Mid Lancs T&F League

Wilson Playing Fields - Hyndburn
4th May 2019

Under 13 Girls | Under 15 Girls | Under 17 Women | Senior Women
Under 13 Boys | Under 15 Boys | Under 17 Men | Senior Men
3000m | Points Summary



Senior Men  100m  Heat 1
 
1 870 Philip  Ellershaw Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 12.60    1  7
2 471 Rick  Cordwell Chorley Athletic & Tri 12.90    2  7
3 373 Christopher  Burgess Southport Waterloo AC 12.90    3  5
4 569 Frank  Shepherd Lancaster Morecambe AC 13.00    4  5
5 679 Tunde  Buraimo Preston Harriers 13.10    5  4

Senior Men  100m  Heat 2
 
1 1096 Chris  Clark Guest 13.50    6  
2 796 Harrison  Lion Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.50    7  3
3 828 Jonathan  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.60    8  nc
4 512 Harvey  Van Geffen Pendle AC 13.60    9  4

Senior Men  200m  Heat 1
 
1 937 Joshua  Ingham Preston Harriers 23.70    1  7
2 157 Benjamin  Whittaker Blackburn H & AC 25.00    2  5
3 372 Graham  Boreham Southport Waterloo AC 25.40    3  7
4 116 John  Ilunga Blackburn H & AC 26.00    6  4
5 335 Daniel  Cope Kirkby Milers 26.80    9  3
6 796 Harrison  Lion Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 27.40    10  2

Senior Men  200m  Heat 2
 
1 373 Christopher  Burgess Southport Waterloo AC 25.50    4  5
2 471 Rick  Cordwell Chorley Athletic & Tri 25.60    5  4
3 485 John  Wright Chorley Athletic & Tri 26.30    7  3
4 501 Leeroy  Golding Pendle AC 26.60    8  2

Senior Men  400m  Heat 1
 
1 386 Harry  Flanagan Southport Waterloo AC 50.70    1  7
2 942 Leon  Stubbs Preston Harriers 51.00    2  7
3 937 Joshua  Ingham Preston Harriers 53.00    3  5
4 335 Daniel  Cope Kirkby Milers 64.60    8  3

Senior Men  400m  Heat 2
 
1 372 Graham  Boreham Southport Waterloo AC 55.60    4  5
2 471 Rick  Cordwell Chorley Athletic & Tri 58.40    5  4
3 116 John  Ilunga Blackburn H & AC 58.90    6  4
4 446 John  Linaker Burnley AC 62.00    7  3

Senior Men  800m
 
1 1089 Matthew  Harns Guest 2:00.60    1  7
2 107 Marc  Hartley Blackburn H & AC 2:04.40    2  7
3 462 Ryan  Bradshaw Burnley AC 2:04.70    3  7
4 465 Daniel  Fleming Burnley AC 2:08.60    4  5
5 268 Anthony  O'Brien L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:12.60    5  5
6 261 Paul  Milburn L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:14.60    6  4
7 513 Jacob  Van Geffen Pendle AC 2:18.60    7  4
8 420 Mike  Taylor Southport Waterloo AC 2:19.80    8  3
9 629 Luke  Turner Hoad Hill Harriers 2:25.40    9  2
10 611 Jeffrey  Chadwick Hoad Hill Harriers 2:29.00    10  1

Senior Men  1500m
 
1 1089 Matthew  Harns Guest 4:17.50    1  
2 267 Joseph  Niven L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4:23.00    2  7
3 572 Ben  Sache Lancaster Morecambe AC 4:23.30    3  5
4 947 Jacob  Watson Blackburn H & AC 4:29.70    4  4
5 615 Andrew  Dorrian Hoad Hill Harriers 4:35.60    5  7
6 268 Anthony  O'Brien L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4:36.80    6  3
7 610 Mark  Bonner Hoad Hill Harriers 4:38.80    7  5
8 261 Paul  Milburn L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4:44.20    8  nc
9 457 Michael  Williams Burnley AC 5:01.00    9  4

Senior Men  3OOOm
 
1 323 Adam  Jones L'pool Pembroke Sefton 9:31.70    1  7
2 902 Dommic  Walton Blackburn H & AC 9:43.00    2  5
3 422 Keith  Swift Southport Waterloo AC 11:16.00    3  7

Senior Men  4x400m Relay
 
1 335    Kirkby Milers 4:27.40    1  7

Senior Men  Long Jump
 
1 828 Jonathan  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 5.42    1  7
2 249 Tom  Kwissa L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5.28    2  5
3 157 Benjamin  Whittaker Blackburn H & AC 5.11    3  4
4 376 John  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 4.74    4  7
5 339 James  Ellis Kirkby Milers 4.66    5  3

Senior Men  High Jump
 
1 287 Owen  Southern L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.95    1  7
2 249 Tom  Kwissa L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.80    2  5

Senior Men  Triple Jump
 
1 376 John  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 10.10    1  7
2 339 James  Ellis Kirkby Milers 9.76    2  7

Senior Men  Shot Putt
 
1 1100 Dan  Upton Guest 12.07    1  
2 118 Anthony  Kent Blackburn H & AC 11.63    2  7
3 433 Scott  Gizon Burnley AC 10.40    3  7
4 507 Alan  Plumb Pendle AC 10.21    4  5
5 189 David  Brown L'pool Pembroke Sefton 10.01    5  5
6 681 Brian  Campbell Preston Harriers 9.86    6  4
7 373 Christopher  Burgess Southport Waterloo AC 8.66    7  4
8 376 John  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 8.29    8  3
9 201 Mark  Crompton L'pool Pembroke Sefton 7.24    9  3
10 431 John  Edwards Burnley AC 6.88    10  2

Senior Men  Discus Throw
 
1 1100 Dan  Upton Guest 36.25    1  
2 118 Anthony  Kent Blackburn H & AC 33.00    2  7
3 189 David  Brown L'pool Pembroke Sefton 30.55    3  5
4 433 Scott  Gizon Burnley AC 30.02    4  7
5 507 Alan  Plumb Pendle AC 29.19    5  5
6 501 Leeroy  Golding Pendle AC 26.73    6  4
7 201 Mark  Crompton L'pool Pembroke Sefton 24.03    7  4
8 431 John  Edwards Burnley AC 18.81    8  3

Senior Men  Javelin Throw
 
1 189 David  Brown L'pool Pembroke Sefton 34.93    1  7
2 828 Jonathan  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 26.46    2  5
3 611 Jeffrey  Chadwick Hoad Hill Harriers 23.04    3  7
4 615 Andrew  Dorrian Hoad Hill Harriers 16.98    4  5

Senior Men  Hammer Throw
 
1 64 Nathan  Billington Blackburn H & AC 39.97    1  7
2 507 Alan  Plumb Pendle AC 35.75    2  7
3 1100 Dan  Upton Guest 33.73    3  
4 681 Brian  Campbell Preston Harriers 32.64    4  5
5 431 John  Edwards Burnley AC 32.39    5  5
6 433 Scott  Gizon Burnley AC 26.81    6  4
7 201 Mark  Crompton L'pool Pembroke Sefton 16.24    7  4


Under 17 Men  100m
 
1 677 Harry  Booth Preston Harriers 12.50    1  7
2 587 Joe  Heeley Hyndburn AC 12.60    2  7
3 931 Will  Whiteside Preston Harriers 12.80    3  5
4 576 Bradley  Abbott Hyndburn AC 13.00    4  5
5 555 Logan  Shaw Lancaster Morecambe AC 13.60    5  4
6 897 William  Dixon Blackburn H & AC 15.80    6  3

