Mid Lancs Xc Lancaster Senior Men
1 1295 Chris Livesey Preston Harr. M 00:37:16
2 1220 John Nuttall Preston Harr. M 00:37:53
3 781 Neil Tattersall Pendle AC M 00:38:46
4 21 Pat Miller Barrow & Furness Striders AC M 00:40:00
5 340 Martin Amor Cumberland FR  NC M 00:40:18
6 1405 John Hunt Cumberland FR M 00:40:25
7 1404 Sean Livesey Clayton Le Moors M 00:40:28
8 129 Jonothan Prowse Blackpool & Fylde M 00:40:30
9 704 Malcolm Eadie North Fylde AC M 00:40:36
10 292 Mark Aspinall Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:40:38
11 857 Steve Hallas Preston Harr. M 00:40:53
12 1414 Brian Thompson Cumberland FR V40 M 00:41:00
13 783 Gareth Williams Pendle AC M 00:41:02
14 782 Chris Fishlock Pendle AC M 00:41:18
15 290 Ian Greenwood Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:41:23
16 281 Andy Stubbs Clayton Le Moors M 00:41:30
17 433 David Charnley Barrow & Furness Striders AC M 00:41:37
18 905 Martin Lee Rossendale Harr. M 00:41:40
19 1076 John Worthington Wigan Phoenix M 00:41:44
20 1422 Phil Hall Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:41:52
21 714 John Houghton North Fylde AC V40 M 00:41:53
22 855 Matt Livingstone Preston Harr. M 00:41:55
23 291 Tony Chew Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:41:58
24 284 G Wilkinson Clayton Le Moors M 00:42:01
25 1075 Mo Manir Wigan Phoenix M 00:42:03
26 703 Jason Barlow North Fylde AC M 00:42:07
27 871 Mike O'Donnell Preston Harr. V40 M 00:42:13
28 1082 Andy Eccles Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:42:15
29 1345 Paul Singleton Ambelside A.C M 00:42:20
30 784 Michael Hunt Pendle AC M 00:42:39
31 867 Dave Parkinson Preston Harr. V40 M 00:42:45
32 127 Daniel Hayes Blackpool & Fylde M 00:42:58
33 305 Peter Butterworth Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:43:05
34 1059 Paul Weall Wigan Harr M 00:43:07
35 1003 Les Cornwall Wesham RR M 00:43:08
36 1077 Philip Derbyshire Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:43:08
37 1079 Chris Wilson Wigan Phoenix M 00:43:19
38 474 Christopher Howie Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:43:24
39 722 Nick Hume North Fylde AC V40 M 00:43:26
40 1085 Philip Derbyshire Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:43:36
41 1421 Eddie Broowe Blackpool & Fylde M 00:43:40
42 669 Tim Gibson Lytham St Annes RR M 00:43:46
43 353 Harry Jarrett Cumberland FR V50 M 00:43:49
44 882 Kevin Hesketh Preston Harr. V40 M 00:43:51
45 1089 Phil Christopher Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:43:53
46 729 Stuart Calderbank North Fylde AC V50 M 00:43:54
47 583 Jack Husband Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:44:00
48 879 Ashley Nixon Preston Harr. V40 M 00:44:05
49 1426 Steven Wilkinson Southport Waterloo Ac M 00:44:06
50 131 Brian Hall Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:44:10
51 719 Phil Quibell North Fylde AC V40 M 00:44:16
52 985 Dave Farrington Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:44:19
53 476 Jeffrey Chadwick Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:44:24
54 1250 Sean Clare Clayton Le Moors M 00:44:29
55 717 Mick Cronshaw North Fylde AC V40 M 00:44:30
56 538 Stephen Varney Kendal AC V50 M 00:44:34
57 861 Gary Wilson Preston Harr. M 00:44:35
58 1027 Dave Waywell Wesham RR V50 M 00:44:39
59 312 Mark Wightman Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:44:43
60 1015 Martin Bates Wesham RR V40 M 00:44:51
61 1073 Christopher Burgess Wigan Phoenix M 00:44:55
62 875 Ray Kenny Preston Harr. V40 M 00:44:58
63 863 Brian Dewhurst Preston Harr. M 00:45:02
64 713 Les Eadean North Fylde AC V40 M 00:45:04
65 252 John Chaplin Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:45:05
66 1419 Mike Cubin Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:45:11
67 531 Mike Addison Kendal AC V40 M 00:45:12
68 354 Jackie Winn Cumberland FR V50 M 00:45:14
69 889 Lee Barlow Red Rose R.R. M 00:45:42
