Mid Lancs Xc Senior Men Lancaster
1 129 Jonothan Prowse Blackpool & Fylde M 00:41:43
2 781 Neil Tattersall Pendle AC M 00:42:12
3 1706 Russell Parrington Barrow & Furness Striders AC M 00:42:26
4 26 Robert Atkinson Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:42:40
5 292 Mark Aspinall Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:42:47
6 855 Matt Livingstone Preston Harr. M 00:42:52
7 1809 Ben Harrison Preston Harr. M 00:42:55
8 21 Pat Miller Barrow & Furness Striders AC M 00:43:08
9 1402 Phil Hall Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:43:19
10 340 Martin Amor Cumberland FR   M 00:43:27
11 1735 Steve Angus Border Harr. M 00:43:39
12 876 Steve Smith Preston Harr. V40 M 00:43:50
13 342 Geoff Ayers Cumberland FR V40 M 00:44:09
14 1666 Andrew Leck Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 00:44:38
15 703 Jason Barlow North Fylde AC M 00:44:51
16 722 Nick Hume North Fylde AC V40 M 00:44:52
17 127 Daniel Hayes Blackpool & Fylde M 00:45:03
18 1228 Stuart Robinson North Fylde Ac (NC) M 00:45:05
19 867 Dave Parkinson Preston Harr. V40 M 00:45:13
20 714 John Houghton North Fylde AC V40 M 00:45:17
21 1886 Peter Pollitt Cumberland FR M 00:45:26
22 857 Steve Hallas Preston Harr. M 00:45:52
23 906 Steve Duxbury Rossendale Harr. V50 M 00:45:57
24 241 Gareth Booth Chorley Harr. M 00:46:05
25 1791 Colin Shuttleworth Clayton le Moors (NC) V40 M 00:46:07
26 784 Michael Hunt Pendle AC M 00:46:08
27 1871 Ian MacDonald Preston Harr. V40 M 00:46:14
28 1857 Paul Baxendale Preston Harr. V40 M 00:46:19
29 1810 Edward Reynold Chorley AC M 00:46:24
30 1449 James Unsworth Blackpool & Fylde M 00:46:25
31 476 Jeffrey Chadwick Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:46:28
32 1875 James Picksley Wigan Phoenix M 00:46:34
33 1003 Les Cornwall Wesham RR M 00:46:36
34 863 Brian Dewhurst Preston Harr. M 00:46:39
35 1082 Andy Eccles Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:46:40
36 128 Christopher Essex_Crosby Blackpool & Fylde M 00:46:41
37 715 Gary Johnston North Fylde AC V40 M 00:46:46
38 1027 Dave Waywell Wesham RR V50 M 00:46:49
39 1085 Philip Derbyshire Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:46:57
40 1678 Jim O'Connell Preston Harr. V40 M 00:47:02
41 1819 Paul Wheale Wigan Phoenix M 00:47:08
42 871 Mike O'Donnell Preston Harr. V40 M 00:47:10
43 1075 Mo Manir Wigan Phoenix M 00:47:18
44 276 Andrew Orr Clayton Le Moors M 00:47:20
45 1490 Mark Ellithorn Chorley Harr. M 00:47:25
46 1679 Phil Quibell Preston Harr. V40 M 00:47:29
47 861 Gary Wilson Preston Harr. M 00:47:32
48 1879 Bob Cook Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:47:35
49 1238 Steven Wilkinson Southport Waterloo Ac M 00:47:38
50 718 Graham Davies North Fylde AC V40 M 00:47:39
51 587 Billy Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:47:41
52 1079 Chris Wilson Wigan Phoenix M 00:47:42
53 713 Les Endean North Fylde AC V40 M 00:47:44
54 474 Christopher Howie Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:47:44
55 708 Ali Welsh North Fylde AC V40 M 00:47:52
56 1250 Sean Clare Clayton Le Moors M 00:47:56
57 344 Jed Harris Cumberland FR V40 M 00:48:01 357
58 1020 John Collier Wesham RR V50 M 00:48:02
59 678 Colin Laidlaw Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:48:05
