Mid lancs XC  Senior Men Burnley
1 1220 John Nuttall Preston Harr. M 00:35:47
2 781 Neil Tattersall Pendle AC M 00:36:04
3 978 Robert Berry Southport Waterloo Ac M 00:37:10
4 1233 Andy Ward Wigan Phoenix M 00:37:41
5 292 Mark Aspinall Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:38:43
6 129 Jonothan Prowse Blackpool & Fylde M 00:38:47
7 476 Jeffrey Chadwick Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:39:10
8 704 Malcolm Eadie North Fylde AC M 00:39:20
9 876 Steve Smith Preston Harr. V40 M 00:39:23
10 433 David Charnley Barrow & Furness Striders AC M 00:39:23
11 783 Gareth Williams Pendle AC M 00:39:29
12 905 Martin Lee Rossendale Harr. M 00:39:33
13 29 Chris Brogan Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:39:41
14 290 Ian Greenwood Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:39:49
15 857 Steve Hallas Preston Harr. M 00:39:57
16 281 Andy Stubbs Clayton Le Moors M 00:40:17
17 1076 John Worthington Wigan Phoenix M 00:40:18
18 703 Jason Barlow North Fylde AC M 00:40:30
19 1238 Steven Wilkinson Southport Waterloo Ac M 00:40:32
20 1003 Les Cornwall Wesham RR M 00:40:34
21 784 Michael Hunt Pendle AC M 00:40:39
22 25 Peter Willacy Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:40:40
23 1082 Andy Eccles Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:40:45
24 305 Peter Butterworth Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:40:48
25 868 William Garner Preston Harr. M 00:40:54
26 718 Graham Davies North Fylde AC V40 M 00:41:00
27 1075 Mo Manir Wigan Phoenix M 00:41:05
28 587 Billy Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:41:16
29 1059 Paul Weall Wigan Harr M 00:41:17
30 878 Colin Shuttleworth Preston Harr. V40 M 00:41:24
31 708 Ali Welsh North Fylde AC V40 M 00:41:29
32 985 Dave Farrington Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:41:32
33 1085 Philip Derbyshire Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:41:34
34 1027 Dave Waywell Wesham RR V50 M 00:41:41
35 983 Richard Bowker Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:41:41
36 871 Mike O'Donnell Preston Harr. V40 M 00:41:43
37 879 Ashley Nixon Preston Harr. V40 M 00:41:44
38 131 Brian Hall Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:41:48
39 722 Nick Hume North Fylde AC V40 M 00:41:52
40 474 Christopher Howie Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:41:55
41 74 Rob Wynne Blackburn RR V40 M 00:42:01
42 1250 Sean Clare Clayton Le Moors M 00:42:02
43 531 Mike Addison Kendal AC V40 M 00:42:07
44 1025 Barry Peatfield Wesham RR V50 M 00:42:10
45 583 Jack Husband Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:42:11
46 863 Brian Dewhurst Preston Harr. M 00:42:13
47 654 Adam Clancey Liverpool  Pembroke & Sefton Ac M 00:42:16
48 669 Tim Gibson Lytham St Annes RR M 00:42:17
49 312 Mark Wightman Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:42:24
50 713 Les Eadean North Fylde AC V40 M 00:42:29
51 859 Andy Porter Preston Harr. M 00:42:31
52 882 Kevin Hesketh Preston Harr. V40 M 00:42:34
53 403 Steve Bennett Eden Runners M 00:42:37
54 729 Stuart Calderbank North Fylde AC V50 M 00:42:42
55 538 Stephen Varney Kendal AC V50 M 00:42:44
56 717 Mick Cronshaw North Fylde AC V40 M 00:42:55
57 434 Neil Grace Barrow & Furness Striders AC M 00:42:59
58 296 B Horrock Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:43:06
59 1015 Martin Bates Wesham RR V40 M 00:43:08
60 585 Frank McTominay Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:43:12
61 875 Ray Kenny Preston Harr. V40 M 00:43:22
62 1201 David McMiller Kendal AC M 00:43:29
63 1214 Sean Dixon Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:43:31
64 1248 Andrew McFarlane Hyndburn AC M 00:43:39
65 861 Gary Wilson Preston Harr. M 00:43:42
66 539 Mike Walsh Kendal AC V50 M 00:43:46
