Mid Lancs T&F League

Litherland Sports Park - Litherland
3rd August 2019

Under 13 Girls | Under 15 Girls | Under 17 Women | Senior Women
Under 13 Boys | Under 15 Boys | Under 17 Men | Senior Men
Points Summary



Senior Men  100m  Heat 1
 
1 1045 Simon  Woan Preston Harriers 11.50    1  7
2 287 Owen  Southern L'pool Pembroke Sefton 11.60    2  5
3 876 James  Barlow Kendal AC 11.60    3  7
4 283 Ciaran  Scroggie L'pool Pembroke Sefton 11.90    4  4
5 895 Daniel  Shuttleworth Kendal AC 12.00    5  5
6 859 Andrew  Woodhouse Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 12.00    6  3

Senior Men  100m  Heat 2
 
1 227 Callum  Garvey L'pool Pembroke Sefton 12.10    7  nc
2 373 Christopher  Burgess Southport Waterloo AC 12.20    8  4
3 569 Frank  Shepherd Lancaster Morecambe AC 12.30    9  2
4 485 John  Wright Chorley Athletic & Tri 12.60    10  3
5 796 Harrison  Lion Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.00    11  1

Senior Men  200m  Heat 1
 
1 444 Reece  Lawrence Burnley AC 23.90    1  7
2 283 Ciaran  Scroggie L'pool Pembroke Sefton 24.30    2  7
3 373 Christopher  Burgess Southport Waterloo AC 24.60    3  5
4 372 Graham  Boreham Southport Waterloo AC 24.70    4  4

Senior Men  200m  Heat 2
 
1 859 Andrew  Woodhouse Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 25.40    5  5
2 435 Steve  Goodwill Burnley AC 26.40    6  3
3 446 John  Linaker Burnley AC 27.00    7  nc
4 796 Harrison  Lion Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 28.20    8  4

Senior Men  400m
 
1 444 Reece  Lawrence Burnley AC 52.40    1  7
2 372 Graham  Boreham Southport Waterloo AC 53.20    2  5
3 485 John  Wright Chorley Athletic & Tri 56.00    3  4
4 446 John  Linaker Burnley AC 57.90    4  3
5 346 Ryan  Jones Kirkby Milers 58.30    5  7
6 359 Gary  Wilton Kirkby Milers 70.00    6  5

Senior Men  800m
 
1 615 Andrew  Dorrian Hoad Hill Harriers 2:06.60    1  7
2 629 Luke  Turner Hoad Hill Harriers 2:10.00    2  5

Senior Men  1500m
 
1 594 Richard  Burney Guest 4:14.70    1  
2 198 Mark  Wynne L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4:14.90    2  7
3 639 James  Corbishley Hoad Hill Harriers 4:42.60    3  7
4 734 Steve  Hallas Preston Harriers 4:54.40    4  5
5 60 Steve  Ward Southport Waterloo AC 4:58.30    5  5
6 611 Jeffrey  Chadwick Hoad Hill Harriers 5:13.60    6  4

Senior Men  3OOOm
 
1 346 Ryan  Jones Kirkby Milers 9:47.90    1  7
2 359 Gary  Wilton Kirkby Milers 10:25.60    2  5
3 422 Keith  Swift Southport Waterloo AC 11:13.70    3  7

Senior Men  4x100m Relay
 
1 227    L'pool Pembroke Sefton 45.70    1  7

Senior Men  High Jump
 
1 287 Owen  Southern L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.85    1  7
2 995 Harvey  Noble Preston Harriers 1.65    2  5

Senior Men  Shot Putt
 
1 1054 Dan  Upton Guest 12.18    1  
2 433 Scott  Gizon Burnley AC 11.16    2  7
3 118 Anthony  Kent Blackburn H & AC 10.54    3  7
4 327 Lee  Doyle L'pool Pembroke Sefton 10.33    4  5
5 743 Gary  Still Preston Harriers 10.10    5  4
6 681 Brian  Campbell Preston Harriers 9.44    6  3
7 874 Jamie  Thomson Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 9.20    7  2
8 995 Harvey  Noble Preston Harriers 9.02    8  nc
9 334 Simon  Clare Kirkby Milers 8.49    9  1
10 431 John  Edwards Burnley AC 7.16    10  5
11 52 Greg  Oulton Lytham St.Annes RR 5.81    11  4

Senior Men  Discus Throw
 
1 118 Anthony  Kent Blackburn H & AC 37.31    1  7
2 1054 Dan  Upton Guest 35.30    2  
3 433 Scott  Gizon Burnley AC 31.81    3  7
4 743 Gary  Still Preston Harriers 27.36    4  5
5 189 David  Brown L'pool Pembroke Sefton 26.41    5  4
6 327 Lee  Doyle L'pool Pembroke Sefton 26.33    6  3
7 435 Steve  Goodwill Burnley AC 26.12    7  5
8 334 Simon  Clare Kirkby Milers 23.46    8  2
9 874 Jamie  Thomson Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 23.46    9  1
10 431 John  Edwards Burnley AC 21.81    10  nc
11 52 Greg  Oulton Lytham St.Annes RR 14.55    11  4

Senior Men  Javelin Throw
 
1 995 Harvey  Noble Preston Harriers 45.36    1  7
2 189 David  Brown L'pool Pembroke Sefton 33.76    2  5
3 334 Simon  Clare Kirkby Milers 29.27    3  4
4 52 Greg  Oulton Lytham St.Annes RR 13.78    4  7
5 359 Gary  Wilton Kirkby Milers 00.00    5  0

