Senior Men Reebok Liverpool 22nd November 2003
1 477 Chris Livesey M    Preston Harriers 00:29:54
2 1041 R Burney M    Liverpool H   00:31:29
3 1414 C Winward M    Barrow & Furness 00:31:44
4 1952 J Prowse M    Blackpool & Fylde 00:31:47
5 1861 E Simpson M    Preston Harriers 00:32:34
6 1524 K Johnstone M    Chorley Harriers 00:32:55
7 1084 J Boardman M    Liverpool P & S 00:33:00
8 1083 H Stewart M    Liverpool P & S 00:33:07
9 1864 S Smith M 40 Preston Harriers 00:33:12
10 1412 P Miller M    Barrow & Furness 00:33:21
11 1435 S Monk M    Blackburn Harriers 00:33:24
12 453 Ben Harrison M    Preston Harriers 00:33:34
13 1080 A Clansey M    Liverpool P & S 00:33:35
14 1898 M Boucher M    Chorley Harriers 00:33:41
15 1951 D Reader M    Blackpool & Fylde 00:33:49
16 1956 D Hayes M    Blackpool & Fylde 00:33:55
17 1944 S Robinson M    North Fylde AC (nc) 00:34:11
18 1698 J Houghton M 40 North Fylde AC 00:34:22
19 1515 D Mulvee M    Chorley Harriers 00:34:32
20 1575 J Chadwick M    Glaxo Hoad Hill H 00:34:33
21 1868 D Parkinson M 40 Preston Harriers 00:34:37
22 1877 S Hallas M    Preston Harriers 00:34:45
23 1769 S Duxbury M 50 Rossendale AC 00:34:53
24 1701 N Hume M 40 North Fylde AC 00:34:55
25 1629 A Leck M    Lancaster & Morcambe 00:34:57
26 1433 L Barton M    Blackburn Harriers 00:35:03
27 1914 S Fitzpatrick M    Blackburn Harriers 00:35:05
28 1954 M Paddon M    Blackpool & Fylde 00:35:10
29 1434 R Barton M    Blackburn Harriers 00:35:18
30 1755 B Dewhurst M    Preston Harriers 00:35:21
31 1960 L Cornwall M    Wesham RR 00:35:27
32 1460 J Unsworth M    Blackpool & Fylde 00:35:29
33 1834 C Wilson M    Wigan Phoenix 00:35:31
34 1700 L Endean M 40 North Fylde AC 00:35:39
35 1911 G Booth M    Chorley Harriers 00:35:40
36 1865 K hesketh M 45 Preston Harriers 00:35:41
37 1835 J Picksley M    Wigan Phoenix 00:35:44
38 1955 C Essex-Crosby M    Blackpool & Fylde 00:35:45
39 1964 B Norman M    Wesham RR 00:35:45
40 1879 G Wilson M 40 Preston Harriers 00:35:46
41 1458 B Hall M 40 Blackpool & Fylde 00:35:50
42 1506 M Ellithorn M    Chorley Harriers 00:35:50
43 1699 S Unsworth M 40 North Fylde AC 00:35:53
44 1809 D Waywell M 50 Wesham RR 00:36:00
45 1878 P Quibell M 40 Preston Harriers (nc) 00:36:02
46 1814 N Holding M 40 West Pennis Harriers 00:36:10
47 1630 J Husband M 40 Lancaster & Morcambe 00:36:18
48 1881 A Metcalf M 40 Preston Harriers 00:36:22
49 1869 A Nixon M 45 Preston Harriers 00:36:24
50 1937 G Johnson M 40 North Fylde AC 00:36:25
51 1612 Phil Whiting M 40 Kendal AC 00:36:26
52 1941 M Cronshaw M 40 North Fylde AC 00:36:40
53 1919 Mark Jones M Southport Waterloo 00:36:44
54 1611 Steve Varney M 50 Kendal AC 00:36:43
55 1464 S Stewart M    Border Harriers 00:36:49
56 1681 C laidlaw M 40 Lytham St Annes RRC 00:36:50
57 1958 I Sharples M 40 Wesham RR 00:36:53
58 1831 Vinny Robinson M 40 Wigan Phoenix 00:36:59
59 1915 N Adshead M 40 Southport Waterloo 00:37:00
60 1812 P Dunkerley M    Wesham RR 00:37:06
