Mid Lancs Xc  Senior Women  Witton Park
1 52 Pauline Powell Blackburn Harr. F 00:22:49
2 515 Rebecca Robinson Kendal AC F 00:23:42
3 576 Louise Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe AC F 00:24:08
4 2131 Lynne Clough Wigan Phoenix V35 F 00:24:37
5 685 Caroline Betmead North Fylde AC F 00:25:07
6 1245 Susan Samme Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:25:11
7 848 Philippa Walsh Preston Harr. V35 F 00:25:13
8 1217 Emma Deakin Preston Harr. F 00:25:36
9 62 Jackie Taylor Blackburn Harr. V35 F 00:26:18
10 402 Karen Heaviside Eden Runners V35 F 00:26:22
11 1584 Katherine Sweatenham Southport Waterloo Ac F 00:26:42
12 968 Celia Whelan Southport Waterloo Ac F 00:26:46
13 2274 karen Nash Preston Harr. V35 F 00:27:04
14 974 Sue Cooper Southport Waterloo Ac V45 F 00:27:11
15 339 Samantha Ayers Cumberland FR F 00:27:24
16 2303 Natalie Quane Eden Runners F 00:27:29
17 2302 Joanne O'Dowd Eden Runners V35 F 00:27:39
18 2306 Lindsay Hudson Clayton Le Moors F 00:27:46
19 699 Vicky Barrett North Fylde AC V35 F 00:28:03
20 229 Diane Wall Chorley Harr. F 00:28:06
21 235 Claire Goulden Chorley Harr. V35 F 00:28:09
22 1649 Marion Hesketh Preston Harr. V45 F 00:28:13
23 2152 Michaela Dempsey Wesham RR V35 F 00:28:27
24 850 Jane Hodkinson Preston Harr. V35 F 00:28:35
25 1155 Anastasia Bligh Blackpool & Fylde F 00:28:36
26 2272 Lou Lyness Barrow & Furness Striders AC V45 F 00:28:41
27 1091 Kathryn Culshaw Wigan Phoenix F 00:28:45
28 1658 Paula Lernelius Kendal AC V35 F 00:28:58
29 1988 Rhiannon Jones Cumberland FR F 00:28:58
30 524 Dianne Priestley Kendal AC V45 F 00:29:01
31 846 Sarah Gohil Preston Harr. V35 F 00:29:05
32 1115 Jayne Dennison Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V35 F 00:29:09
33 700 Alison Titterington North Fylde AC V45 F 00:29:11
34 404 Sally Spence Eden Runners V35 F 00:29:11
35 701 Ruth Calderbank North Fylde AC V45 F 00:29:13
36 1547 Vera Vandenbrande Eden Runners V35 F 00:29:17
37 2146 Kath Hoyer Wesham RR V35 F 00:29:24
38 1554 Pippa Haywood Garstang RC V35 F 00:29:31
39 263 Andrea Barrowclough Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:29:50
40 2285 Jnae Quime Kendal AC V35 F 00:29:55
41 691 Jane Hodgkinson North Fylde AC V35 F 00:30:00
42 997 Bernadette Dickinson Wesham RR V35 F 00:30:03
43 695 Julie Cruse North Fylde AC V35 F 00:30:07
44 234 Anna Marie Crabtree Chorley Harr. V35 F 00:30:19
45 2179 Jenny Salt Wesham RR F 00:30:30
46 1469 Jan Atkins Chorley Harr. V45 F 00:30:33
47 1997 Karen Blackey Cumberland FR V35 F 00:30:39
48 2301 Irene Roche Clayton Le Moors V45 F 00:30:46
49 2218 Liz Stanfield Southport Waterloo Ac V35 F 00:30:47
50 523 Marion Smith Kendal AC V45 F 00:30:48
51 667 Heather Wells Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:31:04
52 2283 Dianna Capstick Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V35 F 00:31:10
53 1551 Denise Griffiths Garstang RC V35 F 00:31:18
54 236 Sarah Bennett Chorley Harr. V35 F 00:32:04