Senior Men  Hammer Throw
 
1 98 Sam  Gaskell Blackburn H & AC 53.20    1  7
2 118 Anthony  Kent Blackburn H & AC 41.20    2  5
3 1054 Dan  Upton Guest 33.05    3  
4 431 John  Edwards Burnley AC 28.86    4  7
5 189 David  Brown L'pool Pembroke Sefton 28.13    5  4
6 874 Jamie  Thomson Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 26.60    6  3
7 433 Scott  Gizon Burnley AC 25.76    7  5


Under 17 Men  100m
 
1 395 Joseph  Kane Southport Waterloo AC 11.60    1  7
2 988 Joe  Clarke Lancaster Morecambe AC 11.60    2  7
3 289 Harry  Steele L'pool Pembroke Sefton 11.70    3  5
4 806 James  Nicholas Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 11.90    4  4
5 411 Luke  Suarez Southport Waterloo AC 12.10    5  5
6 401 Tom  Murphy Southport Waterloo AC 12.70    6  nc
7 839 Harry  Snelson Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.90    7  3

Under 17 Men  200m  Heat 1
 
1 74 Tyrese  Frederick-James Guest 23.20    1  
2 988 Joe  Clarke Lancaster Morecambe AC 23.60    2  7
3 289 Harry  Steele L'pool Pembroke Sefton 23.60    3  5
4 427 Osasu  Agho-Peter Burnley AC 23.90    4  7
5 806 James  Nicholas Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 24.00    5  4
6 966 William  Walmsley Preston Harriers 24.20    6  3

Under 17 Men  200m  Heat 2
 
1 241 Matthew  Hughes L'pool Pembroke Sefton 24.50    7  2
2 233 Liam  Harrison L'pool Pembroke Sefton 25.00    8  nc
3 839 Harry  Snelson Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 34.30    9  1

Under 17 Men  400m
 
1 280 Mark  Roberts L'pool Pembroke Sefton 50.60    1  7
2 427 Osasu  Agho-Peter Burnley AC 52.20    2  7
3 73 Eniola  Adedotun Guest 52.40    3  
4 85 Ryan  Heneghan Guest 52.40    4  
5 968 Joshua  Best Preston Harriers 56.90    5  5
6 337 Charlie  Deakin Kirkby Milers 62.80    6  4

Under 17 Men  800m
 
1 533 Lukas  Eichmeyer Lancaster Morecambe AC 2:02.70    1  7
2 208 Jake  Dickinson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:09.60    2  5
3 253 Se  Loughlin L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:10.80    3  4

Under 17 Men  1500m
 
1 867 Max  Swarbrick Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4:37.20    1  7
2 62 Ethan  Barbarewicz Blackburn H & AC 4:51.80    2  5

Under 17 Men  4x100m Relay
 
1 988    Lancaster Morecambe AC 52.30    1  7

Under 17 Men  Long Jump
 
1 991 James  Kerr Preston Harriers 5.97    1  7
2 835 Scott  Sinclair Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 5.84    2  5
3 337 Charlie  Deakin Kirkby Milers 4.19    3  4
4 925 Luke  Suffolk Preston Harriers 4.18    4  3
5 966 William  Walmsley Preston Harriers 00.00    5  nc

Under 17 Men  Triple Jump
 
1 835 Scott  Sinclair Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.13    1  7
2 289 Harry  Steele L'pool Pembroke Sefton 12.77    2  5
3 966 William  Walmsley Preston Harriers 11.95    3  4

Under 17 Men  Shot Putt
 
1 325 Finley  Mckenna L'pool Pembroke Sefton 9.48    1  7

Under 17 Men  Discus Throw
 
1 325 Finley  Mckenna L'pool Pembroke Sefton 33.12    1  7
2 109 Matthew  Heywood Blackburn H & AC 27.09    2  5

Under 17 Men  Javelin Throw
 
1 968 Joshua  Best Preston Harriers 23.12    1  7
2 109 Matthew  Heywood Blackburn H & AC 21.66    2  5
3 925 Luke  Suffolk Preston Harriers 19.67    3  4

Under 17 Men  Hammer Throw
 
1 109 Matthew  Heywood Blackburn H & AC 50.17    1  7


Under 15 Boys  100m
 
1 758 Charlie  Auty Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 12.60    1  7
2 685 Isaac   Delaney Preston Harriers 12.60    2  5
3 698 Mark  Jozsa Preston Harriers 13.00    3  4
4 606 Lucas  Stephenson Hyndburn AC 13.00    4  7
5 647 Luke  Dawson Carlisle Aspatria 13.60    5  5

Under 15 Boys  200m  Heat 1
 
1 213 Ethan  Edwards L'pool Pembroke Sefton 25.40    1  7
2 758 Charlie  Auty Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 25.80    2  5
3 993 Nathan  Higham Preston Harriers 26.40    3  4
4 205 Oscar  Davidson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 26.40    4  3

Under 15 Boys  200m  Heat 2
 
1 951 Thomas  Monks Blackburn H & AC 27.30    5  2
2 288 Alexander  Steele L'pool Pembroke Sefton 29.40    6  nc
3 428 Peter  Agho-Peter Burnley AC 29.80    7  7
4 279 James  Roberts L'pool Pembroke Sefton 30.50    8  nc

Under 15 Boys  400m
 
1 86 Finaly  Starkie Guest 53.80    1  
2 589 Thomas  Chadwick Preston Harriers 56.20    2  7
3 993 Nathan  Higham Preston Harriers 59.30    3  5
4 951 Thomas  Monks Blackburn H & AC 61.50    4  4
5 546 Josh  Redmond Guest 61.90    5  