67 678 Colin Laidlaw Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:43:52
68 1005 Andy Yelland Wesham RR M 00:43:54
69 280 N Worswick Clayton Le Moors M 00:43:55
70 354 Jackie Winn Cumberland FR V50 M 00:44:00
71 889 Lee Barlow Red Rose R.R. M 00:44:04
72 1240 Phil Morley Preston Harr. V40 M 00:44:04
73 1243 Bryce Butterworth Pendle AC M 00:44:04
74 679 Terry Hellings Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:44:13
75 1244 Tony Codling North Fylde AC M 00:44:15
76 543 Richard Unwin Keswick AC V40 M 00:44:20
77 896 Fred Lynch Red Rose R.R. V40 M 00:44:33
78 873 John Rainford Preston Harr. V40 M 00:44:41
79 1181 Andrew Grenfell Rossendale Harr. M 00:44:42
80 451 Billy Johnstone Border Harr. V50 M 00:44:47
81 1020 John Collier Wesham RR V40 M 00:44:50
82 1246 Neil Adshead Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:44:50
83 1016 John Bertenshaw Wesham RR V40 M 00:44:58
84 320 P Booth Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:45:02
85 1215 Simon Fox Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:45:05
86 302 John Rusius Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:45:11
87 421 Tony Brierley Clayton Le Moors M 00:45:13
88 310 Stephen White Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:45:17
89 1073 Christopher Burgess Wigan Phoenix M 00:45:30
90 293 J Hickie Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:45:35
91 1199 David Kyne North Fylde AC M 00:45:39
92 1078 Chris Nightingale Wigan Phoenix M 00:45:41
93 1239 Rick Houghton Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:45:41
94 1223 Geoff Lyons Garstang RC V40 M 00:45:42
95 1227 Graham Webster Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:45:43
96 475 Gary Dover Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:45:44
97 1249 Peter Worthington Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:45:44
98 886 Alan Appleby Preston Harr. V50 M 00:45:49
99 1093 Alex Turnbull Wigan Phoenix V50 M 00:45:57
100 318 Jeffrey Pickup Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:46:10
101 435 David Shaw Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:46:21
102 1081 Barry Abram Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:46:38
103 478 Damian Jones Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:46:40
104 460 Tony Pritchard Garstang RC V50 M 00:46:40
105 1080 Andrew Clough Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:46:46
106 592 Michael Leck Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:46:48
107 1218 Martin Tenry Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:46:50
108 890 Shane Cliffe Red Rose R.R. M 00:46:58
109 326 D Scott Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:46:59
110 1159 Richard Witt Kendal AC V40 M 00:47:04
111 455 Criag Greenough Garstang RC M 00:47:07
112 33 Ronald Winward Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 00:47:11
113 1228 Stuart Robinson Lytham St Annes RR M 00:47:18
114 174 Anthony Sowden Burnley AC M 00:47:21
115 1123 Robin Gillespie Eden Runners M 00:47:25
116 1084 David Jones Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:47:53
117 716 Ian Close North Fylde AC V40 M 00:48:01
118 1083 Howard Waite Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:48:12
119 1124 Chris Berry Eden Runners M 00:48:23
120 1153 Paul Derbyshire Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:48:28
121 450 Donald Priest Border Harr. V40 M 00:48:40
122 328 Ted Orell Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:48:46
123 1232 Paul Hogan Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:48:48
124 1151 Derek Farrington Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:48:58
125 30 David Spencer Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 00:48:59
126 725 Steve Minto North Fylde AC V50 M 00:49:12
127 712 Terry Bradshaw North Fylde AC V40 M 00:49:21
