Mid Lancs Xc  Senior Men  Witton Park
1 56 Ben Fish Blackburn Harr. M 00:38:05
2 129 Jonothan Prowse Blackpool & Fylde M 00:38:32
3 2159 Charlie Pass Wesham RR M 00:40:43
4 1633 Ben Harrison Preston Harr. M 00:40:51
5 704 Malcolm Eadie North Fylde AC M 00:41:11
6 1014 Alex Rowe Wesham RR V40 M 00:41:15
7 782 Chris Fishlock Pendle AC M 00:41:23
8 21 Pat Miller Barrow & Furness Striders AC M 00:41:30
9 2291 Andrew Brindle Chorley AC M 00:41:40
10 439 Liam Barton Blackburn Harr. M 00:41:46
11 876 Steve Smith Preston Harr. V40 M 00:41:50
12 2295 Chris Brogan Barrow Furness Striders (NC) V40 M 00:41:53
13 707 Stuart Robinson North Fylde AC M 00:42:00
14 1999 Brian Thompson Cumberland FR V40 M 00:42:02
15 857 Steve Hallas Preston Harr. M 00:42:06
16 654 Adam Clancey Liverpool  Pembroke & Sefton Ac M 00:42:30
17 1018 Gary Pendlebury Wesham RR V50 M 00:42:38
18 867 Dave Parkinson Preston Harr. V40 M 00:42:46
19 714 John Houghton North Fylde AC V40 M 00:42:59
20 25 Peter Willacy Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:43:02
21 861 Gary Wilson Preston Harr. M 00:43:11
22 906 Steve Duxbury Rossendale Harr. V50 M 00:43:16
23 1003 Les Cornwall Wesham RR M 00:43:23
24 922 Steven Wilkinson Southport Waterloo Ac M 00:43:26
25 2278 Jonathon Bridge Blackburn Harr. M 00:43:30
26 1929 Anthony Laslam Eden Runners M 00:43:51
27 655 Colin Jones Liverpool  Pembroke & Sefton Ac M 00:43:56
28 983 Richard Bowker Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:44:00
29 237 Anthony Wolton Chorley Harr. M 00:58:30
30 875 Ray Kenny Preston Harr. V40 M 00:44:22
31 1010 Ian Sharples Wesham RR V40 M 00:44:25
32 945 Neil Adshead Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:44:32
33 586 Chris Breakall Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:44:36
34 127 Daniel Hayes Blackpool & Fylde M 00:44:38
35 1029 Neil Holding West Pennine R. V40 M 00:44:43
36 297 John Roche Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:44:45
37 1166 Gary Westhead Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:44:46
38 1645 Phil Quibell Preston Harr. V40 M 00:44:47
39 2173 Lee Barlow Wesham RR M 00:44:48
40 456 Mike Whyatt Garstang RC V40 M 00:44:51
41 1020 John Collier Wesham RR V50 M 00:44:52
42 584 Eryl Husband Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:45:03
43 2310 Graham Cunliffe Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:45:07
44 585 Frank McTominay Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:45:07
45 1089 Phil Christopher Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:45:08
46 715 Gary Johnston North Fylde AC V40 M 00:45:10
47 555 Sean Brady Lancaster & Morecambe  AC M 00:45:18
48 243 Malc Christie Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:46:17
49 713 Les Endean North Fylde AC V40 M 00:45:22
50 128 Christopher Essex_Crosby Blackpool & Fylde M 00:45:29
51 817 Alan Metcalfe Preston Harr. V40 M 00:45:40
52 717 Mick Cronshaw North Fylde AC V40 M 00:45:41
53 131 Brian Hall Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:45:47
54 1027 Dave Waywell Wesham RR V60 M 00:45:49
55 437 Robert Barton Blackburn Harr. M 00:45:54
56 296 Brian Horrock Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:45:57
57 1178 Edward Reynold Chorley AC M 00:46:07
58 245 Tony Totham Chorley Harr. V40 M 01:05:27
59 291 Tony Chew Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:46:19
60 1272 Gary Shaw Clayton Le Moors M 00:46:21
61 1087 Vincent Robinson Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:46:30
62 2165 Peter Cruse Wesham RR V40 M 00:46:37
63 706 Tony Codling North Fylde AC V40 M 00:46:55
64 1120 Richard Unwin Keswick AC V40 M 00:46:56
65 22 Garry Dixon Barrow & Furness Striders AC M 00:46:59
