1

00:40:17

777

Winward

Christopher

Barrow in Furness Striders

 

M

2

00:40:22

502

Tattersall

Neil

Pendle AC

 

M

3

00:40:58

2069

Roberts

Mark

Borrowdale FR

 

M

4

00:41:11

1493

Ward

Andy

Wigan Harr

 

M

5

00:41:54

940

Monk

Scott

Blackburn Harr.

 

M

6

00:42:01

40

Eadie

Malcolm

North Fylde AC

 

M

7

00:42:05

1953

Amor

Martin

Border Harr.

 

M

8

00:42:12

574

Stubbs

A

Clayton Le Moors

 

M

9

00:42:18

1492

O'Neill

Mike

Wigan Harr

 

M

10

00:42:24

250

Berry

Robert

Southport & Waterloo Ac

 

M

11

00:42:30

536

Aspinall

M

Clayton Le Moors

V40

M

12

00:42:34

582

Eilkinson

G

Clayton Le Moors

 

M

13

00:42:37

1586

Thomas

Richard

Darwen Dashers

 

M

14

00:43:03

392

Livingstone

Matt

Preston Harr.

 

M

15

00:43:14

133

Sanders

Luke

Liverpool & Pembroke & Sefton Ac

 

M

16

00:43:16

360

Shuttleworth

Colin

Preston Harr.

V40

M

17

00:43:26

2043

Postletwaite

Ian

Cumberland FR

V40

M

18

00:43:29

1179

Prowse

Jonothan

Blackpool & Fylde

 

M

19

00:43:50

155

Whyatt

Mike

Garstang RC

 

M

20

00:44:06

569

Passco

Lee

Clayton Le Moors

 

M

21

00:44:08

61

Houghton

John

North Fylde AC

V40

M

22

00:44:26

358

Hallas

Steve

Preston Harr.

 

M

23

00:44:31

267

Farrington

Dave

Southport & Waterloo Ac

V40

M

24

00:44:37

568

Orr

A

Clayton Le Moors

 

M

25

00:44:42

342

Sharples

Ian

Wesham RR

 

M

26

00:44:48

1412

Wynne

Rob

Blackburn RR

 

M

27

00:44:58

334

Pendlebury

Gary

Wesham RR

V40

M

28

00:45:00

368

Nixon

Ashley

Preston Harr.

V40

M

29

00:45:05

681

Ayers

Geoff

Cumberland FR

 

M

30

00:45:07

244

Burnett

John

Southport & Waterloo Ac

 

M

31

00:45:10

902

Manir

Mo

Wigan Phoenix

 

M

32

00:45:14

294

Bates

Martin

Wesham RR

V40

M

33

00:45:27

78

Welsh

Ali

North Fylde AC

V40

M

34

00:45:28

2076

Singleton

Paul

Guest

 

M

35

00:45:29

1307

Bennett

Steve

Eden Runners

 

M

36

00:45:32

341

Rowe

Alex

Wesham RR

V40

M

37

00:45:33

359

Smith

Steve

Preston Harr.

V40

M

38

00:45:34

1582

Smith

Andy

Darwen Dashers

 

M

39

00:45:37

37

Barlow

Jason

North Fylde AC

 

M

40

00:45:48

545

Chew

T

Clayton Le Moors

V40

M

41

00:45:50

856

Alty

Alan

Chorley Harr.

V40

M

42

00:45:55

691

Smith

Keith

Cumberland FR

V40

M

43

00:45:59

2051

Giltrow-Shaw

C

Clayton Le Moors

 

M

44

00:46:02

1171

Essex-Crosby

Christopher

Blackpool & Fylde

 

M

45

00:46:12

1715

McTominay

Frank

Lancaster & Morecambe AC

V40

M

46

00:46:14

994

Walsh

Mike

Kendal AC

V50

M

47

00:46:18

408

Dewhurst

Brian

Preston Harr.

 

M

48

00:46:25

715

Laidlaw

Colin

Lytham St Annes RR

V40

M

49

00:46:29

2031

Wightman

M

Clayton Le Moors

V40

M

50

00:46:35

57

Endean

Les

North Fylde AC

V40

M

51

00:46:39

1949

Hawsley

James

Kendal AC

 

M

52

00:46:40

262

Bowker

Richard

Southport & Waterloo Ac

V40

M

53

00:46:43

1494

Weall

Paul

Wigan Harr

 

M

54

00:47:05

1581

Rickard

Nev

Darwen Dashers

 

M

55

00:47:06

71

Pritt

Mike

North Fylde AC

V40

M

56

00:47:21

583

Worswick

N

Clayton Le Moors

 

M

57

00:47:34

2045

Husband

E

Lancaster & Morecambe AC

V40

M

58

00:47:38

370

Hesketh

Kevin

Preston Harr.