70 434 Neil Grace Barrow & Furness Striders AC M 00:45:47
71 1281 Mark Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 00:45:55
72 1240 Phil Morley Preston Harr. V40 M 00:45:59
73 678 Colin Laidlaw Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:46:14
74 1020 John Collier Wesham RR V40 M 00:46:20
75 1425 Mark Jones Southport Waterloo Ac M 00:46:27
76 679 Terry Hellings Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:46:32
77 347 Keith Smith Cumberland FR V40 M 00:46:35
78 1215 Simon Fox Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:46:38
79 280 N Worswick Clayton Le Moors M 00:46:41
80 1093 Alex Turnbull Wigan Phoenix V50 M 00:46:43
81 460 Tony Pritchard Garstang RC V50 M 00:46:45
82 1086 Paul Carroll Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:46:50
83 585 Frank McTominay Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:46:54
84 320 P Booth Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:46:58
85 1223 Geoff Lyons Garstang RC V40 M 00:47:04
86 1005 Andy Yelland Wesham RR M 00:47:04
87 860 David Muncaster Preston Harr. M 00:47:18
88 475 Gary Dover Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:47:22
89 1159 Richard Witt Kendal AC V40 M 00:47:26
90 1081 Barry Abram Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:47:32
91 1420 Pete Pollitt Cumberland FR M 00:47:38
92 247 Malc Christie Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:47:41
93 1016 John Bertenshaw Wesham RR V40 M 00:47:45
94 318 Jeffrey Pickup Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:47:47
95 478 Damian Jones Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:47:52
96 1409 Trevor Taylor Cumberland FR V40 M 00:47:57
97 455 Criag Greenough Garstang RC M 00:48:04
98 1415 Dave Owen Eden Runners V40 M 00:48:07
99 314 J Singleton Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:48:08
100 1292 Neil MdDonald Preston Harr. M 00:48:10
101 1080 Andrew Clough Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:48:14
102 1124 Chris Berry Eden Runners M 00:48:17
103 1123 Robin Gillespie Eden Runners M 00:48:32
104 1412 Chris Adams Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:48:35
105 1286 Chris Hanley Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 00:48:44
106 1228 Stuart Robinson Lytham St Annes RR M 00:48:44
107 532 Ian Swallow Kendal AC V40 M 00:48:51
108 979 Michael Cunningham Southport Waterloo Ac M 00:48:51
109 592 Michael Leck Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:48:58
110 326 D Scott Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:49:09
111 716 Ian Close North Fylde AC V40 M 00:49:10
112 886 Alan Appleby Preston Harr. V50 M 00:49:13
113 1145 Chris Balderson Hyndburn AC M 00:49:16
114 1153 Paul Derbyshire Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:49:26
115 1427 Guy Woolnough Kendal AC V50 M 00:49:39
116 1294 Warren Crook Preston Harr. M 00:49:43
117 457 Dave Heslop Garstang RC V40 M 00:49:51
118 1092 David Butcher Wigan Phoenix V50 M 00:49:55
119 1284 David Oliver Hyndburn AC M 00:49:57
120 453 Phill Cornall Garstang RC M 00:49:59
121 22 Garry Dixon Barrow & Furness Striders AC M 00:50:08
122 1083 Howard Waite Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:50:09
123 1417 Roy Parkinson Preston Harr. M 00:50:10
124 35 Stephen Murray Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 00:50:14
125 1232 Paul Hogan Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:50:14
126 984 John Cleary Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:50:18
127 261 Peter Gillham Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:50:27
128 410 Alan Marshall Eden Runners V40 M 00:50:39
129 673 Dave Dunn Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:50:43
130 132 Peter Singleton Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:51:04
131 1012 Ian Cosh Wesham RR V40 M 00:51:08
132 328 Ted Orell Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:51:16