Under 15 Boys  800m
 
1 205 Oscar  Davidson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:13.60    1  7
2 546 Josh  Redmond Guest 2:14.60    2  
3 588 Oliver  Webster Guest 2:18.80    3  
4 541 Iwan  Williams Guest 2:20.80    4  
5 81 Isaac  Butler Blackburn H & AC 2:24.00    5  5
6 113 David  Holman Blackburn H & AC 2:24.60    6  4
7 544 Ben  Taylor Guest 2:29.20    7  
8 328 Matthew  Hawkins L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:33.80    8  3
9 786 Luke  Jones Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 2:35.50    9  2

Under 15 Boys  1500m
 
1 234 Michael  Henderson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4:39.00    1  7
2 638 Justin  Corbishley Hoad Hill Harriers 4:39.10    2  7
3 83 Liam  Mccay Guest 4:41.30    3  
4 440 Alex  Keely Guest 4:41.80    4  
5 722 Jenson   Warren Preston Harriers 4:51.50    5  5
6 255 Gideon  Lucas L'pool Pembroke Sefton 4:58.60    6  4
7 929 George  Denye Preston Harriers 5:05.90    7  3

Under 15 Boys  Long Jump
 
1 775 Joel  Elphick Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 5.28    1  7
2 647 Luke  Dawson Carlisle Aspatria 4.70    2  7
3 800 George  Mackenzie Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.58    3  5
4 698 Mark  Jozsa Preston Harriers 4.57    4  4
5 786 Luke  Jones Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.12    5  nc
6 574 William  Staveley Lancaster Morecambe AC 3.98    6  3

Under 15 Boys  High Jump
 
1 775 Joel  Elphick Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.70    1  7
2= 800 George  Mackenzie Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.55    2=  5
2= 780 Seb  Holt Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.55    2=  nc
4 426 Lucas  Smith Southport Waterloo AC 1.55    4  7
5= 288 Alexander  Steele L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.50    5=  3.5
5= 234 Michael  Henderson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.50    5=  3.5

Under 15 Boys  Shot Putt
 
1 685 Isaac   Delaney Preston Harriers 12.64    1  7
2 647 Luke  Dawson Carlisle Aspatria 10.29    2  7
3 205 Oscar  Davidson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 7.89    3  5

Under 15 Boys  Discus Throw
 
1 685 Isaac   Delaney Preston Harriers 32.33    1  7
2 551 Toby  Nicholson Lancaster Morecambe AC 17.16    2  5

Under 15 Boys  Javelin Throw
 
1 1046 Cameron  Unsworth Guest 40.76    1  
2 786 Luke  Jones Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 17.95    2  7
3 551 Toby  Nicholson Lancaster Morecambe AC 15.30    3  5

Under 15 Boys  Hammer Throw
 
1 1042 Cameron  Scott-Allan Guest 43.86    1  
2 1046 Cameron  Unsworth Guest 35.72    2  
3 551 Toby  Nicholson Lancaster Morecambe AC 21.23    3  7
4 535 Benjamin  Giles Lancaster Morecambe AC 10.04    4  5


Under 13 Boys  100m  Heat 1
 
1 984 Alasdair  Jackman Lancaster Morecambe AC 13.50    1  7
2 486 Travis  Harfield Chorley Athletic & Tri 13.60    2  7
3 264 Nathan  Naylor L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.30    3  5
4 1053 Jayden  Rainbow Guest 14.30    4  
5 121 Benjamin  Livesey Blackburn H & AC 14.30    5  4
6 973 Anton  Gildea Preston Harriers 14.30    6  3
7 808 Connor  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.50    7=  1.5

Under 13 Boys  100m  Heat 2
 
1 300 Ethan  Tinsley L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.50    7=  1.5
2 728 Logan  Campbell Preston Harriers 14.80    9  
3 999 Alfie  Mcgowan Guest 15.10    10  
4 980 Reuben  Consadine Lancaster Morecambe AC 15.20    11  
5 194 Matthew  Carroll L'pool Pembroke Sefton 15.30    12  
6 139 Harry  Sambrook Blackburn H & AC 15.50    13  
7 672 Rowan  Allison Preston Harriers 15.60    14  nc

Under 13 Boys  200m  Heat 1
 
1 121 Benjamin  Livesey Blackburn H & AC 28.40    2  5
2 416 Luke  Ward Southport Waterloo AC 29.50    3  7
3 1053 Jayden  Rainbow Guest 29.80    4=  
4 808 Connor  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 29.90    6  3
5 194 Matthew  Carroll L'pool Pembroke Sefton 30.40    7  2
6 101 Oliver  Gill Blackburn H & AC 31.50    10  nc

Under 13 Boys  200m  Heat 2
 
1 984 Alasdair  Jackman Lancaster Morecambe AC 27.80    1  7
2 973 Anton  Gildea Preston Harriers 29.80    4=  4
3 999 Alfie  Mcgowan Guest 30.80    8  
4 139 Harry  Sambrook Blackburn H & AC 30.90    9  1
5 582 Bobby  Burney Guest 31.60    11  
6 313 Charlie  Steele L'pool Pembroke Sefton 36.20    12  