Under 17 Men  200m
 
1 427 Osasu  Agho-Peter Burnley AC 24.90    1  7
2 587 Joe  Heeley Hyndburn AC 25.30    2  5

Under 17 Men  400m
 
1 427 Osasu  Agho-Peter Burnley AC 55.70    1  7
2 239 Jamie  Hopkins L'pool Pembroke Sefton 56.60    2  7
3 555 Logan  Shaw Lancaster Morecambe AC 59.80    3  5
4 418 Josh  Bankier Southport Waterloo AC 63.80    4  5
5 337 Charlie  Deakin Kirkby Milers 66.00    5  4

Under 17 Men  800m
 
1 280 Mark  Roberts L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:07.80    1  7
2 222 Fletcher  Foster L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:10.10    2  5
3 460 Peter  Stevens Burnley AC 2:10.90    3  7
4 882 Jacob  Smith Kendal AC 2:14.60    4  5
5 253 Se  Loughlin L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:16.60    5  nc
6 246 Michael  Kain L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:20.80    6  nc
7 639 James  Corbishley Hoad Hill Harriers 2:27.30    7  4

Under 17 Men  1500m
 
1 208 Jake  Dickinson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4:23.60    1  7
2 596 Harry  Wood Hyndburn AC 4:31.10    2  7
3 461 Michael  Stevens Burnley AC 4:34.00    3  5
4 882 Jacob  Smith Kendal AC 4:38.80    4  4
5 880 Ben  Smith Kendal AC 4:41.10    5  3
6 1087 Ryan  Heneghan Guest 4:48.50    6  
7 337 Charlie  Deakin Kirkby Milers 4:50.80    7  5
8 265 Jared  Nicholls L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4:59.20    8  4
9 639 James  Corbishley Hoad Hill Harriers 5:13.60    9  2

Under 17 Men  3OOOm
 
1 570 Rhys  Ashton Lancaster Morecambe AC 9:18.80    1  7
2 274 Thomas  Ralfs L'pool Pembroke Sefton 11:23.50    2  5

Under 17 Men  Long Jump
 
1 677 Harry  Booth Preston Harriers 4.93    1  7

Under 17 Men  High Jump
 
1 195 Sandy  Clarkson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.80    1  7
2 239 Jamie  Hopkins L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.75    2  5
3 784 Samuel  Howarth Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.60    3  4
4 427 Osasu  Agho-Peter Burnley AC 1.55    4  7

Under 17 Men  Triple Jump
 
1 931 Will  Whiteside Preston Harriers 11.76    1  7
2 784 Samuel  Howarth Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 8.99    2  5
3 337 Charlie  Deakin Kirkby Milers 8.05    3  4

Under 17 Men  Shot Putt
 
1 25 Ryan  Wilson Barrow & Furness AC 10.99    1  7
2 26 Toby  Wilson Barrow & Furness AC 9.48    2  5
3 239 Jamie  Hopkins L'pool Pembroke Sefton 8.95    3  4
4 901 Rohan  Johnson Blackburn H & AC 8.10    4  3
5 109 Matthew  Heywood Blackburn H & AC 8.07    5  2

Under 17 Men  Discus Throw
 
1 25 Ryan  Wilson Barrow & Furness AC 36.35    1  7
2 109 Matthew  Heywood Blackburn H & AC 28.62    2  5
3 158 George Elli  Whittaker Blackburn H & AC 27.86    3  4
4 931 Will  Whiteside Preston Harriers 27.18    4  3
5 26 Toby  Wilson Barrow & Furness AC 27.16    5  2
6 901 Rohan  Johnson Blackburn H & AC 00.00    6  nc
7 82 Kieran  Carroll Blackburn H & AC 00.00    7  nc

Under 17 Men  Javelin Throw
 
1 82 Kieran  Carroll Blackburn H & AC 30.75    1  7
2 158 George Elli  Whittaker Blackburn H & AC 26.40    2  5
3 925 Luke  Suffolk Preston Harriers 21.92    3  4

Under 17 Men  Hammer Throw
 
1 109 Matthew  Heywood Blackburn H & AC 47.08    1  7
2 901 Rohan  Johnson Blackburn H & AC 21.64    2  5


Under 15 Boys  100m  Heat 1
 
1 900 Jayden  Riley Blackburn H & AC 12.30    1  7
2 641 James  Bell Carlisle Aspatria 12.80    2  7
3 694 James  Ince Preston Harriers 13.20    3  5
4 405 Jonathon  Pilkington Southport Waterloo AC 14.40    11  3

Under 15 Boys  100m  Heat 2
 
1 599 Ronnie  Calverley-Sumner Hyndburn AC 13.70    4  5
2 647 Luke  Dawson Carlisle Aspatria 13.70    5  4
3 817 Samuel  Potts Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.70    6  4
4 863 Elliot  Serella Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.00    7=  3
5 235 Patrick  Hennigan L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.50    12  1

Under 15 Boys  100m  Heat 3
 
1 653 Robbie  Tiffen Carlisle Aspatria 14.00    7=  nc
2 774 Rafael  Eaton Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.10    9  nc
3 932 Daniel  Shuttleworth Preston Harriers 14.30    10  2
4 180 Luke  Anderton L'pool Pembroke Sefton 15.40    13  

Under 15 Boys  200m  Heat 1
 
1 641 James  Bell Carlisle Aspatria 25.40    1  7
2 213 Ethan  Edwards L'pool Pembroke Sefton 25.60    2  7
3 599 Ronnie  Calverley-Sumner Hyndburn AC 26.90    3  5
4 653 Robbie  Tiffen Carlisle Aspatria 27.10    4  4
5 863 Elliot  Serella Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 27.80    5  5
6 173 Stephen  Alberts Blackburn H & AC 31.70    11  

Under 15 Boys  200m  Heat 2
 
1 341 Derri  Henderson Kirkby Milers 29.50    6  4
2 279 James  Roberts L'pool Pembroke Sefton 30.40    7  3
3 352 Cameron  Oliver Kirkby Milers 30.70    8  2
4 95 Codie  Dewhurst Blackburn H & AC 31.20    9  1
5 428 Peter  Agho-Peter Burnley AC 31.60    10  3

Under 15 Boys  400m
 
1 774 Rafael  Eaton Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 60.60    1  7
2 863 Elliot  Serella Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 62.40    2  5
3 341 Derri  Henderson Kirkby Milers 62.80    3  4
4 405 Jonathon  Pilkington Southport Waterloo AC 63.10    4  7

Under 15 Boys  800m
 
1 1095 Finlay  Starkie Guest 2:11.80    1  
2 126 Hayden  Mercer Blackburn H & AC 2:14.80    2  7
3 1093 Ollie  Webster Guest 2:21.10    3  
4 721 Daniel  Valentine Preston Harriers 2:21.90    4  5
5 156 Theo  Watson Blackburn H & AC 2:23.40    5  4
6 148 Kyle  Taylor Pomfret Blackburn H & AC 2:24.70    6  nc
7 352 Cameron  Oliver Kirkby Milers 2:25.90    7  3
8 151 Dexta  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 2:27.70    8  nc
9 191 Harry  Cain L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:28.90    9  2
10 638 Justin  Corbishley Hoad Hill Harriers 2:33.30    10  7
11 687 Ben  Dilworth Preston Harriers 2:37.40    11  1
12 182 Cameron  Ayres L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:42.50    12  
13 80 Sebastian  Burton Blackburn H & AC 2:47.70    13  nc

