Mid Lancs Xc Senior Ladies and Vets  Carlisle
1 576 Louise Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe AC F 00:23:43
2 685 Caroline Betmead North Fylde AC F 00:23:58
3 848 Philippa Walsh Preston Harr. V35 F 00:24:21
4 1066 Jane Raffell Wigan Phoenix F 00:24:44
5 1208 Lynne Clough Wigan Phoenix F 00:24:52
6 690 Andrea Smith North Fylde AC V35 F 00:25:38
7 124 Gail Hope Ellershaw Blackpool & Fylde F 00:26:00
8 1200 Emma Deakin Preston Harr. F 00:26:03
9 125 Carolyn Robbins Blackpool & Fylde V35 F 00:26:04
10 1285 Karen Watkin Blackpool & Fylde F 00:26:09
11 266 Anna Kelly Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:26:31
12 520 Christine Handsforth Kendal AC F 00:26:34
13 664 Fay Smith Lytham St Annes RR F 00:26:52
14 850 Jane Hodkinson Preston Harr. V35 F 00:27:09
15 54 Marion Hesketh Blackburn Harr. V35 F 00:27:51
16 20 Sue Sharp Barrow & Furness Striders AC V35 F 00:28:10
17 189 Ruth Canton Carlisle Aspatria F 00:28:14
18 665 Madeleine Greaves Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:28:28
19 849 Jill Beswick Preston Harr. V35 F 00:28:36
20 1299 Dessie Thompson Eden Runners V35 F 00:28:41
21 686 Sue Turner North Fylde AC V35 F 00:29:26
22 697 Sue Ashton North Fylde AC V35 F 00:29:42
23 524 Dianne Priestley Kendal AC V35 F 00:29:53
24 265 Kath Brady Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:30:11
25 525 Heather Goodman Kendal AC V35 F 00:30:49
26 687 Karen Dunsford North Fylde AC V35 F 00:30:59
27 688 Christine Brook North Fylde AC V35 F 00:31:48
28 667 Heather Wells Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:32:27
29 851 Judith Deakin Preston Harr. V35 F 00:32:40
30 1289 Denise Griffiths Garstang RC V35 F 00:32:47
31 267 Sue Middleton Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:33:53
32 419 T Targett Clayton Le Moors F 00:37:42
33 662 Dawn Lock Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:38:41
Guest
1 1349 Rebecca Adams Derwent AC (Guest) V35 F 00:28:09
2 246 Jean Robson Annan & District  (Guest) V35 F 00:35:46
Division 1 Teams
6 Preston Harr. 25
5 Blackpool & Fylde 26
4 North Fylde AC 29
3 Kendal AC 60
Division2
6 Lytham St Annes RR 59
5 Clayton Le Moors 66
Mid Lancs XC Lady Vets Carlisle
1 848 Philippa Walsh Preston Harr. V35 F 00:24:21
2 690 Andrea Smith North Fylde AC V35 F 00:25:38
3 125 Carolyn Robbins Blackpool & Fylde V35 F 00:26:04
4 266 Anna Kelly Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:26:31
5 850 Jane Hodkinson Preston Harr. V35 F 00:27:09
6 54 Marion Hesketh Blackburn Harr. V35 F 00:27:51
7 20 Sue Sharp Barrow & Furness Striders AC V35 F 00:28:10
8 665 Madeleine Greaves Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:28:28
9 849 Jill Beswick Preston Harr. V35 F 00:28:36
10 1299 Dessie Thompson Eden Runners V35 F 00:28:41
11 686 Sue Turner North Fylde AC V35 F 00:29:26
12 697 Sue Ashton North Fylde AC V35 F 00:29:42
13 524 Dianne Priestley Kendal AC V35 F 00:29:53
14 265 Kath Brady Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:30:11
15 525 Heather Goodman Kendal AC V35 F 00:30:49
16 687 Karen Dunsford North Fylde AC V35 F 00:30:59
17 688 Christine Brook North Fylde AC V35 F 00:31:48
18 667 Heather Wells Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:32:27
19 851 Judith Deakin Preston Harr. V35 F 00:32:40
20 1289 Denise Griffiths Garstang RC V35 F 00:32:47
21 267 Sue Middleton Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:33:53
22 662 Dawn Lock Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:38:41
Vet Teams
10 Preston Harr. 15
9 North Fylde AC 25
8 Clayton Le Moors 39
7 Lytham St Annes RR 48