V40

M

59

00:47:40

683

Clarke

Brian

Cumberland FR

V40

M

60

00:47:45

82

Carradice

Glynn

North Fylde AC

V50

M

61

00:47:50

700

Winn

Jackie

Cumberland FR

V50

M

62

00:48:02

407

Wilson

Gary

Preston Harr.

 

M

63

00:48:05

1

Holding

Neil

West Pennine R.

V40

M

64

00:48:06

2101

Barlow

Lee

Red Rose R.R.

 

M

65

00:48:09

386

Partington

Ken

Preston Harr.

V40

M

66

00:48:13

60

Hellings

Terry

North Fylde AC

V40

M

67

00:48:22

81

Calderbank

Stuart

North Fylde AC

V50

M

68

00:48:26

565

Mitchell

B

Clayton Le Moors

V50

M

69

00:48:45

255

Taylor

Robert

Southport & Waterloo Ac

 

M

70

00:48:45

139

Pritchard

Tony

Garstang RC

V40

M

71

00:48:52

2036

Singleton

J

Clayton Le Moors

V40

M

72

00:48:59

597

Pickup

Jeffrey

Clayton Le Moors

V50

M

73

00:49:23

556

Hickie

J

Clayton Le Moors

V40

M

74

00:49:32

895

Clough

Andrew

Wigan Phoenix

 

M

75

00:49:35

295

Bertenshaw

John

Wesham RR

V40

M

76

00:49:36

687

Jarrett

Harry

Cumberland FR

V40

M

77

00:49:37

373

Appleby

Alan

Preston Harr.

V50

M

78

00:49:38

383

Griffiths

John

Preston Harr.

 

M

79

00:49:43

384

Forster

Steve

Preston Harr.

 

M

80

00:49:46

1605

Wilson

Eric

Darwen Dashers

V40

M

81

00:49:51

930

Hamilton

Ian

Blackburn Harr.

V40

M

82

00:49:55

327

Habbett

Russell

Wesham RR

 

M

83

00:49:58

889

Carroll

Paul

Wigan Phoenix

V40

M

84

00:50:04

1731

Edwards

Justin

Burnley AC

 

M

85

00:50:05

539

Brady

M

Clayton Le Moors

 

M

86

00:50:06

372

Rainford

John

Preston Harr.

V40

M

87

00:50:15

2035

Rusius

J

Clayton Le Moors

V40

M

88

00:50:26

1018

Swallow

Ian

Kendal AC

V40

M

89

00:50:33

2099

Dover

Gary

Glaxo Hoad Hill

 

M

90

00:50:34

274

Davey

Brian

Southport & Waterloo Ac

V40

M

91

00:50:35

35

Barnforth

Dave

North Fylde AC

 

M

92

00:50:42

1454

Lynch

Fred

Red Rose R.R.

V40

M

93

00:50:45

338

Rayner

Trevor

Wesham RR

 

M

94

00:50:48

1686

Leck

Michael

Lancaster & Morecambe AC

V50

M

95

00:50:49

52

Close

Ian

North Fylde AC

V40

M

96

00:50:52

44

Lickison

Charles

North Fylde AC

 

M

97

00:50:59

572

Scott

D

Clayton Le Moors

V50

M

98

00:51:01

1435

Cliffe

Shane

Red Rose R.R.

 

M

99

00:51:02

1020

Acland

Peter

Kendal AC

V40

M

100

00:51:08

860

Gillham

Peter

Chorley Harr.

V50

M

101

00:51:20

543

Browning

P

Clayton Le Moors

V40

M

102

00:51:35

404

O'Donnell

Mike

Preston Harr.

 

M

103

00:51:39

2100

Spence

Ross

Lancaster & Morecambe AC

V40

M

104

00:51:39

1585

Taylor

Gary

Darwen Dashers

 

M

105

00:51:39

374

Gohil

Sunil

Preston Harr.

 

M

106

00:51:59

58

Fairclough

Bob

North Fylde AC

V40

M

107

00:52:06

152

Greenough

Criag

Garstang RC

 

M

108

00:52:17

1572

Donnelly

Julian

Darwen Dashers

 

M

109

00:52:26

1162

Singleton

Peter

Blackpool & Fylde

V40

M

110

00:52:29

1437

Cookson

Ian

Red Rose R.R.