Under 15 Boys  1500m
 
1 559 Tobias  Swarbrick Lancaster Morecambe AC 4:47.60    1  7
2 1088 Isaac  Battye Guest 4:50.70    2  
3 774 Rafael  Eaton Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4:53.60    3  5
4 302 Nicholas  Usher L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4:55.90    4  4
5 929 George  Denye Preston Harriers 4:57.00    5  3
6 722 Jenson   Warren Preston Harriers 4:58.00    6  2
7 890 Henry  Hunter Kendal AC 5:00.20    7  7
8 711 Billy  Reid Preston Harriers 5:05.40    8  nc
9 341 Derri  Henderson Kirkby Milers 5:07.90    9  1
10 554 Fabian  Schiller Lancaster Morecambe AC 5:14.20    10  
11 545 Thomas  Mcgrattan Lancaster Morecambe AC 5:14.50    11  nc
12 95 Codie  Dewhurst Blackburn H & AC 5:19.90    12  
13 1086 Joe  Ormrod Guest 5:23.50    13  
14 319 Jack  Crichton L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5:39.40    14  
15 254 Conrad  Lucas L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5:47.30    15  nc

Under 15 Boys  4x100m Relay
 
1 95    Blackburn H & AC 61.60    1  7

Under 15 Boys  Long Jump
 
1 800 George  Mackenzie Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.92    1  7
2 694 James  Ince Preston Harriers 4.80    2  5
3 653 Robbie  Tiffen Carlisle Aspatria 4.78    3  7
4 647 Luke  Dawson Carlisle Aspatria 4.65    4  5
5 932 Daniel  Shuttleworth Preston Harriers 4.39    5  4
6 173 Stephen  Alberts Blackburn H & AC 3.56    6  3

Under 15 Boys  High Jump
 
1 226 Jacob  Garrity L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.60    1  7
2= 742 George  Lowe Preston Harriers 1.55    2=  4.5
2= 150 Rory  Teare Blackburn H & AC 1.55    2=  4.5
4 800 George  Mackenzie Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.55    4  3

Under 15 Boys  Shot Putt
 
1 647 Luke  Dawson Carlisle Aspatria 10.55    1  7
2 641 James  Bell Carlisle Aspatria 7.92    2  5
3 551 Toby  Nicholson Lancaster Morecambe AC 6.46    3  7
4 173 Stephen  Alberts Blackburn H & AC 5.44    4  5

Under 15 Boys  Discus Throw
 
1 800 George  Mackenzie Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 19.12    1  7
2 551 Toby  Nicholson Lancaster Morecambe AC 17.96    2  5
3 95 Codie  Dewhurst Blackburn H & AC 11.02    3  4

Under 15 Boys  Javelin Throw
 
1 742 George  Lowe Preston Harriers 38.00    1  7
2 599 Ronnie  Calverley-Sumner Hyndburn AC 25.81    2  7
3 369 Jack  Bamber Southport Waterloo AC 22.56    3  5
4 80 Sebastian  Burton Blackburn H & AC 14.84    4  5

Under 15 Boys  Hammer Throw
 
1 742 George  Lowe Preston Harriers 35.41    1  7
2 80 Sebastian  Burton Blackburn H & AC 20.41    2  5
3 551 Toby  Nicholson Lancaster Morecambe AC 17.47    3  4
4 369 Jack  Bamber Southport Waterloo AC 15.30    4  7


Under 13 Boys  100m  Heat 1
 
1 823 Jack  Richardson Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.40    1  7
2 57 Harrison  Allcock Blackburn H & AC 14.50    2=  4
3 675 Harry  Appleton Preston Harriers 14.50    5  2
4 300 Ethan  Tinsley L'pool Pembroke Sefton 15.40    11=  
5 887 Josh  Todd Kendal AC 15.70    14=  4
6 336 Luke  Culshaw Kirkby Milers 16.70    19  

Under 13 Boys  100m  Heat 2
 
1 930 Jay  Whiteside Preston Harriers 14.50    2=  4
2 808 Connor  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.80    6  1
3 922 Thomas  Kelsall Preston Harriers 14.80    7  
4 499 Kieran  Bowden Pendle AC 15.00    8=  7
5 886 Alfie  Todd Kendal AC 16.10    18  3

Under 13 Boys  100m  Heat 3
 
1 264 Nathan  Naylor L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.50    2=  4
2 728 Logan  Campbell Preston Harriers 15.00    8=  nc
3 455 Oliver  Walsh Burnley AC 15.50    13  5
4 866 Isaac  Ormerod Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.70    14=  nc
5 583 Alfie  Feeley Hyndburn AC 16.80    20  2

Under 13 Boys  100m  Heat 4
 
1 129 Daniel  Nuttall Blackburn H & AC 15.00    8=  
2 696 Sam  Jackson Preston Harriers 15.40    11=  nc
3 179 Asger  Anderson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 15.80    16  
4 869 Jack  Walker Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.90    17  nc

Under 13 Boys  200m  Heat 1
 
1 823 Jack  Richardson Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 29.20    1  7
2 129 Daniel  Nuttall Blackburn H & AC 30.40    3  4
3 922 Thomas  Kelsall Preston Harriers 31.30    5=  2.5
4 194 Matthew  Carroll L'pool Pembroke Sefton 32.00    7=  1
5 441 Harvey  Holden Burnley AC 33.30    11=  4

Under 13 Boys  200m  Heat 2
 
1 57 Harrison  Allcock Blackburn H & AC 29.50    2  5
2 499 Kieran  Bowden Pendle AC 30.50    4  7
3 455 Oliver  Walsh Burnley AC 32.00    7=  5
4 135 George  Ramsden Blackburn H & AC 33.30    11=  nc

Under 13 Boys  200m  Heat 3
 
1 282 Charlie  Rotherham L'pool Pembroke Sefton 31.30    5=  2.5
2 306 Evan  Williams L'pool Pembroke Sefton 32.30    9  
3 101 Oliver  Gill Blackburn H & AC 33.00    10  nc
4 168 Isaac  Smith Blackburn H & AC 42.50    13  nc

Under 13 Boys  800m  Heat 1
 
1 304 Thomas  Walsh L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:33.10    1  7
2 714 Sam  Smalley Preston Harriers 2:33.50    2  5
3 527 James  Brassington Lancaster Morecambe AC 2:34.50    3  4
4 264 Nathan  Naylor L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:37.30    4  3
5 207 Isaac  Dickinson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:38.00    5  nc
6 683 Ethan  Chadwick Preston Harriers 2:38.60    7  2
7 724 Jack Thomas  Winstanley Preston Harriers 2:39.50    8  nc
8 139 Harry  Sambrook Blackburn H & AC 2:40.20    9  1

Under 13 Boys  800m  Heat 2
 
1 300 Ethan  Tinsley L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:38.10    6  nc
2 282 Charlie  Rotherham L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:40.30    10  nc
3 887 Josh  Todd Kendal AC 2:47.30    11  7
4 712 Hayden  Ridgley Preston Harriers 2:49.20    12  nc
5 225 James  Gardner L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:51.10    13  nc
6 776 Alfie  Hall Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 2:56.00    14  
7 441 Harvey  Holden Burnley AC 2:56.40    15  5
8 174 Findlay  Carroll Blackburn H & AC 2:58.40    16  
9 583 Alfie  Feeley Hyndburn AC 3:01.30    17  4