66 312 Mark Wightman Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:46:59
67 1015 Martin Bates Wesham RR V40 M 00:47:03
68 682 Nigel Thompson Lytham St Annes RR M 00:47:05
69 1221 Aaron Gow North Fylde AC M 00:47:07
70 673 Dave Dunn Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:47:11
71 2314 Sean Ruane Eden Runners M 00:47:16
72 478 Damian Jones Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:47:22
73 1017 Derek Buckley Wesham RR V40 M 00:47:26
74 1977 Anthony  Gotts Rossendale Harr. M 00:47:27
75 246 Alan Alty Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:45:19
76 1180 Paul Mason Chorley AC V40 M 00:47:34
77 873 John Rainford Preston Harr. V40 M 00:47:40
78 1726 John Quine Kendal AC V40 M 00:47:42
79 1113 Pat McIver Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:47:45
80 463 Geoff Lyons Garstang RC V40 M 00:47:48
81 1081 Barry Abram Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:47:53
82 2176 Richard David Wesham RR V40 M 00:47:54
83 529 Peter Ackland Kendal AC V40 M 00:47:55
84 886 Alan Appleby Preston Harr. V50 M 00:47:56
85 1080 Andrew Clough Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:48:02
86 2308 Barry Brock Clayton Le Moors M 00:48:06
87 34 Peter Liviston Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 00:48:07
88 2296 Chris Tidmarsh Kendal AC V40 M 00:48:08
89 1005 Andy Yelland Wesham RR M 00:48:12
90 1571 Ian Pudge Rossendale Harr. M 00:48:18
91 455 Criag Greenough Garstang RC M 00:48:19
92 1644 Ian Atkinson Preston Harr. V40 M 00:48:31
93 1718 John Anderson Pendle AC V50 M 00:48:35
94 460 Tony Pritchard Garstang RC V50 M 00:48:36
96 1228 Stuart Willilams North Fylde AC M 00:48:40
97 2273 David Nash Preston Harr. M 00:48:42
98 1128 Colin Valentine Keswick AC V40 M 00:49:01
99 674 Tony Croft Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:49:04
100 995 Stephen James Southport Waterloo Ac V60 M 00:49:05
101 458 Alan Hartley Garstang RC V40 M 00:49:08
102 677 Willie Richmond Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:49:11
103 479 Graham Pinder Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:49:13
104 453 Phill Cornall Garstang RC M 00:49:14
105 1982 Tony Spicer Rossendale Harr. V50 M 00:49:15
106 2294 Peter Broome Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:49:17
107 293 James Hickie Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:49:17
108 1093 Alex Turnbull Wigan Phoenix V50 M 00:49:17
109 63 Tony Wood Blackburn Harr. V50 M 00:49:19
110 668 Graham Webster Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:49:21
111 679 Terry Hellings Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:49:25
112 1270 Ian Robinson Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:49:29
113 2313 Russell Mabbutt Wesham RR V40 M 00:49:32
114 2315 karl Ducio Wigan Phoenix M 00:49:33
115 410 Alan Marshall Eden Runners V40 M 00:49:35
116 2284 Andrew jackson Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:49:41
117 1028 Glen Mitchell West Pennine R. M 00:49:48
118 2307 Paul Hindmarsh Clayton Le Moors M 00:49:50
119 2288 John Wright North Fylde AC M 00:49:50
120 2299 David Parker Barrow & Furness Striders AC M 00:49:52
121 2300 David Hindle Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:49:57
122 326 David Scott Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:50:02
123 1276 David Salmon Clayton Le Moors M 00:50:11
124 1175 David Biddulph Chorley AC M 00:50:15
125 247 Ian Grace Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:54:32
126 1581 Stephen Marshall Southport Waterloo Ac M 00:50:17
127 785 Stephen Rouse Pendle AC M 00:50:25
128 2267 Edward Lynch Pendle AC M 00:50:27
129 448 Richard Taylor Blackburn Harr. M 00:50:34
130 288 Martin Brady Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:50:35