55 238 Janet Chaplin Chorley Harr. V35 F 00:32:11
56 796 Paula Homan Preston Harr. F 00:32:21
57 1572 Tracy Ireland Rossendale Harr. V35 F 00:32:30
58 2239 Chris Davies Blackpool & Fylde V45 F 00:32:33
59 2145 Julie Murphy Wesham RR V35 F 00:32:51
60 228 Daryl Peters Chorley Harr. V45 F 00:33:07
61 843 Julie Palmer Preston Harr. F 00:33:13
62 1224 Gwen James North Fylde AC V35 F 00:33:24
63 1734 Carolyn Kevan Kendal AC V45 F 00:33:36
64 1991 Lynn Woolcock Cumberland FR F 00:33:39
65 694 Coral Parton North Fylde AC V45 F 00:33:43
66 267 Sue Middleton Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:33:47
67 689 Helen Jolly North Fylde AC V35 F 00:34:39
68 2298 Kerry Jones Preston Harr. F 00:34:41
69 239 Bernice Greenhalgh Chorley Harr. V45 F 00:35:51
70 1001 Pat Swarbrick Wesham RR V45 F 00:36:21
71 2277 Kirsty Taylor Chorley AC F 00:36:27
72 661 Rosemary Reid Lytham St Annes RR F 00:37:12
73 2251 Caroline Hampson Preston Harr. V35 F 00:38:01
74 1230 Eileen Swallow North Fylde AC V45 F 00:38:10
75 1240 Stephanie Eccles Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:39:24
76 663 Marie Walsh Lytham St Annes RR F 00:39:29
77 793 Kathleen Griffith Preston Harr. F 00:40:24
78 1555 Philamena Lupton Garstang RC V45 F 00:40:30
79 662 Dawn Lock Lytham St Annes RR V45 F 00:41:12
80 1624 Angela tranter Preston Harr. V35 F 00:42:32
Division 1
1 Preston Harr. 28
2 Southport Waterloo Ac 37
3 Kendal AC 60
4 Chorley Harr. 112
Divison 2
1 Eden Runners 43
2 North Fylde AC 57
3 Cumberland FR 91
4 Wesham RR 102
5 Clayton Le Moors 105
6 Lytham St Annes RR 129
Division 3
1 Garstang RC 169
Mid Lancs  Vet Women
1 2131 Lynne Clough Wigan Phoenix V35 F 00:24:37
2 1245 Susan Samme Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:25:11
3 848 Philippa Walsh Preston Harr. V35 F 00:25:13
4 62 Jackie Taylor Blackburn Harr. V35 F 00:26:18
5 402 Karen Heaviside Eden Runners V35 F 00:26:22
6 2274 karen Nash Preston Harr. V35 F 00:27:04
7 974 Sue Cooper Southport Waterloo Ac V45 F 00:27:11
8 2302 Joanne O'Dowd Eden Runners V35 F 00:27:39
9 699 Vicky Barrett North Fylde AC V35 F 00:28:03
10 235 Claire Goulden Chorley Harr. V35 F 00:28:09
11 1649 Marion Hesketh Preston Harr. V45 F 00:28:13
12 2152 Michaela Dempsey Wesham RR V35 F 00:28:27
13 850 Jane Hodkinson Preston Harr. V35 F 00:28:35
14 2272 Lou Lyness Barrow & Furness Striders AC V45 F 00:28:41
15 1658 Paula Lernelius Kendal AC V35 F 00:28:58
16 524 Dianne Priestley Kendal AC V45 F 00:29:01
17 846 Sarah Gohil Preston Harr. V35 F 00:29:05
18 1115 Jayne Dennison Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V35 F 00:29:09
19 404 Sally Spence Eden Runners V35 F 00:29:11
20 700 Alison Titterington North Fylde AC V45 F 00:29:11
21 701 Ruth Calderbank North Fylde AC V45 F 00:29:13
22 1547 Vera Vandenbrande Eden Runners V35 F 00:29:17
23 2146 Kath Hoyer Wesham RR V35 F 00:29:24
24 1554 Pippa Haywood Garstang RC V35 F 00:29:31
25 263 Andrea Barrowclough Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:29:50