V50

M

111

00:52:31

275

Handley

Ray

Southport & Waterloo Ac

V40

M

112

00:52:35

305

Cosh

Ian

Wesham RR

 

M

113

00:52:56

713

Simpkin

Nigel

Lytham St Annes RR

V40

M

114

00:53:03

2090

Owen

Andrew

North Fylde AC

 

M

115

00:53:11

1315

Spence

Dave

Eden Runners

V40

M

116

00:53:19

321

Howard

Tony

Wesham RR

 

M

117

00:53:29

993

Stephenson

Les

Kendal AC

V50

M

118

00:53:29

709

Rigby

David

Lytham St Annes RR

V40

M

119

00:53:39

4

James

Peter

West Pennine R.

V40

M

120

00:53:59

54

Davies

Graham

North Fylde AC

V40

M

121

00:54:11

1726

Hartley

Stuart

Burnley AC

V40

M

122

00:54:14

901

Waite

Howard

Wigan Phoenix

V40

M

123

00:54:29

2092

Bradshaw

Terry

North Fylde AC

V40

M

124

00:54:40

1730

Linaker

John

Burnley AC

 

M

125

00:54:47

1550

Minorczyk

Henry

Chorley AC

V50

M

126

00:54:54

328

McAlman

Finlay

Wesham RR

 

M

127

00:54:58

94

Wood

Dave

North Fylde AC

V50

M

128

00:55:23

573

Shackerton

P

Clayton Le Moors

 

M

129

00:55:27

1175

James

George

Blackpool & Fylde

V50

M

130

00:55:31

277

Williams

Stephen

Southport & Waterloo Ac

V40

M

131

00:55:37

998

Shinn

David

Kendal AC

V50

M

132

00:55:40

2097

Uis

John

Southport & Waterloo Ac

 

M

133

00:55:46

589

Broderick

V

Clayton Le Moors

V40

M

134

00:55:48

1075

Ion

Peter

Kendal AC

V50

M

135

00:55:50

679

Russell

B

Clayton Le Moors

V50

M

136

00:56:07

1729

Sowden

Anthony

Burnley AC

 

M

137

00:56:18

1309

Peacock

Dave

Eden Runners

V40

M

138

00:56:23

1449

Haworth

Geoffrey

Red Rose R.R.

 

M

139

00:56:25

2079

Onions

Dean

Kendal AC

V40

M

140

00:56:26

276

Kendall

David

Southport & Waterloo Ac

V40

M

141

00:56:27

2098

Clark

Jeremy

Glaxo Hoad Hill

V50

M

142

00:56:48

153

Lund

Geoff

Garstang RC

V50

M

143

00:57:21

291

Audersley

Peter

Wesham RR

V40

M

144

00:57:23

303

Cooke

Peter

Wesham RR

V40

M

145

00:57:26

1160

Smart

Alan

Blackpool & Fylde

V40

M

146

00:57:29

140

Gelderd

Pete

Garstang RC

V50

M

147

00:57:29

722

Brewster

Mick

Lytham St Annes RR

V40

M

148

00:57:35

1416

Mitchell

John

Blackburn RR

V50

M

149

00:57:46

500

Poole

Ian

Pendle AC

 

M

150

00:57:51

1986

Williams

Ken

Chorley Harr.

V40

M

151

00:57:59

834

Woodward

Glynn

Chorley Harr.

 

M

152

00:58:08

1001

Stafford

Andrew

Kendal AC

V50

M

153

00:58:09

85

Croft

Tony

North Fylde AC

V50

M

154

00:58:15

335

Porter

Brian

Wesham RR

 

M

155

00:58:36

336

Rawcliffe

Ian

Wesham RR

V50

M

156

00:58:45

566

Munroe

D

Clayton Le Moors

V50

M

157

00:58:52

1415

Hammer

David

Blackburn RR

V50

M

158

00:59:10

2061

Barker

John

Clayton Le Moors

V50

M

159

00:59:16

259

Meacher

David

Southport & Waterloo Ac

 

M

160

00:59:17

396

Dearnaley

Brian

Preston Harr.

V50

M

161

00:59:21

1495

Culshaw

David

Wigan Harr

V40

M

162

00:59:25

364

Newton

Mike

Preston Harr.

V40

M

163

00:59:47

1186

Winters

John

Blackpool & Fylde

V50

M

164

01:00:13

2096

Lawson

Jonathon

Wesham RR

 

M

165

01:00:26

721

Caborn

Derek

Lytham St Annes RR

V50

M

166

01:00:28

148

Thistlethwaite

Trevor

Garstang RC

 

M

167

01:00:33

1436

Coey

Stephen

Red Rose R.R.

V40

M

168

01:00:42

717

Stevens

Roy

Lytham St Annes RR

V40

M

169

01:00:44

1418

Brighouse

John

Blackburn RR

V40

M

170

01:01:06

584

Wrigley

M

Clayton Le Moors

V50

M

171

01:01:16

143

Gilbert

John

Garstang RC

V40

M

172

01:01:31

1564

Swift

John

Chorley AC

V50

M

173

01:01:33

727

Willoughby

Rae

Lytham St Annes RR

V50

M

174

01:01:44

878

Totham

Tony

Chorley Harr.