61 1697 A Welsh M 40 North Fylde AC 00:37:07
62 1437 G McKenna M    Blackpool & Fylde 00:37:09
63 1888 M O'Donnell M 40 Preston Harriers 00:37:15
64 1682 G Webster M 50 Lytham St Annes RRC 00:37:23
65 1631 B Gardner M 40 Lancaster & Morcambe 00:37:25
66 1634 M Gardner M    Lancaster & Morcambe 00:37:27
67 1808 M Bates M 40 Wesham RR 00:37:31
68 578 Peter Worthington M    Lancs & Morecombe 00:37:44
69 1839 A Turnbull M 50 Wigan Phoenix 00:37:48
70 1632 J Stewart M 40 Lancaster & Morcambe 00:37:57
71 1533 J Singleton M 40 Clayton Le Moors H 00:38:00
72 1496 J McGinty M    Chorley AC 00:38:02
73 1900 D Wall M    Chorley Harriers 00:38:08
74 1757 N McDonald M    Preston Harriers 00:38:16
75 1568 G Lyons M 40 Garstang RC 00:38:18
76 Tony Pritchard M 50 Garstang RC 00:38:19
77 1963 P Cruse M 40 Wesham RR 00:38:22
78 1880 J Rainford M    Preston Harriers 00:38:23
79 1832 A Clough M 40 Wigan Phoenix 00:38:32
80 581 Craig Shaw M    Lancs & Morecambe 00:38:43
81 1838 P Carroll M 40 Wigan Phoenix 00:38:45
82 1962 A Yelland M    Wesham RR 00:38:49
83 1480 T Snowdon M    Burnley AC 00:38:51
84 1571 C Greenough M    Garstang RC 00:38:54
85 1702 S Calderbank M 50 North Fylde AC 00:39:02
86 1574 D Jones M 40 Glaxo Hoad Hill H 00:39:08
87 1565 D Barclay M 40 Eden Runners 00:39:11
88 1680 W Richmond M 40 Lytham St Annes RRC 00:39:12
89 1797 P Dennis M    Southport Waterloo 00:39:13
90 1563 A Marshall M 40 Eden Runners 00:39:15
91 1676 T Hellings M 50 Lytham St Annes RRC 00:39:16
92 1606 Hugh Symonds M 50 Kendal AC 00:39:21
93 1799 J Cleary M 40 Southport Waterloo 00:39:26
94 1745 A Appleby M 50 Preston Harriers 00:39:28
95 1425 T Wood M 40 Blackburn Harriers 00:39:29
96 1536 J Hickie M 40 Clayton Le Moors H 00:39:31
97 1943 I Pudge M    RossendaleH 00:39:38
98 1538 J Rusius M 40 Clayton Le Moors H 00:39:44
99 1704 R Anderson M    North Fylde AC 00:39:56
100 1495 P Mason M    Chorley AC 00:39:56
101 1798 M Cunningham M    Southport Waterloo 00:40:09
102 1628 Mick Leck M 40 Lancaster & Morcambe 00:40:15
103 1959 M Midgley M    Wesham RR 00:40:29
104 1510 Rick Bennett M 40 Chorley Harriers 00:40:34
105 1082 R Webster M    Liverpool P & S 00:40:42
106 1537 P Browning M 40 Clayton Le Moors H 00:40:50
107 1810 I Cosh M 40 Wesham RR 00:40:55
108 1576 E Hampton M    Glaxo Hoad Hill H 00:40:59
109 1494 D Herne M    Chorley AC 00:41:03
110 1846 M Moss M 50 Howgill Harriers 00:41:11
111 1940 P Burke M 40 North Fylde AC 00:41:13
112 1910 K Pittendreigh M 40 Chorley Harriers 00:41:17
113 1870 G Bailey M 50 Preston Harriers 00:41:26
114 1564 S Spence M 40 Eden Runners 00:41:29
115 1415 D Shaw M 40 Barrow & Furness 00:41:33
116 1863 R Parkinson M    Preston Harriers 00:41:37
117 1703 I Close M 40 North Fylde AC 00:41:37
118 1961 T Rayner M 40 Wesham RR 00:41:39
119 1539 T Orrell M 50 Clayton Le Moors H 00:41:54
120 1950 P Singleton M 45 Blackpool & Fylde 00:42:04
121 1945 S Minto M 50 North Fylde AC 00:42:16
122 893 Philip dean M Red Rose 00:42:17