Under 13 Boys  800m
 
1 944 Lewis  Townley Preston Harriers 2:27.00    1  7
2 683 Ethan  Chadwick Preston Harriers 2:29.00    2  5
3 724 Jack Thomas  Winstanley Preston Harriers 2:30.50    3  nc
4 582 Bobby  Burney Guest 2:30.70    4  
5 1050 James  Evans Guest 2:31.00    5  
6 899 Ben  Stratton Blackburn H & AC 2:36.70    6  4
7 264 Nathan  Naylor L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:37.10    7  3
8 300 Ethan  Tinsley L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:37.90    8  2
9 1051 Riley  Malone Guest 2:38.40    9  
10 693 Leighton  Hewitt Preston Harriers 2:42.80    10  nc
11 139 Harry  Sambrook Blackburn H & AC 2:43.20    11  1
12 365 Tom  Chisholm Kirkby Milers 2:43.30    12  
13 47 Oliver  Thomson Lytham St.Annes RR 2:43.60    13  7
14 207 Isaac  Dickinson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:44.00    14  nc
15 194 Matthew  Carroll L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:45.00    15  nc
16 672 Rowan  Allison Preston Harriers 3:03.90    16  nc
17 535 Benjamin  Giles Lancaster Morecambe AC 3:05.50    17  

Under 13 Boys  1500m
 
1 689 Luke  Carrington Guest 4:52.40    1  
2 143 Daniel  Smith Blackburn H & AC 4:58.40    2  7
3 593 Max  Webster Guest 4:59.30    3  
4 714 Sam  Smalley Preston Harriers 5:06.30    4  5
5 416 Luke  Ward Southport Waterloo AC 5:11.30    5  7
6 705 William  Moorhouse Preston Harriers 5:21.30    6  4

Under 13 Boys  Long Jump
 
1 1053 Jayden  Rainbow Guest 4.10    1  
2 416 Luke  Ward Southport Waterloo AC 4.06    2  7
3 999 Alfie  Mcgowan Guest 3.99    3  
4 121 Benjamin  Livesey Blackburn H & AC 3.98    4  7
5 143 Daniel  Smith Blackburn H & AC 3.97    5  5
6 980 Reuben  Consadine Lancaster Morecambe AC 3.91    6  4
7 984 Alasdair  Jackman Lancaster Morecambe AC 3.78    7  3
8 375 Adam  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 3.78    8  5
9 101 Oliver  Gill Blackburn H & AC 3.64    9  nc
10 728 Logan  Campbell Preston Harriers 3.51    10  2
11 47 Oliver  Thomson Lytham St.Annes RR 3.36    11  4

Under 13 Boys  High Jump
 
1 486 Travis  Harfield Chorley Athletic & Tri 1.45    1  7
2 375 Adam  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 1.35    2  5
3 143 Daniel  Smith Blackburn H & AC 1.35    3  7
4 101 Oliver  Gill Blackburn H & AC 1.30    4  5
5 980 Reuben  Consadine Lancaster Morecambe AC 1.25    5  4

Under 13 Boys  Shot Putt
 
1 922 Thomas  Kelsall Preston Harriers 6.07    1  7
2 172 Toby  Mansfield Blackburn H & AC 5.81    2  5
3 538 Nathan  Giles Lancaster Morecambe AC 5.67    3  4

Under 13 Boys  Discus Throw
 
1 375 Adam  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 18.94    1  7
2 535 Benjamin  Giles Lancaster Morecambe AC 15.67    2  7
3 172 Toby  Mansfield Blackburn H & AC 14.96    3  5

Under 13 Boys  Javelin Throw
 
1 486 Travis  Harfield Chorley Athletic & Tri 40.89    1  7
2 728 Logan  Campbell Preston Harriers 24.50    2  7
3 808 Connor  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 20.39    3  5
4 172 Toby  Mansfield Blackburn H & AC 20.34    4  4
5 538 Nathan  Giles Lancaster Morecambe AC 19.60    5  3
6 973 Anton  Gildea Preston Harriers 11.82    6  2


Senior Women  100m
 
1 534 Eve  Grant Guest 13.00    1  
2 645 Rachel  Carr Carlisle Aspatria 13.40    2  7
3 155 Emily  Warren Blackburn H & AC 13.50    3  7
4 250 Lucy  Le-Marinel L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.10    4  5
5 807 Chloe  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.40    5  4
6 557 Wendy  Laing Guest 14.70    6  

Senior Women  200m
 
1 924 Holly  Suffolk Preston Harriers 28.00    1  7
2 155 Emily  Warren Blackburn H & AC 28.30    2  5
3 645 Rachel  Carr Carlisle Aspatria 28.70    3  7
4 807 Chloe  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 29.70    4  4

Senior Women  400m
 
1 87 Nicola  Moynihan Guest 64.30    1  
2 924 Holly  Suffolk Preston Harriers 70.20    2  7

Senior Women  800m
 
1 87 Nicola  Moynihan Guest 2:29.10    1  
2 913 Laura  Livesey Chorley Athletic & Tri 2:33.00    2  7

Senior Women  1500m
 
1 913 Laura  Livesey Chorley Athletic & Tri 5:21.30    1  7
2 628 Heather  Travis Hoad Hill Harriers 5:57.70    2  7

Senior Women  Long Jump
 
1 557 Wendy  Laing Guest 4.35    1  
2 443 Rachel  Holt Burnley AC 3.97    2  7
3 1044 Charlotte  Daley Preston Harriers 00.00    3  0

Senior Women  High Jump
 
1 204 Deborah  Dasse L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.50    1  7
2 557 Wendy  Laing Guest 1.45    2  

