Mid lancs Xc Senior Women Burnley
1 52 Pauline Powell Blackburn Harr. F 00:22:11
2 576 Louise Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe AC F 00:23:35
3 2131 Lynne Clough Wigan Phoenix V35 F 00:24:12
4 848 Philippa Walsh Preston Harr. V35 F 00:24:17
5 2136 Lynne Jolley Wigan Phoenix F 00:24:44
6 275 Candice Leah Clayton Le Moors F 00:24:45
7 1465 Sarah Scarrott Chorley Harr. F 00:25:02
8 685 Caroline Betmead North Fylde AC F 00:25:04
9 266 Anna Kelly Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:25:09
10 968 Celia Whelan Southport Waterloo Ac F 00:25:19
11 1245 Susan Samme Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:25:33
12 1217 Emma Deakin Preston Harr. F 00:25:41
13 974 Sue Cooper Southport Waterloo Ac V45 F 00:25:43
14 1122 Angela Brand-Barker Keswick AC V35 F 00:25:45
15 1841 Tracy Mitchell Clayton Le Moors F 00:25:54
16 1584 Katherine Sweatenham Southport Waterloo Ac F 00:25:57
17 1848 Alison Smith Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:26:02
18 402 Karen Heaviside Eden Runners V35 F 00:26:12
19 1837 Heather Corbishley Rossendale Harr. F 00:26:26
20 62 Jackie Taylor Blackburn Harr. V35 F 00:26:39
21 235 Claire Goulden Chorley Harr. V35 F 00:26:41
22 2274 karen Nash Preston Harr. V35 F 00:26:46
23 1859 Laura parsons Kendal AC F 00:27:07
24 1649 Marion Hesketh Preston Harr. V45 F 00:27:08
25 339 Samantha Ayers Cumberland FR F 00:27:14
26 690 Andrea Smith North Fylde AC V35 F 00:27:15
27 699 Vicky Barrett North Fylde AC V35 F 00:27:18
28 2302 Joanne O'Dowd Eden Runners V35 F 00:27:21
29 1155 Anastasia Bligh Blackpool & Fylde F 00:27:28
30 1091 Kathryn Culshaw Wigan Phoenix F 00:27:36
31 406 Theresa Douglas Eden Runners V45 F 00:27:39
32 846 Sarah Gohil Preston Harr. V35 F 00:27:41
33 2272 Lou Lyness Barrow & Furness Striders AC V45 F 00:27:48
34 696 Chrissie O'Connor North Fylde AC V45 F 00:27:52
35 2303 Natalie Quane Eden Runners F 00:27:56
36 577 Jayne Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC F 00:28:05
37 2285 Jnae Quime Kendal AC V35 F 00:28:16
38 1849 Jackie Commons Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:28:18
39 2134 Carol Hesketh Wigan Phoenix F 00:28:26
40 2146 Kath Hoyer Wesham RR V35 F 00:28:29
41 519 Helen Parsons Kendal AC F 00:28:29
42 1554 Pippa Haywood Garstang RC V35 F 00:28:31
43 572 Lauren Cooper Lancaster & Morecambe AC F 00:28:32
44 1658 Paula Lernelius Kendal AC V35 F 00:28:53
45 520 Christine Handsforth Kendal AC F 00:28:54
46 524 Dianne Priestley Kendal AC V45 F 00:28:57
47 404 Sally Spence Eden Runners V35 F 00:29:02
48 701 Ruth Calderbank North Fylde AC V45 F 00:29:04
49 2283 Dianna Capstick Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V35 F 00:29:15
50 2301 Irene Roche Clayton Le Moors V45 F 00:29:22
51 695 Julie Cruse North Fylde AC V35 F 00:29:26
52 234 Anna Marie Crabtree Chorley Harr. V35 F 00:29:42
53 796 Paula Homan Preston Harr. F 00:29:52
54 1469 Jan Atkins Chorley Harr. V45 F 00:30:00
55 1844 Alison Athroll Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:30:19
56 1551 Denise Griffiths Garstang RC V35 F 00:30:27
57 523 Marion Smith Kendal AC V45 F 00:30:42
58 1068 Debbie Dutton Wigan Phoenix V35 F 00:30:51
59 236 Sarah Bennett Chorley Harr. V35 F 00:30:55