128 676 David Rigby Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:49:24
129 1088 Peter Mitchinson Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:49:33
130 1094 Roy Hart Wigan Phoenix V50 M 00:49:46
131 410 Alan Marshall Eden Runners V40 M 00:49:51
132 1222 Richard Jones Garstang RC M 00:49:56
133 1029 Neil Holding West Pennine R. V40 M 00:49:57
134 1145 Chris Balderson Hyndburn AC M 00:50:45
135 1062 David Culshaw Wigan Harr V40 M 00:50:58
136 294 P Browning Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:51:02
137 865 Peter Carter Preston Harr. M 00:51:02
138 1146 Alan Riding Hyndburn AC V40 M 00:51:06
139 1235 Mike Pitman Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:51:24
140 480 Simon Barton Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:51:26
141 1008 Brian Porter Wesham RR V40 M 00:51:36
142 728 Dave Wood North Fylde AC V50 M 00:51:38
143 981 John Vis Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:51:42
144 482 Mike Crowe Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M 00:51:48
145 298 Vinny Brodrick Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:51:54
146 1210 Dave Voyle Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:52:11
147 1236 Anthony Booth Preston Harr. V40 M 00:52:14
148 895 Stephen Coey Red Rose R.R. V40 M 00:52:17
149 1126 Albie Douglas Eden Runners V40 M 00:52:19
150 726 Tony Croft North Fylde AC V50 M 00:52:24
151 1224 Ken Taylor Preston Harr. V50 M 00:52:29
152 1221 Dave Barraclough Garstang RC V40 M 00:52:31
153 481 Pat Thomas Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:52:37
154 337 Tony Peacock Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:52:45
155 462 Pete Gelderd Garstang RC V50 M 00:52:50
156 991 Stephen Williams Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:52:59
157 212 John Swift Chorley AC V50 M 00:53:14
158 1229 Stewart Forsyth Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:53:38
159 1241 Dave Simpson Preston Harr. V50 M 00:53:40
160 990 Brian Grice Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M 00:53:50
161 1172 Trevor Painter Wigan Harr M 00:54:22
162 680 Roy Stevens Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:54:58
163 1251 Billy Tennant Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:55:45
164 1217 Ron Kenyon Eden Runners V50 M 00:55:46
165 136 John Winters Blackpool & Fylde V50 M 00:56:13
166 1237 Graham Ellis Southport Waterloo Ac M 00:56:25
167 358 Noel Hakeman Dallam  SA V50 M 00:56:31
168 1247 Chris Barrett Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:56:50
169 681 Derek Caborn Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:57:11
170 787 Eddie Murray Chorley AC V50 M 00:57:23
171 1009 Finlay McAlman Wesham RR M 00:57:37
172 884 Joe Howard Preston Harr. V50 M 00:58:10
173 724 Dave Ferrier North Fylde AC V40 M 00:58:50
174 1148 Graham Bonney Hyndburn AC M 00:59:24
175 330 John Amos Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:59:40
176 332 Harry Manning Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:59:49
177 733 Mike Walsh North Fylde AC V50 M 01:00:57
178 731 Derek Wilson North Fylde AC V50 M 01:01:03
179 1242 Tom Holmes Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 01:02:12
180 1031 Andrew Biddle West Pennine R. V40 M 01:03:26
181 301 Jack McGuire Clayton Le Moors V40 M 01:03:37
182 1226 N Mitchell Hyndburn AC V40 M 01:18:25
Guest
1 1318 ? Another M 00:37:34
2 1324 Paul Muller Horwich RMI V40 M 00:38:06
3 1317 Ian Salisbury Trafford AC M 00:38:40
4 1321 John Deegan Ambelside A.C M 00:39:54
5 1323 Jason Parker Bingley harr. Guest M 00:40:41
6 1319 ? ? ? M 00:40:43
7 1320 ? ? ? M 00:41:20
8 1311 Neil Hewson M 00:46:36
9 1325 Sean McCarthy M 00:57:41
Divison 1
7 Preston Harr. 116
6 Clayton Le Moors 150
5 North Fylde AC 172
4 Southport Waterloo Ac 295