Under 13 Boys  1500m
 
1 899 Ben  Stratton Blackburn H & AC 4:57.50    1  7
2 889 Louis  Bigland Kendal AC 5:07.90    2  7
3 370 Montgomery  Barr Southport Waterloo AC 5:09.60    3  5
4 935 Isaac  Earnshaw Preston Harriers 5:18.00    4  5
5 101 Oliver  Gill Blackburn H & AC 5:25.80    5  4
6 306 Evan  Williams L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5:31.20    6  3
7 143 Daniel  Smith Blackburn H & AC 5:32.70  NC  7  
8 47 Oliver  Thomson Lytham St.Annes RR 5:33.50    8  4
9 320 Benjamin  Paul L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5:40.20    9  2
10 886 Alfie  Todd Kendal AC 5:52.30    10  3
11 135 George  Ramsden Blackburn H & AC 5:59.20    11  nc
12 564 Bertie  Ellison Lancaster Morecambe AC 6:07.50    12  1
13 336 Luke  Culshaw Kirkby Milers 6:28.30    13  
14 168 Isaac  Smith Blackburn H & AC 7:08.30    14  nc

Under 13 Boys  Long Jump
 
1 499 Kieran  Bowden Pendle AC 4.26    1  7
2 144 Matthew  Smith Blackburn H & AC 4.21    2  7
3 728 Logan  Campbell Preston Harriers 3.91    3  5
4 455 Oliver  Walsh Burnley AC 3.89    4  5
5 583 Alfie  Feeley Hyndburn AC 3.88    5  4
6 129 Daniel  Nuttall Blackburn H & AC 3.86    6  4
7 696 Sam  Jackson Preston Harriers 3.74    7  3
8 453 Caleb  Tregay Burnley AC 3.65    8  3
9 143 Daniel  Smith Blackburn H & AC 3.64  NC  9  
10 922 Thomas  Kelsall Preston Harriers 3.60    10  nc
11 101 Oliver  Gill Blackburn H & AC 3.23    11  nc
12 174 Findlay  Carroll Blackburn H & AC 3.22    12  nc
13 866 Isaac  Ormerod Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.21    13  2
14 869 Jack  Walker Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 2.93    14  1
15 441 Harvey  Holden Burnley AC 2.87    15  nc
16 135 George  Ramsden Blackburn H & AC 2.63    16  nc
17 168 Isaac  Smith Blackburn H & AC 2.59    17  nc
18 336 Luke  Culshaw Kirkby Milers 2.30    18  

Under 13 Boys  High Jump
 
1 144 Matthew  Smith Blackburn H & AC 1.43    1  7
2 143 Daniel  Smith Blackburn H & AC 1.35  NC  2  
3 375 Adam  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 1.35    3  7
4 564 Bertie  Ellison Lancaster Morecambe AC 1.10    4  5

Under 13 Boys  Shot Putt
 
1 930 Jay  Whiteside Preston Harriers 7.57    1  7
2 375 Adam  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 7.04    2  7
3 808 Connor  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 7.03    3  5
4 675 Harry  Appleton Preston Harriers 6.79    4  4
5 57 Harrison  Allcock Blackburn H & AC 6.42    5  3
6 938 Aiden  Norris-Jones Preston Harriers 5.25    6  nc
7 172 Toby  Mansfield Blackburn H & AC 5.22    7  2
8 368 Adam  Bamber Southport Waterloo AC 5.08    8  5

Under 13 Boys  Discus Throw
 
1 938 Aiden  Norris-Jones Preston Harriers 9.70    1  7

Under 13 Boys  Javelin Throw
 
1 728 Logan  Campbell Preston Harriers 20.29    1  7
2 375 Adam  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 20.15    2  7
3 808 Connor  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 18.71    3  5
4 696 Sam  Jackson Preston Harriers 18.52    4  4
5 938 Aiden  Norris-Jones Preston Harriers 17.52    5  nc
6 368 Adam  Bamber Southport Waterloo AC 16.00    6  5
7 174 Findlay  Carroll Blackburn H & AC 13.79    7  3
8 172 Toby  Mansfield Blackburn H & AC 00.00  NC  8  


Senior Women  100m
 
1 185 Erin  Birchall L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.60    1  7
2 509 Anita  Saunders Pendle AC 14.10    2  7
3 6 Millie  Chadwick Barrow & Furness AC 14.30    3  5
4 939 Carol  Holt Preston Harriers 14.90    4  5
5 531 Candice  Craven Lancaster Morecambe AC 15.10    5  4
6 623 Stephanie  Roberts Hoad Hill Harriers 17.20    6  3

Senior Women  200m
 
1 777 Olivia  Hanby Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 29.50    1  7
2 924 Holly  Suffolk Preston Harriers 30.00    2  5

Senior Women  400m
 
1 735 Sharon  Wilkinson Preston Harriers 64.70    1  7
2 637 Lauren  Booth Hoad Hill Harriers 65.70    2  7
3 807 Chloe  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 66.90    3  5
4 260 Leah  Mckenzie L'pool Pembroke Sefton 69.80    4  4
5 220 Madeliene  Firth-Cook L'pool Pembroke Sefton 73.90    5  3

Senior Women  800m
 
1 1092 Nicola  Moynihan Guest 2:22.50    1  
2 637 Lauren  Booth Hoad Hill Harriers 2:35.80    2  7

Senior Women  1500m
 
1 903 Ellen  Sagar-Hesketh Blackburn H & AC 5:15.70    1  7
2 193 Debra  Campbell L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5:16.30    2  5
3 628 Heather  Travis Hoad Hill Harriers 6:02.50    3  7

Senior Women  3OOOm
 
1 134 Annabel  Ralph Blackburn H & AC 10:37.70    1  7
2 193 Debra  Campbell L'pool Pembroke Sefton 11:07.20    2  5

Senior Women  Long Jump
 
1 185 Erin  Birchall L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.91    1  7
2 6 Millie  Chadwick Barrow & Furness AC 4.54    2  7
3 531 Candice  Craven Lancaster Morecambe AC 4.19    3  5
4 443 Rachel  Holt Burnley AC 4.03    4  5
5 905 Helen  Dawson-Smith Blackburn H & AC 2.87    5  4

Senior Women  High Jump
 
1 6 Millie  Chadwick Barrow & Furness AC 1.35    1  7

Senior Women  Triple Jump
 
1 777 Olivia  Hanby Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 9.42    1  7

Senior Women  Shot Putt
 
1 830 Nia  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 11.74    1  7
2 146 Emily  Taberner Blackburn H & AC 8.96    2  5
3 531 Candice  Craven Lancaster Morecambe AC 7.46    3  7
4 760 Susan  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 7.39    4  4
5 497 Lynn  Baker Pendle AC 6.18    5  5
6 298 Nicola  Swift L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5.72    6  3

Senior Women  Discus Throw
 
1 760 Susan  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 27.07    1  7
2 77 Abigail  Brown Blackburn H & AC 26.57    2  5
3 146 Emily  Taberner Blackburn H & AC 25.10    3  4
4 603 Tara  Proctor-Kinlin Hyndburn AC 20.48    4  7
5 434 Helen  Goodwill Burnley AC 20.12    5  3
6 497 Lynn  Baker Pendle AC 19.78    6  5
7 298 Nicola  Swift L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.79    7  2

Senior Women  Javelin Throw
 
1 503 Zoe  Kidney Pendle AC 38.62    1  7
2 398 Eve  Mcmahon Southport Waterloo AC 26.24    2  7
3 603 Tara  Proctor-Kinlin Hyndburn AC 20.44    3  5
4 443 Rachel  Holt Burnley AC 10.36    4  5

Senior Women  Hammer Throw
 
1 738 Emma  Vickers Preston Harriers 38.20    1  7
2 741 Rhiannan  Lowe Preston Harriers 35.63    2  5
3 760 Susan  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 27.05    3  4
4 434 Helen  Goodwill Burnley AC 20.76    4  3
5 603 Tara  Proctor-Kinlin Hyndburn AC 20.55    5  7
6 298 Nicola  Swift L'pool Pembroke Sefton 15.21    6  2
7 497 Lynn  Baker Pendle AC 00.00  NC  7  


