SENMEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Time

#

Name

NC

M/F

V40

V50

Cat

Team

Race

1

25:40

1423

Neil Tattersall

 

M

 

 

 

Pendle AC

RE

2

26:23

1002

Paul Cadwallader

 

M

 

 

 

Liverpool Pembroke

LD

3

26:25

507

Rob Berry

 

M

 

 

 

Southport Waterloo

ML

4

26:47

1377

Phil Leybourne

NC

M

 

 

 

North Fylde

RE

5

27:16

609

Jonothan Prowse

 

M

 

 

 

Blackpool & Fylde

ML

6

27:20

565

John Worthington

 

M

 

 

 

Wigan Phoenix

ML

7

27:31

516

Alex Rowe

 

M

1

 

40

Wesham R R

ML

8

27:33

201

Richard Thomas

 

M

 

 

 

Darwen Dashers

ML

9

27:38

1434

Christopher Winward

M

 

 

 

Barrow & Furness

RE

10

27:39

614

Richard Daniels

 

M

 

 

 

Blackpool & Fylde

ML

11

27:42

408

Gareth Williams

 

M

 

 

 

Pendle A C

ML

12

27:52

1003

Sammy Rashid

 

M

 

 

 

Liverpool Pembroke

LD

13

27:55

452

Steve Smith

 

M

2

 

40

Preston Harriers

ML

14

28:04

5

Pat Miller

 

M

 

 

 

Barrow & Furness

ML

15

28:07

603

Scott Monk

 

M

 

 

 

Blackburn H

ML

16

28:09

173

Tony Chew

 

M

3

 

40

Clayton Le Moors

ML

17

28:13

607

Brian Hall

 

M

 

 

 

Blackpool & Fylde

ML

18

28:14

12

Pete Willacy

 

M

4

 

40

Barrow & Furness

ML

19

28:15

146

Keith Johnstone

 

M

 

 

 

Chorley Harriers

ML

20

28:17

563

Phil Darbyshire

 

M

 

 

 

Wigan Phoenix

ML

21

28:17

170

Mark Aspinall

 

M

5

 

40

Clayton Le Moors

ML

22

28:22

467

Steve Duxbury

 

M

6

 

40

Rossendale H

ML

23

28:25

611

Michael Padden

 

M

 

 

 

Blackpool Fylde

ML

24

28:25

13

David Charnley

 

M

 

 

 

Barrow & Furness

ML

25

28:28

259

Jeff Chadwick

 

M

 

 

 

Glaxo Hoad

ML

26

28:29

180

Andy Stubbs

 

M

 

 

 

Clayton Le Moors

ML

27

28:30

579

Thomas Cornthwaite

M

 

 

 

Hyndburn

ML

28

28:37

409

Michael Hunt

 

M

 

 

 

Pendle AC

ML

29

28:45

570

Mo Manir

 

M

 

 

 

Wigan Phoenix

ML

30

28:48

448

Steve Hallas

 

M

 

 

 

Preston Harriers

ML

31

28:59

469

Martin Lee

 

M

 

 

 

Rossendale H

ML

32

29:02

437

Colin Shuttleworth

 

M

7

 

40

Preston Harriers

ML

33

29:07

1008

Des McIvor

 

M

 

 

 

Liverpool Pembroke

LD

34

29:09

610

Gary Westhead

 

M

8

 

40

Blackpool & Fylde

ML

35

29:10

587

Adam Clancey

 

M

 

 

 

Liverpool Pembroke

ML

36

10:00

612

John Houghton

 

M

9

 

40

North Fylde

ML

37

29:11

512

Dave Farrington

 

M

10

 

40

Southport Waterloo

ML

38

29:12

385

Nick Hume

 

M

11

 

40

North Fylde

ML

39

29:21

447

Tony Livesey

 

M

 

 

 

Preston Harriers

ML

40

29:22

569

Phil Christopher

 

M

12

 

40

Wigan Phoenix

ML

41

29:23

450

Kevin Hesketh

 

M

13

 

40

Preston Harriers

ML

42

29:24

395

Ali Welsh

 

M

14

 

40

North Fylde

ML

43

29:24

174

John Roche

 

M

15

 

40

Clayton Le Moors

ML

44

29:32

518

Barry Peatfield

 

M

16

1

50

Wesham R R

ML

45

29:32

592

Steve Bennett

 