60 1888 David Rawlings Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 00:48:06
61 353 Harry Jarrett Cumberland FR V50 M 00:48:09
62 1690 Bob Riley Cumberland FR V40 M 00:48:12
63 1106 Gary Westhead Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:48:14 393
64 451 Billy Johnstone Border Harr. V50 M 00:48:25
65 1029 Neil Holding West Pennine R. V40 M 00:48:27
66 1087 Vincent Robinson Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:48:28
67 585 Frank McTominay Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:48:36
68 555 Sean Brady Lancaster & Morecambe  Ac M 00:48:59
69 1885 Michael walsh Kendal AC V50 M 00:49:05
70 279 Chris Balderson Clayton le Moors (NC) M 00:49:10
71 206 Dave Herne Chorley AC V40 M 00:49:15
72 1105 Gary McKenna Blackpool & Fylde M 00:49:17
73 351 Alex Smith Cumberland FR V40 M 00:49:19
74 131 Brian Hall Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:49:25
75 1860 Phil Clark Kendal AC V50 M 00:49:28
76 1711 Philip Waiting Kendal AC V40 M 00:49:29
77 1682 Craig Shaw Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 00:49:33
78 538 Stephen Varney Kendal AC V50 M 00:49:39
79 869 Neil McDonald Preston Harr. M 00:49:41
80 1583 Paul Dunkerley Wesham RR M 00:49:41
81 280 Neil Worswick Clayton Le Moors M 00:50:01
82 979 Michael Cunningham Southport Waterloo Ac M 00:50:02
83 478 Damian Jones Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:50:02
84 475 Gary Dover Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:50:12
85 1499 Willie Richmond Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:50:14
86 1868 Mark Lynch Wigan Phoenix M 00:50:32
87 1076 John Worthington Wigan Phoenix M 00:50:33
88 872 Paul Giddings Preston Harr. V40 M 00:50:33
89 449 Graham Milican Border Harr. M 00:50:39
90 417 Chris Lane Chorley Harr. M 00:50:44
91 1286 Chris Hanley Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 00:50:48
92 1080 Andrew Clough Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:50:49
93 1016 John Bertenshaw Wesham RR V40 M 00:50:57
94 320 Peter Booth Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:51:05
95 174 Anthony Sowden Burnley AC M 00:51:18
96 410 Alan Marshall Eden Runners V40 M 00:51:28
97 1412 Chris Adams Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:51:32
98 1123 Robin Gillespie Eden Runners M 00:51:36
99 1878 Paul Mason Chorley AC V40 M 00:51:38
100 1093 Alex Turnbull Wigan Phoenix V50 M 00:51:43
101 1170 David Owen Keswick AC V40 M 00:51:44
102 679 Terry Hellings Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:51:46
103 592 Michael Leck Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:51:46
104 1419 Mike Cubin Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:51:49
105 455 Criag Greenough Garstang RC M 00:51:54
106 1669 Iain Povey Cumberland FR V40 M 00:51:56
107 302 John Rusius Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:52:24
108 1086 Paul Carroll Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:52:25
109 1724 Jan Kardasz Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:52:25
110 589 Steve Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:52:43
111 326 David Scott Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:52:49
112 866 John Griiffiths Preston Harr. V40 M 00:52:59