133 582 Ross Spence Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:51:23
134 1021 Phil Leaver Wesham RR V40 M 00:51:31
135 676 David Rigby Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:51:42
136 1011 Trevor Raynor Wesham RR V40 M 00:51:44
137 1151 Derek Farrington Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:51:47
138 540 Les Stephenson Kendal AC V50 M 00:51:51
139 253 Steve Thomas Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:51:57
140 254 Peter Starkey Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:51:59
141 176 Stuart Hartley Burnley AC V40 M 00:52:04
142 1423 Colin Green Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:52:09
143 1402 Phil Griffiths Garstang RC V40 M 00:52:16
144 411 Dave Spence Eden Runners V40 M 00:52:27
145 725 Steve Minto North Fylde AC V50 M 00:52:38
146 209 Barry Chester Chorley AC V50 M 00:52:40
147 294 P Browning Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:52:57
148 481 Pat Thomas Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:53:04
149 895 Stephen Coey Red Rose R.R. V40 M 00:53:10
150 1147 Colin Caddell Hyndburn AC M 00:53:23
151 677 Nigel Simpkin Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:53:27
152 1062 David Culshaw Wigan Harr V40 M 00:53:29
153 1008 Brian Porter Wesham RR M 00:53:30
154 1268 ? ? ? M 00:53:40
155 32 Alfred Waite Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 00:53:51
156 709 Phil Burke North Fylde AC V40 M 00:53:55
157 683 Paul Walsh Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:53:56
158 1269 John Hodgson Dallam  SA V50 M 00:54:00
159 355 Bill James Cumberland FR V50 M 00:54:06
160 726 Tony Croft North Fylde AC V50 M 00:54:22
161 1221 Dave Barraclough Garstang RC V40 M 00:54:26
162 1410 John Howarth Wesham RR V50 M 00:54:28
163 1406 Michael Maune North Fylde AC M 00:54:30
164 1241 Dave Simpson Preston Harr. V50 M 00:54:31
165 1235 Mike Pitman Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:54:42
166 728 Dave Wood North Fylde AC V50 M 00:54:43
167 1424 Steve Cregg North Fylde AC V40 M 00:55:17
168 1126 Albie Douglas Eden Runners V40 M 00:55:35
169 461 Geoff Lund Garstang RC V50 M 00:55:38
170 1418 Phil Metcalfe Wesham RR V40 M 00:55:47
171 541 Andrew Stafford Kendal AC V50 M 00:55:52
172 133 Alan Smart Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:55:59
173 298 Vinny Brodrick Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:56:42
174 212 John Swift Chorley AC V50 M 00:56:44
175 877 Mike Newton Preston Harr. V40 M 00:56:50
176 473 Eric Hampton Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:56:57
177 415 Carl Pittendreigh Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:57:10
178 1023 Geoff Nicolls Wesham RR V50 M 00:57:33
179 981 John Vis Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:57:39
180 483 Jeremy Clark Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M 00:57:59
181 136 John Winters Blackpool & Fylde V50 M 00:58:16
182 1293 Peter Parkinson Preston Harr. V50 M 00:58:28
183 681 Derek Caborn Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:58:52
184 1407 John Bradley North Fylde AC V50 M 00:59:06
185 1009 Finlay McAlman Wesham RR M 00:59:29
186 533 Paul Percival-Smith Kendal AC V40 M 00:59:38
187 1408 Barry Crewdson West Pennine R. V50 M 00:59:56
188 680 Roy Stevens Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 01:00:25
189 787 Eddie Murray Chorley AC V50 M 01:01:16
190 332 Harry Manning Clayton Le Moors V50 M 01:01:26
191 724 Dave Ferrier North Fylde AC V40 M 01:02:57
192 733 Mike Walsh North Fylde AC V50 M 01:03:38
193 1148 Graham Bonney Hyndburn AC M 01:04:14
194 301 Jack McGuire Clayton Le Moors V40 M 01:05:57
Guest
1 1346 Philip Leybourne Salford H (Guest) M 00:41:05
2 1342 Jason Parker Bingley harr. Guest M 00:43:06
3 1347 Shaun Addison V40 M 00:44:27
4 1337 Nigel Cochrane Newburgh Nomads (Guest) V40 M 00:48:21
5 1338 Tony Jackson Newburgh Nomads (Guest) V40 M 00:49:03