131 2174 Steve Myerscough Wesham RR M 00:50:38
132 1424 David Shaw Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:50:50
133 2011 Craig Shaw Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 00:50:54
134 249 Steve Thomas Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:56:40
135 987 Brian Davey Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:51:08
136 898 Ian Cookson Red Rose R.R. V50 M 00:51:21
137 716 Ian Close North Fylde AC V40 M 00:51:39
138 858 Sunil Gohil Preston Harr. M 00:51:45
139 1729 Stuart McGurk Kendal AC V40 M 00:51:46
140 2252 John Hampson Preston Harr. V40 M 00:51:51
141 991 Stephen Williams Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M 00:51:54
142 2160 Mark Midgley Wesham RR M 00:51:58
143 1648 Graham Bailey Preston Harr. V50 M 00:52:05
144 1714 Dean Thompson Pendle AC M 00:52:06
145 2311 Stephen Wilson Cumberland FR V40 M 00:52:08
146 2172 Arthur Swarbrick Wesham RR V50 M 00:52:11
147 2124 David Worthington Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:52:41
148 2282 Trevor Uttley North Fylde AC M 00:52:41
149 587 Billy Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:52:43
150 1548 Dave Barraclough Garstang RC V40 M 00:53:01
151 250 Peter Starkey Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:53:02
152 433 Adrian Shorrock Blackburn Harr. M 00:53:04
153 1550 Phil Griffiths Garstang RC V40 M 00:53:13
154 1008 Brian Porter Wesham RR M 00:53:14
155 2279 Bill Eadie North Fylde AC V40 M 00:53:20
156 1549 Richard Jones Garstang RC M 00:53:32
157 728 Dave Wood North Fylde AC V50 M 00:53:46
158 2164 Barry Edwards Wesham RR V40 M 00:53:51
159 893 Phil Dean Red Rose R.R. V40 M 00:54:08
160 134 George James Blackpool & Fylde V60 M 00:54:19
161 251 Ian Williams Chorley Harr. M 00:47:30
162 1467 Carl Pittendreigh Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:50:16
163 2171 Graham Vickers Wesham RR V40 M 00:54:48
164 2309 Robert Mitchell Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:54:56
165 2244 Stuart Hartley Burnley AC V40 M 00:55:01
166 133 Alan Smart Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:55:13
167 1032 David Culshaw Wigan Harr V50 M 00:55:19
168 2280 Paul Griffiths Preston Harr. M 00:55:20
169 209 Barry Chester Chorley AC V50 M 00:55:21
170 32 Alfred Waite Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 00:55:31
171 1006 Jonathan Lawson Wesham RR M 00:55:42
172 1165 Robert Massey Blackpool & Fylde V50 M 00:55:48
173 892 Geoff Orrick Red Rose R.R. V50 M 00:55:58
174 411 Dave Spence Eden Runners V40 M 00:56:02
175 1756 John Marshall Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V40 M 00:56:03
176 589 Steve Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:56:05
177 2305 Ron Bray Blackpool & Fylde V60 M 00:56:10
178 721 David Dyson North Fylde AC V40 M 00:56:11
179 2214 Trevor Cossins Eden Runners M 00:56:26
180 2312 George Thompson Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:56:27
181 726 Tony Croft North Fylde AC V50 M 00:56:27
182 990 Brian Grice Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M 00:56:30
183 2293 Steve Abbott North Fylde AC V40 M 00:56:31
184 1470 Mark Ellithorn Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:44:04
185 981 John Vis Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:56:45
186 1639 Alan Dobson Preston Harr. V50 M 00:56:57
187 541 Andrew Stafford Kendal AC V50 M 00:56:59
188 30 David Spencer Barrow & Furness Striders AC V60 M 00:57:14
189 409 Dave Peacock Eden Runners V40 M 00:57:33
190 1030 Peter James West Pennine R. V40 M 00:57:40
191 1061 Dave Woodward West Pennine R. V40 M 00:58:05
192 1717 Paul Wilson Pendle AC V40 M 00:58:16
193 380 David Cummings Trawden Ac V40 M 00:58:18
194 1481 Michael Murray Chorley Harr. V40 M 01:00:35