113 1887 Gary Moore Wesham RR V40 M 00:53:04
114 1015 Martin Bates Wesham RR V40 M 00:53:07
115 1883 Steve Steele Cumberland FR V40 M 00:53:09
116 1870 Russ Anderson North Fylde AC M 00:53:17
117 1005 Andy Yelland Wesham RR M 00:53:18
118 479 Graham Pinder Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:53:19
119 288 Martin Brady Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:53:26
120 674 Gary Simpson Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:53:42
121 1851 Stephen Fletcher Chorley AC V50 M 00:53:48
122 1726 Mark Midgley Wesham RR M 00:53:50
123 1687 Nigel Parker Preston Harr. V50 M 00:53:52
124 1281 Mark Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 00:53:58
125 1636 James Warnock Preston Harr. M 00:54:00
126 672 Stephen Hargreaves Lytham St Annes RR M 00:54:02
127 1880 Mike Peat Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:54:06
128 1876 Michael McLoughlin Preston Harr. V50 M 00:54:13
129 1877 Jeff Cottrell Chorley AC M 00:54:16
130 453 Phill Cornall Garstang RC M 00:54:16
131 1153 Paul Derbyshire Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:54:34
132 473 Erik Hamton Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:54:36
133 1660 Ken Dacre Kendal AC V50 M 00:54:42
134 1012 Ian Cosh Wesham RR V40 M 00:54:45
135 207 John McGinty Chorley AC V50 M 00:54:54
136 435 David Shaw Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:55:06
137 858 Sunil Gohil Preston Harr. M 00:55:25
138 1884 Peter Acland Kendal AC V40 M 00:55:32
139 1824 Peter Warburton Chorley Harr. M 00:55:43
140 132 Peter Singleton Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:55:47
141 1222 Richard Jones Garstang RC M 00:55:54
142 1084 David Jones Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:55:54
143 328 Ted Orell Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:55:58
144 1417 Roy Parkinson Preston Harr. M 00:55:59
145 421 Tony Brierley Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:56:01
146 457 Dave Heslop Garstang RC V40 M 00:56:03
147 709 Phil Burke North Fylde AC V40 M 00:56:16
148 1667 Graham Bailey Preston Harr. V50 M 00:56:26
149 1550 Phil Griffiths Garstang RC V40 M 00:56:29
150 1721 Stuart McGurk Kendal AC V40 M 00:56:29
151 1890 I Cooke North Fylde AC V50 M 00:56:40
152 1008 Brian Porter Wesham RR M 00:57:27
153 209 Barry Chester Chorley AC V50 M 00:57:41
154 532 Ian Swallow Kendal AC V40 M 00:57:45
155 32 Alfred Waite Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 00:57:52
156 176 Stuart Hartley Burnley AC V40 M 00:58:02
157 865 Peter Carter Preston Harr. M 00:58:06
158 1881 Ben Thomas Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:58:09
159 1847 Barry Edwards Wesham RR V40 M 00:58:13
160 1217 Ron Kenyon Eden Runners V50 M 00:58:14
161 728 Dave Wood North Fylde AC V50 M 00:58:15
162 1500 Graham Robinson Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:58:15
163 173 John Linaker Burnley AC M 00:58:22
164 1864 paul Crewe Dallam  SA V40 M 00:58:27
165 134 George James Blackpool & Fylde V50 M 00:58:36
166 1818 Rob Davis Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:58:47
167 1221 Dave Barraclough Garstang RC V40 M 00:58:48
168 584 Eryl Husband Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:58:49
169 1578 Derek Farrington Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:58:53
