Mid Lancs Xc Senior Men Burnley
1 129 Jonothan Prowse Blackpool & Fylde M 00:35:17
2 56 Ben Fish Blackburn Harr. M 00:35:25
3 1203 Eddie Simpson Preston Harr. M 00:35:52
4 292 Mark Aspinall Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:36:33
5 570 Michael Aspinall Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 00:36:59
6 2132 Andy Ward Wigan Phoenix M 00:37:51
7 704 Malcolm Eadie North Fylde AC M 00:37:58
8 2159 Charlie Pass Wesham RR M 00:38:00
9 876 Steve Smith Preston Harr. V40 M 00:38:25
10 707 Stuart Robinson North Fylde AC M 00:38:33
11 1699 Steve Angus Border Harr. M 00:38:37
12 1014 Alex Rowe Wesham RR V40 M 00:38:41
13 1989 Graeme Mason Cumberland FR M 00:38:46
14 2291 Andrew Brindle Chorley AC M 00:38:48
15 281 Andy Stubbs Clayton Le Moors M 00:38:51
16 855 Matt Livingstone Preston Harr. M 00:39:07
17 284 Garry Wilkinson Clayton Le Moors M 00:39:08
18 1999 Brian Thompson Cumberland FR V40 M 00:39:08
19 290 Ian Greenwood Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:39:38
20 25 Peter Willacy Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:39:46
21 1018 Gary Pendlebury Wesham RR V50 M 00:39:52
22 867 Dave Parkinson Preston Harr. V40 M 00:39:57
23 1836 Andy Buttery Rossendale Harr. M 00:40:03
24 1079 Chris Wilson Wigan Phoenix M 00:40:07
25 906 Steve Duxbury Rossendale Harr. V50 M 00:40:10
26 1003 Les Cornwall Wesham RR M 00:40:12
27 297 John Roche Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:40:14
28 1834 Thornton Taylor Rossendale Harr. V40 M 00:40:17
29 714 John Houghton North Fylde AC V40 M 00:40:26
30 1075 Mo Manir Wigan Phoenix M 00:40:28
31 983 Richard Bowker Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:40:36
32 586 Chris Breakall Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:40:37
33 703 Jason Barlow North Fylde AC M 00:40:45
34 1835 Steve Clawson Rossendale Harr. M 00:40:55
35 1089 Phil Christopher Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:40:58
36 1621 Paul Baxendale Preston Harr. V40 M 00:41:00
37 670 Steve Moore Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:41:02
38 682 Nigel Thompson Lytham St Annes RR M 00:41:05
39 131 Brian Hall Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:41:09
40 1082 Andy Eccles Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:41:19
41 456 Mike Whyatt Garstang RC V40 M 00:41:23
42 817 Alan Metcalfe Preston Harr. V40 M 00:41:28
43 1020 John Collier Wesham RR V50 M 00:41:29
44 2173 Lee Barlow Wesham RR M 00:41:33
45 1027 Dave Waywell Wesham RR V60 M 00:41:34
46 875 Ray Kenny Preston Harr. V40 M 00:41:37
47 291 Tony Chew Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:41:39
48 784 Michael Hunt Pendle AC M 00:41:40
49 1680 William Johnstone Border Harr. V50 M 00:41:50
50 474 Christopher Howie Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:41:52
51 2137 Mark Lynch Wigan Phoenix M 00:41:57
52 584 Eryl Husband Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:42:00
53 1847 Gordon Thompson Preston Harr. V40 M 00:42:00
54 585 Frank McTominay Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:42:06
55 879 Ashley Nixon Preston Harr. V40 M 00:42:07
56 312 Mark Wightman Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:42:12
57 1272 Gary Shaw Clayton Le Moors M 00:42:19
58 715 Gary Johnston North Fylde AC V40 M 00:42:23
59 583 Mark Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 00:42:24
60 717 Mick Cronshaw North Fylde AC V40 M 00:42:26
61 708 Ali Welsh North Fylde AC V40 M 00:42:31
62 1862 David Barker Preston Harr. V40 M 00:42:31
63 1753 Chris Hartley Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:42:33
64 279 Chris Balderson Clayton le Moors (NC) M 00:42:37
65 565 Chris Adams Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:42:37
