Mid Lancs Medal Meeting

Stanley Park Arena - Blackpool
26th August 2017

Under 13 Girls | Under 15 Girls | Under 17 Women | Senior Women
Under 13 Boys | Under 15 Boys | Under 17 Men | Senior Men
3000m | Points Summary



Senior Men  100m  Heat 1
 
1 54 Joe  Lonsdale Pendle AC 11.00    1  
2 73 Joshua  Leatherd Preston Harriers 11.10    2  
3 190 Paul  Coffes Blackburn H & AC 11.40    3  
4 46 Declan  Taylor Preston Harriers 11.50    4  
5 9 Stephen  Sumner Hyndburn AC 11.90    5  

Senior Men  100m  Heat 2
 
1 44 Rick  Cordwell Chorley Athletic 12.00    6  
2 189 Chris  Burges Southport Waterloo AC 12.10    7  
3 206 Jimmy  Alderson Southport Waterloo AC 12.30    8  
4 302 Neil  Vondy Guest 13.00    9  

Senior Men  200m  Heat 1
 
1 54 Joe  Lonsdale Pendle AC 22.20    1  
2 208 Leon  Stubbs Burnley AC 22.30    2  
3 73 Joshua  Leatherd Preston Harriers 22.50    3  
4 46 Declan  Taylor Preston Harriers 23.10    4  
5 190 Paul  Coffes Blackburn H & AC 23.20    5  

Senior Men  200m  Heat 2
 
1 44 Rick  Cordwell Chorley Athletic 24.70    6  
2 189 Chris  Burgess Southport Waterloo AC 24.80    7  
3 104 Graham  Boreham Southport Waterloo AC 25.20    8  
4 274 Reece  Phillips Blackburn H & AC 25.80    9  
5 302 Neil  Vondy Guest 26.80    10  

Senior Men  400m
 
1 208 Leon  Stubbs Burnley AC 50.40    1  
2 210 Matthew  Campbell Southport Waterloo AC 53.10    2  
3 206 Jimmy  Alderson Southport Waterloo AC 54.40    3  
4 104 Graham  Boreham Southport Waterloo AC 55.30    4  

Senior Men  800m
 
1 169 Danny  Collinge Burnley AC 2:03.40    1  
2 279 Quentin  Gratrix Kendal AC 2:05.00    2  
3 305 Mike  Toal Guest 2:05.50    3  
4 193 Jordan  Swift Chorley Athletic 2:10.30    4  
5 44 Rick  Cordwell Chorley Athletic 2:28.70    5  

Senior Men  3000m
 
1 169 Danny  Collinge Burnley AC 9:14.00    1  
2 129 Christopher  Davies Blackburn H & AC 9:21.10    2  
3 83 Steve  Hallas Preston Harriers 10:16.80    3  
4 215 James  Dalgleish Lancaster Morecambe AC 10:21.00    4  

Senior Men  4x100m Relay
 
1 5    Preston Harriers 46.20    1  
2 54    Pendle AC 51.50    2  

Senior Men  Long Jump
 
1 62 Matthew  Ingram L'pool Pembroke Sefton 6.42    1  
2 5 Tunde  Buraimo Preston Harriers 4.90    2  

Senior Men  High Jump
 
1 41 Daemon  Metcalfe Pendle AC 1.60    1  
2 1 Gregan  Baker Pendle AC 1.50    2  

Senior Men  Triple Jump
 
1 62 Matthew  Ingram L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.12    1  
2 5 Tunde  Buraimo Preston Harriers 10.57    2  

Senior Men  Shot Putt
 
1 107 Thomas  Crowe Preston Harriers 11.06    1  
2 125 Russell  Race Hyndburn AC 10.67    2  
3 47 Martin  Wilson Barrow & Furness AC 10.60    3  
4 64 Nathan  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 10.42    4  
5 5 Tunde  Buraimo Preston Harriers 8.46    5  
6 154 Simon  Clare Kirkby Milers 8.30    6  

Senior Men  Discus Throw
 
1 107 Thomas  Crowe Preston Harriers 33.86    1  
2 64 Nathan  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 33.17    2  
3 47 Martin  Wilson Barrow & Furness AC 32.59    3  
4 125 Russell  Race Hyndburn AC 30.94    4  
5 154 Simon  Clare Kirkby Milers 25.07    5  
6 1 Gregan  Baker Pendle AC 23.72    6  

Senior Men  Javelin Throw
 
1 266 Ben  Harding L'pool Pembroke Sefton 43.83    1  
2 68 Chris  Brown Preston Harriers 42.04    2  
3 1 Gregan  Baker Pendle AC 37.08    3  
4 9 Stephen  Sumner Hyndburn AC 30.03    4  
5 154 Simon  Clare Kirkby Milers 20.93    5  

Senior Men  Hammer Throw
 
1 107 Thomas  Crowe Preston Harriers 31.61    1  
2 125 Russell  Race Hyndburn AC 25.24    2  


Under 17 Men  100m
 
1 101 Bradley  Parsons Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 11.60    1  
2 180 Ciaran  Scroggie L'pool Pembroke Sefton 11.90    2  
3 71 Jamie  Oldcorn Pendle AC 12.10    3  
4 174 Ethan  Harrison Southport Waterloo AC 12.30    4  
5 191 Bejamin  Whittaker Blackburn H & AC 12.30    5  