170 251 Ian Grace Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:58:55
171 1731 Howard Jones Cumberland FR V40 M 00:59:01
172 1241 Dave Simpson Preston Harr. V50 M 00:59:03
173 1727 David Culshaw Wigan Harr V50 M 00:59:07
174 481 Pat Thomas Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:59:16
175 414 Rick Bennett Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:59:23
176 725 Steve Minto North Fylde AC V50 M 00:59:31
177 1021 Phil Leaver Wesham RR V50 M 00:59:43
178 726 Tony Croft North Fylde AC V50 M 00:59:49
179 355 Bill James Cumberland FR V50 M 00:59:58
180 1697 Alan Dobson Preston Harr. V50 M 01:00:12
181 136 John Winters Blackpool & Fylde V50 M 01:00:25
182 255 Ken Williams Chorley Harr. V40 M 01:00:30
183 1269 John Hodgson Dallam  SA V50 M 01:00:49
184 483 Jeremy Clark Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M 01:00:52
185 1126 Albie Douglas Eden Runners V40 M 01:00:54
186 1009 Finlay McAlman Wesham RR M 01:01:01
187 1703 Alan Wilkinson Blackpool & Fylde V50 M 01:01:06
188 541 Andrew Stafford Kendal AC V50 M 01:01:09
189 480 Simon Barton Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 01:01:13
190 1882 Dave Sweetman Garstang RC M 01:01:18
191 1869 paul Taylor Wigan Phoenix V40 M 01:03:01
192 1030 Peter James West Pennine R. V40 M 01:03:20
193 348 Philip Hawley Cumberland FR V50 M 01:04:06
194 1901 Michael Murray Chorley Harr. V40 M 01:04:14
195 1681 David Dyson North Fylde AC V40 M 01:04:23
196 1821 Daniel Gilfoyle Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M 01:05:18
197 787 Eddie Murray Chorley AC V50 M 01:05:31
198 1722 Andrew Spiby Kendal AC V40 M 01:05:39
199 332 Harry Manning Clayton Le Moors V50 M 01:06:01
200 885 Brian Dearnaley Preston Harr. V50 M 01:06:04
201 1031 Andrew Biddle West Pennine R. V50 M 01:06:14
202 884 Joe Howard Preston Harr. V50 M 01:06:26
203 733 Mike Walsh North Fylde AC V50 M 01:08:06
204 1710 Michael Kirkham Helm Hill R. M 01:08:44
205 881 Ben Higginson Preston Harr. V40 M 01:10:09
206 301 Jack McGuire Clayton Le Moors V40 M 01:11:51
207 299 Derek Grimes Clayton Le Moors V50 M 01:14:30
208 1874 Harry Blenkinsop Keswick AC V50 M 01:16:51
209 684 Bill Lock Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 01:19:06
210 533 Paul Percival-Smith Kendal AC V40 M 01:20:48
Guest
1 1330 Tony Jackson Newburgh Nomads (Guest) V40 M 00:50:21
2 1327 Nigel Cochrane Newburgh Nomads (Guest) V40 M 00:53:16
3 1328 Andrew Dalton Newburgh Nomads (Guest) V40 M 00:54:02
4 1329 Mike Roughneen Newburgh Nomads (Guest) V50 M 00:56:17
Division 1
7 Preston Harr. 93
6 North Fylde AC 191
5 Preston Harr. B 237
4 Clayton Le Moors 289
3 Barrow & Furness Striders AC 366
2 Wesham RR 415
1 Hoad Hill 474
Division 2
7 Cumberland FR 224
6 Wigan Phoenix 242
5 Lytham St Annes RR 654
4 North Fylde AC B 806
3 Clayton Le Moors B 824
2 Garstang Rc 838
Southport Waterloo Ac
Division 3
7 Blackpool & Fylde 195
6 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 368
5 Kendal AC 569
4 Chorley AC 584
3 Chorley Harr. 643
2 Wesham RR B 798
Division 4
10 Wigan Phoenix B 539
9 Lancaster & Morecambe AC B 670
8 Blackpool & Fylde  B 819
7 Cumberland FR B 837
6 Hoad Hill  B 1033
Blackburn Harr.
Chorley Harr. B
Eden Runners
Helm Hill R.