123 1677 D Rigby M 40 Lytham St Annes RRC 00:42:29
124 1683 G Robinson M 50 Lytham St Annes RRC 00:42:36
125 1459 A Smart M 45 Blackpool & Fylde 00:42:44
126 1929 A Waite M 50 Barrow & Furness 00:42:48
127 1530 R Lawson M 50 Clayton Le Moors H 00:42:50
128 1916 D Farrington M 40 Southport Waterloo 00:42:55
129 1912 P Starkey M 40 Chorley Harriers 00:42:57
130 1811 B Porter M    Wesham RR 00:43:03
131 1762 J Warnock M    Preston Harriers 00:43:04
132 1532 V Brodrick M 40 Clayton Le Moors H 00:43:08
133 1727 David Culshaw M    Wigan harriers 00:43:09
134 1569 D Barraclough M 40 Garstang RC 00:43:24
135 1481 S Hartley M 40 Burnley AC 00:43:54
136 1965 F McCalman M    Wesham RR 00:44:00
137 1426 R Taylor M    Blackburn Harriers 00:44:03
138 1570 P Griffiths M 40 Garstang RC 00:44:08
139 1876 B Nottall M 50 Preston Harriers 00:44:14
140 1534 R Hirst M 50 Clayton Le Moors H 00:44:17
141 1936 D Wood M 50 North Fylde AC 00:44:19
142 1872 G Hobson M 40 Preston Harriers 00:44:26
143 1949 A Wilkinson M 50 Blackpool & Fylde 00:44:34
144 1707 T Croft M 50 North Fylde AC 00:44:45
145 1578 J Clark M 50 Glaxo Hoad Hill H 00:44:55
146 1871 E Stewart M 50 Preston Harriers 00:45:11
147 1514 K Williams M 40 Chorley Harriers 00:45:13
148 1967 A Taylor M    Wesham RR 00:45:18
149 1679 P Walsh M 50 Lytham St Annes RRC 00:45:19
150 1953 R Bray M 50 Blackpool & Fylde 00:45:21
151 1577 D Gilfoyle M 50 Glaxo Hoad Hill H 00:45:21
152 1873 A Dobson M 50 Preston Harriers 00:45:23
153 1518 Michael Murray M    Chorley Harriers 00:45:29
154 1969 G Lund M 50 Garstang RC 00:45:33
155 1908 M Ogle M 50 Chorley Harriers 00:45:34
156 1909 G Stephenson M 50 Chorley Harriers 00:45:38
157 1948 R Massey M 50 Blackpool & Fylde 00:45:45
158 1970 S Greg M 40 North Fylde AC 00:47:02
159 1966 P Carter M    Wesham RR 00:47:15
160 1862 P parkinson M 50 Preston Harriers 00:47:20
161 1545 N Hakeman M    Dallam 00:47:57
162 1579 M Kirkham M    Glaxo Hoad Hill H 00:48:31
163 1706 M Walsh M 50 North Fylde AC 00:48:39
164 1907 T Totham M 40 Chorley Harriers 00:48:47
165 1540 J Maguire M 40 Clayton Le Moors H 00:49:02
166 1705 D Dyson M 40 North Fylde AC 00:49:57
167 1535 H Manning M 50 Clayton Le Moors H 00:49:59
168 1607 Paul Percival-Smith M 40 Kendal AC 00:50:36
169 1531 L Jackson M 50 Clayton Le Moors H 00:51:26
170 1957 A Bell M 50 Eden Runners 00:51:42
171 1917 G Hudson M    Southport Waterloo 00:52:25
Teams
Divison 1
7 Preston Harr. 70
6 North Fylde AC 221
5 Preston Harr. B 264
4 Wesham RR 293
3 Clayton Le Moors 599
2 Glaxo Hoad Hill H 739
Barrow & Furness Striders AC
Divison 2 7 Wigan Phoenix 357
6 Southport Waterloo Ac 522
5 Lytham St Annes RR 544
4 North Fylde AC B 594
3 Garstang RC 658
Clayton Le Moors B
Cumberland FR
Division 3 7 Blackpool & Fylde 133
6 Chorley Harr. 187
5 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 366
4 Wesham RR B 598
Chorley AC
Kendal AC
Darwen Dashers
Divison 4 10 Blackburn Harriers 318
9 Blackpool & Fylde B 624
8 Chorley Harr. B 778
Helm Hill R.