66 1087 Vincent Robinson Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:42:37
67 128 Christopher Essex_Crosby Blackpool & Fylde M 00:42:41
68 2135 Paul Wheale Wigan Phoenix M 00:42:48
69 861 Gary Wilson Preston Harr. M 00:42:53
70 706 Tony Codling North Fylde AC V40 M 00:43:04
71 280 Neil Worswick Clayton Le Moors M 00:43:07
72 531 Allan Miller Kendal AC V40 M 00:43:12
73 883 Phil Walsh Preston Harr. V50 M 00:43:17
74 296 Brian Horrock Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:43:20
75 1977 Anthony Gotts Rossendale Harr. M 00:43:26
76 323 Barry Mitchell Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:43:29
77 22 Garry Dixon Barrow & Furness Striders AC M 00:43:33
78 1017 Derek Buckley Wesham RR V40 M 00:43:33
79 455 Criag Greenough Garstang RC M 00:43:36
80 896 Fred Lynch Red Rose R.R. V40 M 00:43:39
81 2314 Sean Ruane Eden Runners M 00:43:40
82 673 Dave Dunn Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:43:41
83 1221 Aaron Gow North Fylde AC M 00:43:42
84 871 Mike O'Donnell Preston Harr. V40 M 00:43:43
85 1850 Mike Cunningham Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:43:43
86 475 Gary Dover Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:43:46
87 1842 Michael O'Donnell Clayton Le Moors M 00:43:50
88 1869 Pete Pollitt Cumberland FR M 00:43:53
89 2308 Barry Brock Clayton Le Moors M 00:43:55
90 1580 Neil Rothwell Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:43:56
91 1086 Paul Carroll Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:43:57
92 1851 Steven Foley Wigan Phoenix M 00:44:03
93 320 Peter Booth Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:44:10
94 1846 Andrew Delaney North Fylde AC M 00:44:12
96 2273 David Watson Preston Harr. M 00:44:12
97 1843 Matthew Bacon Barrow & Furness Striders AC M 00:44:19
98 779 Matthew Bona Pendle AC M 00:44:20
99 1228 Stuart Willilams North Fylde AC M 00:44:20
100 1718 John Anderson Pendle AC V50 M 00:44:20
101 785 Stephen Rouse Pendle AC M 00:44:24
102 1726 John Quine Kendal AC V40 M 00:44:24
103 460 Tony Pritchard Garstang RC V50 M 00:44:25
104 1867 David Kyne Blackpool & Fylde M 00:44:26
105 1005 Andy Yelland Wesham RR M 00:44:27
106 453 Phill Cornall Garstang RC M 00:44:33
107 529 Peter Ackland Kendal AC V40 M 00:44:34
108 1016 John Bertenshaw Wesham RR V40 M 00:44:40
109 995 Stephen James Southport Waterloo Ac V60 M 00:44:43
110 679 Terry Hellings Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:44:47
111 1080 Andrew Clough Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:44:48
112 1276 David Salmon Clayton Le Moors M 00:44:55
113 2294 Peter Broome Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:44:55
114 1853 Alex Cran Clayton Le Moors M 00:44:57
115 288 Martin Brady Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:44:59
116 1840 Keiron Mitchell Clayton Le Moors M 00:45:00
117 677 Willie Richmond Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:45:03
118 587 Billy Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:45:10
119 479 Graham Pinder Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:45:14
120 410 Alan Marshall Eden Runners V40 M 00:45:23
121 2313 Russell Mabbutt Wesham RR V40 M 00:45:23
122 2267 Edward Lynch Pendle AC M 00:45:24
123 63 Tony Wood Blackburn Harr. V50 M 00:45:25
124 283 Alan Life Clayton Le Moors M 00:45:31
125 326 David Scott Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:45:32
126 478 Damian Jones Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:45:37
127 1982 Stuart Reeve Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:45:41
128 132 Peter Singleton Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:45:44
129 1870 Paul Hindmarch Clayton Le Moors M 00:45:45