Under 17 Men  200m
 
1 19 Ethan  Tibbs Preston Harriers 23.50    1  
2 101 Bradley  Parsons Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 23.90    2  
3 71 Jamie  Oldcorn Pendle AC 24.70    3  
4 191 Bejamin  Whittaker Blackburn H & AC 25.20    4  

Under 17 Men  400m
 
1 174 Ethan  Harrison Southport Waterloo AC 57.10    1  

Under 17 Men  800m
 
1 205 Morgan  Webster Pendle AC 2:23.80    1  
2 131 Daniel  Cope Kirkby Milers 2:54.40    2  

Under 17 Men  1500m
 
1 67 Kian  Davis Chorley Athletic 4:27.20    1  

Under 17 Men  Long Jump
 
1 294 Joe  Lancaster Barrow & Furness AC 5.93    1  
2 178 Samuel  Mercer Lancaster Morecambe AC 5.52    2  
3 19 Ethan  Tibbs Preston Harriers 5.20    3  
4 170 Tom  Kwissa Southport Waterloo AC 4.88    4  
5 131 Daniel  Cope Kirkby Milers 4.45    5  

Under 17 Men  High Jump
 
1 172 Owen  Southern L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.80    1  
2 170 Tom  Kwissa Southport Waterloo AC 1.70    2  

Under 17 Men  Triple Jump
 
1 19 Ethan  Tibbs Preston Harriers 11.70    1  
2 178 Samuel  Mercer Lancaster Morecambe AC 11.47    2  

Under 17 Men  Shot Putt
 
1 195 Anthony  Kent Blackburn H & AC 12.89    1  
2 294 Joe  Lancaster Barrow & Furness AC 12.27    2  
3 49 Alessandro  Minozzi Burnley AC 10.84    3  
4 293 Rhys  Bartlett Barrow & Furness AC 9.81    4  
5 75 Ciaran  Medd Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 9.79    5  
6 101 Bradley  Parsons Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 8.90    6  

Under 17 Men  Discus Throw
 
1 195 Anthony  Kent Blackburn H & AC 40.23    1  
2 75 Ciaran  Medd Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 36.49    2  
3 294 Joe  Lancaster Barrow & Furness AC 34.41    3  
4 293 Rhys  Bartlett Barrow & Furness AC 33.57    4  
5 49 Alessandro  Minozzi Burnley AC 27.91    5  

Under 17 Men  Javelin Throw
 
1 49 Alessandro  Minozzi Burnley AC 38.46    1  
2 160 Daniel  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 36.02    2  
3 216 Max  Dawson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 35.47    3  
4 131 Daniel  Cope Kirkby Milers 17.58    4  


Under 15 Boys  100m
 
1 108 James  Nicholas Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 11.70    1  
2 94 Riley  Nagle Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 12.20    2  
3 84 Ethan  Hallas Preston Harriers 12.50    3  
4 99 Bradley  Abbott Hyndburn AC 12.70    4  
5 31 Joe  Heeley Hyndburn AC 12.90    5  
6 280 Louis  Hawkes Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.20    6  
7 87 Ben  Smith Kendal AC 14.80    7  

Under 15 Boys  200m
 
1 108 James  Nicholas Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 24.00    1  
2 94 Riley  Nagle Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 25.20    2  
3 77 Harry  Steele L'pool Pembroke Sefton 25.40    3  
4 312 Ryan  Heneghan Guest 25.80    4  
5 133 Jack  Garwood Lancaster Morecambe AC 26.40    5  
6 99 Bradley  Abbott Hyndburn AC 26.80    6  
7 31 Joe  Heeley Hyndburn AC 27.60    7  
8 53 Sam  Coupland Southport Waterloo AC 28.20    8  

Under 15 Boys  400m
 
1 306 Finn  Toal Guest 55.40    1  
2 94 Riley  Nagle Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 58.10    2  
3 133 Jack  Garwood Lancaster Morecambe AC 59.20    3  
4 179 Josh  Roelants Kendal AC 61.90    4  

Under 15 Boys  800m
 
1 132 James  Smith Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 2:18.50    1  
2 192 George  Whittaker Blackburn H & AC 2:28.20    2  

Under 15 Boys  1500m
 
1 312 Ryan  Heneghan Guest 4:39.20    1  
2 198 Tom  Corcoran L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4:42.80    2  
3 86 Jacob  Smith Kendal AC 4:46.50    3  
4 213 Oliver  Sutcliffe L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4:49.60    4  
5 72 Harry  Wilkin Blackburn H & AC 5:03.50    5  
6 87 Ben  Smith Kendal AC 5:14.40    6  

Under 15 Boys  3000m
 
1 212 Matt  Ramsden Blackburn H & AC 9:24.40    1  
2 86 Jacob  Smith Kendal AC 10:27.30    2  
3 20 Luke  Suffolk Preston Harriers 12:08.90    3  

Under 15 Boys  4x100m Relay
 
1 133    Lancaster Morecambe AC 54.40    1  

Under 15 Boys  Long Jump
 
1 276 Taylor  Jacob Preston Harriers 5.26    1  
2 84 Ethan  Hallas Preston Harriers 4.80    2  
3 69 Scott  Sinclair Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.74    3  
4 187 Harry  Burrow Preston Harriers 4.53    4  
5 99 Bradley  Abbott Hyndburn AC 4.49    5  
6 53 Sam  Coupland Southport Waterloo AC 4.40    6  
7 31 Joe  Heeley Hyndburn AC 4.27    7  
8 86 Jacob  Smith Kendal AC 4.24    8  
9 289 Leo  Christian Southport Waterloo AC 4.13    9  
10 74 Charlie  Hodgson Preston Harriers 3.92    10  
11 87 Ben  Smith Kendal AC 3.91    11  
12 20 Luke  Suffolk Preston Harriers 3.50    12  