M

 

 

 

Eden

ML

46

29:33

167

Paul Target

 

M

 

 

 

Clayton Le Moors

ML

47

29:35

351

Tim Gibson

 

M

 

 

 

Lytham St Annes

ML

48

29:35

1341

Shane Fitzpatrick

 

M

 

 

 

Hynburn

RE

49

29:37

258

Christopher Howie

 

M

 

 

 

Glaxo Hoad

ML

50

29:41

568

Phil Derbyshire

 

M

17

 

40

Wigan Phoenix

ML

51

29:43

155

Gareth Booth

 

M

 

 

 

Chorley Harriers

ML

52

29:47

517

Les Cornwall

 

M

 

 

 

Wesham R R

ML

53

29:51

508

Rick Bowker

 

M

18

 

40

Southport Waterloo

ML

54

29:53

451

William Garner

 

M

 

 

 

Preston Harriers

ML

55

29:59

445

Gary Wilson

 

M

 

 

 

Preston Harriers

ML

56

30:01

291

Steve Varney

 

M

19

2

50

Kendal A A C

ML

57

30:22

520

Dave Waywell

 

M

20

3

50

Wesham R R

ML

58

30:26

510

Mike Derrance

 

M

21

 

40

Southport Waterloo

ML

59

30:28

317

Jack Husband

 

M

22

 

40

Lancaster & MorecAmbe

ML

60

30:32

361

Colin Laidlaw

 

M

23

 

40

Lytham St Annes

ML

61

30:36

564

Chris Burgess

 

M

 

 

 

Wigan Phoenix

ML

62

30:42

468

Eric Richardson

 

M

24

4

50

Rossendale H

ML

63

30:49

397

Les Endean

 

M

25

 

40

North Fylde

ML

64

30:52

519

Martin Bates

 

M

26

 

40

Wesham R R

ML

65

31:07

79

Gary McKenna

 

M

 

 

 

Blackpool & Fylde

ML

66

31:07

394

Gary Johnston

 

M

27

 

40

North Fylde

ML

67

31:11

150

Malc Christie

 

M

28

 

40

Chorley Harriers

ML

68

31:12

318

Frank McTomway

 

M

29

 

40

Lancaster & Morecambe

ML

69

31:13

561

Paul Carroll

 

M

30

 

40

Wigan Phoenix

ML

70

31:16

9

Neil Grace

 

M

 

 

 

Barrow & Furness

ML

71

31:20

157

Chris Lane

 

M

 

 

 

Chorley Harriers

ML

72

31:26

260

Graham Pinder

 

M

31

 

40

Glaxo Hoad

ML

73

31:31

521

John Collier

 

M

32

 

40

Wesham R R

ML

74

31:34

262

Gary Dover

 

M

 

 

 

Glaxo Hoad

ML

75

31:39

441

Alan Appleby

 

M

33

5

50

Preston Harriers

ML

76

31:41

354

Terry Hellings

 

M

34

 

40

Lytham St Annes

ML

77

31:47

618

Alex Turnbull

 

M

35

6

50

Wigan Phoenix

ML

78

31:57

391

Peter Cruse

 

M

36

 

40

North Fylde

ML

79

32:03

446

David Muncaster

 

M

 

 

 

Preston Harriers

ML

80

32:07

511

Ray Handley

 

M

37

 

40

Southport Waterloo

ML

81

32:09

523

Trevor Rayner

 

M

 

 

 

Wesham R R

ML

82

32:17

147

Rick Bennett

 

M

38

 

40

Chorley Harriers

ML

83

32:18

87

Billy Johnstone

 

M

39

7

50

Border H

ML

84

32:20

504

Brian Davey

 

M

40

 

40

Southport Waterloo

ML

85

32:22

85

Graham Milican

 

M

 

 

 

Border H

ML

86

32:22

178

Tony Brierley

 

M

41

 

40

Clayton Le Moors

ML

87

32:24

560

Dave Jones

 

M

42

 

40

Wigan Phoenix

ML

88

32:24

604

Tony Wood

 

M

 

 

 

Blackburn H

ML

89

32:30

364

Derek Flanagan

 

M

 

 

 

Lytham St Annes

ML

90

32:37

566

Paul Derbyshire

 

M

43

 

40

Wigan Phoenix

ML

91

32:41

171

John Rusius

 

M

44

 