60 2298 Kerry Jones Preston Harr. F 00:31:21
61 2143 Glenda Dobie Red Rose R.R. V35 F 00:31:29
62 238 Janet Chaplin Chorley Harr. V35 F 00:31:38
63 689 Helen Jolly North Fylde AC V35 F 00:31:52
64 1734 Carolyn Kevan Kendal AC V45 F 00:32:03
65 694 Coral Parton North Fylde AC V45 F 00:32:08
66 2145 Julie Murphy Wesham RR V35 F 00:32:14
67 687 Karen Dunsford North Fylde AC V35 F 00:32:18
68 1222 Janice Delaney North Fylde AC V35 F 00:32:39
69 1238 Sarah Tatton Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:32:59
70 267 Sue Middleton Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:33:10
71 693 Liz Routledge North Fylde AC V35 F 00:33:28
72 1070 Christine Hart Wigan Phoenix V45 F 00:33:36
73 1243 Catherine Taylor Lytham St Annes RR F 00:33:43
74 2167 Susie Kirkham Wesham RR V35 F 00:33:54
75 1559 Denise Hughes Garstang RC V35 F 00:34:24
76 1001 Pat Swarbrick Wesham RR V45 F 00:34:33
77 1852 Susan Hammond Eden Runners F 00:35:06
78 273 Kitty Garnett Clayton Le Moors V45 F 00:35:17
79 1224 Gwen James North Fylde AC V35 F 00:35:20
80 1865 Anne Docherty North Fylde AC V45 F 00:35:40
81 1241 Kinta Beaver Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:35:56
82 661 Rosemary Reid Lytham St Annes RR F 00:35:57
83 1239 Kate Formstone Lytham St Annes RR F 00:36:56
84 663 Marie Walsh Lytham St Annes RR F 00:37:21
85 778 Faye Holden Pendle AC F 00:38:25
86 1002 Marie Wyld Wesham RR V45 F 00:38:39
87 1624 Angela tranter Preston Harr. V35 F 00:39:38
88 662 Dawn Lock Lytham St Annes RR V45 F 00:42:23
89 793 Kathleen Griffith Preston Harr. F 00:42:31
90 794 kate Kendrick Preston Harr. F 00:42:34
Guest
1 1374 Mary Wilkinson Skipton Ac  (guest) F 00:22:47
2 1376 Susan Burn Burnley (gUest) V45 F 00:27:10
3 1375 Sue Jackson Guest V45 F 00:28:52
Division 1
1 Preston Harr. 38
2 Wigan Phoenix 38
3 Southport Waterloo Ac 39
4 Chorley Harriers 81
5 Kendal AC 101
6 Blackpool Fylde
Division 2
1 Clayton Le Moors 30
2 North Fylde AC 61
3 Eden Runners 77
4 Lytham St Annes RR 151
5 Wesham RR 178
6 Cumberland Fr
Division 3
1 Lancaster & Morecambe  AC 81
2 Garstang RC 173
Vet 35
1 2131 Lynne Clough Wigan Phoenix V35 F 00:24:12
2 848 Philippa Walsh Preston Harr. V35 F 00:24:17
3 266 Anna Kelly Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:25:09
4 1245 Susan Samme Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:25:33
5 974 Sue Cooper Southport Waterloo Ac V45 F 00:25:43
6 1122 Angela Brand-Barker Keswick AC V35 F 00:25:45
7 1848 Alison Smith Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:26:02
8 402 Karen Heaviside Eden Runners V35 F 00:26:12
9 62 Jackie Taylor Blackburn Harr. V35 F 00:26:39
10 235 Claire Goulden Chorley Harr. V35 F 00:26:41
11 2274 karen Nash Preston Harr. V35 F 00:26:46
12 1649 Marion Hesketh Preston Harr. V45 F 00:27:08
13 690 Andrea Smith North Fylde AC V35 F 00:27:15
14 699 Vicky Barrett North Fylde AC V35 F 00:27:18
15 2302 Joanne O'Dowd Eden Runners V35 F 00:27:21 48
16 406 Theresa Douglas Eden Runners V45 F 00:27:39
17 846 Sarah Gohil Preston Harr. V35 F 00:27:41
18 2272 Lou Lyness Barrow & Furness Striders AC V45 F 00:27:48
19 696 Chrissie O'Connor North Fylde AC V45 F 00:27:52
20 2285 Jnae Quime Kendal AC V45 F 00:28:16
21 1849 Jackie Commons Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:28:18