Under 15 Boys  High Jump
 
1 171 Sandy  Clarkson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.55    1  
2 179 Josh  Roelants Kendal AC 1.55    2  
3 102 Oliver  Ip Lancaster Morecambe AC 1.55    3  
4 69 Scott  Sinclair Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.50    4  
5 53 Sam  Coupland Southport Waterloo AC 1.50    5  
6 74 Charlie  Hodgson Preston Harriers 1.40    6  
7 77 Harry  Steele L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.40    7  

Under 15 Boys  Triple Jump
 
1 102 Oliver  Ip Lancaster Morecambe AC 10.24    1  
2 165 Oliver  Goldthorp Chorley Athletic 9.95    2  

Under 15 Boys  Shot Putt
 
1 111 Patrick  Manchester Southport Waterloo AC 9.87    1  
2 298 Michael  Makram Pendle AC 8.35    2  
3 187 Harry  Burrow Preston Harriers 7.76    3  
4 299 Matthew  Heywood Blackburn H & AC 7.27    4  

Under 15 Boys  Discus Throw
 
1 111 Patrick  Manchester Southport Waterloo AC 26.59    1  
2 58 Campbell  Morrell Lancaster Morecambe AC 26.37    2  
3 298 Michael  Makram Pendle AC 22.98    3  
4 299 Matthew  Heywood Blackburn H & AC 20.01    4  
5 36 Kieran  Carroll Blackburn H & AC 18.39    5  
6 157 Finley  Mckenna Kirkby Milers 15.97    6  

Under 15 Boys  Javelin Throw
 
1 187 Harry  Burrow Preston Harriers 33.68    1  
2 36 Kieran  Carroll Blackburn H & AC 27.25    2  
3 84 Ethan  Hallas Preston Harriers 22.52    3  
4 157 Finley  Mckenna Kirkby Milers 21.65    4  
5 74 Charlie  Hodgson Preston Harriers 20.25    5  
6 20 Luke  Suffolk Preston Harriers 20.15    6  
7 108 James  Nicholas Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 18.79    7  

Under 15 Boys  Hammer Throw
 
1 124 Alex  Bernstein Preston Harriers 50.82    1  
2 289 Leo  Christian Southport Waterloo AC 23.64    2  
3 58 Campbell  Morrell Lancaster Morecambe AC 18.24    3  
4 126 Kyle Taylor  Pomfret Blackburn H & AC 16.38    4  
5 36 Kieran  Carroll Blackburn H & AC 15.48    5  


Under 13 Boys  100m  Heat 1
 
1 288 Isaac  Mabaya Preston Harriers 12.70    1  
2 27 James  Ince Preston Harriers 13.40    2  
3 167 Rhys  Sanduval-Roberts Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.50    3  
4 92 Rafael  Eaton Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.20    5=  
5 188 Lucas  Seal Barrow & Furness AC 14.20    7  
6 120 Harrison  Tweedale Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.90    11  

Under 13 Boys  100m  Heat 2
 
1 63 Shaun  French L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.10    4  
2 16 Sebastian  Chiarella Preston Harriers 14.20    5=  
3 118 Tobias  Swarbrick Lancaster Morecambe AC 14.70    8  
4 291 Derri  Henderson Kirkby Milers 15.30    9  
5 177 Isaac  Butler Blackburn H & AC 15.50    10  

Under 13 Boys  200m  Heat 1
 
1 288 Isaac  Mabaya Preston Harriers 25.90    1  
2 27 James  Ince Preston Harriers 27.60    2  
3 167 Rhys  Sanduval-Roberts Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 28.00    3  
4 203 Ethan  Edwards L'pool Pembroke Sefton 28.40    4  
5 270 Zach  Walmsley Blackburn H & AC 29.20    5  
6 92 Rafael  Eaton Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 30.30    7  
7 34 David  Holman Blackburn H & AC 31.20    10  

Under 13 Boys  200m  Heat 2
 
1 123 Thomas  Wilkinson Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 30.10    6  
2 16 Sebastian  Chiarella Preston Harriers 30.80    8  
3 188 Lucas  Seal Barrow & Furness AC 31.10    9  
4 76 Alexander  Steele L'pool Pembroke Sefton 31.40    11  
5 291 Derri  Henderson Kirkby Milers 32.90    12  
6 300 Greg  Barnard-Mackenzie Barrow & Furness AC 33.60    13  
7 114 Fabian  Schiller Lancaster Morecambe AC 34.40    14  