Kendal AC B
Mid lancs Xcv Vet 40
1 26 Robert Atkinson Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:42:40
2 292 Mark Aspinall Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:42:47
3 1402 Phil Hall Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:43:19
4 876 Steve Smith Preston Harr. V40 M 00:43:50
5 342 Geoff Ayers Cumberland FR V40 M 00:44:09
6 722 Nick Hume North Fylde AC V40 M 00:44:52
7 867 Dave Parkinson Preston Harr. V40 M 00:45:13
8 714 John Houghton North Fylde AC V40 M 00:45:17
9 906 Steve Duxbury Rossendale Harr. V50 M 00:45:57
10 1791 Colin Shuttleworth Clayton le Moors (NC) V40 M 00:46:07
11 1871 Ian MacDonald Preston Harr. V40 M 00:46:14
12 1857 Paul Baxendale Preston Harr. V40 M 00:46:19
13 1082 Andy Eccles Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:46:40
14 715 Gary Johnston North Fylde AC V40 M 00:46:46
15 1027 Dave Waywell Wesham RR V50 M 00:46:49
16 1085 Philip Derbyshire Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:46:57
17 1678 Jim O'Connell Preston Harr. V40 M 00:47:02
18 871 Mike O'Donnell Preston Harr. V40 M 00:47:10
19 1679 Phil Quibell Preston Harr. V40 M 00:47:29
20 1879 Bob Cook Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:47:35
21 718 Graham Davies North Fylde AC V40 M 00:47:39
22 587 Billy Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:47:41
23 713 Les Endean North Fylde AC V40 M 00:47:44
24 708 Ali Welsh North Fylde AC V40 M 00:47:52
25 344 Jed Harris Cumberland FR V40 M 00:48:01
26 1020 John Collier Wesham RR V50 M 00:48:02
27 678 Colin Laidlaw Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:48:05
28 1888 David Rawlings Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 00:48:06
29 353 Harry Jarrett Cumberland FR V50 M 00:48:09
30 1690 Bob Riley Cumberland FR V40 M 00:48:12
31 1106 Gary Westhead Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:48:14
32 451 Billy Johnstone Border Harr. V50 M 00:48:25
33 1029 Neil Holding West Pennine R. V40 M 00:48:27
34 1087 Vincent Robinson Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:48:28
35 585 Frank McTominay Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:48:36
36 1885 Michael walsh Kendal AC V50 M 00:49:05
37 206 Dave Herne Chorley AC V40 M 00:49:15
38 351 Alex Smith Cumberland FR V40 M 00:49:19
39 131 Brian Hall Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:49:25
40 1860 Phil Clark Kendal AC V50 M 00:49:28
41 1711 Philip Waiting Kendal AC V40 M 00:49:29
42 538 Stephen Varney Kendal AC V50 M 00:49:39
43 478 Damian Jones Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:50:02
44 1499 Willie Richmond Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:50:14
45 872 Paul Giddings Preston Harr. V40 M 00:50:33
46 1080 Andrew Clough Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:50:49
47 1016 John Bertenshaw Wesham RR V40 M 00:50:57
48 320 Peter Booth Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:51:05
49 410 Alan Marshall Eden Runners V40 M 00:51:28
50 1412 Chris Adams Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:51:32
51 1878 Paul Mason Chorley AC V40 M 00:51:38
52 1093 Alex Turnbull Wigan Phoenix V50 M 00:51:43
53 1170 David Owen Keswick AC V40 M 00:51:44
54 679 Terry Hellings Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:51:46
55 592 Michael Leck Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:51:46
56 1669 Iain Povey Cumberland FR V40 M 00:51:56
57 302 John Rusius Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:52:24
58 1086 Paul Carroll Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:52:25
59 1724 Jan Kardasz Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:52:25
60 589 Steve Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:52:43
61 326 David Scott Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:52:49
62 866 John Griiffiths Preston Harr. V40 M 00:52:59
63 1887 Gary Moore Wesham RR V40 M 00:53:04
64 1015 Martin Bates Wesham RR V40 M 00:53:07
65 1883 Steve Steele Cumberland FR V40 M 00:53:09
66 479 Graham Pinder Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:53:19
67 288 Martin Brady Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:53:26
68 674 Gary Simpson Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:53:42
69 1851 Stephen Fletcher Chorley AC V50 M 00:53:48
70 1687 Nigel Parker Preston Harr. V50 M 00:53:52
71 1880 Mike Peat Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:54:06