40

Clayton Le Moors

ML

92

32:43

7

Garry Dixon

 

M

 

 

 

Barrow & Furness

ML

93

32:46

506

John Cleary

 

M

45

 

40

Southport Waterloo

ML

94

32:46

362

David Dunn

 

M

 

 

 

Lytham St Annes

ML

95

32:51

608

Derek Crane

 

M

 

 

 

Blackpool & Fylde

ML

96

32:52

442

Neil McDonald

 

M

 

 

 

Preston Harriers

ML

97

32:52

999

John Dobie

 

M

 

 

 

Liverpool Pembroke

LD

98

32:59

562

Andrew Clough

 

M

46

 

40

Wigan Phoenix

ML

99

33:06

257

Damian Jones

 

M

47

 

40

Glaxo Hoad

ML

100

33:07

594

Robin Gillespie

 

M

 

 

 

Eden

ML

101

33:10

505

Stephen Williams

 

M

48

 

40

Southport Waterloo

ML

102

33:11

10

Dave Shaw

 

M

49

 

40

Barrow & Furness

ML

103

33:17

109

Tony Sonidon

 

M

 

 

 

Burnley A C

ML

104

33:19

617

Dave Butcher

 

M

50

8

50

Wigan Phoenix

ML

105

33:20

86

Donald Priest

 

M

51

 

40

Border H

ML

106

33:31

11

Dave Spencer

 

M

52

9

50

Barrow & Furness

ML

107

33:34

386

Ian Cluse

 

M

53

 

40

North Fylde

ML

108

33:45

177

Robert Russel

 

M

54

10

50

Clayton Le Moors

ML

109

33:46

99

John Liniker

 

M

 

 

 

Burnley A C

ML

110

33:48

293

Pete Ackland

 

M

55

 

40

Kendal A A C

ML

111

33:58

524

Ian Cosh

 

M

 

 

 

Wesham R R

ML

112

34:08

6

Steve Murray

 

M

56

11

50

Barrow & Furness

ML

113

34:10

129

Barry Chester

 

M

57

12

50

Chorley A C

ML

114

34:10

152

Peter Gillham

 

M

58

13

50

Chorley Harriers

ML

115

34:14

509

Steve James

 

M

59

14

50

Southport Waterloo

ML

116

34:24

1440

Derek Farrington

 

M

60

 

40

Southport Waterloo

RE

117

34:25

396

Phil Burke

 

M

61

 

40

North Fylde

ML

118

34:33

615

Peter Mitchinson

 

M

62

 

40

Wigan Phoenix

ML

119

34:35

353

Steve Evans

 

M

63

 

40

Lytham St Annes

ML

120

34:37

357

David Rigby

 

M

64

 

40

Lytham St Annes

ML

121

34:47

316

Mike Bray

 

M

65

15

50

Lancaster & Morecambe

ML

122

34:55

153

Pete Starkey

 

M

66

 

40

Chorley Harriers

ML

123

34:55

623

Andy Middleton

 

M

 

 

 

Chorley A C

ML

124

34:57

156

Colin Heatherington

 

M

 

 

 

Chorley Harriers

ML

125

35:02

154

Steve Thomas

 

M

67

 

40

Chorley Harriers

ML

126

35:07

459

Stephen Coey

 

M

68

 

40

Red Rose

ML

127

35:09

581

Chris Balderson

 

M

 

 

 

Hyndburn

ML

128

35:11

567

Geoff Gregson

 

M

69

 

40

Wigan Phoenix

ML

129

35:16

179

Ted Orrell

 

M

70

16

50

Clayton Le Moors

ML

130

35:17

449

Mike Newton

 

M

71

 

40

Preston Harriers

ML

131

35:21

598

Alan Marshall

 

M

 

 

 

Eden

ML

132

35:21

393

Steve Minto

 

M

72

17

50

North Fylde

ML

133

35:30

622

622

 

M

 

 

 

 

ML

134

35:31

596

Ernie Nixon

 

M

73

 

40

Eden

ML

135

35:32

619

619

 

M

 

 

 

 

ML

136

35:37

1396

Philip Moroney

 

M

 

 

 

 

RE

137

35:40

108

Stuart Hartley

 

M

74

 

40

Burnley A C

ML

138

35:40

384

Tony Croft

 

M

75

18

50

North Fylde

ML

139

35:52

498

John Vis

 