195 2177 Peter Bartlett Wesham RR V50 M 00:58:46
196 1930 Paul Flynn Eden Runners V40 M 00:58:52
197 2286 Dave Lee Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:51:03
198 683 Paul Walsh Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 01:01:01
199 1031 Andrew Biddle West Pennine R. V50 M 01:01:57
200 2304 Richard Hughes Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M 01:02:30
201 212 John Swift Chorley AC V60 M 01:02:41
202 731 Derek Wilson North Fylde AC V60 M 01:03:03
203 358 Noel Hakeman Dallam  SA V60 M 01:03:18
204 2289 Neil Morris Wesham RR V40 M 01:03:27
205 483 Jeremy Clark Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M 01:04:23
206 332 Harry Manning Clayton Le Moors V60 M 01:04:36
207 2292 Jonathan Grundy Chorley Harr. M 00:54:25
208 2297 Kevin O'neil Kendal AC V40 M 01:05:50
209 330 John Amos Clayton Le Moors V60 M 01:06:21
210 301 Jack McGuire Clayton Le Moors V40 M 01:08:57
1 Guest
2 1365 Matt Moorhouse Guest M 00:39:01
3 1361 Stuart Hemmings Guest M 00:44:11
4 1363 Dave Haygarth Guest M 00:47:59
5 1364 Matthew Pixton Guest M 00:51:10
1362 Peter Nichol Guest V40 M 00:53:54
Teams
Division 1
1 Preston Harr. 99
2 North Fylde AC 181
3 Clayton Le Moors 315
4 Barrow & Furness Striders AC 426
5 Preston Harr. B 432
6 Wigan Phoenix 486
7 Lytham St Annes RR 550
Division 2
1 Wesham RR 119
2 Blackpool & Fylde 281
3 Lancaster & Morecambe  AC 472
4 North Fylde AC  B 627
5 Clayton Le Moors  B 661
Division 3
1 Wesham RR  B 379
2 Southport Waterloo Ac 439
3 Chorley Harr. 462
4 Garstang RC 501
5 Kendal AC 568
6 Eden Runners 745
Division 4
1 Blackburn Harr. 327
2 Pendle Ac 691
3 Chorley Harr.  B 1049
Mid Lancs Xc  Vet 40 Men Witton Park
1 1014 Alex Rowe Wesham RR V40 M 00:41:15
2 876 Steve Smith Preston Harr. V40 M 00:41:50
3 2295 Chris Brogan Barrow Furness Striders (NC) V40 M 00:41:53
4 1999 Brian Thompson Cumberland FR V40 M 00:42:02
5 1018 Gary Pendlebury Wesham RR V50 M 00:42:38
6 867 Dave Parkinson Preston Harr. V40 M 00:42:46
7 714 John Houghton North Fylde AC V40 M 00:42:59
8 25 Peter Willacy Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:43:02
9 906 Steve Duxbury Rossendale Harr. V50 M 00:43:16
10 983 Richard Bowker Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:44:00
11 1470 Mark Ellithorn Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:44:04
12 875 Ray Kenny Preston Harr. V40 M 00:44:22
13 1010 Ian Sharples Wesham RR V40 M 00:44:25
14 945 Neil Adshead Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:44:32
15 586 Chris Breakall Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:44:36
16 1029 Neil Holding West Pennine R. V40 M 00:44:43
17 297 John Roche Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:44:45
18 1166 Gary Westhead Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:44:46
19 1645 Phil Quibell Preston Harr. V40 M 00:44:47
20 456 Mike Whyatt Garstang RC V40 M 00:44:51
21 1020 John Collier Wesham RR V50 M 00:44:52
22 584 Eryl Husband Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:45:03
23 2310 Graham Cunliffe Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:45:07
24 585 Frank McTominay Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:45:07
25 1089 Phil Christopher Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:45:08
26 715 Gary Johnston North Fylde AC V40 M 00:45:10
27 246 Alan Alty Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:45:19
28 713 Les Endean North Fylde AC V40 M 00:45:22
29 817 Alan Metcalfe Preston Harr. V40 M 00:45:40
30 717 Mick Cronshaw North Fylde AC V40 M 00:45:41
31 131 Brian Hall Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:45:47
32 1027 Dave Waywell Wesham RR V60 M 00:45:49
33 296 Brian Horrock Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:45:57
