preston Harriers 37.67    3  5
4 32 Abigail  Brown Blackburn H & AC 30.25    4  4
5 546 Charlotte  Jones Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 28.36    5  3
6 893 Lydia  Stanfield Burnley AC 24.43    6  7


Under 15 Girls  100m  Heat 1
 
1 724 Temi  Mustapha Lancaster Morecambe AC 12.90    1  7
2 763 Lois  Carroll Preston Harriers 13.30    2  7
3 756 Alesha  Azonubi Preston Harriers 13.30    3  5
4 224 Abigael  Bamber L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.00    11  2
5 560 Ellie  Owen Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.00    12  1
6 699 Beth  Brown Southport Waterloo AC 14.10    13  

Under 15 Girls  100m  Heat 2
 
1 778 Megan  Jackson Preston Harriers 13.50    5  nc
2 290 Grace  Mitchell L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.80    8=  4
3 611 Megan  Lewis Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.80    10  3
4 345 Tayla  Reilly L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.30    14=  nc
5 861 Isabelle  Livesley Kirkby Milers 14.30    16=  3.5
6 550 Natalia  Luczak Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.60    21=  nc

Under 15 Girls  100m  Heat 3
 
1 362 Olivia  Leigh Chorley Athletic 13.80    8=  5
2 339 Amelia  Mock L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.30    14=  nc
3 1103 Lisa  Barlow Kendal AC 14.30    16=  3.5
4 559 Georgia  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.60    21=  nc
5 606 Imogen  Reader Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.60    23  nc
6 262 Aurora  Dunne L'pool Pembroke Sefton 15.10    25=  nc

Under 15 Girls  100m  Heat 4
 
1 768 Alissa  Darbyshire Preston Harriers 13.40    4  nc
2 839 Macy  Noblett Preston Harriers 13.70    7  nc
3 375 Annabel  Stewart Chorley Athletic 14.40    18=  2
4 7 Abigail  Armas Blackburn H & AC 14.50    20  
5 870 Caitlin  Parr Kirkby Milers 15.50    28  1
6 682 Bethany  Swift Southport Waterloo AC 18.10    30  

Under 15 Girls  100m  Heat 5
 
1 831 Kiki  O'Donoghue Preston Harriers 13.60    6  nc
2 580 Chloe  Smith Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.40    18=  nc
3 562 Chloe  Parsons Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.90    24  nc
4 326 Emma  Ward L'pool Pembroke Sefton 15.10    25=  nc
5 512 Kacie  Calvert Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.40    27  nc
6 240 Lily  Crompton L'pool Pembroke Sefton 15.80    29  nc

Under 15 Girls  200m  Heat 1
 
1 768 Alissa  Darbyshire Preston Harriers 26.70    1  7
2 839 Macy  Noblett Preston Harriers 27.60    2  5
3 910 Ella  Atkins Pendle AC 28.10    5=  7
4 290 Grace  Mitchell L'pool Pembroke Sefton 28.60    8  3
5 560 Ellie  Owen Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 28.60    9  2
6 861 Isabelle  Livesley Kirkby Milers 29.50    15  3
7 441 Emily  Balshaw Lytham St.Annes RR 30.70    21  2

Under 15 Girls  200m  Heat 2
 
1 756 Alesha  Azonubi Preston Harriers 27.70    3  nc
2 834 Lelia  Bendris Preston Harriers 27.70    4  nc
3 340 Gracie  Fay L'pool Pembroke Sefton 29.10    11=  0.5
4 291 Katie  Moore L'pool Pembroke Sefton 29.30    13  nc
5 606 Imogen  Reader Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 29.60    16  nc
6 499 Libby  Huxley Hyndburn AC 30.50    20  
7 841 Callie  Burke Kirkby Milers 31.40    23  1