Under 13 Boys  800m
 
1 309 Evan  Savage Guest 2:16.80    1  
2 277 Hayden  Mercer Blackburn H & AC 2:25.10    2  
3 103 Dexta  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 2:26.60    3  
4 136 Jude  Black Preston Harriers 2:32.80    4  
5 204 Michael  Henderson Southport Waterloo AC 2:33.10    5  
6 114 Fabian  Schiller Lancaster Morecambe AC 2:41.30    6  
7 121 Sebby  Holt Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 2:47.70    7  
8 291 Derri  Henderson Kirkby Milers 2:52.00    8  
9 200 Luca  Barrow Preston Harriers 2:53.50    9  
10 85 Oliver  Smith Kendal AC 2:53.90    10  
11 201 Ned  Gilkes Preston Harriers 2:57.40    11  
12 290 Jack  Mcintyre Kirkby Milers 2:58.90    12  
13 199 Harry  Corcoran L'pool Pembroke Sefton 3:01.30    13  

Under 13 Boys  1500m
 
1 118 Tobias  Swarbrick Lancaster Morecambe AC 4:43.20    1  
2 310 Elliot  Savage Guest 4:45.50    2  
3 34 David  Holman Blackburn H & AC 5:04.50    3  
4 92 Rafael  Eaton Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 5:13.90    4  
5 270 Zach  Walmsley Blackburn H & AC 5:14.40    5  
6 300 Greg  Barnard-Mackenzie Barrow & Furness AC 5:19.70    6  
7 120 Harrison  Tweedale Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 5:58.90    7  

Under 13 Boys  4x100m Relay
 
1 288    Preston Harriers 56.70    1  
2 92    Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 59.40    2  

Under 13 Boys  Long Jump
 
1 288 Isaac  Mabaya Preston Harriers 4.31    1  
2 148 Hayden  Middleton Preston Harriers 4.22    2  
3 123 Thomas  Wilkinson Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.00    3  
4 63 Shaun  French L'pool Pembroke Sefton 3.98    4  
5 90 George  Mackenzie Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.55    5  
6 85 Oliver  Smith Kendal AC 3.27    6  
7 120 Harrison  Tweedale Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.23    7  
8 114 Fabian  Schiller Lancaster Morecambe AC 2.97    8  
9 290 Jack  Mcintyre Kirkby Milers 2.83    9  
10 27 James  Ince Preston Harriers 00.00    10  

Under 13 Boys  High Jump
 
1 123 Thomas  Wilkinson Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.30    1  
2 121 Sebby  Holt Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.30    2  
3 204 Michael  Henderson Southport Waterloo AC 1.30    3  
4 76 Alexander  Steele L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.20    4  

Under 13 Boys  Shot Putt
 
1 148 Hayden  Middleton Preston Harriers 7.44    1  
2 90 George  Mackenzie Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 7.03    2  
3 12 Kieran  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 6.68    3  
4 177 Isaac  Butler Blackburn H & AC 4.89    4  

Under 13 Boys  Discus Throw
 
1 90 George  Mackenzie Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 20.38    1  
2 188 Lucas  Seal Barrow & Furness AC 19.93    2  
3 121 Sebby  Holt Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 19.08    3  
4 126 Kyle Taylor  Pomfret Blackburn H & AC 18.82    4  
5 12 Kieran  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.68    5  
6 103 Dexta  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 12.68    6  
7 300 Greg  Barnard-Mackenzie Barrow & Furness AC 6.99    7  

Under 13 Boys  Javelin Throw
 
1 148 Hayden  Middleton Preston Harriers 22.29    1  
2 126 Kyle Taylor  Pomfret Blackburn H & AC 22.01    2  
3 12 Kieran  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 18.68    3  
4 177 Isaac  Butler Blackburn H & AC 18.67    4  
5 103 Dexta  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 18.53    5  
6 290 Jack  Mcintyre Kirkby Milers 14.06    6  


Senior Women  100m
 
1 24 Lucy  Townson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 12.90    1  
2 284 Katie  Travers Barrow & Furness AC 13.20    2  
3 37 Anita  Saunders Pendle AC 13.20    3  

Senior Women  200m
 
1 24 Lucy  Townson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 26.40    1  
2 311 Katie  Eckersley Guest 26.90    2  
3 37 Anita  Saunders Pendle AC 27.60    3  
4 284 Katie  Travers Barrow & Furness AC 27.90    4  

Senior Women  400m
 
1 24 Lucy  Townson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 60.20    1  
2 113 Chloe  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 63.10    2  
3 10 Sarah  Cowgill Hyndburn AC 64.30    3  

Senior Women  Long Jump
 
1 185 Nia  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 5.05    1  
2 139 Chloe  Unsworth Preston Harriers 5.01    2  

Senior Women  High Jump
 
1 185 Nia  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.55    1  

Senior Women  Shot Putt
 
1 185 Nia  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 11.18    1  
2 52 Katy  Coupland Southport Waterloo AC 7.58    2  
3 10 Sarah  Cowgill Hyndburn AC 7.52    3  
4 37 Anita  Saunders Pendle AC 6.28    4  
5 3 Lynn  Baker Pendle AC 5.81    5  

Senior Women  Discus Throw
 
1 52 Katy  Coupland Southport Waterloo AC 27.96    1  
2 110 Helen  Goodwill Burnley AC 20.79    2  
3 3 Lynn  Baker Pendle AC 19.66    3  

Senior Women  Javelin Throw
 
1 10 Sarah  Cowgill Hyndburn AC 28.92    1  

Senior Women  Hammer Throw
 
1 303 Charlotte  Sutchbury Guest 40.45    1  
2 110 Helen  Goodwill Burnley AC 21.85    2  
3 3 Lynn  Baker Pendle AC 20.24    3  
4 52 Katy  Coupland Southport Waterloo AC 17.46    4  