34 243 Malc Christie Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:46:17
35 291 Tony Chew Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:46:19
36 1087 Vincent Robinson Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:46:30
37 2165 Peter Cruse Wesham RR V40 M 00:46:37
38 706 Tony Codling North Fylde AC V40 M 00:46:55
39 1120 Richard Unwin Keswick AC V40 M 00:46:56
40 312 Mark Wightman Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:46:59
41 1015 Martin Bates Wesham RR V40 M 00:47:03
42 673 Dave Dunn Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:47:11
43 478 Damian Jones Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:47:22
44 1017 Derek Buckley Wesham RR V40 M 00:47:26
45 251 Ken Williams Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:47:30
46 1180 Paul Mason Chorley AC V40 M 00:47:34
47 873 John Rainford Preston Harr. V40 M 00:47:40
48 1726 John Quine Kendal AC V40 M 00:47:42
49 1113 Pat McIver Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:47:45
50 463 Geoff Lyons Garstang RC V40 M 00:47:48
51 1081 Barry Abram Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:47:53
52 2176 Richard David Wesham RR V40 M 00:47:54
53 529 Peter Ackland Kendal AC V40 M 00:47:55
54 886 Alan Appleby Preston Harr. V50 M 00:47:56
55 1080 Andrew Clough Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:48:02
56 34 Peter Liviston Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 00:48:07
57 2296 Chris Tidmarsh Kendal AC V40 M 00:48:08
58 1644 Ian Atkinson Preston Harr. V40 M 00:48:31
59 1718 John Anderson Pendle AC V50 M 00:48:35
60 460 Tony Pritchard Garstang RC V50 M 00:48:36
61 1128 Colin Valentine Keswick AC V40 M 00:49:01
62 674 Gary Simpson Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:49:04
63 995 Stephen James Southport Waterloo Ac V60 M 00:49:05
64 458 Alan Hartley Garstang RC V40 M 00:49:08
65 677 Willie Richmond Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:49:11
66 479 Graham Pinder Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:49:13
67 1982 Tony Spicer Rossendale Harr. V50 M 00:49:15
68 2294 Peter Broome Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:49:17
69 293 James Hickie Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:49:17
70 1093 Alex Turnbull Wigan Phoenix V50 M 00:49:17
71 63 Tony Wood Blackburn Harr. V50 M 00:49:19
72 668 Graham Webster Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:49:21
73 679 Terry Hellings Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:49:25
74 1270 Ian Robinson Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:49:29
75 2313 Russell Mabbutt Wesham RR V40 M 00:49:32
76 410 Alan Marshall Eden Runners V40 M 00:49:35
77 2300 David Hindle Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:49:57
78 326 David Scott Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:50:02
79 1467 Carl Pittendreigh Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:50:16
80 288 Martin Brady Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:50:35
81 1424 David Shaw Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:50:50
82 2286 Dave Lee Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:51:03
83 987 Brian Davey Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:51:08
84 898 Ian Cookson Red Rose R.R. V50 M 00:51:21
85 716 Ian Close North Fylde AC V40 M 00:51:39
86 1729 Stuart McGurk Kendal AC V40 M 00:51:46
87 2252 John Hampson Preston Harr. V40 M 00:51:51
88 991 Stephen Williams Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M 00:51:54
89 1648 Graham Bailey Preston Harr. V50 M 00:52:05
90 1714 Ian Atkinson Preston Harr. V40 M 00:52:06
91 2311 Stephen Wilson Cumberland FR V40 M 00:52:08
92 2172 Arthur Swarbrick Wesham RR V50 M 00:52:11