Eden Runners
Lancaster & Morecambe AC B
Kendal AC B
Cumberland FR B
Senior Men Vet 40
1 1864 S Smith M 40 Preston Harriers 00:33:12
2 1698 J Houghton M 40 North Fylde AC 00:34:22
3 1868 D Parkinson M 40 Preston Harriers 00:34:37
4 1769 S Duxbury M 50 Rossendale AC 00:34:53
5 1701 N Hume M 40 North Fylde AC 00:34:55
6 1700 L Endean M 40 North Fylde AC 00:35:39
7 1865 K hesketh M 45 Preston Harriers 00:35:41
8 1879 G Wilson M 40 Preston Harriers 00:35:46
9 1458 B Hall M 40 Blackpool & Fylde 00:35:50
10 1699 S Unsworth M 40 North Fylde AC 00:35:53
11 1809 D Waywell M 50 Wesham RR 00:36:00
12 1878 P Quibell M 40 Preston Harriers 00:36:02
13 1814 N Holding M 40 West Pennis Harriers 00:36:10
14 1630 J Husband M 40 Lancaster & Morcambe 00:36:18
15 1881 A Metcalf M 40 Preston Harriers 00:36:22
16 1869 A Nixon M 45 Preston Harriers 00:36:24
17 1937 G Johnson M 40 North Fylde AC 00:36:25
18 1612 Phil Whiting M 40 Kendal AC 00:36:26
19 1941 M Cronshaw M 40 North Fylde AC 00:36:40
20 1611 Steve Varney M 50 Kendal AC 00:36:43
21 1681 C laidlaw M 40 Lytham St Annes RRC 00:36:50
22 1958 I Sharples M 40 Wesham RR 00:36:53
23 1831 Vinny Robinson M 40 Wigan Phoenix 00:36:59
24 1915 N Adshead M 40 Southport Waterloo 00:37:00
25 1697 A Welsh M 40 North Fylde AC 00:37:07
26 1888 M O'Donnell M 40 Preston Harriers 00:37:15
27 1682 G Webster M 50 Lytham St Annes RRC 00:37:23
28 1631 B Gardner M 40 Lancaster & Morcambe 00:37:25
29 1808 M Bates M 40 Wesham RR 00:37:31
30 1839 A Turnbull M 50 Wigan Phoenix 00:37:48
31 1533 J Singleton M 40 Clayton Le Moors H 00:38:00
32 1568 G Lyons M 50 Garstang RC 00:38:18
33 Tony Pritchard M 50 Garstang RC 00:38:19
34 1963 P Cruse M 40 Wesham RR 00:38:22
35 1832 A Clough M 40 Wigan Phoenix 00:38:32
36 1838 P Carroll M 40 Wigan Phoenix 00:38:45
37 1702 S Calderbank M 50 North Fylde AC 00:39:02
38 1574 D Jones M 40 Glaxo Hoad Hill H 00:39:08
39 1565 D Barclay M 40 Eden Runners 00:39:11
40 1680 W Richmond M 40 Lytham St Annes RRC 00:39:12
41 1563 A Marshall M 40 Eden Runners 00:39:15
42 1676 T Hellings M 50 Lytham St Annes RRC 00:39:16
43 1606 Hugh Symonds M 50 Kendal AC 00:39:21
44 1799 J Cleary M 40 Southport Waterloo 00:39:26
45 1745 A Appleby M 50 Preston Harriers 00:39:28
46 1425 T Wood M 40 Blackburn Harriers 00:39:29
47 1536 J Hickie M 40 Clayton Le Moors H 00:39:31
48 1538 J Rusius M 40 Clayton Le Moors H 00:39:44
49 1628 J Stewart M 40 Lancaster & Morcambe 00:40:15
50 1510 Rick Bennett M 40 Chorley Harriers 00:40:34