72 1876 Michael McLoughlin Preston Harr. V50 M 00:54:13
73 1153 Paul Derbyshire Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:54:34
74 1660 Ken Dacre Kendal AC V50 M 00:54:42
75 1012 Ian Cosh Wesham RR V40 M 00:54:45
76 207 John McGinty Chorley AC V50 M 00:54:54
77 435 David Shaw Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:55:06
78 1884 Peter Acland Kendal AC V40 M 00:55:32
79 132 Peter Singleton Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:55:47
80 1084 David Jones Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:55:54
81 328 Ted Orell Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:55:58
82 421 Tony Brierley Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:56:01
83 457 Dave Heslop Garstang RC V40 M 00:56:03
84 709 Phil Burke North Fylde AC V40 M 00:56:16
85 1667 Graham Bailey Preston Harr. V50 M 00:56:26
86 1550 Phil Griffiths Garstang RC V40 M 00:56:29
87 1721 Stuart McGurk Kendal AC V40 M 00:56:29
88 1890 I Cooke North Fylde AC V50 M 00:56:40
89 209 Barry Chester Chorley AC V50 M 00:57:41
90 532 Ian Swallow Kendal AC V40 M 00:57:45
91 32 Alfred Waite Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 00:57:52
92 176 Stuart Hartley Burnley AC V40 M 00:58:02
93 1847 Barry Edwards Wesham RR V40 M 00:58:13
94 1217 Ron Kenyon Eden Runners V50 M 00:58:14
95 728 Dave Wood North Fylde AC V50 M 00:58:15
96 1500 Graham Robinson Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:58:15
97 1864 paul Crewe Dallam  SA V40 M 00:58:27
98 134 George James Blackpool & Fylde V50 M 00:58:36
99 1818 Rob Davis Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:58:47
100 1221 Dave Barraclough Garstang RC V40 M 00:58:48
101 584 Eryl Husband Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:58:49
102 1578 Derek Farrington Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:58:53
103 251 Ian Grace Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:58:55
104 1731 Howard Jones Cumberland FR V40 M 00:59:01
105 1241 Dave Simpson Preston Harr. V50 M 00:59:03
106 1727 David Culshaw Wigan Harr V50 M 00:59:07
107 481 Pat Thomas Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:59:16
108 414 Rick Bennett Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:59:23
109 725 Steve Minto North Fylde AC V50 M 00:59:31
110 1021 Phil Leaver Wesham RR V50 M 00:59:43
111 726 Tony Croft North Fylde AC V50 M 00:59:49
112 355 Bill James Cumberland FR V50 M 00:59:58
113 1697 Alan Dobson Preston Harr. V50 M 01:00:12
114 136 John Winters Blackpool & Fylde V50 M 01:00:25
115 255 Ken Williams Chorley Harr. V40 M 01:00:30
116 1269 John Hodgson Dallam  SA V50 M 01:00:49
117 483 Jeremy Clark Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M 01:00:52
118 1126 Albie Douglas Eden Runners V40 M 01:00:54
119 1703 Alan Wilkinson Blackpool & Fylde V50 M 01:01:06
120 541 Andrew Stafford Kendal AC V50 M 01:01:09
121 480 Simon Barton Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 01:01:13
122 1869 paul Taylor Wigan Phoenix V40 M 01:03:01
123 1030 Peter James West Pennine R. V40 M 01:03:20
124 348 Philip Hawley Cumberland FR V50 M 01:04:06
125 1901 Michael Murray Chorley Harr. V40 M 01:04:14
126 1681 David Dyson North Fylde AC V40 M 01:04:23
127 1821 Daniel Gilfoyle Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M 01:05:18
128 787 Eddie Murray Chorley AC V50 M 01:05:31
129 1722 Andrew Spiby Kendal AC V40 M 01:05:39
130 332 Harry Manning Clayton Le Moors V50 M 01:06:01
131 885 Brian Dearnaley Preston Harr. V50 M 01:06:04
132 1031 Andrew Biddle West Pennine R. V50 M 01:06:14
133 884 Joe Howard Preston Harr. V50 M 01:06:26
134 733 Mike Walsh North Fylde AC V50 M 01:08:06
135 881 Ben Higginson Preston Harr. V40 M 01:10:09
136 301 Jack McGuire Clayton Le Moors V40 M 01:11:51
137 299 Derek Grimes Clayton Le Moors V50 M 01:14:30
138 1874 Harry Blenkinsop Keswick AC V50 M 01:16:51
139 684 Bill Lock Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 01:19:06
140 533 Paul Percival-Smith Kendal AC V40 M 01:20:48
Division 1
7 Preston Harr. 34
6 North Fylde AC 49
5 Cumberland FR 89
4 Clayton Le Moors 110
3 Wesham RR 151
2 Lytham St Annes RR 193
1 Barrow & Furness Striders AC 197
Division 2
7 Wigan Phoenix 109
6 Kendal AC 159
5 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 162
Garstang RC
Southport Waterloo Ac
Division 3
10 Blackpool & Fylde 169
9 Chorley Harr. 233
8 Hoad Hill 333
Eden Runners
Helm Hill R.