93 2124 David Worthington Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:52:41
94 587 Billy Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:52:43
96 1548 Dave Barraclough Garstang RC V40 M 00:53:01
97 250 Peter Starkey Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:53:02
98 1550 Phil Griffiths Garstang RC V40 M 00:53:13
99 2279 Bill Eadie North Fylde AC V40 M 00:53:20
100 728 Dave Wood North Fylde AC V50 M 00:53:46
101 2164 Barry Edwards Wesham RR V40 M 00:53:51
102 893 Phil Dean Red Rose R.R. V40 M 00:54:08
103 134 George James Blackpool & Fylde V60 M 00:54:19
104 247 Ian Grace Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:54:32
105 2171 Graham Vickers Wesham RR V40 M 00:54:48
106 2309 Robert Mitchell Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:54:56
107 2244 Stuart Hartley Burnley AC V40 M 00:55:01
108 133 Alan Smart Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:55:13
109 1032 David Culshaw Wigan Harr V50 M 00:55:19
110 209 Barry Chester Chorley AC V50 M 00:55:21
111 32 Alfred Waite Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 00:55:31
112 1165 Robert Massey Blackpool & Fylde V50 M 00:55:48
113 892 Geoff Orrick Red Rose R.R. V50 M 00:55:58
114 411 Dave Spence Eden Runners V40 M 00:56:02
115 1756 John Marshall Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V40 M 00:56:03
116 589 Steve Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:56:05
117 2305 Ron Bray Blackpool & Fylde V60 M 00:56:10
118 721 David Dyson North Fylde AC V40 M 00:56:11
119 2312 George Thompson Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:56:27
120 726 Tony Croft North Fylde AC V50 M 00:56:27
121 990 Brian Grice Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M 00:56:30
122 2293 Steve Abbott North Fylde AC V40 M 00:56:31
123 249 Steve Thomas Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:56:40
124 981 John Vis Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:56:45
125 1639 Alan Dobson Preston Harr. V50 M 00:56:57
126 541 Andrew Stafford Kendal AC V50 M 00:56:59
127 30 David Spencer Barrow & Furness Striders AC V60 M 00:57:14
128 409 Dave Peacock Eden Runners V40 M 00:57:33
129 1030 Peter James West Pennine R. V40 M 00:57:40
130 1061 Steve Grimshaw Wigan Harr V40 M 00:58:05
131 1717 Paul Wilson Pendle AC V40 M 00:58:16
132 380 David Cummings Trawden Ac V40 M 00:58:18
133 2177 Peter Bartlett Wesham RR V50 M 00:58:46
134 1930 Paul Flynn Eden Runners V40 M 00:58:52
135 1481 Michael Murray Chorley Harr. V40 M 01:00:35
136 683 Paul Walsh Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 01:01:01
137 1031 Andrew Biddle West Pennine R. V50 M 01:01:57
138 2304 Richard Hughes Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M 01:02:30
139 212 John Swift Chorley AC V60 M 01:02:41
140 731 Derek Wison North Fylde AC V60 M 01:03:03
141 358 Noel Hakeman Dallam  SA V60 M 01:03:18
142 2289 Neil Morris Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 01:03:27
143 483 Jeremy Clark Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M 01:04:23
144 332 Harry Manning Clayton Le Moors V60 M 01:04:36
145 245 Tony Totham Chorley Harr. V40 M 01:05:27
146 2297 Kevin O'neil Kendal AC V40 M 01:05:50
147 330 John Amos Clayton Le Moors V60 M 01:06:21
148 301 Jack McGuire Clayton Le Moors V40 M 01:08:57
Vet 40 teams
Division 1
1 Preston Harr. 39
2 Wesham RR 40
3 North Fylde AC 91
4 Clayton Le Moors 108
5 Wigan Phoenix 167
6 Lytham St Annes RR 238
7 Kendal AC 243
Division 2
1 Southport Waterloo Ac 168
2 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 175
3 Garstang RC 192
4 Blackpool & Fylde 218
5 Barrow & Furness Striders AC 254
6 Eden Runners 448
Division 3
1 Chorley Harr. 117
2 Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers 299