51 1537 P Browning M 40 Clayton Le Moors H 00:40:50
52 1810 I Cosh M 40 Wesham RR 00:40:55
53 1846 M Moss M 50 Howgill Harriers 00:41:11
54 1940 P Burke M 40 North Fylde AC 00:41:13
55 1628 Mick Leck M 40 Lancaster & Morcambe 00:40:15
56 1910 K Pittendreigh M 40 Chorley Harriers 00:41:17
57 1870 G Bailey M 50 Preston Harriers 00:41:26
58 1564 S Spence M 40 Eden Runners 00:41:29
59 1415 D Shaw M 40 Barrow & Furness 00:41:33
60 1703 I Close M 40 North Fylde AC 00:41:37
61 1961 T Rayner M 40 Wesham RR 00:41:39
62 1539 T Orrell M 50 Clayton Le Moors H 00:41:54
63 1950 P Singleton M 45 Blackpool & Fylde 00:42:04
64 1945 S Minto M 50 North Fylde AC 00:42:16
65 1677 D Rigby M 40 Lytham St Annes RRC 00:42:29
66 1683 G Robinson M 50 Lytham St Annes RRC 00:42:36
67 1459 A Smart M 45 Blackpool & Fylde 00:42:44
68 1929 A Waite M 50 Barrow & Furness 00:42:48
69 1530 R Lawson M 50 Clayton Le Moors H 00:42:50
70 1916 D Farrington M 40 Southport Waterloo 00:42:55
71 1912 P Starkey M 40 Chorley Harriers 00:42:57
72 1532 V Brodrick M 40 Clayton Le Moors H 00:43:08
73 1569 D Barraclough M 40 Garstang RC 00:43:24
74 1481 S Hartley M 40 Burnley AC 00:43:54
75 1570 P Griffiths M 40 Garstang RC 00:44:08
76 1876 B Nottall M 50 Preston Harriers 00:44:14
77 1534 R Hirst M 50 Clayton Le Moors H 00:44:17
78 1936 D Wood M 50 North Fylde AC 00:44:19
79 1872 G Hobson M 40 Preston Harriers 00:44:26
80 1949 A Wilkinson M 50 Blackpool & Fylde 00:44:34
81 1707 T Croft M 50 North Fylde AC 00:44:45
82 1578 J Clark M 50 Glaxo Hoad Hill H 00:44:55
83 1871 E Stewart M 50 Preston Harriers 00:45:11
84 1514 K Williams M 40 Chorley Harriers 00:45:13
85 1679 P Walsh M 50 Lytham St Annes RRC 00:45:19
86 1953 R Bray M 50 Blackpool & Fylde 00:45:21
87 1577 D Gilfoyle M 50 Glaxo Hoad Hill H 00:45:21
88 1873 A Dobson M 50 Preston Harriers 00:45:23
89 1969 G Lund M 50 Garstang RC 00:45:33
90 1908 M Ogle M 50 Chorley Harriers 00:45:34
91 1909 G Stephenson M 50 Chorley Harriers 00:45:38
92 1948 R Massey M 50 Blackpool & Fylde 00:45:45
93 1970 S Greg M 40 North Fylde AC 00:47:02
94 1862 P parkinson M 50 Preston Harriers 00:47:20
95 1706 M Walsh M 50 North Fylde AC 00:48:39
96 1907 T Latham M 40 Chorley Harriers 00:48:47
97 1540 J Maguire M 40 Clayton Le Moors H 00:49:02
98 1705 D Dyson M 40 North Fylde AC 00:49:57
99 1535 H Manning M 50 Clayton Le Moors H 00:49:59
100 1607 Paul Percival-Smith M 40 Kendal AC 00:50:36
101 1531 L Jackson M 50 Clayton Le Moors H 00:51:26