6 1341 Neil Barnwell Newburgh Nomads (Guest) V40 M 00:51:40
7 1340 Mike Roughneen Newburgh Nomads (Guest) V50 M 00:52:10
8 1339 Dave Reynolds Newburgh Nomads (Guest) M 00:47:24
9 1344 Tim Watkins Guest V40 M 00:46:55
10 1331 Stephen Rouse Guest M 00:47:34
11 1330 Ted Lynch Guest M 00:49:47
Teams
7 Clayton Le Moors 91
6 Preston Harr. 94
5 North Fylde AC 192
4 Cumberland FR 297
3 Wesham RR 406
2 Barrow & Furness Striders AC 491
1 Southport Waterloo Ac 547
7 Clayton Le Moors B 333
6 Preston Harr. B 346
5 Hoad Hill Harriers 418
4 Lytham St Annes RR 561
3 Kendal AC 572
2 North Fylde AC B 691
7 Wigan Phoenix 185
6 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 519
5 Garstang RC 643
4 Chorley Harr. 740
3 Wesham RR B 886
7 Blackpool & Fylde 433
6 Wigan Phoenix  B 459
5 Eden Runners 743
Vet 40
1 292 Mark Aspinall Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:40:38
2 1414 Brian Thompson Cumberland FR V40 M 00:41:00
3 290 Ian Greenwood Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:41:23
4 1422 Phil Hall Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:41:52
5 714 John Houghton North Fylde AC V40 M 00:41:53
6 291 Tony Chew Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:41:58
7 871 Mike O'Donnell Preston Harr. V40 M 00:42:13
8 1082 Andy Eccles Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:42:15
9 867 Dave Parkinson Preston Harr. V40 M 00:42:45
10 305 Peter Butterworth Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:43:05
11 1077 Philip Derbyshire Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:43:08
12 722 Nick Hume North Fylde AC V40 M 00:43:26
13 1085 Philip Derbyshire Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:43:36
14 353 Harry Jarrett Cumberland FR V50 M 00:43:49
15 882 Kevin Hesketh Preston Harr. V40 M 00:43:51
16 1089 Phil Christopher Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:43:53
17 729 Stuart Calderbank North Fylde AC V50 M 00:43:54
18 583 Jack Husband Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:44:00
19 879 Ashley Nixon Preston Harr. V40 M 00:44:05
20 131 Brian Hall Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:44:10
21 719 Phil Quibell North Fylde AC V40 M 00:44:16
22 985 Dave Farrington Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:44:19
23 717 Mick Cronshaw North Fylde AC V40 M 00:44:30
24 538 Stephen Varney Kendal AC V50 M 00:44:34
25 1027 Dave Waywell Wesham RR V50 M 00:44:39
26 312 Mark Wightman Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:44:43
27 1015 Martin Bates Wesham RR V40 M 00:44:51
28 875 Ray Kenny Preston Harr. V40 M 00:44:58
29 713 Les Eadean North Fylde AC V40 M 00:45:04
30 252 John Chaplin Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:45:05
31 531 Mike Addison Kendal AC V40 M 00:45:12
32 354 Jackie Winn Cumberland FR V50 M 00:45:14
33 1240 Phil Morley Preston Harr. V40 M 00:45:59
34 678 Colin Laidlaw Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:46:14
35 1020 John Collier Wesham RR V40 M 00:46:20
36 679 Terry Hellings Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:46:32
37 347 Keith Smith Cumberland FR V40 M 00:46:35
38 1093 Alex Turnbull Wigan Phoenix V50 M 00:46:43
39 460 Tony Pritchard Garstang RC V50 M 00:46:45
40 1086 Paul Carroll Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:46:50
41 585 Frank McTominay Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:46:54
42 320 P Booth Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:46:58
43 1223 Geoff Lyons Garstang RC V40 M 00:47:04
44 1159 Richard Witt Kendal AC V40 M 00:47:26
45 1081 Barry Abram Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:47:32
46 247 Malc Christie Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:47:41
47 1016 John Bertenshaw Wesham RR V40 M 00:47:45
48 318 Jeffrey Pickup Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:47:47
49 478 Damian Jones Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:47:52