Under 17 Women  100m  Heat 1
 
1 78 Lauren  Lewis L'pool Pembroke Sefton 12.60    1  
2 13 Daisy  Mcdonald Preston Harriers 12.70    2  
3 119 Emily  Warren Blackburn H & AC 12.80    3  
4 281 Erin  Birchall L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.10    4=  
5 143 Millie  Chadwick Barrow & Furness AC 13.40    8  
6 60 Juliet  Sherrington Preston Harriers 13.40    9  
7 130 Olivia  Hanby Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.50    10  

Under 17 Women  100m  Heat 2
 
1 283 Kirsty  Rushton Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.10    4=  
2 21 Hollie  Suffolk Preston Harriers 13.30    6  
3 168 Chloe  Bleeks Blackburn H & AC 13.30    7  
4 116 Alicia  Stretton Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.60    11  
5 22 Amber  Smith Burnley AC 13.70    12  
6 39 Grace  Wakeman Lancaster Morecambe AC 13.80    13  
7 30 Imogen  Graham Lancaster Morecambe AC 14.20    14  

Under 17 Women  200m  Heat 1
 
1 78 Lauren  Lewis L'pool Pembroke Sefton 26.00    1  
2 119 Emily  Warren Blackburn H & AC 26.50    2  
3 60 Juliet  Sherrington Preston Harriers 26.60    3  
4 13 Daisy  Mcdonald Preston Harriers 27.00    4  
5 143 Millie  Chadwick Barrow & Furness AC 28.50    7=  

Under 17 Women  200m  Heat 2
 
1 283 Kirsty  Rushton Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 27.40    5  
2 113 Chloe  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 28.40    6  
3 168 Chloe  Bleeks Blackburn H & AC 28.50    7=  
4 116 Alicia  Stretton Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 28.80    9  
5 22 Amber  Smith Burnley AC 29.20    10  
6 39 Grace  Wakeman Lancaster Morecambe AC 29.20    11  

Under 17 Women  300m
 
1 130 Olivia  Hanby Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 46.30    1  
2 21 Hollie  Suffolk Preston Harriers 48.60    2  

Under 17 Women  800m
 
1 194 Lydia  Wilcock Chorley Athletic 2:25.00    1  

Under 17 Women  1500m
 
1 134 Lois  Byrne Kirkby Milers 6:28.00    1  

Under 17 Women  3000m
 
1 214 Jasmine  Aherne Blackburn H & AC 12:39.40    1  

Under 17 Women  4x100m Relay
 
1 116    Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 54.40    1  

Under 17 Women  Long Jump
 
1 281 Erin  Birchall L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5.18    1  
2 78 Lauren  Lewis L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.93    2  
3 143 Millie  Chadwick Barrow & Furness AC 4.73    3  
4 30 Imogen  Graham Lancaster Morecambe AC 4.39    4  

Under 17 Women  Triple Jump
 
1 13 Daisy  Mcdonald Preston Harriers 10.58    1  
2 130 Olivia  Hanby Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 9.09    2  
3 30 Imogen  Graham Lancaster Morecambe AC 8.65    3  

Under 17 Women  Shot Putt
 
1 2 Alex  Baker Pendle AC 11.22    1  
2 59 Emily  Taberner Blackburn H & AC 10.13    2  
3 282 Ella  Beach Barrow & Furness AC 9.72    3  
4 25 Abigail  Brown Blackburn H & AC 7.28    4  

Under 17 Women  Discus Throw
 
1 25 Abigail  Brown Blackburn H & AC 23.85    1  
2 2 Alex  Baker Pendle AC 23.65    2  
3 59 Emily  Taberner Blackburn H & AC 22.70    3  
4 48 Natasha  Webster Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 21.50    4  
5 146 Lydia  Stanfield Burnley AC 20.70    5  
6 82 Emily  Worthington Preston Harriers 18.66    6  
7 134 Lois  Byrne Kirkby Milers 13.04    7  
8 21 Hollie  Suffolk Preston Harriers 12.30    8  

Under 17 Women  Javelin Throw
 
1 156 Zoe  Kidney Pendle AC 39.18    1  
2 2 Alex  Baker Pendle AC 36.37    2  
3 82 Emily  Worthington Preston Harriers 32.84    3  
4 48 Natasha  Webster Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 32.58    4  
5 59 Emily  Taberner Blackburn H & AC 30.97    5  
6 146 Lydia  Stanfield Burnley AC 29.92    6  
7 282 Ella  Beach Barrow & Furness AC 26.50    7  

Under 17 Women  Hammer Throw
 
1 25 Abigail  Brown Blackburn H & AC 27.23    1  
2 146 Lydia  Stanfield Burnley AC 0.00    2  


Under 15 Girls  100m  Heat 1
 
1 18 Temi  Mustapha Lancaster Morecambe AC 12.70    1  
2 26 Alesha  Azonubi Preston Harriers 12.90    2  
3 38 Lois  Carroll Preston Harriers 13.00    3=  
4 158 Kianna  Procter Preston Harriers 13.00    5  
5 80 Abigael  Bamber L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.10    6  
6 145 Megan  Jackson Preston Harriers 13.30    7  
7 17 Imogen  Mansfield Burnley AC 13.40    8  
8 149 Macy  Noblett Preston Harriers 13.50    9  