Under 15 Girls  200m  Heat 3
 
1 831 Kiki  O'Donoghue Preston Harriers 28.50    7  nc
2 7 Abigail  Armas Blackburn H & AC 29.10    11=  0.5
3 375 Annabel  Stewart Chorley Athletic 29.40    14  4
4 1003 Tiffany  Xavier Preston Harriers 29.70    17  nc
5 559 Georgia  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 29.70    18  nc
6 339 Amelia  Mock L'pool Pembroke Sefton 30.00    19  nc
7 696 Emily  Ralph Southport Waterloo AC 33.10    25  

Under 15 Girls  200m  Heat 4
 
1 611 Megan  Lewis Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 28.10    5=  4
2 1103 Lisa  Barlow Kendal AC 29.00    10  5
3 261 Eve  Gallagher L'pool Pembroke Sefton 31.10    22  nc
4 865 Ella  Murray Kirkby Milers 32.40    24  nc
5 432 Rebecca  Tate Lytham St.Annes RR 35.50    26  

Under 15 Girls  300m
 
1 792 Kianna  Proctor Preston Harriers 43.60    1  7
2 771 Abigail  Earnshaw Preston Harriers 44.50    2  5
3 532 Lily-Mae  Gray Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 47.30    3  4
4 588 Lucy  Tickle Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 48.40    4  3
5 162 Liberty  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 50.50    5  2

Under 15 Girls  800m
 
1 771 Abigail  Earnshaw Preston Harriers 2:25.40    1  7
2 717 Kirsty  Hamilton Lancaster Morecambe AC 2:26.70    2  7
3 39 Eleesha  Charnley Blackburn H & AC 2:31.50    3  5
4 440 Alicia  Middlehurst Lytham St.Annes RR 2:34.70    4  5
5 441 Emily  Balshaw Lytham St.Annes RR 2:36.60    5  4
6 588 Lucy  Tickle Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 2:37.30    6  4
7 805 Jessica  Watson Preston Harriers 2:39.00    7  3
8 499 Libby  Huxley Hyndburn AC 2:40.50    8  2
9 360 Robyn  Lee Chorley Athletic 2:47.70    9  3
10 841 Callie  Burke Kirkby Milers 2:57.40    10  2
11 42 Kirsten  Coleran Blackburn H & AC 2:57.90    11  1

Under 15 Girls  1500m
 
1 51 Amy-Nicola  Davies Blackburn H & AC 5:01.50    1  7
2 148 Sophie  Stanworth Blackburn H & AC 5:12.70    2  5
3 370 Bethany  Reid Chorley Athletic 5:21.80    3  7
4 687 Freya  Walsh Southport Waterloo AC 5:33.30    4  4
5 404 Laura  Bremner Lytham St.Annes RR 5:47.10    5  5
6 248 Hannah  Doyle L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5:58.60    6  3
7 1097 Faye  Fishwick Preston Harriers 6:27.30    7  2
8 401 Holly  Anderson Lytham St.Annes RR 6:40.70    8  4

Under 15 Girls  75m Hurdles
 
1 763 Lois  Carroll Preston Harriers 12.60    1  7
2 541 Leah  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.00    2  5
3 778 Megan  Jackson Preston Harriers 13.30    3  4
4 162 Liberty  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 13.90    4  3
5 224 Abigael  Bamber L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.90    5  2
6 865 Ella  Murray Kirkby Milers 16.20    6  7
7 870 Caitlin  Parr Kirkby Milers 16.60    7  5

Under 15 Girls  Long Jump
 
1 723 Erin  Moffatt Lancaster Morecambe AC 5.06    1  7
2 290 Grace  Mitchell L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.60    2  7
3 550 Natalia  Luczak Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.57    3  5
4 778 Megan  Jackson Preston Harriers 4.41    4  4
5 541 Leah  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.37    5  3
6 763 Lois  Carroll Preston Harriers 4.31    6  2
7 345 Tayla  Reilly L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.25    7  1
8 891 Imogen  Mansfield Burnley AC 4.23    8  5
9 811 Emily  Worthington Preston Harriers 4.12    9  nc
10 291 Katie  Moore L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.05    10  nc
11 261 Eve  Gallagher L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.03    11  nc
12 559 Georgia  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.00    12  nc
13 606 Imogen  Reader Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.90    13  nc
14 839 Macy  Noblett Preston Harriers 3.89    14  nc
15 375 Annabel  Stewart Chorley Athletic 3.85    15  4
16 262 Aurora  Dunne L'pool Pembroke Sefton 3.80    16  nc
17 861 Isabelle  Livesley Kirkby Milers 3.67    17  3
18 512 Kacie  Calvert Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.63    18  nc
19 865 Ella  Murray Kirkby Milers 3.26    19  2
20 870 Caitlin  Parr Kirkby Milers 3.22    20  nc
21 432 Rebecca  Tate Lytham St.Annes RR 3.15    21  1
22 841 Callie  Burke Kirkby Milers 2.83    22  nc
23 696 Emily  Ralph Southport Waterloo AC 2.07    23  