Keswick AC
Mid Lancs Xc Vet 50
1 906 Steve Duxbury Rossendale Harr. V50 M 00:45:57
2 1027 Dave Waywell Wesham RR V50 M 00:46:49
3 1020 John Collier Wesham RR V50 M 00:48:02
4 1888 David Rawlings Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 00:48:06
5 353 Harry Jarrett Cumberland FR V50 M 00:48:09
6 451 Billy Johnstone Border Harr. V50 M 00:48:25
7 1885 Michael walsh Kendal AC V50 M 00:49:05
8 1860 Phil Clark Kendal AC V50 M 00:49:28
9 538 Stephen Varney Kendal AC V50 M 00:49:39
10 320 Peter Booth Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:51:05
11 1093 Alex Turnbull Wigan Phoenix V50 M 00:51:43
12 679 Terry Hellings Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:51:46
13 592 Michael Leck Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:51:46
14 326 David Scott Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:52:49
15 1851 Stephen Fletcher Chorley AC V50 M 00:53:48
16 1687 Nigel Parker Preston Harr. V50 M 00:53:52
17 1876 Michael McLoughlin Preston Harr. V50 M 00:54:13
18 1660 Ken Dacre Kendal AC V50 M 00:54:42
19 207 John McGinty Chorley AC V50 M 00:54:54
20 328 Ted Orell Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:55:58
21 421 Tony Brierley Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:56:01
22 1667 Graham Bailey Preston Harr. V50 M 00:56:26
23 1890 I Cooke North Fylde AC V50 M 00:56:40
24 209 Barry Chester Chorley AC V50 M 00:57:41
25 32 Alfred Waite Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 00:57:52
26 1217 Ron Kenyon Eden Runners V50 M 00:58:14
27 728 Dave Wood North Fylde AC V50 M 00:58:15
28 1500 Graham Robinson Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:58:15
29 134 George James Blackpool & Fylde V50 M 00:58:36
30 1241 Dave Simpson Preston Harr. V50 M 00:59:03
31 1727 David Culshaw Wigan Harr V50 M 00:59:07
32 725 Steve Minto North Fylde AC V50 M 00:59:31
33 1021 Phil Leaver Wesham RR V50 M 00:59:43
34 726 Tony Croft North Fylde AC V50 M 00:59:49
35 355 Bill James Cumberland FR V50 M 00:59:58
36 1697 Alan Dobson Preston Harr. V50 M 01:00:12
37 136 John Winters Blackpool & Fylde V50 M 01:00:25
38 1269 John Hodgson Dallam  SA V50 M 01:00:49
39 483 Jeremy Clark Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M 01:00:52
40 1703 Alan Wilkinson Blackpool & Fylde V50 M 01:01:06
41 541 Andrew Stafford Kendal AC V50 M 01:01:09
42 348 Philip Hawley Cumberland FR V50 M 01:04:06
43 1821 Daniel Gilfoyle Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M 01:05:18
44 787 Eddie Murray Chorley AC V50 M 01:05:31
45 332 Harry Manning Clayton Le Moors V50 M 01:06:01
46 885 Brian Dearnaley Preston Harr. V50 M 01:06:04
47 1031 Andrew Biddle West Pennine R. V50 M 01:06:14
48 884 Joe Howard Preston Harr. V50 M 01:06:26
49 733 Mike Walsh North Fylde AC V50 M 01:08:06
50 299 Derek Grimes Clayton Le Moors V50 M 01:14:30
51 1874 Harry Blenkinsop Keswick AC V50 M 01:16:51
52 684 Bill Lock Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 01:19:06
Teams
10 Kendal AC 24
9 Wesham RR 38
8 Clayton Le Moors 44
7 Preston Harr. 55
6 Chorley AC 58
5 North Fylde AC 82
4 Cumberland FR 82
3 Lytham St Annes RR 92
2 Blackpool & Fylde 106