Under 17 Women  100m  Heat 1
 
1 656 Kayleigh  Watson Carlisle Aspatria 13.40    1  7
2 768 Mary-Jane  Broomhead Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.60    2  7
3 472 Lucy  Fyffe Chorley Athletic & Tri 13.90    3  5
4 676 Alesha  Azonubi Preston Harriers 14.00    4=  3.5
5 821 Imogen  Reader Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.30    9  nc
6 252 Isabelle  Livesley L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.50    13  

Under 17 Women  100m  Heat 2
 
1 732 Lois  Carroll Preston Harriers 14.00    4=  3.5
2 861 Megan  Lewis Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.10    6  2
3 123 Imogen  Mansfield Blackburn H & AC 14.10    7  1
4 783 Leah  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.20    8  nc
5 858 Nekkisha  Wilson Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.40    10=  nc

Under 17 Women  100m  Heat 3
 
1 798 Natalia  Luczak Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.40    10=  nc
2 584 Rachel  Glendinning Hyndburn AC 14.40    12  5
3 825 Maddison  Riley Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 16.10    14  nc
4 321 Lily  Crompton L'pool Pembroke Sefton 17.00    15  

Under 17 Women  200m  Heat 1
 
1 656 Kayleigh  Watson Carlisle Aspatria 27.40    1  7
2 821 Imogen  Reader Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 28.20    2  7
3 286 Martha  Simms L'pool Pembroke Sefton 28.40    3  5
4 858 Nekkisha  Wilson Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 29.20    5  3
5 1094 Ella  Mcfarlane Guest 29.60    7  

Under 17 Women  200m  Heat 2
 
1 130 Hollie  Oldham Blackburn H & AC 28.60    4  4
2 448 Ella  Roberts Burnley AC 29.40    6  2
3 137 Rebecca  Ramsden Blackburn H & AC 29.80    8  1
4 825 Maddison  Riley Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 32.10    9  nc
5 491 Emily  Reid Chorley Athletic & Tri 36.90    10  
6 296 Bethany  Swift L'pool Pembroke Sefton 37.90    11  

Under 17 Women  300m
 
1 907 Olivia  Leigh Chorley Athletic & Tri 43.00    1  7
2 84 Eleesha  Charnley Blackburn H & AC 44.00    2  5
3 252 Isabelle  Livesley L'pool Pembroke Sefton 45.60    3  4
4 448 Ella  Roberts Burnley AC 46.80    4  3
5 490 Beth  Reid Chorley Athletic & Tri 49.40    5  2

Under 17 Women  800m
 
1 907 Olivia  Leigh Chorley Athletic & Tri 2:20.80    1  7
2 540 Kirsty  Hamilton Lancaster Morecambe AC 2:31.90    2  7
3 309 Jenny  Williamson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:32.80    3  5
4 910 Robyn  Lee Chorley Athletic & Tri 2:35.20    4  4
5 584 Rachel  Glendinning Hyndburn AC 2:48.40    5  5

Under 17 Women  1500m
 
1 232 Faye  Hannaway L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5:39.00    1  7
2 256 Phoebe  Lucas L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5:40.10    2  5
3 933 Grace  Kelly Preston Harriers 5:57.80    3  4

Under 17 Women  3OOOm
 
1 490 Beth  Reid Chorley Athletic & Tri 11:55.10    1  7
2 740 Megan  Mahoney Preston Harriers 12:28.50    2  5

Under 17 Women  4x100m Relay
 
1 861    Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 54.00    1  7
2 858    Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 56.50  NC  2  
3 490    Chorley Athletic & Tri 59.70    3  5

Under 17 Women  Long Jump
 
1 286 Martha  Simms L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.65    1  7
2 783 Leah  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.62    2  5
3 798 Natalia  Luczak Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.49    3  4
4 861 Megan  Lewis Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.18    4  nc
5 262 Grace  Mitchell L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.13    5  3
6 768 Mary-Jane  Broomhead Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.09    6  nc
7 153 Liberty  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 4.02    7  2
8 769 Kacie  Calvert Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.70    8  nc

Under 17 Women  High Jump
 
1 472 Lucy  Fyffe Chorley Athletic & Tri 1.60    1  7
2 183 Imogen  Ayres L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.40    2  5

Under 17 Women  Triple Jump
 
1 286 Martha  Simms L'pool Pembroke Sefton 10.05    1  7
2 809 Georgia  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 9.65    2  5
3 262 Grace  Mitchell L'pool Pembroke Sefton 9.55    3  4
4 648 Katie  Irving Carlisle Aspatria 9.15    4  7
5 1094 Ella  Mcfarlane Guest 8.61    5  

Under 17 Women  Shot Putt
 
1 421 Becky  Roche Southport Waterloo AC 12.97    1  7
2 708 Macy  Noblett Preston Harriers 10.95    2  5
3 783 Leah  Howard Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 8.31    3  4
4 481 Annabel  Stewart Chorley Athletic & Tri 7.58    4  3

Under 17 Women  Discus Throw
 
1 421 Becky  Roche Southport Waterloo AC 25.45    1  7
2 769 Kacie  Calvert Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 17.48    2  5
3 481 Annabel  Stewart Chorley Athletic & Tri 16.63    3  4
4 490 Beth  Reid Chorley Athletic & Tri 13.30    4  3
5 296 Bethany  Swift L'pool Pembroke Sefton 9.93    5  2
6 491 Emily  Reid Chorley Athletic & Tri 8.61    6  nc

Under 17 Women  Javelin Throw
 
1 389 Megan  Howarth Southport Waterloo AC 31.48    1  7
2 153 Liberty  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 20.72    2  5
3 432 Caitlyn  Finch Burnley AC 19.03    3  4
4 481 Annabel  Stewart Chorley Athletic & Tri 18.32    4  3
5 769 Kacie  Calvert Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 17.17    5  2
6 296 Bethany  Swift L'pool Pembroke Sefton 17.05    6  1
7 430 Kasey  Corns Burnley AC 14.52    7  

Under 17 Women  Hammer Throw
 
1 421 Becky  Roche Southport Waterloo AC 53.17    1  7
2 445 Ava  Leigh Burnley AC 45.64    2  5
3 868 Charlotte  Jones Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 32.19    3  4
4 430 Kasey  Corns Burnley AC 20.44    4  3
5 432 Caitlyn  Finch Burnley AC 00.00    5  nc


Under 15 Girls  100m  Heat 1
 
1 707 Evie  Noblett Preston Harriers 13.70    1  7
2 920 Emily  Rankin Preston Harriers 13.70    2  5
3 917 Trinity  Salisbury Preston Harriers 13.90    3  nc
4 439 Lydia  Guy Burnley AC 14.40    5  3
5 771 Iona  Cossens Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.40    6  2
6 170 Skye  Greenacre Blackburn H & AC 15.10  NC  8=  

Under 15 Girls  100m  Heat 2
 
1 263 Olivia  Morgan L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.20    4  4
2 788 Daisie-Mae  Keane Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.20    10  nc
3 333 Aimee  Clare Kirkby Milers 15.70    12=  7
4 678 Isabella  Buraimo Preston Harriers 15.80    14  nc
5 602 Amelia  Hockett Hyndburn AC 16.80    16  5

Under 15 Girls  100m  Heat 3
 
1 187 Lucy  Bousfield L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.70    7  1
2 803 Kitty  Mason Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.10    8=  
3 764 Gabriella  Bell Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.60    11  nc
4 688 Isabell  Duckett Preston Harriers 15.70    12=  nc
5 108 Keira  Haxton Blackburn H & AC 16.40    15  