Under 15 Girls  High Jump
 
1 223 Imogen  Ayres L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.45    1  7
2 541 Leah  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.40    2  5
3 550 Natalia  Luczak Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.30    3  4
4 162 Liberty  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 1.30    4  3
5 682 Bethany  Swift Southport Waterloo AC 0.00    5  

Under 15 Girls  Shot Putt
 
1 1552 Hayley  Robinson Guest 7.34    1  
2 546 Charlotte  Jones Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 7.29    2  7
3 263 Jessica  Groves L'pool Pembroke Sefton 7.00    3  5
4 891 Imogen  Mansfield Burnley AC 6.95    4  7
5 362 Olivia  Leigh Chorley Athletic 6.59    5  5
6 224 Abigael  Bamber L'pool Pembroke Sefton 6.51    6  4
7 475 Katie  Lambert Hyndburn AC 6.31    7  3
8 562 Chloe  Parsons Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 6.03    8  2
9 370 Bethany  Reid Chorley Athletic 6.02    9  4
10 868 Mia  O'Connor Kirkby Milers 5.97    10  3
11 360 Robyn  Lee Chorley Athletic 5.92    11  nc

Under 15 Girls  Discus Throw
 
1 136 Izzy  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 22.28    1  7
2 1571 Tazmin  Fayle Guest 20.36    2  
3 891 Imogen  Mansfield Burnley AC 20.34    3  7
4 868 Mia  O'Connor Kirkby Milers 13.35    4  5
5 682 Bethany  Swift Southport Waterloo AC 9.78    5  5

Under 15 Girls  Javelin Throw
 
1 654 Megan  Howarth Southport Waterloo AC 30.81    1  7
2 475 Katie  Lambert Hyndburn AC 24.47    2  5
3 277 Hope  Kennedy L'pool Pembroke Sefton 22.72    3  4
4 1552 Hayley  Robinson Guest 21.67    4  
5 263 Jessica  Groves L'pool Pembroke Sefton 20.34    5  3
6 136 Izzy  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 18.90    6  2
7 588 Lucy  Tickle Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 18.64    7  1
8 896 Caitlyn  Finch Burnley AC 17.93    8  7
9 1571 Tazmin  Fayle Guest 15.81    9  
10 512 Kacie  Calvert Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.60    10  
11 868 Mia  O'Connor Kirkby Milers 13.50    11  5

Under 15 Girls  Hammer Throw
 
1 832 Abbey  Codarin Preston Harriers 25.30    1  7
2 136 Izzy  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 22.39    2  5
3 1571 Tazmin  Fayle Guest 20.76    3  
4 724 Temi  Mustapha Lancaster Morecambe AC 20.06    4  7
5 707 Amy  Bennett Lancaster Morecambe AC 17.81    5  5
6 899 Ellysia  Ainsworth-Cookson Burnley AC 17.73    6  4
7 896 Caitlyn  Finch Burnley AC 17.62    7  3


Under 13 Girls  100m  Heat 1
 
1 655 Amber  Hughes Southport Waterloo AC 13.70    1  7
2 1082 Eleanor  Noblet Preston Harriers 13.90    2  5
3 292 Olivia  Morgan L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.00    3=  3.5
4 149 Abigail  Stratton Blackburn H & AC 15.80    21  
5 843 Aimee  Clare Kirkby Milers 16.50    27  
6 504 Talia  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 17.50    31  nc