Under 15 Girls  100m  Heat 2
 
1 127 Erin  Moffatt Lancaster Morecambe AC 13.00    3=  
2 79 Martha  Simms L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.60    10  
3 173 Kiki  O'Donoghue Preston Harriers 13.90    12  
4 137 Megan  Lewis Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.90    13  
5 98 Ellie  Owen Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.00    14=  
6 140 Olivia  Yates L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.20    16=  
7 11 Leah  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.40    19=  
8 159 Scarlet  Whitfield L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.50    22  

Under 15 Girls  100m  Heat 3
 
1 142 Amelia  Mock L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.00    14=  
2 43 Yasmin  Goldthorpe Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.20    16=  
3 112 Georgia  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.30    18  
4 89 Natalia  Luczak Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.40    19=  
5 151 Emma  Ward L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.70    24  
6 56 Kacie  Calvert Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.80    25=  
7 66 Bethany  Swift Southport Waterloo AC 15.40    27=  

Under 15 Girls  100m  Heat 4
 
1 295 Mary-Jayne  Broomhead Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.70    11  
2 182 Isabelle  Livesley Kirkby Milers 14.40    19=  
3 138 Chloe  Smith Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.60    23  
4 100 Chloe  Parsons Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.80    25=  
5 152 Lily  Crompton L'pool Pembroke Sefton 15.40    27=  
6 135 Caitlin  Parr Kirkby Milers 15.70    29  

Under 15 Girls  200m  Heat 1
 
1 26 Alesha  Azonubi Preston Harriers 27.10    1  
2 80 Abigael  Bamber L'pool Pembroke Sefton 27.20    2  
3 211 Alissa  Darbyshire Preston Harriers 27.60    3  
4 149 Macy  Noblett Preston Harriers 27.80    4  
5 97 Isablla  Gregory Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 28.90    5  
6 98 Ellie  Owen Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 28.90    6  
7 70 Niamh  Doyle L'pool Pembroke Sefton 29.20    7=  
8 137 Megan  Lewis Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 29.20    9  

Under 15 Girls  200m  Heat 2
 
1 43 Yasmin  Goldthorpe Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 29.20    7=  
2 142 Amelia  Mock L'pool Pembroke Sefton 29.30    10  
3 112 Georgia  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 29.70    11  
4 51 Emily  Balshaw Lytham St.Annes RR 29.90    12  
5 182 Isabelle  Livesley Kirkby Milers 30.30    13  
6 285 Holly  Murray Barrow & Furness AC 33.30    14  

Under 15 Girls  300m
 
1 127 Erin  Moffatt Lancaster Morecambe AC 43.80    1  
2 158 Kianna  Procter Preston Harriers 44.80    2  
3 147 Abigail  Earnshaw Preston Harriers 45.20    3  
4 66 Bethany  Swift Southport Waterloo AC 59.40    4  

Under 15 Girls  800m
 
1 162 Olivia  Leigh Chorley Athletic 2:27.20    1  
2 147 Abigail  Earnshaw Preston Harriers 2:27.60    2  
3 7 Kirsty  Hamilton Lancaster Morecambe AC 2:28.40    3  
4 51 Emily  Balshaw Lytham St.Annes RR 2:30.80    4  
5 285 Holly  Murray Barrow & Furness AC 2:42.50    5  
6 176 Ella  Tobin Southport Waterloo AC 2:44.40    6  
7 292 Megan  Hoad Kirkby Milers 2:48.40    7  
8 197 Emily  Reid Chorley Athletic 3:04.30    8  

Under 15 Girls  1500m
 
1 128 Amy Nicola  Davies Blackburn H & AC 5:07.50    1  

Under 15 Girls  3000m
 
1 267 Phoebe  Hayashi Lancaster Morecambe AC 11:36.00    1  
2 196 Bethany  Reid Chorley Athletic 12:01.10    2  

Under 15 Girls  4x100m Relay
 
1 145    Preston Harriers 52.90    1  
2 158    Preston Harriers 53.70    2  
3 18    Lancaster Morecambe AC 54.30    3  
4 11    Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 57.10    4  

Under 15 Girls  Long Jump
 
1 127 Erin  Moffatt Lancaster Morecambe AC 5.26    1  
2 96 Lauren  Tunstall Preston Harriers 5.12    2  
3 38 Lois  Carroll Preston Harriers 4.55    3  
4 89 Natalia  Luczak Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.49    4  
5 79 Martha  Simms L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.48    5  
6 33 Evie  Parkinson Preston Harriers 4.47    6  
7 140 Olivia  Yates L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.39    7  
8 112 Georgia  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.39    8  
9 11 Leah  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.37    9  
10 70 Niamh  Doyle L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.35    10  
11 97 Isablla  Gregory Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.29    11  
12 17 Imogen  Mansfield Burnley AC 4.22    12  
13 145 Megan  Jackson Preston Harriers 4.20    13  
14 159 Scarlet  Whitfield L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.12    14  
15 43 Yasmin  Goldthorpe Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.03    15  
16 162 Olivia  Leigh Chorley Athletic 3.68    16  
17 56 Kacie  Calvert Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.33    17  
18 135 Caitlin  Parr Kirkby Milers 3.29    18  