130 1270 Ian Robinson Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:45:47
131 1094 Roy Hart Wigan Phoenix V60 M 00:45:53
132 2284 Andrew Jackson Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:46:03
133 448 Richard Taylor Blackburn Harr. M 00:46:04
134 1860 Mike Cronshaw Kendal AC V50 M 00:46:09
135 433 Adrian Shorrock Blackburn Harr. M 00:46:25
136 2282 Trevor Uttley North Fylde AC M 00:46:26
137 293 James Hickie Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:46:30
138 898 Ian Cookson Red Rose R.R. V50 M 00:46:32
139 2172 Arthur Swarbrick Wesham RR V50 M 00:46:34
140 458 Alan Hartley Garstang RC V40 M 00:46:37
141 991 Stephen Williams Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M 00:46:38
142 2300 David Hindle Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:46:42
143 1868 Michael Toms Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:46:53
144 1183 Simon Townsend Chorley AC V40 M 00:46:56
145 716 Ian Close North Fylde AC V40 M 00:46:57
146 1714 Dean Thompson Pendle AC M 00:47:01
147 1279 David Bate Clayton Le Moors M 00:47:03
148 59 Richard Robb Blackburn Harr. M 00:47:06
149 987 Brian Davey Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:47:08
150 1424 David Shaw Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:47:09
151 1028 Glen Mitchell West Pennine R. M 00:47:10
152 1655 Mark Walker Kendal AC V40 M 00:47:11
153 589 Steve Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:47:17
154 457 Dave Heslop Garstang RC V40 M 00:47:25
155 2160 Mark Midgley Wesham RR M 00:47:32
156 1154 James Unsworth Blackpool & Fylde M 00:47:34
157 1872 Mike Peat Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V40 M 00:47:36
158 2311 Stephen Wilson Cumberland FR V40 M 00:47:37
159 1069 Paul Derbyshire Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:47:38
160 1874 Mick Nolan Blackburn Harr. V40 M 00:47:45
161 1578 Derek Farrington Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:48:06
162 1857 Alan Cornthwaite Cumberland FR M 00:48:26
163 2124 David Worthington Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:48:30
164 671 Neil Roberts Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:48:41
165 1854 David Horrocks Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:48:43
166 893 Phil Dean Red Rose R.R. V40 M 00:48:45
167 1729 Stuart McGurk Kendal AC V40 M 00:48:49
168 1163 Alan Wilkinson Blackpool & Fylde V50 M 00:48:54
169 2280 Paul Griffiths Preston Harr. M 00:49:07
170 133 Alan Smart Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:49:12
171 328 Ted Orell Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:49:17
172 454 Lee Bacon Garstang RC M 00:49:18
173 1549 Richard Jones Garstang RC M 00:49:20
174 2164 Barry Edwards Wesham RR V40 M 00:49:22
175 709 Phil Burke North Fylde AC V40 M 00:49:25
176 1873 Nick Langfield Eden Runners V40 M 00:49:26
177 1871 Peter Nichol Chorley AC V40 M 00:49:33
178 411 Dave Spence Eden Runners V40 M 00:49:38
179 892 Geoff Orritt Red Rose R.R. V50 M 00:49:51
180 2292 Jonathan Grundy Chorley Harr. M 00:49:53
181 1626 Robert Gillies Preston Harr. V50 M 00:49:55
182 1165 Robert Massey Blackpool & Fylde V50 M 00:50:00
183 30 David Spencer Barrow & Furness Striders AC V60 M 00:50:03
184 134 George James Blackpool & Fylde V60 M 00:50:11
185 728 Dave Wood North Fylde AC V50 M 00:50:21
186 1006 Jonathan Lawson Wesham RR M 00:50:29
187 2293 Steve Abbott North Fylde AC V40 M 00:50:33
188 209 Barry Chester Chorley AC V50 M 00:50:35
189 1481 Michael Murray Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:50:41
190 1030 Peter James West Pennine R. V40 M 00:51:01
191 1756 John Marshall Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V40 M 00:51:01