Under 13 Girls  100m  Heat 2
 
1 698 Sierra  Jalloh Southport Waterloo AC 14.00    3=  3.5
2 939 Gabija  Safranaviciute Pendle AC 14.30    6=  7
3 178 Rebecca  Odonovan Barrow & Furness AC 14.30    8  5
4 1015 Isabel  Caven Preston Harriers 14.40    9  nc
5 1069 Amani  Valli-Carter Preston Harriers 14.70    11=  nc
6 610 Jessica  Heginbotham Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.20    17  
7 355 Lucy  Goldthorp Chorley Athletic 15.20    18  1
8 491 Amber  Riley Hyndburn AC 16.20    26  

Under 13 Girls  100m  Heat 3
 
1 1561 Rosie  Lawler Guest 14.10    5  
2 787 Evie  Noblett Preston Harriers 14.30    6=  2
3 789 Molly  Parkinson Preston Harriers 14.70    11=  nc
4 1024 Olivia  Duke Lancaster Morecambe AC 14.90    15  2
5 264 Kori  Hallam L'pool Pembroke Sefton 15.00    16  1
6 154 Hannah  Eccles Blackburn H & AC 15.40    19  
7 856 Gracie  Holland Kirkby Milers 15.90    22=  
8 683 Katelyn  Swift Southport Waterloo AC 16.10    24=  nc

Under 13 Girls  100m  Heat 4
 
1 739 Alanna  Smith Lancaster Morecambe AC 14.60    10  4
2 1014 Ellie  Sumner Preston Harriers 14.70    11=  nc
3 958 Sarah  Smith Kendal AC 14.70    14  3
4 701 Rachel  Murphy Southport Waterloo AC 15.60    20  
5 604 Ellise  Balshaw Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.90    22=  
6 386 Louisa  Stewart Chorley Athletic 16.10    24=  
7 975 Charlotte  Mahoney Guest 16.60    28  
8 875 Amelia  Mccarthy Kirkby Milers 16.60    29  nc
9 653 Michaela  Hopkins Southport Waterloo AC 16.90    30  nc

Under 13 Girls  200m  Heat 1
 
1 655 Amber  Hughes Southport Waterloo AC 28.40    2  7
2 292 Olivia  Morgan L'pool Pembroke Sefton 29.00    3  5
3 1082 Eleanor  Noblet Preston Harriers 29.20    4=  3.5
4 178 Rebecca  Odonovan Barrow & Furness AC 29.60    6=  7
5 741 Maddie  Hutton Lancaster Morecambe AC 31.80    16  1
6 154 Hannah  Eccles Blackburn H & AC 31.80    17  

Under 13 Girls  200m  Heat 2
 
1 787 Evie  Noblett Preston Harriers 29.60    6=  2
2 1559 Ebony  Blackwell Guest 29.80    8  
3 958 Sarah  Smith Kendal AC 30.70    10  4
4 230 Lucy  Bousfield L'pool Pembroke Sefton 31.10    12  1
5 1024 Olivia  Duke Lancaster Morecambe AC 31.60    14=  2
6 361 Megan  Leigh Chorley Athletic 32.90    25  

Under 13 Girls  200m  Heat 3
 
1 1546 Isabella  Merritt Guest 28.10    1  
2 403 Sophie  Bohannon Lytham St.Annes RR 31.50    13  3
3 491 Amber  Riley Hyndburn AC 32.40    20=  
4 67 Keira  Haxton Blackburn H & AC 32.40    22  
5 325 Ruth  Usher L'pool Pembroke Sefton 33.60    27=  nc
6 709 Mia  Brayshaw Lancaster Morecambe AC 33.70    29  nc

Under 13 Girls  200m  Heat 4
 
1 1069 Amani  Valli-Carter Preston Harriers 29.20    4=  3.5
2 1018 Lottie  Marsden Preston Harriers 30.90    11  nc
3 264 Kori  Hallam L'pool Pembroke Sefton 32.00    18  nc
4 1567 Alyssia  Jackson Guest 32.40    20=  
5 156 Holly  Crook Blackburn H & AC 32.50    23  nc
6 1021 Lucy  Hayashi Lancaster Morecambe AC 33.10    26  nc