102 1957 A Bell M 50 Eden Runners 00:51:42
Male Vet 40 Teams
Division 1
7 Preston Harr. 19
6 North Fylde AC 23
5 Wesham RR 93
4 Lytham St Annes RR 125
3 Clayton Le Moors 169
0 Cumberland FR
0 Barrow & Furness Striders AC
Division 2 7 Wigan Phoenix 124
6 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 146
5 Kendal AC 181
4 Garstang RC 213
0 Southport Waterloo Ac
Divison 3 10 Blackpool & Fylde 207
9 Eden Runners 228
8 Chorley Harr. 250
0 Helm Hill R.
0 Keswick AC
Senior Men Vet 50
1 1769 S Duxbury M 50 Rossendale AC 00:34:53
2 1809 D Waywell M 50 Wesham RR 00:36:00
3 1611 Steve Varney M 50 Kendal AC 00:36:43
4 1682 G Webster M 50 Lytham St Annes RRC 00:37:23
5 1839 A Turnbull M 50 Wigan Phoenix 00:37:48
6 1568 G Lyons M 50 Garstang RC 00:38:18
7 Tony Pritchard M 50 Garstang RC 00:38:19
8 1702 S Calderbank M 50 North Fylde AC 00:39:02
9 1676 T Hellings M 50 Lytham St Annes RRC 00:39:16
10 1606 Hugh Symonds M 50 Kendal AC 00:39:21
11 1745 A Appleby M 50 Preston Harriers 00:39:28
12 1846 M Moss M 50 Howgill Harriers 00:41:11
13 1870 G Bailey M 50 Preston Harriers 00:41:26
14 1539 T Orrell M 50 Clayton Le Moors H 00:41:54
15 1945 S Minto M 50 North Fylde AC 00:42:16
16 1683 G Robinson M 50 Lytham St Annes RRC 00:42:36 00:45:33
17 1929 A Waite M 50 Barrow & Furness 00:42:48
18 1530 R Lawson M 50 Clayton Le Moors H 00:42:50
19 1876 B Nottall M 50 Preston Harriers 00:44:14
20 1534 R Hirst M 50 Clayton Le Moors H 00:44:17
21 1936 D Wood M 50 North Fylde AC 00:44:19
22 1949 A Wilkinson M 50 Blackpool & Fylde 00:44:34
23 1707 T Croft M 50 North Fylde AC 00:44:45
24 1578 J Clark M 50 Glaxo Hoad Hill H 00:44:55
25 1871 E Stewart M 50 Preston Harriers 00:45:11
26 1679 P Walsh M 50 Lytham St Annes RRC 00:45:19
27 1953 R Bray M 50 Blackpool & Fylde 00:45:21
28 1577 D Gilfoyle M 50 Glaxo Hoad Hill H 00:45:21
29 1873 A Dobson M 50 Preston Harriers 00:45:23
30 1969 G Lund M 50 Garstang RC 00:45:33
31 1908 M Ogle M 50 Chorley Harriers 00:45:34
32 1909 G Stephenson M 50 Chorley Harriers 00:45:38
33 1948 R Massey M 50 Blackpool & Fylde 00:45:45
34 1862 P parkinson M 50 Preston Harriers 00:47:20
35 1706 M Walsh M 50 North Fylde AC 00:48:39
36 1535 H Manning M 50 Clayton Le Moors H 00:49:59
37 1531 L Jackson M 50 Clayton Le Moors H 00:51:26
38 1957 A Bell M 50 Eden Runners 00:51:42
Teams  Vet 50
10 Lytham St Annes RRC 27
9 Preston Harriers 40
8 North Fylde AC 41
7 Garstang RC 43
6 Clayton Le Moors H 49
5 Blackpool & Fylde 78