M

 

 

 

Southport Waterloo

ML

140

35:56

595

Chris Berry

 

M

 

 

 

Eden

ML

141

36:06

577

Alan Riding

 

M

 

 

 

Hyndburn

ML

142

36:10

363

Gary Jackson

 

M

 

 

 

Lytham St Annes

ML

143

36:14

578

Colin Caddell

 

M

 

 

 

Hyndburn

ML

144

36:19

292

Paul Percival-Smith

 

M

76

 

40

Kendal A A C

ML

145

36:25

522

Geoff Nicholls

 

M

77

19

50

Wesham R R

ML

146

36:35

547

Dave Culshaw

 

M

78

 

40

Wigan H

ML

147

36:44

139

Ken Williams

 

M

79

 

40

Chorley Harriers

ML

148

36:48

172

Vinny Brodrick

 

M

80

 

40

Clayton Le Moors

ML

149

36:51

602

Richard Robb

 

M

 

 

 

Blackburn H

ML

150

36:54

597

Albie Douglas

 

M

81

 

40

Eden

ML

151

37:08

151

Carl Pittendreigh

 

M

82

 

40

Chorley Harriers

ML

152

37:11

261

Erik Hampton

 

M

 

 

 

Glaxo Hoad

ML

153

37:25

56

56

 

M

 

 

 

Blackburn R R

ML

154

37:49

383

David Wood

 

M

83

20

50

North Fylde

ML

155

37:54

390

Steve Gregg

 

M

84

 

40

North Fylde

ML

156

37:57

503

Brian Grice

 

M

85

21

50

Southport Waterloo

ML

157

38:39

360

Derek Caborn

 

M

86

22

50

Lytham St Annes

ML

158

38:56

149

Tony Totham

 

M

87

 

40

Chorley Harriers

ML

159

39:18

580

Graham Bonney

 

M

 

 

 

Hyndburn

ML

160

39:20

356

Aldo Errico

 

M

 

 

 

Lytham St Annes

ML

161

40:10

80

John Winters

 

M

88

23

50

Blackpool & Fylde

ML

162

40:50

131

Eddie Murray

 

M

89

24

50

Chorley A C

ML

163

41:09

175

Harry Manning

 

M

90

25

50

Clayton Le Moors

ML

164

42:05

593

David Peacock

 

M

91

 

40

Eden

ML

165

42:15

525

Dave Young

 

M

92

26

50

Wesham R R

ML

166

42:15

388

388

 

M

 

 

 

North Fylde

ML

167

42:32

389

David Ferrier

 

M

93

 

40

North Fylde

ML

168

42:43

311

311

 

M

 

 

 

Lancaster & Morecambe

ML

169

43:09

181

Jack McGuire

 

M

94

 

40

Clayton Le Moors

ML

170

43:10

130

Mike Coppin

 

M

95

27

50

Chorley A C

ML

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR MEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OVERALL

1

Blackpool & Fylde

 

 

 

154

 

5,10,17,23,34,65 = 154

 

 

 

2

Wigan Phoenix

 

 

 

206

 

6,20,29,40,50,61 = 206

 

 

 

3

Preston Harriers

 

 

 

209

 

14,32,34,40,42,55 = 217

 

 

 

4

Barrow & Furness

 

 

 

227

 

9,14,18,24,70,92 = 227

 

 

 

5

Clayton le Moors

 

 

 

238

 

16,21,26,43,46,86 = 238

 

 

 

6

Wesham RR

 

 

 

297

 

7,44,52,57,64,73 = 297

 

 

 

7

Southport Waterloo

 

 

 

315

 

3,37,53,58,80,84 = 315

 

 

 

8

North Fylde AC

 

 

 

391

 

36,42,63,66,78,106 = 391

 

 

 

9

Chorley Harriers

 

 

 

403

 

19,51,67,71,82,113 = 403

 

 

 

10

Hoad Hill

 

 

 

471

 

25,49,72,74,99,152 = 471

 

 

 

11

Lytham St. Annes RRC

 

 

484

 

47,60,76,89,94,118 = 484

 

 

 

12

Wigan Phoenix B

 

 

 

523

 

69,77,87,90,98,104 = 523

 

 

 

13

Eden Runners

 

 

 

699

 

45,100,130,134,140,150 = 699

 

 

 

14

Southport Waterloo B

 

 

718

 