Under 13 Girls  200m  Heat 5
 
1 179 Laura  Brown Barrow & Furness AC 30.20    9  5
2 1558 Charlotte  Mahoney Preston Harriers 31.60    14=  nc
3 701 Rachel  Murphy Southport Waterloo AC 32.20    19  
4 173 Lucy  Swarbrick Barrow & Furness AC 32.70    24  nc
5 374 Alice  Singleton Chorley Athletic 33.60    27=  
6 761 Isabella  Buraimo Preston Harriers 33.90    30  nc
7 386 Louisa  Stewart Chorley Athletic 34.60    31  nc
8 228 Chloe  Bousfield L'pool Pembroke Sefton 35.50    32  nc

Under 13 Girls  800m  Heat 1
 
1 1559 Ebony  Blackwell Guest 2:27.00    1  
2 179 Laura  Brown Barrow & Furness AC 2:34.20    2  7
3 741 Maddie  Hutton Lancaster Morecambe AC 2:36.00    3  5
4 403 Sophie  Bohannon Lytham St.Annes RR 2:37.20    4  4
5 1558 Charlotte  Mahoney Preston Harriers 2:51.80    11  3
6 152 Ellie  Singleton Blackburn H & AC 2:55.00    12  nc
7 151 Paige  Singleton Blackburn H & AC 2:55.70    13  nc
8 1023 Emma  Kingston Lancaster Morecambe AC 3:22.30    16  
9 710 Emily  Leeming Lancaster Morecambe AC 3:31.00    17  nc

Under 13 Girls  800m  Heat 2
 
1 230 Lucy  Bousfield L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:46.10    5  7
2 103 Molly  Nicholls Blackburn H & AC 2:47.70    6  5
3 361 Megan  Leigh Chorley Athletic 2:49.10    7  3
4 1567 Alyssia  Jackson Guest 2:49.20    8  
5 67 Keira  Haxton Blackburn H & AC 2:49.40    9  4
6 173 Lucy  Swarbrick Barrow & Furness AC 2:51.50    10  2
7 604 Ellise  Balshaw Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 2:55.80    14  2
8 875 Amelia  Mccarthy Kirkby Milers 3:09.20    15  1

Under 13 Girls  1500m
 
1 752 Olesia  Winder Leven Valley AC 5:04.40    1  7
2 690 Grace  Tobin Southport Waterloo AC 5:05.80    2  7
3 1546 Isabella  Merritt Guest 5:11.50    3  
4 169 Kate  Cookson Blackburn H & AC 5:38.30    4  5
5 149 Abigail  Stratton Blackburn H & AC 5:38.50    5  4
6 228 Chloe  Bousfield L'pool Pembroke Sefton 6:03.70    6  3
7 429 Sydney  Ramsden Lytham St.Annes RR 6:13.70    7  5

Under 13 Girls  70m Hurdles
 
1 655 Amber  Hughes Southport Waterloo AC 12.30    1  7
2 769 Tamalyn  Dickinson Preston Harriers 12.70    2  5
3 1015 Isabel  Caven Preston Harriers 13.00    3  4
4 1068 Heather  Taylor-Harding Preston Harriers 13.00    4  nc
5 572 Gracie  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.90    5  3
6 958 Sarah  Smith Kendal AC 16.00    6  7
7 701 Rachel  Murphy Southport Waterloo AC 16.20    7  2