3 Wesham RR 306
2 Barrow & Furness Striders AC 315
Divison 2
7 Preston Harr. B 312
6 Hoad Hill Harriers 394
5 Clayton Le Moors 472
4 Lytham St Annes RR 490
3 North Fylde AC B 519
Divison 3
7 Wigan Phoenix 193
6 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 482
5 Garstang RC 748
Divison 4
7 Wigan Phoenix B 632
6 Eden Runners 731
Mid Lancs XC Vet 40 men Burnley
1 292 Mark Aspinall Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:38:43
2 876 Steve Smith Preston Harr. V40 M 00:39:23
3 29 Chris Brogan Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:39:41
4 290 Ian Greenwood Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:39:49
5 25 Peter Willacy Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:40:40
6 1082 Andy Eccles Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:40:45
7 305 Peter Butterworth Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:40:48
8 718 Graham Davies North Fylde AC V40 M 00:41:00
9 587 Billy Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:41:16
10 878 Colin Shuttleworth Preston Harr. V40 M 00:41:24
11 708 Ali Welsh North Fylde AC V40 M 00:41:29
12 985 Dave Farrington Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:41:32
13 1085 Philip Derbyshire Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:41:34
14 983 Richard Bowker Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:41:41
15 1027 Dave Waywell Wesham RR V50 M 00:41:41
16 871 Mike O'Donnell Preston Harr. V40 M 00:41:43
17 879 Ashley Nixon Preston Harr. V40 M 00:41:44
18 131 Brian Hall Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:41:48
19 722 Nick Hume North Fylde AC V40 M 00:41:52
20 74 Rob Wynne Blackburn RR V40 M 00:42:01
21 531 Mike Addison Kendal AC V40 M 00:42:07
22 1025 Barry Peatfield Wesham RR V50 M 00:42:10
23 583 Jack Husband Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:42:11
24 312 Mark Wightman Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:42:24
25 713 Les Eadean North Fylde AC V40 M 00:42:29
26 882 Kevin Hesketh Preston Harr. V40 M 00:42:34
27 729 Stuart Calderbank North Fylde AC V50 M 00:42:42
28 538 Stephen Varney Kendal AC V50 M 00:42:44
29 717 Mick Cronshaw North Fylde AC V40 M 00:42:55
30 296 B Horrock Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:43:06
31 1015 Martin Bates Wesham RR V40 M 00:43:08
32 585 Frank McTominay Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:43:12
33 875 Ray Kenny Preston Harr. V40 M 00:43:22
34 539 Mike Walsh Kendal AC V50 M 00:43:46
35 678 Colin Laidlaw Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:43:52
36 354 Jackie Winn Cumberland FR V50 M 00:44:00
37 1240 Phil Morley Preston Harr. V40 M 00:44:04
38 679 Terry Hellings Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:44:13
39 543 Richard Unwin Keswick AC V40 M 00:44:20
40 896 Fred Lynch Red Rose R.R. V40 M 00:44:33
41 873 John Rainford Preston Harr. V40 M 00:44:41
42 451 Billy Johnstone Border Harr. V50 M 00:44:47
43 1020 John Collier Wesham RR V40 M 00:44:50
44 1246 Neil Adshead Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:44:50
45 1016 John Bertenshaw Wesham RR V40 M 00:44:58
46 320 P Booth Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:45:02
47 302 John Rusius Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:45:11
48 310 Stephen White Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:45:17
49 293 J Hickie Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:45:35
50 1239 Rick Houghton Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:45:41
51 1223 Geoff Lyons Garstang RC V40 M 00:45:42
52 1227 Graham Webster Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:45:43
53 1249 Peter Worthington Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:45:44
54 886 Alan Appleby Preston Harr. V50 M 00:45:49
55 1093 Alex Turnbull Wigan Phoenix V50 M 00:45:57