Under 15 Girls  200m  Heat 1
 
1 478 Lucy  Poole Chorley Athletic & Tri 27.20    1  7
2 706 Eleanor  Noblet Preston Harriers 27.40    2  5
3 1090 Isabella  Merritt Guest 28.00    3  
4 771 Iona  Cossens Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 29.40    6  2
5 904 Rachael  Jesse Blackburn H & AC 30.10    9  

Under 15 Girls  200m  Heat 2
 
1 115 Leah  Hoole Blackburn H & AC 28.90    4  4
2 803 Kitty  Mason Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 30.20    10  nc
3 459 Imogen  Ferguson Burnley AC 30.80    11  
4 764 Gabriella  Bell Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 31.80    13  nc

Under 15 Girls  200m  Heat 3
 
1 710 Martha  Rayner Preston Harriers 29.20    5  3
2 788 Daisie-Mae  Keane Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 30.00    7  1
3 1099 Anna  Crossley Guest 30.00    8  
4 297 Katelyn  Swift L'pool Pembroke Sefton 31.70    12  
5 602 Amelia  Hockett Hyndburn AC 34.80    14  7

Under 15 Girls  300m  Heat 1
 
1 920 Emily  Rankin Preston Harriers 46.00    4  4
2 682 Isabel  Caven Preston Harriers 47.10    5  3
3 827 Gracie  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 48.20    6  2
4 297 Katelyn  Swift L'pool Pembroke Sefton 51.30    9  
5 571 Amelia  Earnshaw Lancaster Morecambe AC 51.70    10  7

Under 15 Girls  300m  Heat 2
 
1 478 Lucy  Poole Chorley Athletic & Tri 42.50    1  7
2 1090 Isabella  Merritt Guest 43.80    2  
3 390 Amber  Hughes Southport Waterloo AC 45.30    3  5
4 187 Lucy  Bousfield L'pool Pembroke Sefton 48.30    7  1
5 92 Hollie Ella  Cubbon Blackburn H & AC 48.90    8  

Under 15 Girls  800m  Heat 1
 
1 115 Leah  Hoole Blackburn H & AC 2:33.50    1  7
2 1099 Anna  Crossley Guest 2:34.30    2  
3 710 Martha  Rayner Preston Harriers 2:38.50    3  5
4 88 Kate  Cookson Blackburn H & AC 2:39.90    6  2
5 92 Hollie Ella  Cubbon Blackburn H & AC 2:40.90    7  nc
6 162 Caroline  Woodworth Blackburn H & AC 2:48.30    11=  nc
7 71 Kiera  Booth Blackburn H & AC 2:51.70    16  nc

Under 15 Girls  800m  Heat 2
 
1 459 Imogen  Ferguson Burnley AC 2:38.60    4  4
2 739 Charlotte  Mahoney Preston Harriers 2:39.70    5  3
3 717 Anna   Thompson Preston Harriers 2:43.20    8  nc
4 53 Brogane  Murphy Lytham St.Annes RR 2:46.00    9  7
5 128 Molly  Nicholls Blackburn H & AC 2:48.00    10  nc
6 571 Amelia  Earnshaw Lancaster Morecambe AC 2:48.30    11=  5
7 745 Jessica  Lane Preston Harriers 2:48.60    13  nc
8 119 Eva  Knowles Blackburn H & AC 2:49.80    14  nc
9 140 Millie  Sambrook Blackburn H & AC 2:51.20    15  nc

Under 15 Girls  1500m
 
1 898 Abigail  Stratton Blackburn H & AC 5:02.10    1  7
2 888 Sara  Smith Kendal AC 5:04.40    2  7
3 39 Sophie  Bohannon Lytham St.Annes RR 5:05.50    3  5
4 492 Lara  Ingram-Weston Chorley Athletic & Tri 5:32.80    4  5
5 108 Keira  Haxton Blackburn H & AC 5:33.10    5  4
6 186 Chloe  Bousfield L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5:48.00    6  3
7 316 Leah  Clarke L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5:54.10    7  2

Under 15 Girls  4x100m Relay
 
1 917    Preston Harriers 54.60    1  7
2 390    Southport Waterloo AC 57.40    2  5

Under 15 Girls  Long Jump
 
1 706 Eleanor  Noblet Preston Harriers 4.96    1  7
2 916 Heather  Taylor-Harling Preston Harriers 4.51    2  5
3 297 Katelyn  Swift L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4.47    3  4
4 771 Iona  Cossens Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.24    4  3
5 707 Evie  Noblett Preston Harriers 4.20    5  nc
6 686 Tamalyn  Dickinson Preston Harriers 4.13    6  nc
7 333 Aimee  Clare Kirkby Milers 4.12    7  7
8 718 Emma   Tunstall Preston Harriers 4.12    8  nc
9 406 Niamh  Procter Southport Waterloo AC 4.09    9  2
10 827 Gracie  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.01    10  1
11 648 Katie  Irving Carlisle Aspatria 3.98    11  5
12 170 Skye  Greenacre Blackburn H & AC 3.93  NC  12  
13 788 Daisie-Mae  Keane Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.84    13  nc
14 71 Kiera  Booth Blackburn H & AC 3.72    14  
15 908 Megan  Leigh Chorley Athletic & Tri 3.40    15  
16 469 Megan  Ashworth Chorley Athletic & Tri 3.39    16  
17 896 Emily  Cottam Blackburn H & AC 00.00    17  

Under 15 Girls  High Jump
 
1 303 Ruth  Usher L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.50    1  7
2 269 Millie  O'Hanlon L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.45    2  5
3 682 Isabel  Caven Preston Harriers 1.40    3  4
4 469 Megan  Ashworth Chorley Athletic & Tri 1.40    4  3
5 920 Emily  Rankin Preston Harriers 1.40    5  2
6 916 Heather  Taylor-Harling Preston Harriers 1.35    6  nc
7= 906 Layla  Alton Chorley Athletic & Tri 1.30    7=  0.5
7= 170 Skye  Greenacre Blackburn H & AC 1.30  NC  7=  
7= 119 Eva  Knowles Blackburn H & AC 1.30    7=  0.5
10 41 Rebecca  Fisher Lytham St.Annes RR 1.30    10  7
11 317 Abigail  Parker L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.30    11  nc
12= 827 Gracie  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.25    12=  
12= 406 Niamh  Procter Southport Waterloo AC 1.25    12=  
14 643 Lucie  Broomby Carlisle Aspatria 1.20    14  5

Under 15 Girls  Shot Putt
 
1 390 Amber  Hughes Southport Waterloo AC 9.10    1  7
2 706 Eleanor  Noblet Preston Harriers 9.05    2  5
3 707 Evie  Noblett Preston Harriers 9.05    3  4
4 404 Katie  Piercy Southport Waterloo AC 8.96    4  3
5 686 Tamalyn  Dickinson Preston Harriers 8.38    5  nc
6 470 Blythe  Cordwell Chorley Athletic & Tri 7.85    6  2
7 41 Rebecca  Fisher Lytham St.Annes RR 7.47    7  7
8 537 Hannah  Giles Lancaster Morecambe AC 7.41    8  5
9 718 Emma   Tunstall Preston Harriers 7.27    9  nc
10 476 Chloe  Molyneux Chorley Athletic & Tri 7.18    10  1
11 803 Kitty  Mason Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 7.07    11  
12 162 Caroline  Woodworth Blackburn H & AC 7.05    12  
13 68 Grace  Bontoft Blackburn H & AC 6.95    13  
14 643 Lucie  Broomby Carlisle Aspatria 6.66    14  4
15 896 Emily  Cottam Blackburn H & AC 6.65    15  nc
16 119 Eva  Knowles Blackburn H & AC 6.11    16  nc
17 761 Talia  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 5.76    17  
18 406 Niamh  Procter Southport Waterloo AC 5.54    18  nc