26 2285 Jnae Quime Kendal AC V35 F 00:29:55
27 691 Jane Hodgkinson North Fylde AC V35 F 00:30:00
28 997 Bernadette Dickinson Wesham RR V35 F 00:30:03
29 695 Julie Cruse North Fylde AC V35 F 00:30:07
30 234 Anna Marie Crabtree Chorley Harr. V35 F 00:30:19
31 1469 Jan Atkins Chorley Harr. V45 F 00:30:33
32 1997 Karen Blackey Cumberland FR V35 F 00:30:39
33 2301 Irene Roche Clayton Le Moors V45 F 00:30:46
34 2218 Liz Stanfield Southport Waterloo Ac V35 F 00:30:47
35 523 Marion Smith Kendal AC V45 F 00:30:48
36 667 Heather Wells Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:31:04
37 2283 Dianna Capstick Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V35 F 00:31:10
38 1551 Denise Griffiths Garstang RC V35 F 00:31:18
39 236 Sarah Bennett Chorley Harr. V35 F 00:32:04
40 238 Janet Chaplin Chorley Harr. V35 F 00:32:11
41 1572 Tracy Ireland Rossendale Harr. V35 F 00:32:30
42 2239 Chris Davies Blackpool & Fylde V45 F 00:32:33
43 2145 Julie Murphy Wesham RR V35 F 00:32:51
44 228 Daryl Peters Chorley Harr. V45 F 00:33:07
45 1224 Gwen James North Fylde AC V35 F 00:33:24
46 1734 Carolyn Kevan Kendal AC V45 F 00:33:36
47 694 Coral Parton North Fylde AC V45 F 00:33:43
48 267 Sue Middleton Clayton Le Moors V35 F 00:33:47
49 689 Helen Jolly North Fylde AC V35 F 00:34:39
50 239 Bernice Greenhalgh Chorley Harr. V45 F 00:35:51
51 1001 Pat Swarbrick Wesham RR V45 F 00:36:21
52 2251 Caroline Hampson Preston Harr. V35 F 00:38:01
53 1230 Eileen Swallow North Fylde AC V45 F 00:38:10
54 1240 Stephanie Eccles Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 00:39:24
55 1555 Philamena Lupton Garstang RC V45 F 00:40:30
56 662 Dawn Lock Lytham St Annes RR V45 F 00:41:12
57 1624 Angela tranter Preston Harr. V35 F 00:42:32
Vet 35  Team
1 Preston Harr. 18
2 Eden Runners 46
3 North Fylde AC 47
4 Kendal AC 54
5 Wesham RR 60
6 Chorley Harr. 68
7 Lytham St Annes RR 90
8 Clayton Le Moors 103
9 Garstang RC 114
Mid Lancs Xc Vet 45 Ladies
1 974 Sue Cooper Southport Waterloo Ac V45 F 00:27:11
2 1649 Marion Hesketh Preston Harr. V45 F 00:28:13
3 2272 Lou Lyness Barrow & Furness Striders AC V45 F 00:28:41
4 524 Dianne Priestley Kendal AC V45 F 00:29:01
5 700 Alison Titterington North Fylde AC V45 F 00:29:11
6 701 Ruth Calderbank North Fylde AC V45 F 00:29:13
7 1469 Jan Atkins Chorley Harr. V45 F 00:30:33
8 2301 Irene Roche Clayton Le Moors V45 F 00:30:46
9 523 Marion Smith Kendal AC V45 F 00:30:48
10 2239 Chris Davies Blackpool & Fylde V45 F 00:32:33
11 228 Daryl Peters Chorley Harr. V45 F 00:33:07
12 1734 Carolyn Kevan Kendal AC V45 F 00:33:36
13 694 Coral Parton North Fylde AC V45 F 00:33:43
14 239 Bernice Greenhalgh Chorley Harr. V45 F 00:35:51
15 1001 Pat Swarbrick Wesham RR V45 F 00:36:21
16 1230 Eileen Swallow North Fylde AC V45 F 00:38:10
17 1555 Philamena Lupton Garstang RC V45 F 00:40:30
18 662 Dawn Lock Lytham St Annes RR V45 F 00:41:12
Teams Vet 45
1 North Fylde AC 21
2 Kendal AC 22
3 Chorley Harr. 29