22 2146 Kath Hoyer Wesham RR V35 F 00:28:29
23 1554 Pippa Haywood Garstang RC V35 F 00:28:31
24 1658 Paula Lernelius Kendal AC V35 F 00:28:53
25 524 Dianne Priestley Kendal AC V45 F 00:28:57
26 404 Sally Spence Eden Runners V35 F 00:29:02
27 701 Ruth Calderbank North Fylde AC V45 F 00:29:04
28 2283 Dianna Capstick Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V35 F 00:29:15
29 2301 Irene Roche Clayton Le Moors V45 F 00:29:22
30 695 Julie Cruse North Fylde AC V35 F 00:29:26
31 234 Anna Marie Crabtree Chorley Harr. V35 F 00:29:42
32 1469 Jan Atkins Chorley Harr. V45 F 00:30:00
33 1844 Alison Athroll Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:30:19 102
34 1551 Denise Griffiths Garstang RC V35 F 00:30:27
35 523 Marion Smith Kendal AC V45 F 00:30:42
36 1068 Debbie Dutton Wigan Phoenix V35 F 00:30:51
37 236 Sarah Bennett Chorley Harr. V35 F 00:30:55
38 2143 Glenda Dobie Red Rose R.R. V35 F 00:31:29
39 238 Janet Chaplin Chorley Harr. V35 F 00:31:38
40 689 Helen Jolly North Fylde AC V35 F 00:31:52
41 1734 Carolyn Kevan Kendal AC V45 F 00:32:03
42 694 Coral Parton North Fylde AC V45 F 00:32:08
43 2145 Julie Murphy Wesham RR V35 F 00:32:14
44 687 Karen Dunsford North Fylde AC V35 F 00:32:18
45 1222 Janice Delaney North Fylde AC V35 F 00:32:39 138
46 1238 Sarah Tatton Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:32:59
47 267 Sue Middleton Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:33:10
48 693 Liz Routledge North Fylde AC V35 F 00:33:28
49 1070 Christine Hart Wigan Phoenix V45 F 00:33:28
50 2167 Susie Kirkham Wesham RR V35 F 00:33:43
51 1559 Denise Hughes Garstang RC V35 F 00:33:54
52 1001 Pat Swarbrick Wesham RR V45 F 00:34:24
53 273 Kitty Garnett Clayton Le Moors V45 F 00:35:06
54 1224 Gwen James North Fylde AC V35 F 00:35:17
55 1865 Anne Docherty North Fylde AC V45 F 00:35:20
56 1241 Kinta Beaver Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:35:57
57 1002 Marie Wyld Wesham RR V45 F 00:38:25
58 1624 Angela tranter Preston Harr. V35 F 00:38:39
59 662 Dawn Lock Lytham St Annes RR V45 F 00:42:23
Teams
1 Preston Harr. 25
2 Clayton Le Moors 30
3 Eden Runners 39
4 North Fylde AC 46
5 Kendal AC 66
6 Chorley Harr. 75
7 Wigan Phoenix 84
8 Lytham St Annes RR 104
9 Garstang RC 105
10 Wesham RR 112
Vet 45
1 974 Sue Cooper Southport Waterloo Ac V45 F 00:25:43
2 1649 Marion Hesketh Preston Harr. V45 F 00:27:08
3 406 Theresa Douglas Eden Runners V45 F 00:27:39
4 2272 Lou Lyness Barrow & Furness Striders AC V45 F 00:27:48
5 696 Chrissie O'Connor North Fylde AC V45 F 00:27:52
6 524 Dianne Priestley Kendal AC V45 F 00:28:57
7 701 Ruth Calderbank North Fylde AC V45 F 00:29:04
8 2301 Irene Roche Clayton Le Moors V45 F 00:29:22
9 1469 Jan Atkins Chorley Harr. V45 F 00:30:00
10 523 Marion Smith Kendal AC V45 F 00:30:42
11 1734 Carolyn Kevan Kendal AC V45 F 00:32:03
12 694 Coral Parton North Fylde AC V45 F 00:32:08
13 1070 Christine Hart Wigan Phoenix V45 F 00:33:28
14 1001 Pat Swarbrick Wesham RR V45 F 00:34:24
15 273 Kitty Garnett Clayton Le Moors V45 F 00:35:06
16 1865 Anne Docherty North Fylde AC V45 F 00:35:20
17 1002 Marie Wyld Wesham RR V45 F 00:38:25
18 662 Dawn Lock Lytham St Annes RR V45 F 00:42:23
Teams V45
North Fylde AC 24
Kendal AC 27