Under 15 Girls  Discus Throw
 
1 404 Katie  Piercy Southport Waterloo AC 22.17    1  7
2 41 Rebecca  Fisher Lytham St.Annes RR 20.13    2  7
3 470 Blythe  Cordwell Chorley Athletic & Tri 19.38    3  5
4 537 Hannah  Giles Lancaster Morecambe AC 17.30    4  5
5 476 Chloe  Molyneux Chorley Athletic & Tri 17.04    5  4
6 678 Isabella  Buraimo Preston Harriers 16.83    6  3
7 690 Verity  Glassey Preston Harriers 16.16    7  2
8 68 Grace  Bontoft Blackburn H & AC 13.24    8  1
9 761 Talia  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.13    9  
10 906 Layla  Alton Chorley Athletic & Tri 12.95    10  nc

Under 15 Girls  Javelin Throw
 
1 404 Katie  Piercy Southport Waterloo AC 30.30    1  7
2 556 Emily  Sim Lancaster Morecambe AC 27.87    2  7
3 390 Amber  Hughes Southport Waterloo AC 24.93    3  5
4 162 Caroline  Woodworth Blackburn H & AC 24.45    4  4
5 718 Emma   Tunstall Preston Harriers 24.08    5  3
6 678 Isabella  Buraimo Preston Harriers 22.22    6  2
7 476 Chloe  Molyneux Chorley Athletic & Tri 21.38    7  1
8 333 Aimee  Clare Kirkby Milers 18.73    8  5
9 643 Lucie  Broomby Carlisle Aspatria 9.49    9  4

Under 15 Girls  Hammer Throw
 
1 744 Emma  Harrison Preston Harriers 35.79    1  7
2 686 Tamalyn  Dickinson Preston Harriers 29.99    2  5
3 68 Grace  Bontoft Blackburn H & AC 25.80    3  4
4 537 Hannah  Giles Lancaster Morecambe AC 21.60    4  7
5 761 Talia  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 21.15    5  3
6 470 Blythe  Cordwell Chorley Athletic & Tri 20.38    6  2


Under 13 Girls  100m  Heat 1
 
1 923 Cerys  Allen Preston Harriers 14.00    1  7
2 726 Evie  Kitchen Preston Harriers 14.70    3  nc
3 79 Amelia  Burton Blackburn H & AC 14.90    4=  4
4 215 Amy  English L'pool Pembroke Sefton 15.00    6=  3
5 862 Millie  Turner Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.20    10=  1
6 581 Kitty  Dawson-Williams Hyndburn AC 15.40    15  4

Under 13 Girls  100m  Heat 2
 
1 926 Lola May  Urey Preston Harriers 14.20    2  5
2 849 Keira  Tomes Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.10    9  2
3 468 Alayana  Ahmed Chorley Athletic & Tri 15.30    13=  
4 429 Erika  Corns Burnley AC 15.80    16=  
5 377 Lauren  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 16.30    22=  
6 295 Meadow  Swain L'pool Pembroke Sefton 17.80    31  nc

Under 13 Girls  100m  Heat 3
 
1 940 Molly  Caffrey Preston Harriers 15.00    6=  nc
2 15 Gretta  Morton Barrow & Furness AC 15.80    16=  3
3 266 Katy  Nicholson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 16.00    19  
4 48 Amara  Thorpe Lytham St.Annes RR 16.50    24=  1
5 649 Katelyn  Morson Carlisle Aspatria 16.80    27=  
6 456 Amaliea  Williams Burnley AC 17.90    32  nc

Under 13 Girls  100m  Heat 4
 
1 936 Jolene  Benn Preston Harriers 14.90    4=  nc
2 795 Rubie  Linley Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.20    10=  nc
3 601 Elizabeth  Briggs Hyndburn AC 15.20    12  5
4 918 Poppy  Salisbury Preston Harriers 15.30    13=  nc
5 856 Layla  Wholey Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 16.10    20  nc
6 49 Clemmie  Tierney Lytham St.Annes RR 16.30    22=  2

Under 13 Girls  100m  Heat 5
 
1 1098 Jess  Helm Guest 16.20    21  
2 695 Sophia  Ince Preston Harriers 16.80    27=  nc
3 438 Zoe  Green Burnley AC 16.90    29  nc
4 600 Ciara  Thomas Hyndburn AC 17.00    30  nc
5 40 Charlotte  Fisher Lytham St.Annes RR 18.00    33  nc

Under 13 Girls  100m  Heat 6
 
1 5 Hanah  Bushby Barrow & Furness AC 15.00    6=  7
2 811 Grace  Oates Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.80    16=  nc
3 447 Hollie  Mayhew Burnley AC 16.50    24=  
4 941 Ruby  Caffrey Preston Harriers 16.50    26  nc

Under 13 Girls  200m  Heat 1
 
1 923 Cerys  Allen Preston Harriers 28.20    1  7
2 849 Keira  Tomes Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 30.50    3  5
3 79 Amelia  Burton Blackburn H & AC 30.70    4=  3.5
4 468 Alayana  Ahmed Chorley Athletic & Tri 31.10    7  2
5 215 Amy  English L'pool Pembroke Sefton 31.40    9=  0.5
6 396 Apphia  Keenan Southport Waterloo AC 31.70    12  

Under 13 Girls  200m  Heat 2
 
1 726 Evie  Kitchen Preston Harriers 30.70    4=  3.5
2 642 Aimee  Broomby Carlisle Aspatria 31.40    9=  3
3 829 Marcia  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 32.40    14  nc
4 438 Zoe  Green Burnley AC 33.30    18  
5 391 Charlotte  Hughes Southport Waterloo AC 33.40    19  
6 48 Amara  Thorpe Lytham St.Annes RR 34.00    21  

Under 13 Girls  200m  Heat 3
 
1 5 Hanah  Bushby Barrow & Furness AC 30.20    2  7
2 601 Elizabeth  Briggs Hyndburn AC 30.90    6  5
3 662 Lucy  Bell Carlisle Aspatria 31.20    8  4
4 795 Rubie  Linley Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 32.20    13  
5 856 Layla  Wholey Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 32.50    15  nc
6 921 Ava  Jones Preston Harriers 32.60    16=  

Under 13 Girls  200m  Heat 4
 
1 918 Poppy  Salisbury Preston Harriers 31.40    9=  0.5
2 15 Gretta  Morton Barrow & Furness AC 32.60    16=  2
3 49 Clemmie  Tierney Lytham St.Annes RR 33.70    20  1
4 259 Eve  Maund L'pool Pembroke Sefton 34.20    22  
5 447 Hollie  Mayhew Burnley AC 35.20    23  
6 493 Alice  Lamb Chorley Athletic & Tri 35.40    24  

Under 13 Girls  800m
 
1 308 Hannah  Williamson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:49.40    1  7
2 138 Imogen  Robinson Blackburn H & AC 2:49.50    2  5
3 919 Megan  Reynolds Preston Harriers 2:49.50    3  4
4 169 Eve  Coulson Blackburn H & AC 2:52.50    4  3
5 581 Kitty  Dawson-Williams Hyndburn AC 2:53.00    5  7
6 438 Zoe  Green Burnley AC 2:55.70    6  2
7 819 Jessica  Ramsden Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3:00.10    7  1
8 703 Abigail   Mckenna Preston Harriers 3:01.30    8  
9 16 Honour  Morton Barrow & Furness AC 3:02.30    9  5
10 259 Eve  Maund L'pool Pembroke Sefton 3:02.60    10  
11 231 Eve  Hannaway L'pool Pembroke Sefton 3:06.80    11  nc
12 458 Holly  Applegate Burnley AC 3:25.60    12  