Mid Lancs Xc  Vet 50 Men Witton Park
1 1018 Gary Pendlebury Wesham RR V50 M 00:42:38
2 906 Steve Duxbury Rossendale Harr. V50 M 00:43:16
3 1020 John Collier Wesham RR V50 M 00:44:52
4 1027 Dave Waywell Wesham RR V60 M 00:45:49
5 886 Alan Appleby Preston Harr. V50 M 00:47:56
6 34 Peter Liviston Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 00:48:07
7 1718 John Anderson Pendle AC V50 M 00:48:35
8 460 Tony Pritchard Garstang RC V50 M 00:48:36
9 995 Stephen James Southport Waterloo Ac V60 M 00:49:05
10 1982 Tony Spicer Rossendale Harr. V50 M 00:49:15
11 1093 Alex Turnbull Wigan Phoenix V50 M 00:49:17
12 63 Tony Wood Blackburn Harr. V50 M 00:49:19
13 668 Graham Webster Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:49:21
14 679 Terry Hellings Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:49:25
15 1270 Ian Robinson Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:49:29
16 326 David Scott Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:50:02
17 2286 Dave Lee Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:51:03
18 898 Ian Cookson Red Rose R.R. V50 M 00:51:21
19 991 Stephen Williams Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M 00:51:54
20 1648 Graham Bailey Preston Harr. V50 M 00:52:05
21 2172 Arthur Swarbrick Wesham RR V50 M 00:52:11
22 2124 David Worthington Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:52:41
23 728 Dave Wood North Fylde AC V50 M 00:53:46
24 134 George James Blackpool & Fylde V60 M 00:54:19
25 2309 Robert Mitchell Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:54:56
26 1032 David Culshaw Wigan Harr V50 M 00:55:19
27 209 Barry Chester Chorley AC V50 M 00:55:21
28 32 Alfred Waite Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 00:55:31
29 1165 Robert Massey Blackpool & Fylde V50 M 00:55:48
30 892 Geoff Orrick Red Rose R.R. V50 M 00:55:58
31 2305 Ron Bray Blackpool & Fylde V60 M 00:56:10
32 2312 George Thompson Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:56:27
33 726 Tony Croft North Fylde AC V50 M 00:56:27
34 990 Brian Grice Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M 00:56:30
35 1639 Alan Dobson Preston Harr. V50 M 00:56:57
36 541 Andrew Stafford Kendal AC V50 M 00:56:59
37 30 David Spencer Barrow & Furness Striders AC V60 M 00:57:14
38 2177 Peter Bartlett Wesham RR V50 M 00:58:46
39 683 Paul Walsh Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 01:01:01
40 1031 Andrew Biddle West Pennine R. V50 M 01:01:57
41 2304 Richard Hughes Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M 01:02:30
42 212 John Swift Chorley AC V60 M 01:02:41
43 731 Derek Wison North Fylde AC V60 M 01:03:03
44 358 Noel Hakeman Dallam  SA V60 M 01:03:18
45 483 Jeremy Clark Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M 01:04:23
46 332 Harry Manning Clayton Le Moors V60 M 01:04:36
47 330 John Amos Clayton Le Moors V60 M 01:06:21
Teams Vet 50 Men
1 Wesham RR 24
2 Preston Harr. 58
3 Lytham St Annes RR 63
4 Clayton Le Moors 69
5 Barrow & Furness Striders AC 69
6 Blackpool & Fylde 81
7 Southport Waterloo Ac 91
8 North Fylde AC 96
Mid Lancs Xc  Vet 60 Men  Witton Park
1
2 1027 Dave Waywell Wesham RR V60 M 00:45:49
3 995 Stephen James Southport Waterloo Ac V60 M 00:49:05
4 326 David Scott Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:50:02
5 134 George James Blackpool & Fylde V60 M 00:54:19
6 2305 Ron Bray Blackpool & Fylde V60 M 00:56:10
7 30 David Spencer Barrow & Furness Striders AC V60 M 00:57:14
8 212 John Swift Chorley AC V60 M 01:02:41
9 731 Derek Wison North Fylde AC V60 M 01:03:03
10 358 Noel Hakeman Dallam  SA V60 M 01:03:18
11 332 Harry Manning Clayton Le Moors V60 M 01:04:36
330 John Amos Clayton Le Moors V60 M 01:06:21
Teams Vet 60 Men
1 Clayton Le Moors 21