192 1008 Brian Porter Wesham RR V40 M 00:51:08
193 1951 Ernie Nixon Eden Runners V40 M 00:51:11
194 726 Tony Croft North Fylde AC V50 M 00:51:13
195 981 John Vis Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:51:17
196 298 Vinny Broderick Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:51:26
197 309 Robert Hirst Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:51:28
198 2305 Ron Bray Blackpool & Fylde V60 M 00:51:35
199 380 David Cummings Trawden Ac V40 M 00:51:53
200 990 Brian Grice Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M 00:51:56
201 865 Peter Carter Preston Harr. M 00:52:03
202 233 Graham Schofield Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:52:08
203 1639 Alan Dobson Preston Harr. V50 M 00:52:11
204 324 Michael Wrigley Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:52:14
205 1733 Dave Whitehead Kendal AC V40 M 00:52:26
206 2171 Graham Vickers Wesham RR V40 M 00:52:31
207 683 Paul Walsh Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:52:36
208 136 John Winters Blackpool & Fylde V60 M 00:52:44
209 1029 Neil Holding West Pennine R. V40 M 00:52:51
210 1061 David Woodward West Pennine R. V40 M 00:52:51
211 541 Andrew Stafford Kendal AC V50 M 00:53:01
212 1920 Ron Kenyon Eden Runners V50 M 00:53:13
213 1717 Paul Wilson Pendle AC V40 M 00:53:19
214 884 Joe Howard Preston Harr. V60 M 00:53:30
215 1856 George Parrington Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V50 M 00:53:36
216 2177 Peter Bartlett Wesham RR V50 M 00:53:38
217 409 Dave Peacock Eden Runners V40 M 00:54:02
218 1855 Adam Muckle Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V40 M 00:54:10
219 1838 John Tibke Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V40 M 00:54:12
220 1109 Michael Kirkham Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:54:35
221 1861 Peter Ferguson Kendal AC V40 M 00:54:39
222 1151 Howard Henshaw Blackpool & Fylde V60 M 00:54:53
223 1864 Bob Shepherd Preston Harr. V60 M 00:55:13
224 1858 Malcolm Sherwood North Fylde AC V50 M 00:56:00
225 533 Paul Percival-Smith Kendal AC V40 M 00:56:11
226 1031 Andrew Biddle West Pennine R. V50 M 00:56:18
227 1866 Norman Bateman North Fylde AC V60 M 00:56:28
228 231 Gary Jones Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:56:44
229 2304 Richard Hughes Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M 00:57:16
230 1863 Keith Gresty Wesham RR V60 M 00:57:26
231 332 Harry Manning Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:57:29
232 358 Noel Hakeman Dallam  SA V60 M 00:57:52
233 483 Jeremy Clark Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M 00:57:57
234 881 Ben Higginson Preston Harr. V40 M 00:59:20
235 1830 John Chadwick Preston Harr. M 01:00:02
236 330 John Amos Clayton Le Moors V60 M 01:00:50
237 301 Jack McGuire Clayton Le Moors V40 M 01:01:28
238 1026 Dave Young Wesham RR V50 M 01:06:14
239 901 Richard Packer Red Rose R.R. V60 M 01:06:52
Guest
1 1378 Christopher Winward Salford Harriers (Guest) M 00:37:10
2 1370 Paul Burnett Wharfedale (guest) M 00:41:11
3 1380 Stuart Hemmings Horwick Rmi (Guest) M 00:42:53
4 1381 Jamie Brownhill Guest M 00:46:15
5 1382 David Cross Guest V50 M 00:49:25
6 1383 Michael Moorehead Settle Harr(Guest) V40 M 00:56:43
Division 1
1 Preston Harr. 123
2 Clayton Le Moors 124
3 Wigan Phoenix 180
4 North Fylde AC 191
5 Preston Harr. B 352
6 Lytham St Annes RR 542
Barrow & Furness Striders AC
Division 2
1 Wesham RR 148
2 Lancaster & Morecambe  AC 265
3 Clayton Le Moors  B 415
4 Blackpool & Fylde 499
5 North Fylde AC  B 537
6 Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers 727
Cumberland FR
Division 3
1 Wesham RR  B 590
2 Southport Waterloo Ac 599
3 Garstang RC 617
4 Kendal AC 728
5 Eden Runners 954
Chorley Harr.