Under 13 Girls  1500m
 
1 723 Poppi Niamh  Watson Preston Harriers 5:46.70    1  7
2 429 Erika  Corns Burnley AC 5:51.00    2  5
3 318 Iris  Davidson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5:51.80    3  4
4 451 Amelia  Southam Burnley AC 5:59.50    4  3
5 315 Sarah  Yates L'pool Pembroke Sefton 6:03.90    5  2
6 314 Anna  Yates L'pool Pembroke Sefton 6:09.80    6  nc
7 598 Heide  Sagar-Moss Hyndburn AC 6:18.90    7  7

Under 13 Girls  4x100m Relay
 
1 849    Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 60.00    1  7
2 438    Burnley AC 63.60    2  5

Under 13 Girls  Long Jump
 
1 923 Cerys  Allen Preston Harriers 4.34    1  7
2 849 Keira  Tomes Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.92    2  5
3 5 Hanah  Bushby Barrow & Furness AC 3.72    3  7
4 856 Layla  Wholey Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.64    4  4
5 862 Millie  Turner Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.61    5  nc
6 829 Marcia  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.58    6  nc
7 79 Amelia  Burton Blackburn H & AC 3.54    7  3
8 649 Katelyn  Morson Carlisle Aspatria 3.52    8  5
9 921 Ava  Jones Preston Harriers 3.51    9  2
10 598 Heide  Sagar-Moss Hyndburn AC 3.50    10  4
11 1097 April  Fitzpatrick Guest 3.48    11  
12 15 Gretta  Morton Barrow & Furness AC 3.47    12  3
13 642 Aimee  Broomby Carlisle Aspatria 3.46    13  2
14 99 Niamh  Gater Blackburn H & AC 3.42    14  1
15 429 Erika  Corns Burnley AC 3.36    15  
16 662 Lucy  Bell Carlisle Aspatria 3.35    16  nc
17 811 Grace  Oates Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.35    17  nc
18 695 Sophia  Ince Preston Harriers 3.31    18  nc
19 48 Amara  Thorpe Lytham St.Annes RR 3.30    19  1
20 451 Amelia  Southam Burnley AC 3.29    20  
21 138 Imogen  Robinson Blackburn H & AC 3.29    21  nc
22 49 Clemmie  Tierney Lytham St.Annes RR 3.27    22  
23 16 Honour  Morton Barrow & Furness AC 3.20    23  nc
24 927 Elizabeth  Buraimo Preston Harriers 3.01    24  nc
25 468 Alayana  Ahmed Chorley Athletic & Tri 2.96    25  
26 493 Alice  Lamb Chorley Athletic & Tri 2.95    26  
27 565 Sydney  Ellison Lancaster Morecambe AC 2.91    27  
28 447 Hollie  Mayhew Burnley AC 2.88    28  nc
29 456 Amaliea  Williams Burnley AC 2.74    29  nc
30 928 Ella  Norris-Jones Preston Harriers 2.57    30  nc

Under 13 Girls  High Jump
 
1 377 Lauren  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 1.38    1  7
2 642 Aimee  Broomby Carlisle Aspatria 1.35    2  7
3 215 Amy  English L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.25    3  5
4 1097 April  Fitzpatrick Guest 1.20    4  
5 152 Kady  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 1.20    5  4
6 829 Marcia  Rutter Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.15    6  3
7 927 Elizabeth  Buraimo Preston Harriers 1.10    7  2
8 138 Imogen  Robinson Blackburn H & AC 1.10    8  1
9 231 Eve  Hannaway L'pool Pembroke Sefton 00.00    9  

Under 13 Girls  Shot Putt
 
1 377 Lauren  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 7.86    1  7
2 133 Tilly  Pollard Blackburn H & AC 7.54    2  5
3 69 Madison  Bontoft Blackburn H & AC 5.73    3  4
4 598 Heide  Sagar-Moss Hyndburn AC 5.45    4  7
5 662 Lucy  Bell Carlisle Aspatria 5.16    5  5
6 726 Evie  Kitchen Preston Harriers 4.77    6  3
7 928 Ella  Norris-Jones Preston Harriers 4.42    7  2
8 811 Grace  Oates Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.41    8  1
9 862 Millie  Turner Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.90    9  
10 458 Holly  Applegate Burnley AC 3.77    10  

Under 13 Girls  Discus Throw
 
1 133 Tilly  Pollard Blackburn H & AC 20.49    1  7
2 396 Apphia  Keenan Southport Waterloo AC 14.21    2  5
3 458 Holly  Applegate Burnley AC 11.99    3  4
4 69 Madison  Bontoft Blackburn H & AC 11.11    4  3

Under 13 Girls  Javelin Throw
 
1 695 Sophia  Ince Preston Harriers 19.73    1  7
2 396 Apphia  Keenan Southport Waterloo AC 17.75    2  5
3 1098 Jess  Helm Guest 17.62    3  
4 69 Madison  Bontoft Blackburn H & AC 15.20    4  4
5 928 Ella  Norris-Jones Preston Harriers 12.85    5  3
6 391 Charlotte  Hughes Southport Waterloo AC 11.99    6  2
7 152 Kady  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 11.50    7  1
8 16 Honour  Morton Barrow & Furness AC 10.45    8  7
9 456 Amaliea  Williams Burnley AC 9.20    9  
10 565 Sydney  Ellison Lancaster Morecambe AC 6.32    10  5




Points Breakdowns and Totals


Points Summary                 U13        U15        U17        Sen        Ofcl       Total 

Division 1 Male

Barrow & Furness AC            0          0          21         0          15         36   
Blackburn H & AC               51         52.5       41         54         15         213.5
Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC        28         46         9          24         15         122  
Kirkby Milers                  0          14         13         23         15         65   
Lancaster Morecambe AC         10         23         16         10         15         74   
L'pool Pembroke Sefton         22.5       24         51         71         15         183.5
Preston Harriers               57.5       45.5       33         32         15         183  


Division 1 Female

Blackburn H & AC               48.5       33.5       18         32         15         147  
Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC        29         14         55         41         15         154  
Burnley AC                     19         7          17         16         15         74   
Chorley Athletic & Tri         2          37.5       57         0          15         111.5
L'pool Pembroke Sefton         21.5       27         55         38         15         156.5
Preston Harriers               60         91         21         29         15         216  
Southport Waterloo AC          26         41         28         7          15         117  


Division 2 Male

Burnley AC                     27         3          33         47         15         125  
Carlisle Aspatria              0          46         0          0          15         61   
Chorley Athletic & Tri         0          0          0          18         15         33   
Hoad Hill Harriers             0          7          6          27         0          40   
Hyndburn AC                    10         17         24         0          15         66   
Kendal AC                      24         7          12         0          15         58   
Leven Valley AC                0          0          0          0          15         15   
Lytham St.Annes RR             4          0          0          0          15         19   
Pendle AC                      21         0          0          31         15         67   
Southport Waterloo AC          36         22         5          60         15         138  


Division 2 Female

Barrow & Furness AC            41         0          0          19         15         75   
Carlisle Aspatria              26         18         21         0          15         80   
Hoad Hill Harriers             0          0          0          24         0          24   
Hyndburn AC                    39         12         10         19         15         95   
Kendal AC                      0          7          0          0          15         22   
Kirkby Milers                  0          19         0          0          15         34   
Lancaster Morecambe AC         5          36         7          16         15         79   
Leven Valley AC                0          0          0          0          15         15   
Lytham St.Annes RR             5          33         0          0          15         53   
Pendle AC                      0          0          0          24         15         39