50 1409 Trevor Taylor Cumberland FR V40 M 00:47:57
51 1415 Dave Owen Eden Runners V40 M 00:48:07
52 314 J Singleton Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:48:08
53 1080 Andrew Clough Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:48:14
54 1412 Chris Adams Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:48:35
55 532 Ian Swallow Kendal AC V40 M 00:48:51
56 592 Michael Leck Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:48:58
57 326 D Scott Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:49:09
58 716 Ian Close North Fylde AC V40 M 00:49:10
59 886 Alan Appleby Preston Harr. V50 M 00:49:13
60 1153 Paul Derbyshire Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:49:26
61 1427 Guy Woolnough Kendal AC V50 M 00:49:39
62 457 Dave Heslop Garstang RC V40 M 00:49:51
63 1092 David Butcher Wigan Phoenix V50 M 00:49:55
64 1083 Howard Waite Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:50:09
65 1232 Paul Hogan Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:50:14
66 35 Stephen Murray Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 00:50:14
67 984 John Cleary Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:50:18
68 261 Peter Gillham Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:50:27
69 410 Alan Marshall Eden Runners V40 M 00:50:39
70 673 Dave Dunn Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:50:43
71 132 Peter Singleton Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:51:04
72 1012 Ian Cosh Wesham RR V40 M 00:51:08
73 328 Ted Orell Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:51:16
74 582 Ross Spence Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:51:23
75 1021 Phil Leaver Wesham RR V40 M 00:51:31
76 676 David Rigby Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:51:42
77 1011 Trevor Raynor Wesham RR V40 M 00:51:44
78 1151 Derek Farrington Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:51:47
79 540 Les Stephenson Kendal AC V50 M 00:51:51
80 253 Steve Thomas Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:51:57
81 254 Peter Starkey Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:51:59
82 176 Stuart Hartley Burnley AC V40 M 00:52:04
83 1423 Colin Green Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:52:09
84 1402 Phil Griffiths Garstang RC V40 M 00:52:16
85 411 Dave Spence Eden Runners V40 M 00:52:27
86 725 Steve Minto North Fylde AC V50 M 00:52:38
87 209 Barry Chester Chorley AC V50 M 00:52:40
88 294 P Browning Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:52:57
89 481 Pat Thomas Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:53:04
90 895 Stephen Coey Red Rose R.R. V40 M 00:53:10
91 677 Nigel Simpkin Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:53:27
92 1062 David Culshaw Wigan Harr V40 M 00:53:29
93 32 Alfred Waite Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 00:53:51
94 709 Phil Burke North Fylde AC V40 M 00:53:55
95 683 Paul Walsh Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:53:56
96 1269 John Hodgson Dallam  SA V50 M 00:54:00
97 355 Bill James Cumberland FR V50 M 00:54:06
98 726 Tony Croft North Fylde AC V50 M 00:54:22
99 1221 Dave Barraclough Garstang RC V40 M 00:54:26
100 1410 John Howarth Wesham RR V50 M 00:54:28
101 1241 Dave Simpson Preston Harr. V50 M 00:54:31
102 1235 Mike Pitman Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:54:42
103 728 Dave Wood North Fylde AC V50 M 00:54:43
104 1424 Steve Cregg North Fylde AC V40 M 00:55:17
105 1126 Albie Douglas Eden Runners V40 M 00:55:35
106 461 Geoff Lund Garstang RC V50 M 00:55:38
107 1418 Phil Metcalfe Wesham RR V40 M 00:55:47
108 541 Andrew Stafford Kendal AC V50 M 00:55:52
109 133 Alan Smart Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:55:59
110 298 Vinny Brodrick Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:56:42
111 212 John Swift Chorley AC V50 M 00:56:44
112 877 Mike Newton Preston Harr. V40 M 00:56:50