Senior Women  Shot Putt
 
1 132 Anna  Peers Blackburn H & AC 10.52    1  7
2 760 Susan  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 7.63    2  5
3 298 Nicola  Swift L'pool Pembroke Sefton 6.60    3  4
4 434 Helen  Goodwill Burnley AC 6.13    4  3
5 443 Rachel  Holt Burnley AC 5.46    5  2

Senior Women  Discus Throw
 
1 132 Anna  Peers Blackburn H & AC 36.11    1  7
2 1052 Rebekah  Hopper Guest 22.19    2  
3 434 Helen  Goodwill Burnley AC 21.72    3  5
4 298 Nicola  Swift L'pool Pembroke Sefton 16.95    4  4
5 146 Emily  Taberner Blackburn H & AC 00.00    5  0

Senior Women  Javelin Throw
 
1 132 Anna  Peers Blackburn H & AC 36.96    1  7
2 1052 Rebekah  Hopper Guest 31.11    2  
3 452 Lydia  Stanfield Burnley AC 26.81    3  5
4 1044 Charlotte  Daley Preston Harriers 23.35    4  4
5 443 Rachel  Holt Burnley AC 10.56    5  3

Senior Women  Hammer Throw
 
1 1049 Charlotte  Stuchbury Guest 42.46    1  
2 146 Emily  Taberner Blackburn H & AC 32.02    2  7
3 760 Susan  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 26.29    3  5
4 434 Helen  Goodwill Burnley AC 21.77    4  4
5 298 Nicola  Swift L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.32    5  3


Under 17 Women  100m  Heat 1
 
1 656 Kayleigh  Watson Carlisle Aspatria 12.80    1  7
2 768 Mary-Jane  Broomhead Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 12.80    2  7
3 367 Abigail  Bamber Southport Waterloo AC 13.00    3  5
4 472 Lucy  Fyffe Chorley Athletic & Tri 13.10    4  4
5 858 Nekkisha  Wilson Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.30    5  3
6 732 Lois  Carroll Preston Harriers 13.30    6  2
7 821 Imogen  Reader Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 13.30    7  nc
8 123 Imogen  Mansfield Blackburn H & AC 13.30    8  1

Under 17 Women  100m  Heat 2
 
1 961 Kianna  Proctor Preston Harriers 13.50    9  
2 798 Natalia  Luczak Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.10    10  nc
3 877 Lisa  Barlow Kendal AC 14.10    11  5
4 861 Megan  Lewis Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.30    12  nc
5 964 Abigail  Gregson Preston Harriers 14.60    13  nc
6 153 Liberty  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 15.00    14  
7 815 Chloe  Parsons Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.60    15  nc

Under 17 Women  200m  Heat 1
 
1 367 Abigail  Bamber Southport Waterloo AC 26.80    1  7
2 1043 Alissa  Darbyshire Preston Harriers 26.90    2  5
3 768 Mary-Jane  Broomhead Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 27.20    3  4
4 656 Kayleigh  Watson Carlisle Aspatria 27.80    4  7
5 821 Imogen  Reader Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 28.10    5=  3
6 472 Lucy  Fyffe Chorley Athletic & Tri 28.20    7  2

Under 17 Women  200m  Heat 2
 
1 858 Nekkisha  Wilson Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 28.10    5=  nc
2 964 Abigail  Gregson Preston Harriers 28.50    8  1
3 825 Maddison  Riley Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 30.80    9  nc
4 491 Emily  Reid Chorley Athletic & Tri 36.10    10  

Under 17 Women  300m
 
1 961 Kianna  Proctor Preston Harriers 42.30    1  7
2 861 Megan  Lewis Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 46.90    2  5
3 740 Megan  Mahoney Preston Harriers 48.60    3  4
4 933 Grace  Kelly Preston Harriers 51.20    4  nc

Under 17 Women  800m
 
1 309 Jenny  Williamson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:35.60    1  7
2 310 Freya  Wissett L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:45.60    2  5

Under 17 Women  1500m
 
1 490 Beth  Reid Chorley Athletic & Tri 5:20.40    1  7
2 256 Phoebe  Lucas L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5:38.70    2  5
3 232 Faye  Hannaway L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5:50.80    3  4
4 674 Scarlett  Allison Preston Harriers 6:08.40    4  3

Under 17 Women  3OOOm
 
1 972 Libby  Huxley Preston Harriers 11:09.20    1  7

Under 17 Women  Long Jump
 
1 123 Imogen  Mansfield Blackburn H & AC 4.84    1  7
2 798 Natalia  Luczak Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.81    2  5
3 732 Lois  Carroll Preston Harriers 4.62    3  4
4 656 Kayleigh  Watson Carlisle Aspatria 4.43    4  7
5 153 Liberty  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 4.01    5  3
6 769 Kacie  Calvert Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.95    6  2
7 430 Kasey  Corns Burnley AC 3.58    7  1

Under 17 Women  High Jump
 
1 472 Lucy  Fyffe Chorley Athletic & Tri 1.50    1  7
2 153 Liberty  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 1.40    2  5

Under 17 Women  Triple Jump
 
1 809 Georgia  Norman Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 9.56    1  7

Under 17 Women  Shot Putt
 
1 230 Jessica  Groves L'pool Pembroke Sefton 9.83    1  7
2 815 Chloe  Parsons Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 7.85    2  5
3 296 Bethany  Swift L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5.74    3  4

Under 17 Women  Discus Throw
 
1 769 Kacie  Calvert Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 20.53    1  7
2 490 Beth  Reid Chorley Athletic & Tri 13.42    2  5
3 296 Bethany  Swift L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.09    3  4
4 491 Emily  Reid Chorley Athletic & Tri 8.14    4  3