V40

M

175

01:02:10

43

Houldsworth

Graham

North Fylde AC

 

M

176

01:02:26

560

Lawson

R

Clayton Le Moors

V50

M

177

01:02:31

564

Manning

Harry

Clayton Le Moors

V50

M

178

01:02:42

387

Howard

Joe

Preston Harr.

V50

M

179

01:02:54

2086

Bonney

Graham

Guest

 

M

180

01:03:11

1612

Taylor

Jim

Darwen Dashers

V50

M

181

01:03:21

1452

Knowles

Maxwell

Red Rose R.R.

V40

M

182

01:03:29

2091

Moden

Ian

Red Rose R.R.

V40

M

183

01:03:41

1611

Shorrock

Dave

Darwen Dashers

V50

M

184

01:04:15

1365

Hakeman

Noel

Dallam AC

V50

M

185

01:04:20

59

Heaton

David

North Fylde AC

V40

M

186

01:04:36

586

McGuire

J

Clayton Le Moors

V40

M

187

01:06:29

2054

Walters

B

Wigan Harr

V50

M

188

01:06:36

92

Walsh

Mike

North Fylde AC

V50

M

189

01:06:41

1176

Knott

Peter

Blackpool & Fylde

V50

M

190

01:07:24

1608

Heath

Mick

Darwen Dashers

V50

M

191

01:07:26

1455

Martin

Willaim

Red Rose R.R.

V50

M

192

01:07:57

87

Ford

David

North Fylde AC

V50

M

193

01:08:55

1728

Wall

Phillip

Burnley AC

 

M

194

01:09:23

712

Lock

Bill

Lytham St Annes RR

V50

M

195

01:09:33

1461

Packer

Richard

Red Rose R.R.

V50

M

196

01:11:53

1462

Rayton

David

Red Rose R.R.

V50

M

197

01:14:10

1411

Batson

Adrian

Blackburn RR

V50

M

198

01:15:14

1420

Joss

Douglas

Blackburn RR

V50

M

199

01:16:34

2089

Flanagan

James

Wigan Harr

V50

M

               
 

Guest

           

116

00:53:14

2094

Reynolds

Dave

Newburgh Guest

 

M

128

00:54:56

2093

Roughneen

Mike

Newburgh Guest

V40

M

               
               
               
               
               
               
               
     

Divison1

       
     

7

Clayton Le Moors

115

   
     

6

Preston Harr.

164

   
     

5

North Fylde AC

204

   
     

4

Wesham RR

277

   
     

3

Clayton Le Moors B

359

   
     

2

Darwen Dashers

397

   
     

Divison 2

       
     

7

Southport & Waterloo

274

   
     

6

Cumberland FR

284

   
     

5

North Fylde AC B

475

   
     

4

Kendal AC

532

   
     

3

Wesham RR B

734

   
     

Divison 3

       
     

7

Preston Harr. B

419

   
     

6

Wigan Harr

613

   
     

5

Red Rose R.R.

669

   
     

4

Lytham St Annes RR

759

   
     

Divison 4

       
     

7

Blackpool & Fylde

608

   
     

6

Garstang RC

650

   
     

5

Blackburn RR

895

   
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
     

MV40

       
 

Division 1

   

Points

     
   

7

Preston Harr.

43

     
   

6

North Fylde AC

53

     
   

5

Wesham RR

60

     
   

4

Clayton Le Moors

94

     
   

3

Lancaster & Morecambe AC

137

     
   

2

Kendal AC

171

     
 

Division 2

           
   

7

Cumberland FR

67

     
   

6

Lytham St Annes RR

218

     
   

5

Garstang RC

297

     
   

4

Red Rose R.R.

310

     
   

3

Darwen Dashers

379

     
 

Division 3

           
   

7

Southport & Waterloo Ac

127

     
   

6

Chorley Harr.

255

     
   

5

Blackpool & Fylde

302

     
   

4

Blackburn RR

401

     
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
     

MV50 Teams

Points

TIME

   
               
   

10

Clayton Le Moors

20

02:28:24

   
   

9

North Fylde AC

20

02:31:05

   
   

8

Kendal AC

29

     
   

7

Chorley AC

56

     
   

6

Preston Harr.

73

     
   

5

Blackpool & Fylde

88

     
   

4

Blackburn RR

99

     
   

3

Red Rose R.R.

104

     
   

2

Lytham St Annes RR

112

     
   

1

Darwen Dashers

121