93,101,114,115,139,156 = 718

 

 

 

15

Clayton le Moors B

 

 

 

806

 

95,107,128,148,163,169 = 806

 

 

 

16

Chorley Harriers B

 

 

 

824

 

121,123,124,147,151,158 = 824

 

 

17

North Fylde AC B

 

 

 

862

 

117,132,138,154,155,166 = 862

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   =890

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IN DIVISIONS

 

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Preston Harriers

 

 

 

217

 

14,32,34,40,42,55 = 217

7 pts

 

 

2

Barrow & Furness

 

 

 

227

 

9,14,18,24,70,92 = 227

6

 

 

3

Clayton le Moors

 

 

 

238

 

16,21,26,43,46,86 = 238

5

 

 

4

Wesham RR

 

 

 

297

 

7,44,52,57,64,73 = 297

4

 

 

5

Southport Waterloo

 

 

 

315

 

3,37,53,58,80,84 = 315

3

 

 

6

North Fylde AC

 

 

 

391

 

36,42,63,66,78,106 = 391

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Hoad Hill

 

 

 

471

 

25,49,72,74,99,152 = 471

7 pts

 

 

2

Lytham St. Annes

 

 

 

484

 

47,60,76,89,94,118 = 484

6

 

 

3

Clayton le Moors B

 

 

 

806

 

95,107,128,148,163,169 = 806

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

North Fylde AC B

 

 

 

862

 

117,132,138,154,155,166 = 862

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   = 890

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Wigan Phoenix

 

 

 

206

 

6,20,29,40,50,61 = 206

7 pts

 

 

2

Chorley Harriers

 

 

 

403

 

19,51,67,71,82,113 = 403

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Blackpool & Fylde

 

 

 

154

 

5,10,17,23,34,65 = 154

10 pts

 

 

2

Wigan Phoenix B

 

 

 

523

 

69,77,87,90,98,104 = 523

9

 

 

3

Eden Runners

 

 

 

699

 

45,100,130,134,140,150 = 699

8

 

 

4

Southport Waterloo B

 

 

718

 

93,101,114,115,139,156 = 718

7

 

 

5

Chorley Harriers B

 

 

 

824

 

121,123,124,147,151,158 = 824

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VET 40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OVERALL

1

Preston Harriers

 

 

 

55

 

2,7,13,33 = 55

 

 

 

2

Wesham RR

 

 

 

63

 

1,16,20,26 = 63

 

 

 

3

Clayton le Moors

 

 

 

64

 

3,5,15,41 = 64

 

 

 

4

North Fylde AC

 

 

 

77

 

11,14,25,27 = 77

 

 

 

5

Southport Waterloo

 

 

 

86

 

10,18,21,37 = 86

 

 

 

6

Wigan Phoenix

 

 

 

94

 

12,17,30,35 = 94

 

 

 

7

Barrow & Furness

 

 

 

161

 

4,49,52,56 = 161

 

 

 

8

Lytham St. Annes RRC

 

 

184

 

23,34,63,64 = 184

 

 

 

9

Chorley Harriers

 

 

 

190

 

28,38,58,66 = 190

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IN DIVISIONS

 

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Preston Harriers

 

 

 

55

 

2,7,13,33 = 55

7 pts

 

 

2

Wesham RR

 

 

 

63

 

1,16,20,26 = 63

6

 

 

3

Clayton le Moors

 

 

 

64

 

3,5,15,41 = 64

5

 

 

4

North Fylde AC

 

 

 

77

 

11,14,25,27 = 77

4

 

 

5

Barrow & Furness

 

 

 

161

 

4,49,52,56 = 161

3

 

 

6

Lytham St. Annes RRC

 

 

184

 

23,34,63,64 = 184

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Wigan Phoenix

 

 

 

94

 

12,17,30,35 = 94

7 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Southport Waterloo

 

 

 

86

 

10,18,21,37 = 86

7 pts

 

 

2

Chorley Harriers

 

 

 

190

 

28,38,58,66 = 190

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VET 50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Wesham RR

 

 

 

23

 

1,3,19 = 23

10 pts

 

 

2

Clayton le Moors

 

 

 

51

 

10,16,25 = 51

9

 

 

3

North Fylde

 

 

 

55

 

17,18,20 = 55

8

 

 

4

Chorley AC

 

 

 

63

 

12,24,27 = 63

7