Under 17 Women  Javelin Throw
 
1 389 Megan  Howarth Southport Waterloo AC 35.31    1  7
2 769 Kacie  Calvert Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 25.87    2  5
3 432 Caitlyn  Finch Burnley AC 22.05    3  4
4 296 Bethany  Swift L'pool Pembroke Sefton 15.89    4  3
5 430 Kasey  Corns Burnley AC 14.85    5  2
6 230 Jessica  Groves L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.17    6  1

Under 17 Women  Hammer Throw
 
1 230 Jessica  Groves L'pool Pembroke Sefton 39.55    1  7
2 868 Charlotte  Jones Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 34.00    2  5


Under 15 Girls  100m  Heat 1
 
1 478 Lucy  Poole Chorley Athletic & Tri 13.10    1  7
2 263 Olivia  Morgan L'pool Pembroke Sefton 13.80    3  5
3 771 Iona  Cossens Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.00    4  4
4 788 Daisie-Mae  Keane Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.50    7  nc
5 560 Rachel  Murphy Southport Waterloo AC 14.50    8  1
6 673 Ruby   Allison Preston Harriers 15.30    12  

Under 15 Girls  100m  Heat 2
 
1 580 Matilda  Crawshaw Hyndburn AC 13.40    2  7
2 423 Jessica  Keenan Southport Waterloo AC 14.10    5  3
3 764 Gabriella  Bell Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.30    6  2
4 271 Olivia  Owen L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.70    9  
5 648 Katie  Irving Carlisle Aspatria 14.80    10  5
6 333 Aimee  Clare Kirkby Milers 15.20    11  4
7 761 Talia  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.80    13  nc

Under 15 Girls  200m  Heat 1
 
1 478 Lucy  Poole Chorley Athletic & Tri 26.80    1  7
2 263 Olivia  Morgan L'pool Pembroke Sefton 28.30    2  5
3 590 Abigail  Iredale Guest 28.40    3  
4 771 Iona  Cossens Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 28.90    4  4
5 88 Kate  Cookson Blackburn H & AC 29.80    5  3

Under 15 Girls  200m  Heat 2
 
1 788 Daisie-Mae  Keane Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 30.20    6  2
2 423 Jessica  Keenan Southport Waterloo AC 30.20    7  1
3 764 Gabriella  Bell Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 30.60    8  nc
4 297 Katelyn  Swift L'pool Pembroke Sefton 31.10    9  
5 71 Keira  Booth Blackburn H & AC 32.10    10  

Under 15 Girls  300m
 
1 710 Martha  Rayner Preston Harriers 44.80    1  7
2 590 Abigail  Iredale Guest 44.80    2  
3 739 Charlotte  Mahoney Preston Harriers 44.90    3  5
4 65 Isabelle  Burke Guest 45.60    4  
5 595 Millie  Walton Hyndburn AC 45.90    5  7
6 717 Anna   Thompson Preston Harriers 46.30    6  nc

Under 15 Girls  800m
 
1 577 Ebony  Blackwell Guest 2:22.30    1  
2 1048 Anna  Crossley Guest 2:27.90    2  
3 739 Charlotte  Mahoney Preston Harriers 2:32.90    3  7
4 898 Abigail  Stratton Blackburn H & AC 2:36.60    4  5
5 595 Millie  Walton Hyndburn AC 2:38.60    5  7
6 745 Jessica  Lane Preston Harriers 2:38.70    6  4
7 88 Kate  Cookson Blackburn H & AC 2:39.70    7  3
8 492 Lara  Ingram-Weston Chorley Athletic & Tri 2:40.80    8  2
9 71 Keira  Booth Blackburn H & AC 2:41.60    9  nc
10 162 Caroline  Woodworth Blackburn H & AC 2:44.00    10  nc
11 563 Aimee  Worthington Lancaster Morecambe AC 2:46.00    11  5
12 307 Emily  Williamson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:54.50    12  1

Under 15 Girls  1500m
 
1 108 Keira  Haxton Blackburn H & AC 5:15.90    1  7
2 790 Betty  Kershaw Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 5:25.50    2  5
3 492 Lara  Ingram-Weston Chorley Athletic & Tri 5:43.90    3  4
4 202 Rachel  Curzon L'pool Pembroke Sefton 7:05.80    4  3

Under 15 Girls  4x100m Relay
 
1 580    Hyndburn AC 57.30  NC  1  

Under 15 Girls  Long Jump
 
1 580 Matilda  Crawshaw Hyndburn AC 4.46    1  7
2 560 Rachel  Murphy Southport Waterloo AC 4.30    2  7
3 771 Iona  Cossens Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.11    3  5
4 648 Katie  Irving Carlisle Aspatria 4.04    4  5
5 333 Aimee  Clare Kirkby Milers 4.03    5  4
6 423 Jessica  Keenan Southport Waterloo AC 3.90    6  4
7 663 Evie  Little Carlisle Aspatria 3.79    7  3
8 71 Keira  Booth Blackburn H & AC 3.55    8  3
9 643 Lucie  Broomby Carlisle Aspatria 3.51    9  nc

Under 15 Girls  High Jump
 
1 269 Millie  O'Hanlon L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.50    1  7
2 648 Katie  Irving Carlisle Aspatria 1.45    2  7
3= 317 Abigail  Parker L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.35    3=  5
3= 41 Rebecca  Fisher Lytham St.Annes RR 1.35    3=  5
5 580 Matilda  Crawshaw Hyndburn AC 1.30    5  4
6 673 Ruby   Allison Preston Harriers 1.15    6  4