113 415 Carl Pittendreigh Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:57:10
114 1023 Geoff Nicolls Wesham RR V50 M 00:57:33
115 981 John Vis Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:57:39
116 483 Jeremy Clark Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M 00:57:59
117 136 John Winters Blackpool & Fylde V50 M 00:58:16
118 1293 Peter Parkinson Preston Harr. V50 M 00:58:28
119 681 Derek Caborn Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:58:52
120 1407 John Bradley North Fylde AC V50 M 00:59:06
121 533 Paul Percival-Smith Kendal AC V40 M 00:59:38
122 1408 Barry Crewdson West Pennine R. V50 M 00:59:56
123 680 Roy Stevens Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 01:00:25
124 787 Eddie Murray Chorley AC V50 M 01:01:16
125 332 Harry Manning Clayton Le Moors V50 M 01:01:26
126 724 Dave Ferrier North Fylde AC V40 M 01:02:57
127 733 Mike Walsh North Fylde AC V50 M 01:03:38
128 301 Jack McGuire Clayton Le Moors V40 M 01:05:57
Vet 40
Division 1
7 Clayton Le Moors 14
6 Preston Harr. 50
5 North Fylde AC 55
4 Cumberland FR 85
3 Wesham RR 134
2 Lytham St Annes RR 216
Division 2
7 Wigan Phoenix 48
6 Kendal AC 154
5 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 169
Division 3
7 Chorley Harr. 224
6 Garstang RC 228
5 Southport Waterloo Ac 250
4 Eden Runners 310
3 Blackpool & Fylde 317
1 353 Harry Jarrett Cumberland FR V50 M 00:43:49
2 729 Stuart Calderbank North Fylde AC V50 M 00:43:54
3 538 Stephen Varney Kendal AC V50 M 00:44:34
4 1027 Dave Waywell Wesham RR V50 M 00:44:39
5 354 Jackie Winn Cumberland FR V50 M 00:45:14
6 1093 Alex Turnbull Wigan Phoenix V50 M 00:46:43
7 460 Tony Pritchard Garstang RC V50 M 00:46:45
8 320 P Booth Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:46:58
9 318 Jeffrey Pickup Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:47:47
10 592 Michael Leck Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:48:58
11 326 D Scott Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:49:09
12 886 Alan Appleby Preston Harr. V50 M 00:49:13
13 1427 Guy Woolnough Kendal AC V50 M 00:49:39
14 1092 David Butcher Wigan Phoenix V50 M 00:49:55
15 35 Stephen Murray Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 00:50:14
16 261 Peter Gillham Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:50:27
17 328 Ted Orell Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:51:16
18 540 Les Stephenson Kendal AC V50 M 00:51:51
19 725 Steve Minto North Fylde AC V50 M 00:52:38
20 209 Barry Chester Chorley AC V50 M 00:52:40
21 32 Alfred Waite Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 00:53:51
22 683 Paul Walsh Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:53:56
23 1269 John Hodgson Dallam  SA V50 M 00:54:00
24 355 Bill James Cumberland FR V50 M 00:54:06
25 726 Tony Croft North Fylde AC V50 M 00:54:22
26 1410 John Howarth Wesham RR V50 M 00:54:28
27 1241 Dave Simpson Preston Harr. V50 M 00:54:31
28 728 Dave Wood North Fylde AC V50 M 00:54:43
29 461 Geoff Lund Garstang RC V50 M 00:55:38
30 541 Andrew Stafford Kendal AC V50 M 00:55:52
31 212 John Swift Chorley AC V50 M 00:56:44
32 1023 Geoff Nicolls Wesham RR V50 M 00:57:33
33 483 Jeremy Clark Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M 00:57:59
34 136 John Winters Blackpool & Fylde V50 M 00:58:16
35 1293 Peter Parkinson Preston Harr. V50 M 00:58:28
36 681 Derek Caborn Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:58:52
37 1407 John Bradley North Fylde AC V50 M 00:59:06
38 1408 Barry Crewdson West Pennine R. V50 M 00:59:56
39 680 Roy Stevens Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 01:00:25
40 787 Eddie Murray Chorley AC V50 M 01:01:16
41 332 Harry Manning Clayton Le Moors V50 M 01:01:26
42 733 Mike Walsh North Fylde AC V50 M 01:03:38
Vet 50
10 Clayton Le Moors 28
9 Cumberland FR 30
8 Kendal AC 34
7 North Fylde AC 46
6 Wesham RR 62
5 Preston Harr. 74
4 Chorley AC 91
3 Lytham St Annes RR 97