Under 15 Girls  High Jump
 
1 6 Imogen  Ayres L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.45    1  
2 269 Ebony  Raw L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.40    2  
3 7 Kirsty  Hamilton Lancaster Morecambe AC 1.40    3  
4 11 Leah  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.40    4  
5= 33 Evie  Parkinson Preston Harriers 1.35    5=  
5= 70 Niamh  Doyle L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.35    5=  
7 159 Scarlet  Whitfield L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.35    7  
8 89 Natalia  Luczak Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.30    8  
9 145 Megan  Jackson Preston Harriers 1.30    9  
10 97 Isablla  Gregory Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.25    10  

Under 15 Girls  Shot Putt
 
1 149 Macy  Noblett Preston Harriers 10.37    1  
2 96 Lauren  Tunstall Preston Harriers 9.79    2  
3 18 Temi  Mustapha Lancaster Morecambe AC 8.05    3  
4 304 Hayley  Robinson Guest 7.18    4  
5 301 Tazmin  Fayle Guest 7.07    5  
6 80 Abigael  Bamber L'pool Pembroke Sefton 6.86    6  
7 50 Charlotte  Jones Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 6.80    7  
8 100 Chloe  Parsons Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 6.52    8  

Under 15 Girls  Discus Throw
 
1 301 Tazmin  Fayle Guest 23.14    1  
2 17 Imogen  Mansfield Burnley AC 21.04    2  
3 100 Chloe  Parsons Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.34    3  
4 176 Ella  Tobin Southport Waterloo AC 14.25    4  
5 38 Lois  Carroll Preston Harriers 13.46    5  
6 66 Bethany  Swift Southport Waterloo AC 00.00    6  

Under 15 Girls  Javelin Throw
 
1 96 Lauren  Tunstall Preston Harriers 28.38    1  
2 209 Hope  Kennedy L'pool Pembroke Sefton 26.41    2  
3 33 Evie  Parkinson Preston Harriers 22.60    3  
4 304 Hayley  Robinson Guest 21.36    4  
5 141 Caitlyn  Finch Burnley AC 20.01    5  
6 292 Megan  Hoad Kirkby Milers 16.74    6  
7 56 Kacie  Calvert Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 00.00    7  

Under 15 Girls  Hammer Throw
 
1 50 Charlotte  Jones Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 28.54    1  
2 301 Tazmin  Fayle Guest 27.06    2  
3 57 Amy  Bennett Lancaster Morecambe AC 25.52    3  
4 141 Caitlyn  Finch Burnley AC 17.23    4  
5 55 Allysia  Ainsworth-Cookson Burnley AC 5.84    5  


Under 13 Girls  100m  Heat 1
 
1 40 Amber  Hughes Southport Waterloo AC 13.10    1  
2 287 Grace  Pritchard Guest 13.30    2  
3 296 Eleanor  Noblet Preston Harriers 13.30    3  
4 155 Siekra  Jalloh Southport Waterloo AC 13.40    4  
5 150 Evie  Noblett Preston Harriers 13.70    5  
6 81 Rebecca  O'Donovan Barrow & Furness AC 13.90    6  
7 45 Blythe  Cordwell Chorley Athletic 14.10    8  

Under 13 Girls  100m  Heat 2
 
1 93 Isabel  Caven Preston Harriers 14.00    7  
2 23 Heather  Taylor-Harding Preston Harriers 14.90    11  
3 88 Sarah  Smith Kendal AC 15.00    12  
4 166 Lucy  Goldthorp Chorley Athletic 15.20    13  
5 109 Francesca  Farnworth Burnley AC 15.20    14  
6 122 Ellise  Balshaw Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.50    17  

Under 13 Girls  100m  Heat 3
 
1 28 Ellie  Sumner Preston Harriers 14.40    9  
2 144 Emily  Rankin Preston Harriers 14.60    10  
3 4 Isabella  Buraimo Preston Harriers 15.30    15  
4 163 Megan  Leigh Chorley Athletic 15.40    16  
5 153 Aimee  Clare Kirkby Milers 16.00    18  
6 278 Daisy  Ryan Lancaster Morecambe AC 16.70    19  

Under 13 Girls  200m  Heat 1
 
1 40 Amber  Hughes Southport Waterloo AC 27.80    1  
2 155 Sierra  Jalloh Southport Waterloo AC 28.00    2  
3 35 Lucy  Poole Chorley Athletic 28.80    3  
4 150 Evie  Noblett Preston Harriers 28.90    4  
5 93 Isabel  Caven Preston Harriers 29.80    5  
6 81 Rebecca  O'Donovan Barrow & Furness AC 30.00    6  
7 45 Blythe  Cordwell Chorley Athletic 30.50    8  

Under 13 Girls  200m  Heat 2
 
1 115 Clara  Samson Kendal AC 30.20    7  
2 88 Sarah  Smith Kendal AC 30.60    9  
3 65 Katelyn  Swift Southport Waterloo AC 31.60    10  
4 91 Gracie  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 33.30    11  
5 122 Ellise  Balshaw Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 33.40    12  
6 268 Lucy  Hayashi Lancaster Morecambe AC 33.40    13  
7 106 Jenna  Christian Southport Waterloo AC 35.40    14  