Under 15 Girls  Shot Putt
 
1 329 Roisin  O'Connor L'pool Pembroke Sefton 7.92    1  7
2 678 Isabella  Buraimo Preston Harriers 7.89    2  5
3 162 Caroline  Woodworth Blackburn H & AC 7.11    3  4
4 68 Grace  Bontoft Blackburn H & AC 7.09    4  3
5 643 Lucie  Broomby Carlisle Aspatria 7.01    5  7
6 88 Kate  Cookson Blackburn H & AC 6.89    6  nc
7 663 Evie  Little Carlisle Aspatria 6.78    7  5
8 476 Chloe  Molyneux Chorley Athletic & Tri 6.75    8  2
9 41 Rebecca  Fisher Lytham St.Annes RR 6.37    9  4
10 761 Talia  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 6.24    10  1

Under 15 Girls  Discus Throw
 
1 141 Nicole  Saunders Blackburn H & AC 30.30    1  7
2 41 Rebecca  Fisher Lytham St.Annes RR 22.12    2  7
3 297 Katelyn  Swift L'pool Pembroke Sefton 19.42    3  5
4 476 Chloe  Molyneux Chorley Athletic & Tri 18.75    4  4
5 678 Isabella  Buraimo Preston Harriers 18.17    5  3
6 663 Evie  Little Carlisle Aspatria 17.11    6  5
7 68 Grace  Bontoft Blackburn H & AC 15.43    7  2

Under 15 Girls  Javelin Throw
 
1 141 Nicole  Saunders Blackburn H & AC 26.71    1  7
2 329 Roisin  O'Connor L'pool Pembroke Sefton 25.81    2  5
3 678 Isabella  Buraimo Preston Harriers 22.22    3  4
4 476 Chloe  Molyneux Chorley Athletic & Tri 21.88    4  3
5 162 Caroline  Woodworth Blackburn H & AC 21.74    5  2
6 211 Magdelene  Eastwood L'pool Pembroke Sefton 17.51    6  1
7 333 Aimee  Clare Kirkby Milers 15.18    7  7

Under 15 Girls  Hammer Throw
 
1 744 Emma  Harrison Preston Harriers 39.29    1  7
2 141 Nicole  Saunders Blackburn H & AC 35.29    2  5
3 68 Grace  Bontoft Blackburn H & AC 30.87    3  4
4 761 Talia  Ball Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 23.70    4  3
5 297 Katelyn  Swift L'pool Pembroke Sefton 20.56    5  2
6 211 Magdelene  Eastwood L'pool Pembroke Sefton 18.83    6  1


Under 13 Girls  100m  Heat 1
 
1 651 Freya  Stokes Carlisle Aspatria 14.00    1  7
2 945 Evie Jayne  Kett Preston Harriers 14.10    2  7
3 601 Elizabeth  Briggs Hyndburn AC 14.30    3=  5
4 215 Amy  English L'pool Pembroke Sefton 14.40    5  4
5 849 Keira  Tomes Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 14.60    6  3
6 597 Nancy  Crawshaw Hyndburn AC 14.70    7  4

Under 13 Girls  100m  Heat 2
 
1 726 Evie  Kitchen Preston Harriers 14.30    3=  5
2 952 Lucy  Rishton Blackburn H & AC 15.30    8  2
3 856 Layla  Wholey Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 15.70    9  1
4 49 Clemmie  Tierney Lytham St.Annes RR 15.80    10  3
5 242 Georgia  Hurst L'pool Pembroke Sefton 16.20    11  
6 295 Meadow  Swain L'pool Pembroke Sefton 16.90    12  nc

Under 13 Girls  200m  Heat 1
 
1 536 Katie  Thwaytes Guest 29.70    1  
2 726 Evie  Kitchen Preston Harriers 30.20    3  7
3 642 Aimee  Broomby Carlisle Aspatria 31.00    4=  4.5
4 424 Hannah  Keenan Southport Waterloo AC 31.50    6  5
5 927 Elizabeth  Buraimo Preston Harriers 32.70    8  3

Under 13 Girls  200m  Heat 2
 
1 601 Elizabeth  Briggs Hyndburn AC 30.00    2  7
2 651 Freya  Stokes Carlisle Aspatria 31.00    4=  4.5
3 215 Amy  English L'pool Pembroke Sefton 31.80    7  4
4 49 Clemmie  Tierney Lytham St.Annes RR 33.80    9  3

Under 13 Girls  800m
 
1 723 Poppi Niamh  Watson Preston Harriers 2:34.70    1  7
2 536 Katie  Thwaytes Guest 2:35.00    2  
3 919 Megan  Reynolds Preston Harriers 2:43.40    3  5
4 166 Faith  Gillibrand Blackburn H & AC 2:43.50    4  4
5 138 Imogen  Robinson Blackburn H & AC 2:46.10    5  3
6 242 Georgia  Hurst L'pool Pembroke Sefton 2:57.30    6  2
7 308 Hannah  Williamson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 3:02.80    7  1

Under 13 Girls  1500m
 
1 318 Iris  Davidson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5:36.20    1  7
2 315 Sarah  Yates L'pool Pembroke Sefton 5:37.70    2  5
3 429 Erika  Corns Burnley AC 5:56.40    3  4