Under 13 Girls  Long Jump
 
1 1082 Eleanor  Noblet Preston Harriers 4.25    1  7
2 769 Tamalyn  Dickinson Preston Harriers 4.07    2  5
3 1068 Heather  Taylor-Harding Preston Harriers 4.06    3  nc
4 939 Gabija  Safranaviciute Pendle AC 3.93    4  7
5 292 Olivia  Morgan L'pool Pembroke Sefton 3.87    5  4
6 156 Holly  Crook Blackburn H & AC 3.78    6  3
7 355 Lucy  Goldthorp Chorley Athletic 3.70    7  5
8 462 Matilda  Crawshaw Hyndburn AC 3.69    8  2
9 610 Jessica  Heginbotham Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.67    9  1
10 572 Gracie  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.58    10  
11 1024 Olivia  Duke Lancaster Morecambe AC 3.57    11  4
12 361 Megan  Leigh Chorley Athletic 3.54    12  3
13 264 Kori  Hallam L'pool Pembroke Sefton 3.52    13  
14 739 Alanna  Smith Lancaster Morecambe AC 3.47    14  2
15 958 Sarah  Smith Kendal AC 3.46    15  1
16 843 Aimee  Clare Kirkby Milers 3.40    16  
17 761 Isabella  Buraimo Preston Harriers 3.32    17  nc
18 149 Abigail  Stratton Blackburn H & AC 3.21    18  
19 1014 Ellie  Sumner Preston Harriers 3.15    19  nc
20 709 Mia  Brayshaw Lancaster Morecambe AC 3.15    20  nc
21 151 Paige  Singleton Blackburn H & AC 3.13    21  nc
22 875 Amelia  Mccarthy Kirkby Milers 2.94    22  
23 228 Chloe  Bousfield L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2.89    23  nc
24 856 Gracie  Holland Kirkby Milers 2.87    24  nc
25 862 Molly  Livesley Kirkby Milers 2.85    25  nc
26 653 Michaela  Hopkins Southport Waterloo AC 2.83    26  
27 504 Talia  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 2.82    27  nc
28 67 Keira  Haxton Blackburn H & AC 2.21    28  nc

Under 13 Girls  High Jump
 
1 1068 Heather  Taylor-Harding Preston Harriers 1.35    1  7
2 939 Gabija  Safranaviciute Pendle AC 1.20    2  7
3 325 Ruth  Usher L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.20    3  5
4 1015 Isabel  Caven Preston Harriers 1.20    4  4
5 462 Matilda  Crawshaw Hyndburn AC 1.15    5  3
6 572 Gracie  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.15    6  2
7 355 Lucy  Goldthorp Chorley Athletic 1.10    7  5
8 683 Katelyn  Swift Southport Waterloo AC 1.05    8  1
9 156 Holly  Crook Blackburn H & AC 0.00    9  

Under 13 Girls  Shot Putt
 
1 672 Katie  Piercy Southport Waterloo AC 7.30    1  7
2 789 Molly  Parkinson Preston Harriers 7.23    2  5
3 769 Tamalyn  Dickinson Preston Harriers 7.16    3  4
4 178 Rebecca  Odonovan Barrow & Furness AC 7.09    4  7
5 179 Laura  Brown Barrow & Furness AC 6.42    5  5
6 730 Emily  Sim Lancaster Morecambe AC 6.21    6  4
7 761 Isabella  Buraimo Preston Harriers 6.16    7  nc
8 365 Chloe  Molyneux Chorley Athletic 5.57    8  3
9 740 Hanna  Giles Lancaster Morecambe AC 5.33    9  2
10 504 Talia  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.87    10  3
11 741 Maddie  Hutton Lancaster Morecambe AC 4.74    11  nc
12 709 Mia  Brayshaw Lancaster Morecambe AC 4.39    12  nc
13 154 Hannah  Eccles Blackburn H & AC 4.12    13  2
14 710 Emily  Leeming Lancaster Morecambe AC 3.76    14  nc
15 151 Paige  Singleton Blackburn H & AC 3.24    15  1
16 152 Ellie  Singleton Blackburn H & AC 2.89    16  nc
17 802 Emma  Tunstall Preston Harriers 0.00    17  nc