Under 13 Girls  800m
 
1 202 Leah  Hoole Blackburn H & AC 2:33.50    1  
2 35 Lucy  Poole Chorley Athletic 2:34.30    2  
3 14 Laura  Brown Barrow & Furness AC 2:35.60    3  
4 307 Robyn  Wilding Guest 2:36.80    4  
5 115 Clara  Samson Kendal AC 2:39.10    5  
6 45 Blythe  Cordwell Chorley Athletic 2:42.70    6  
7 163 Megan  Leigh Chorley Athletic 2:55.90    7  
8 65 Katelyn  Swift Southport Waterloo AC 2:56.50    8  
9 286 Rosie  Murray Barrow & Furness AC 3:04.10    9  

Under 13 Girls  1500m
 
1 181 Olesia  Winder Leven Valley AC 4:57.30    1  
2 271 Imogen  Blackwell Preston Harriers 4:58.20    2  
3 175 Grace  Tobin Southport Waterloo AC 5:04.20    3  
4 308 Isabelle  Burke Guest 5:05.20    4  
5 207 Hollie  Cubbon Blackburn H & AC 5:23.50    5  
6 186 Abigail  Stratton Blackburn H & AC 5:55.60    6  

Under 13 Girls  4x100m Relay
 
1 155    Southport Waterloo AC 56.20    1  
2 93    Preston Harriers 56.90    2  

Under 13 Girls  Long Jump
 
1 296 Eleanor  Noblet Preston Harriers 4.27    1  
2 23 Heather  Taylor-Harding Preston Harriers 4.23    2  
3 144 Emily  Rankin Preston Harriers 4.21    3  
4 275 Emma  Love Blackburn H & AC 4.20    4  
5 273 Jessica  Heginbotham Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.97    5  
6 4 Isabella  Buraimo Preston Harriers 3.88    6  
7 81 Rebecca  O'Donovan Barrow & Furness AC 3.82    7  
8 95 Emma  Tunstall Preston Harriers 3.64    8  
9 166 Lucy  Goldthorp Chorley Athletic 3.63    9  
10 106 Jenna  Christian Southport Waterloo AC 3.54    10  
11 91 Gracie  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.53    11  
12 109 Francesca  Farnworth Burnley AC 3.50    12  
13 88 Sarah  Smith Kendal AC 3.38    13  
14 163 Megan  Leigh Chorley Athletic 3.36    14  
15 153 Aimee  Clare Kirkby Milers 3.36    15  
16 122 Ellise  Balshaw Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.15    16  
17 28 Ellie  Sumner Preston Harriers 3.13    17  
18 286 Rosie  Murray Barrow & Furness AC 2.99    18  
19 278 Daisy  Ryan Lancaster Morecambe AC 2.92    19  
20 61 Hanna  Giles Lancaster Morecambe AC 2.70    20  
21 183 Molly  Livesley Kirkby Milers 2.48    21  

Under 13 Girls  High Jump
 
1 40 Amber  Hughes Southport Waterloo AC 1.36    1  
2 93 Isabel  Caven Preston Harriers 1.33    2  
3 272 Ruth  Usher L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.33    3  
4 275 Emma  Love Blackburn H & AC 1.30    4  
5 105 Katie  Piercy Southport Waterloo AC 1.20    5  
6= 35 Lucy  Poole Chorley Athletic 1.15    6=  
6= 186 Abigail  Stratton Blackburn H & AC 1.15    6=  
8 23 Heather  Taylor-Harding Preston Harriers 1.15    8  
9 91 Gracie  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.15    9  

Under 13 Girls  Shot Putt
 
1 105 Katie  Piercy Southport Waterloo AC 8.39    1  
2 32 Molly  Parkinson Preston Harriers 7.83    2  
3 150 Evie  Noblett Preston Harriers 7.58    3  
4 29 Nicole  Saunders Blackburn H & AC 7.53    4  
5 14 Laura  Brown Barrow & Furness AC 6.59    5  
6 4 Isabella  Buraimo Preston Harriers 6.51    6  
7 15 Emily  Sim Lancaster Morecambe AC 6.03    7  
8 61 Hanna  Giles Lancaster Morecambe AC 5.41    8  
9 184 Chloe  Molyneux Chorley Athletic 4.89    9  
10 278 Daisy  Ryan Lancaster Morecambe AC 3.73    10  

Under 13 Girls  Discus Throw
 
1 29 Nicole  Saunders Blackburn H & AC 29.39    1  
2 184 Chloe  Molyneux Chorley Athletic 14.46    2  
3 95 Emma  Tunstall Preston Harriers 14.40    3  
4 65 Katelyn  Swift Southport Waterloo AC 12.82    4  
5 15 Emily  Sim Lancaster Morecambe AC 12.69    5  

Under 13 Girls  Javelin Throw
 
1 29 Nicole  Saunders Blackburn H & AC 26.05    1  
2 105 Katie  Piercy Southport Waterloo AC 24.20    2  
3 15 Emily  Sim Lancaster Morecambe AC 22.57    3  
4 184 Chloe  Molyneux Chorley Athletic 19.66    4  
5 296 Eleanor  Noblet Preston Harriers 19.15    5  
6 32 Molly  Parkinson Preston Harriers 17.96    6  
7 95 Emma  Tunstall Preston Harriers 17.36    7  
8 153 Aimee  Clare Kirkby Milers 12.84    8  
9 109 Francesca  Farnworth Burnley AC 12.62    9  
10 115 Clara  Samson Kendal AC 11.96    10  
11 106 Jenna  Christian Southport Waterloo AC 11.89    11  
12 61 Hanna  Giles Lancaster Morecambe AC 9.50    12