Under 13 Girls  Long Jump
 
1 945 Evie Jayne  Kett Preston Harriers 4.14    1  7
2 849 Keira  Tomes Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 4.07    2  5
3 952 Lucy  Rishton Blackburn H & AC 4.04    3  4
4 651 Freya  Stokes Carlisle Aspatria 3.96    4  7
5 429 Erika  Corns Burnley AC 3.76    5  3
6 597 Nancy  Crawshaw Hyndburn AC 3.70    6  5
7 601 Elizabeth  Briggs Hyndburn AC 3.68    7  4
8 49 Clemmie  Tierney Lytham St.Annes RR 3.68    8  3
9 856 Layla  Wholey Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 3.66    9  2
10 726 Evie  Kitchen Preston Harriers 3.63    10  1
11 927 Elizabeth  Buraimo Preston Harriers 3.62    11  nc
12 138 Imogen  Robinson Blackburn H & AC 3.15    12  

Under 13 Girls  High Jump
 
1 377 Lauren  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 1.45    1  7
2 945 Evie Jayne  Kett Preston Harriers 1.35    2  5
3 642 Aimee  Broomby Carlisle Aspatria 1.30    3  7
4= 40 Charlotte  Fisher Lytham St.Annes RR 1.25    4=  5
4= 215 Amy  English L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.25    4=  4
6 927 Elizabeth  Buraimo Preston Harriers 1.20    6  3
7 138 Imogen  Robinson Blackburn H & AC 1.15    7  2
8 318 Iris  Davidson L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.15    8  1
9 231 Eve  Hannaway L'pool Pembroke Sefton 1.15    9  nc
10 856 Layla  Wholey Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC 1.05    10  

Under 13 Girls  Shot Putt
 
1 377 Lauren  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 7.37    1  7
2 69 Madison  Bontoft Blackburn H & AC 6.11    2  5
3 391 Charlotte  Hughes Southport Waterloo AC 6.02    3  4
4 1047 Holly  Hudson Southport Waterloo AC 6.01    4  nc
5 451 Amelia  Southam Burnley AC 5.88    5  3
6 943 Ella  Johnson Preston Harriers 5.26    6  2
7 40 Charlotte  Fisher Lytham St.Annes RR 4.87    7  7
8 429 Erika  Corns Burnley AC 4.83    8  1

Under 13 Girls  Discus Throw
 
1 377 Lauren  Byrne Southport Waterloo AC 15.31    1  7
2 152 Kady  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 12.84    2  5
3 391 Charlotte  Hughes Southport Waterloo AC 12.72    3  4
4 40 Charlotte  Fisher Lytham St.Annes RR 12.28    4  7
5 1047 Holly  Hudson Southport Waterloo AC 11.65    5  nc
6 943 Ella  Johnson Preston Harriers 11.63    6  3

Under 13 Girls  Javelin Throw
 
1 152 Kady  Thompson Blackburn H & AC 18.28    1  7
2 642 Aimee  Broomby Carlisle Aspatria 18.08    2  7
3 69 Madison  Bontoft Blackburn H & AC 15.40    3  5
4 451 Amelia  Southam Burnley AC 14.33    4  4
5 391 Charlotte  Hughes Southport Waterloo AC 13.10    5  3
6 943 Ella  Johnson Preston Harriers 10.71    6  2
7 1047 Holly  Hudson Southport Waterloo AC 00.00    7  0
8 597 Nancy  Crawshaw Hyndburn AC 00.00    8  0




Points Breakdowns and Totals


Points Summary                 U13        U15        U17        Sen        Ofcl       Total 

Division 1 Male

Barrow & Furness AC            0          0          0          0          0          0    
Blackburn H & AC               60         15         22         26         15         138  
Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC        9.5        45         31         19         15         119.5
Kirkby Milers                  0          0          8          31         15         54   
Lancaster Morecambe AC         39         25         28         2          15         109  
L'pool Pembroke Sefton         13.5       43         47         58         15         176.5
Preston Harriers               46         51         33         36         15         181  


Division 1 Female

Blackburn H & AC               37         55         16         40         15         163  
Blackpool Wyre Fylde AC        11         26         58         18         15         128  
Burnley AC                     15         0          7          29         15         66   
Chorley Athletic & Tri         0          29         28         14         15         86   
L'pool Pembroke Sefton         28         47         47         23         15         160  
Preston Harriers               57         46         33         18         15         169  
Southport Waterloo AC          37         16         19         0          15         87   


Division 2 Male

Burnley AC                     0          7          14         56         15         92   
Carlisle Aspatria              0          19         0          0          15         34   
Chorley Athletic & Tri         21         0          0          7          15         43   
Hoad Hill Harriers             0          7          0          23         15         45   
Hyndburn AC                    0          7          0          0          15         22   
Kendal AC                      0          0          0          12         15         27   
Leven Valley AC                0          0          0          0          15         15   
Lytham St.Annes RR             11         0          0          15         15         41   
Pendle AC                      0          0          0          0          0          0    
Southport Waterloo AC          38         7          12         30         15         102  


Division 2 Female

Barrow & Furness AC            0          0          0          0          0          0    
Carlisle Aspatria              37         37         21         14         15         124  
Hoad Hill Harriers             0          0          0          7          15         22   
Hyndburn AC                    25         32         0          0          15         72   
Kendal AC                      0          0          5          0          15         20   
Kirkby Milers                  0          15         0          0          15         30   
Lancaster Morecambe AC         0          5          0          0          15         20   
Leven Valley AC                0          0          0          0          15         15   
Lytham St.Annes RR             28         16         0          0          15         59   
Pendle AC                      0          0          0          0          0          0