56 318 Jeffrey Pickup Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:46:10
57 435 David Shaw Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:46:21
58 1081 Barry Abram Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:46:38
59 478 Damian Jones Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:46:40
60 460 Tony Pritchard Garstang RC V50 M 00:46:40
61 1080 Andrew Clough Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:46:46
62 592 Michael Leck Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:46:48
63 1218 Martin Tenry Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:46:50
64 326 D Scott Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:46:59
65 1159 Richard Witt Kendal AC V40 M 00:47:04
66 33 Ronald Winward Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 00:47:11
67 1084 David Jones Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:47:53
68 716 Ian Close North Fylde AC V40 M 00:48:01
69 1083 Howard Waite Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:48:12
70 1153 Paul Derbyshire Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:48:28
71 450 Donald Priest Border Harr. V40 M 00:48:40
72 328 Ted Orell Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:48:46
73 1232 Paul Hogan Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:48:48
74 1151 Derek Farrington Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:48:58
75 30 David Spencer Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 00:48:59
76 725 Steve Minto North Fylde AC V50 M 00:49:12
77 712 Terry Bradshaw North Fylde AC V40 M 00:49:21
78 676 David Rigby Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:49:24
79 1088 Peter Mitchinson Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:49:33
80 1094 Roy Hart Wigan Phoenix V50 M 00:49:46
81 410 Alan Marshall Eden Runners V40 M 00:49:51
82 1029 Neil Holding West Pennine R. V40 M 00:49:57
83 1062 David Culshaw Wigan Harr V40 M 00:50:58
84 294 P Browning Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:51:02
85 1146 Alan Riding Hyndburn AC V40 M 00:51:06
86 1235 Mike Pitman Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:51:24
87 480 Simon Barton Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:51:26
88 1008 Brian Porter Wesham RR V40 M 00:51:36
89 728 Dave Wood North Fylde AC V50 M 00:51:38
90 981 John Vis Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:51:42
91 482 Mike Crowe Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M 00:51:48
92 298 Vinny Brodrick Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:51:54
93 1210 Dave Voyle Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:52:11
94 1236 Anthony Booth Preston Harr. V40 M 00:52:14
95 895 Stephen Coey Red Rose R.R. V40 M 00:52:17
96 1126 Albie Douglas Eden Runners V40 M 00:52:19
97 726 Tony Croft North Fylde AC V50 M 00:52:24
98 1224 Ken Taylor Preston Harr. V50 M 00:52:29
99 1221 Dave Barraclough Garstang RC V40 M 00:52:31
100 481 Pat Thomas Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:52:37
101 337 Tony Peacock Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:52:45
102 462 Pete Gelderd Garstang RC V50 M 00:52:50
103 991 Stephen Williams Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:52:59
104 212 John Swift Chorley AC V50 M 00:53:14
105 1229 Stewart Forsyth Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:53:38
106 1241 Dave Simpson Preston Harr. V50 M 00:53:40
107 990 Brian Grice Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M 00:53:50
108 680 Roy Stevens Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:54:58
109 1251 Bill Tennant Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:55:45
110 1217 Ron Kenyon Eden Runners V50 M 00:55:46
111 136 John Winters Blackpool & Fylde V50 M 00:56:13
112 358 Noel Hakeman Dallam  SA V50 M 00:56:31
