Mid Lancs XC  Lancaster    Senior Women
1 845 Alison Crook Preston Harr. F 00:24:28
2 1069 Gill Bacon Wigan Phoenix F 00:24:56
3 1203 M Laney Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:25:08
4 848 Philippa Walsh Preston Harr. V35 F 00:25:17
5 685 Caroline Betmead North Fylde AC F 00:25:20
6 576 Louise Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe AC F 00:25:36
7 1208 Lynne Clough Wigan Phoenix F 00:25:51
8 121 Gemma Titterington Blackpool & Fylde F 00:26:07
9 690 Andrea Smith North Fylde AC V35 F 00:26:42
10 1285 Karen Watkin Blackpool & Fylde F 00:26:45
11 1296 Lynne Julley Wigan Phoenix F 00:26:49
12 266 Anna Kelly Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:27:16
13 125 Carolyn Robbins Blackpool & Fylde V35 F 00:27:36
14 402 Karen Heaviside Eden Runners F 00:27:43
15 974 Susan Cooper Southport Waterloo Ac V35 F 00:27:46
16 124 Gail Hope Ellershaw Blackpool & Fylde F 00:27:50
17 775 Victoria Rusius Pendle AC F 00:28:02
18 406 Theresa Douglas Eden Runners V35 F 00:28:22
19 1065 Alison Forrest Wigan Phoenix F 00:28:36
20 699 Anne Sweeney North Fylde AC V35 F 00:28:55
21 520 Christine Handsforth Kendal AC F 00:29:03
22 54 Marion Hesketh Blackburn Harr. V35 F 00:29:23
23 1299 Dessie Thompson Eden Runners V35 F 00:29:30
24 696 Chrissie O'Connor North Fylde AC V35 F 00:29:32
25 20 Sue Sharp Barrow & Furness Striders AC V35 F 00:29:34
26 849 Jill Beswick Preston Harr. V35 F 00:29:38
27 700 Alison Titterington North Fylde AC V35 F 00:29:40
28 577 Jayne Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC F 00:30:12
29 665 Madeleine Greaves Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:30:20
30 413 Jan Atkins Chorley Harr. V35 F 00:30:35
31 204 Janet Pound Chorley AC V35 F 00:30:37
32 238 Janet Chapman Chorley Harr. V35 F 00:30:56
33 1401 Paula Learnelius Kendal AC V35 F 00:31:02
34 1290 Carol Hesketh Wigan Phoenix F 00:31:18
35 972 Sherley Worrall Southport Waterloo Ac V35 F 00:31:28
36 1057 Kathryn Culshaw Wigan Harr F 00:31:36
37 695 Julie Cruse North Fylde AC V35 F 00:31:43
38 686 Sue Turner North Fylde AC V35 F 00:31:52
39 237 Marie Alcroft Chorley Harr. V35 F 00:32:04
40 1230 Julia Rolfe Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:32:05
41 1298 Jane Fletcher Eden Runners F 00:32:05
42 1216 Christine Cutner Southport Waterloo Ac V35 F 00:32:19
43 579 Christine Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC V35 F 00:32:29
44 525 Heather Goodman Kendal AC V35 F 00:32:30
45 851 Judith Deakin Preston Harr. V35 F 00:32:43
46 687 Karen Dunsford North Fylde AC V35 F 00:32:44
47 1416 Chris Bell Wesham RR V35 F 00:32:50
48 1343 Amy Ball Guest F 00:32:51
49 688 Christine Brook North Fylde AC V35 F 00:33:30
50 847 Alison Armour Preston Harr. V35 F 00:33:40
51 1289 Denise Griffiths Garstang RC V35 F 00:33:43
52 667 Heather Wells Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:33:50
53 267 Sue Middleton Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:34:13
54 693 Liz Routledge North Fylde AC V35 F 00:35:36
55 971 Elizabeth Stanfield Southport Waterloo Ac F 00:36:08
56 1403 Susan Cooke Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:36:16
57 1411 Siobhen McAuley Lancaster & Morecambe AC V35 F 00:36:40
58 996 Kirsten McAteer Wesham RR F 00:36:47
59 1297 Sarah Hiscotte Eden Runners V35 F 00:38:14
Guest
1308 Angela Allen Tipton Ac V35 F 00:24:53
Teams
6 Blackpool & Fylde 31
5 Preston Harr. 31
4 North Fylde AC 34
3 Eden Runners 55
2 Southport Waterloo Ac 92
1 Kendal AC 98
6 Wigan Phoenix 20
5 Clayton Le Moors 68
4 Chorley Harr. 101
3 Lytham St Annes RR 121
6 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 77
1 1203 M Laney Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:25:08
2 848 Philippa Walsh Preston Harr. V35 F 00:25:17
3 690 Andrea Smith North Fylde AC V35 F 00:26:42
4 266 Anna Kelly Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:27:16
5 125 Carolyn Robbins Blackpool & Fylde V35 F 00:27:36
6 974 Susan Cooper Southport Waterloo Ac V35 F 00:27:46
7 406 Theresa Douglas Eden Runners V35 F 00:28:22
8 699 Anne Sweeney North Fylde AC V35 F 00:28:55
9 54 Marion Hesketh Blackburn Harr. V35 F 00:29:23
10 1299 Dessie Thompson Eden Runners V35 F 00:29:30
11 696 Chrissie O'Connor North Fylde AC V35 F 00:29:32
12 20 Sue Sharp Barrow & Furness Striders AC V35 F 00:29:34
13 849 Jill Beswick Preston Harr. V35 F 00:29:38
14 700 Alison Titterington North Fylde AC V35 F 00:29:40
15 665 Madeleine Greaves Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:30:20
16 413 Jan Atkins Chorley Harr. V35 F 00:30:35
17 204 Janet Pound Chorley AC V35 F 00:30:37
18 238 Janet Chapman Chorley Harr. V35 F 00:30:56
19 1401 Paula Learnelius Kendal AC V35 F 00:31:02
20 972 Sherley Worrall Southport Waterloo Ac V35 F 00:31:28
21 695 Julie Cruse North Fylde AC V35 F 00:31:43
22 686 Sue Turner North Fylde AC V35 F 00:31:52
23 237 Marie Alcroft Chorley Harr. V35 F 00:32:04
24 1230 Julia Rolfe Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:32:05
25 1216 Christine Cutner Southport Waterloo Ac V35 F 00:32:19
26 579 Christine Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC V35 F 00:32:29
27 525 Heather Goodman Kendal AC V35 F 00:32:30
28 851 Judith Deakin Preston Harr. V35 F 00:32:43
29 687 Karen Dunsford North Fylde AC V35 F 00:32:44
30 1416 Chris Bell Wesham RR V35 F 00:32:50
31 688 Christine Brook North Fylde AC V35 F 00:33:30
32 847 Alison Armour Preston Harr. V35 F 00:33:40
33 1289 Denise Griffiths Garstang RC V35 F 00:33:43
34 667 Heather Wells Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:33:50
35 267 Sue Middleton Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:34:13
36 693 Liz Routledge North Fylde AC V35 F 00:35:36
37 1403 Susan Cooke Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:36:16
38 1411 Siobhen McAuley Lancaster & Morecambe AC V35 F 00:36:40
39 1297 Sarah Hiscotte Eden Runners V35 F 00:38:14
Vet Teams
10 North Fylde AC 22
9 Clayton Le Moors 40
8 Preston Harr. 43
7 Southport Waterloo Ac 51
6 Eden Runners 56
5 Chorley Harr. 57
4 Lytham St Annes RR 73