Under 13 Girls  Discus Throw
 
1 787 Evie  Noblett Preston Harriers 17.10    1  7
2 730 Emily  Sim Lancaster Morecambe AC 16.16    2  7
3 365 Chloe  Molyneux Chorley Athletic 15.84    3  5
4 1561 Rosie  Lawler Guest 15.08    4  
5 683 Katelyn  Swift Southport Waterloo AC 14.89    5  5
6 802 Emma  Tunstall Preston Harriers 14.44    6  4

Under 13 Girls  Javelin Throw
 
1 672 Katie  Piercy Southport Waterloo AC 22.97    1  7
2 730 Emily  Sim Lancaster Morecambe AC 22.08    2  7
3 374 Alice  Singleton Chorley Athletic 20.34    3  5
4 1561 Rosie  Lawler Guest 19.97    4  
5 365 Chloe  Molyneux Chorley Athletic 18.92    5  4
6 789 Molly  Parkinson Preston Harriers 17.58    6  5
7 462 Matilda  Crawshaw Hyndburn AC 17.06    7  4
8 802 Emma  Tunstall Preston Harriers 14.13    8  3
9 739 Alanna  Smith Lancaster Morecambe AC 13.50    9  3
10 843 Aimee  Clare Kirkby Milers 12.51    10  2
11 740 Hanna  Giles Lancaster Morecambe AC 10.38    11  nc
12 862 Molly  Livesley Kirkby Milers 9.39    12  1
13 386 Louisa  Stewart Chorley Athletic 0.00    13  nc


Male  3000m
 
1 237 Tom  Corcoran L'pool Pembroke Sefton 10:12.20    1  
2 744 James  Dalgleish Lancaster Morecambe AC 10:25.10    2  
3 437 Graham  Webster Lytham St.Annes RR 12:19.80    3  


Female  3000m
 
1 457 Charlotte  Corrigan Hyndburn AC 11:08.60    1  
2 1039 Phoebe  Hayashi Lancaster Morecambe AC 11:21.50    2  
3 155 Jasmine  Aherne Blackburn H & AC 12:41.50    3  
4 266 Faye  Hannaway L'pool Pembroke Sefton 12:42.90    4  




Points Breakdowns and Totals


Points Summary                 U13        U15        U17        Sen        Ofcl       Total 

Division 1 Male

Blackburn H & AC               22.5       70         8          14         15         129.5
Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC        51         15         25         19         15         125  
Lancaster Morecambe AC         5.5        32         12         0          15         64.5 
L'pool Pembroke Sefton         23         22         48         31         15         139  
Pendle AC                      4          0          21         32         15         72   
Preston Harriers               68.5       37         17         65         15         202.5
Southport Waterloo AC          26.5       47         28         39         15         155.5


Division 1 Female

Blackburn H & AC               24         40.5       7          21         15         107.5
Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC        11         53         36         31         15         146  
Hyndburn AC                    9          10         0          36         15         70   
Leigh Harriers                 0          0          0          0          0          0    
L'pool Pembroke Sefton         29.5       45.5       42         14         15         146  
Preston Harriers               79         72         51         22         15         239  
Southport Waterloo AC          53.5       16         3          10         15         97.5 


Division 2 Male

Barrow & Furness AC            19         25         5          14         15         78   
Burnley AC                     0          7          29         54         15         105  
Chorley Athletic               0          19         7          8          15         49   
Hyndburn AC                    12         25         14         32         15         98   
Kendal AC                      12         12         14         0          0          38   
Kirkby Milers                  19         47         12         19         0          97   
Leigh Harriers                 0          0          0          0          0          0    
Leven Valley AC                7          0          0          0          0          7    
Lytham St.Annes RR             0          0          0          17         15         32   


Division 2 Female

Barrow & Furness AC            38         0          10         0          15         63   
Burnley AC                     0          33         28         18         15         94   
Chorley Athletic               34         34         0          0          15         83   
Kendal AC                      15         8.5        0          0          0          23.5 
Kirkby Milers                  4          40.5       18         42         0          104.5
Lancaster Morecambe AC         43         33         23         0          15         114  
Leven Valley AC                7          0          0          0          0          7    
Pendle AC                      21         7          26         36         15         105  
Lytham St.Annes RR             12         21         0          0          15         48