113 1247 Chris Barrett Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:56:50
114 681 Derek Caborn Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:57:11
115 787 Eddie Murray Chorley AC V50 M 00:57:23
116 884 Joe Howard Preston Harr. V50 M 00:58:10
117 724 Dave Ferrier North Fylde AC V40 M 00:58:50
118 330 John Amos Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:59:40
119 332 Harry Manning Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:59:49
120 733 Mike Walsh North Fylde AC V50 M 01:00:57
121 731 Derek Wilson North Fylde AC V50 M 01:01:03
122 1242 Tom Holmes Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 01:02:12
123 1031 Andrew Biddle West Pennine R. V40 M 01:03:26
124 301 Jack McGuire Clayton Le Moors V40 M 01:03:37
125 1226 N Mitchell Hyndburn AC V40 M 01:18:25
Divison 1
7 Clayton Le Moors 36
6 Preston Harr. 45
5 North Fylde AC 63
4 Wesham RR 111
3 Barrow & Furness Striders AC 131
2 Lytham St Annes RR 175
Divison 2
7 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 117
6 Wigan Phoenix 132
5 Kendal AC 148
Divison 3
7 Southport Waterloo Ac 144
6 Garstang RC 312
5 Hoad Hill Harriers 340
Mid lancs XC Vet 50 Men Burnley
1 1027 Dave Waywell Wesham RR V50 M 00:41:41
2 1025 Barry Peatfield Wesham RR V50 M 00:42:10
3 729 Stuart Calderbank North Fylde AC V50 M 00:42:42
4 538 Stephen Varney Kendal AC V50 M 00:42:44
5 539 Mike Walsh Kendal AC V50 M 00:43:46
6 354 Jackie Winn Cumberland FR V50 M 00:44:00
7 451 Billy Johnstone Border Harr. V50 M 00:44:47
8 320 P Booth Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:45:02
9 1227 Graham Webster Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:45:43
10 886 Alan Appleby Preston Harr. V50 M 00:45:49
11 1093 Alex Turnbull Wigan Phoenix V50 M 00:45:57
12 318 Jeffrey Pickup Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:46:10
13 460 Tony Pritchard Garstang RC V50 M 00:46:40
14 592 Michael Leck Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:46:48
15 326 D Scott Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:46:59
16 33 Ronald Winward Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 00:47:11
17 328 Ted Orell Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:48:46
18 30 David Spencer Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 00:48:59
19 725 Steve Minto North Fylde AC V50 M 00:49:12
20 1094 Roy Hart Wigan Phoenix V50 M 00:49:46
21 728 Dave Wood North Fylde AC V50 M 00:51:38
22 482 Mike Crowe Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M 00:51:48
23 1210 Dave Voyle Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:52:11
24 726 Tony Croft North Fylde AC V50 M 00:52:24
25 1224 Ken Taylor Preston Harr. V50 M 00:52:29
26 337 Tony Peacock Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:52:45
27 462 Pete Gelderd Garstang RC V50 M 00:52:50
28 212 John Swift Chorley AC V50 M 00:53:14
29 1241 Dave Simpson Preston Harr. V50 M 00:53:40
30 990 Brian Grice Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M 00:53:50
31 680 Roy Stevens Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:54:58
32 1217 Ron Kenyon Eden Runners V50 M 00:55:46
33 136 John Winters Blackpool & Fylde V50 M 00:56:13
34 358 Noel Hakeman Dallam  SA V50 M 00:56:31
35 681 Derek Caborn Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:57:11
36 787 Eddie Murray Chorley AC V50 M 00:57:23
37 884 Joe Howard Preston Harr. V50 M 00:58:10
38 330 John Amos Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:59:40
39 332 Harry Manning Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:59:49
40 733 Mike Walsh North Fylde AC V50 M 01:00:57
41 731 Derek Wilson North Fylde AC V50 M 01:01:03
42 1242 Tom Holmes Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 01:02:12
Teams
Points
10 Clayton Le Moors 35
9 North Fylde AC 43
8 Preston Harr. 64
7 Lytham St Annes RR 75