Blackpool & Fylde B
Division 4
1 Wigan Phoenix  B 563
2 Pendle Ac 608
3 Blackburn Harr. 696
4 Lancaster & Morecambe AC B 847
5 Blackpool & Fylde  B 1104
Chorley Harr.  B
Chorley Ac
Vet 40
6 25 Peter Willacy Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:39:46
85 1424 David Shaw Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:47:09
111 30 David Spencer Barrow & Furness Striders AC V60 M 00:50:03
67 63 Tony Wood Blackburn Harr. V50 M 00:45:25
92 1874 Mick Nolan Blackburn Harr. V40 M 00:47:45
18 131 Brian Hall Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:41:09
60 2294 Peter Broome Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:44:55
71 132 Peter Singleton Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:45:44
100 1163 Alan Wilkinson Blackpool & Fylde V50 M 00:48:54
101 133 Alan Smart Blackpool & Fylde V40 M 00:49:12
110 1165 Robert Massey Blackpool & Fylde V50 M 00:50:00
112 134 George James Blackpool & Fylde V60 M 00:50:11
125 2305 Ron Bray Blackpool & Fylde V60 M 00:51:35
134 136 John Winters Blackpool & Fylde V60 M 00:52:44
147 1151 Howard Henshaw Blackpool & Fylde V60 M 00:54:53
26 1680 William Johnstone Border Harr. V50 M 00:41:50
82 1183 Simon Townsend Chorley AC V40 M 00:46:56
106 1871 Peter Nichol Chorley AC V40 M 00:49:33
115 209 Barry Chester Chorley AC V50 M 00:50:35
116 1481 Michael Murray Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:50:41
128 233 Graham Schofield Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:52:08
153 231 Gary Jones Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:56:44
1 292 Mark Aspinall Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:36:33
5 290 Ian Greenwood Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:39:38
10 297 John Roche Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:40:14
25 291 Tony Chew Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:41:39
31 312 Mark Wightman Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:42:12
42 296 Brian Horrock Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:43:20
43 323 Barry Mitchell Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:43:29
51 320 Peter Booth Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:44:10
61 288 Martin Brady Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:44:59
68 326 David Scott Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:45:32
70 1982 Stuart Reeve Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:45:41
72 1270 Ian Robinson Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:45:47
75 293 James Hickie Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:46:30
80 2300 David Hindle Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:46:42
81 1868 Michael Toms Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:46:53
97 1854 David Horrocks Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:48:43
102 328 Ted Orell Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:49:17
123 298 Vinny Broderick Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:51:26
124 309 Robert Hirst Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:51:28
130 324 Michael Wrigley Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:52:14
156 332 Harry Manning Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:57:29
160 330 John Amos Clayton Le Moors V60 M 01:00:50
161 301 Jack McGuire Clayton Le Moors V40 M 01:01:28
4 1999 Brian Thompson Cumberland FR V40 M 00:39:08
90 2311 Stephen Wilson Cumberland FR V40 M 00:47:37
157 358 Noel Hakeman Dallam  SA V60 M 00:57:52
65 410 Alan Marshall Eden Runners V40 M 00:45:23
105 1873 Nick Langfield Eden Runners V40 M 00:49:26
107 411 Dave Spence Eden Runners V40 M 00:49:38
120 1951 Ernie Nixon Eden Runners V40 M 00:51:11
138 1920 Ron Kenyon Eden Runners V50 M 00:53:13
143 409 Dave Peacock Eden Runners V40 M 00:54:02
20 456 Mike Whyatt Garstang RC V40 M 00:41:23
54 460 Tony Pritchard Garstang RC V50 M 00:44:25
78 458 Alan Hartley Garstang RC V40 M 00:46:37
88 457 Dave Heslop Garstang RC V40 M 00:47:25
64 479 Graham Pinder Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:45:14
69 478 Damian Jones Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:45:37
158 483 Jeremy Clark Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M 00:57:57
40 531 Allan Miller Kendal AC V40 M 00:43:12
53 1726 John Quine Kendal AC V40 M 00:44:24
55 529 Peter Ackland Kendal AC V40 M 00:44:34
74 1860 Mike Cronshaw Kendal AC V50 M 00:46:09
86 1655 Mark Walker Kendal AC V40 M 00:47:11
99 1729 Stuart McGurk Kendal AC V40 M 00:48:49
131 1733 Dave Whitehead Kendal AC V40 M 00:52:26
137 541 Andrew Stafford Kendal AC V50 M 00:53:01
146 1861 Peter Ferguson Kendal AC V40 M 00:54:39
150 533 Paul Percival-Smith Kendal AC V40 M 00:56:11
89 1872 Mike Peat Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V40 M 00:47:36
118 1756 John Marshall Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V40 M 00:51:01
141 1856 George Parrington Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V50 M 00:53:36
144 1855 Adam Muckle Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V40 M 00:54:10
145 1838 John Tibke Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V40 M 00:54:12
14 586 Chris Breakall Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:40:37
27 584 Eryl Husband Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:42:00
29 585 Frank McTominay Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:42:06
36 1753 Chris Hartley Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:42:33
37 565 Chris Adams Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:42:37
63 587 Billy Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:45:10
87 589 Steve Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:47:17
94 2124 David Worthington Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:48:30
17 670 Steve Moore Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:41:02
46 673 Dave Dunn Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:43:41
58 679 Terry Hellings Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:44:47
62 677 Willie Richmond Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:45:03
96 671 Neil Roberts Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:48:41
133 683 Paul Walsh Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:52:36
12 714 John Houghton North Fylde AC V40 M 00:40:26
32 715 Gary Johnston North Fylde AC V40 M 00:42:23
33 717 Mick Cronshaw North Fylde AC V40 M 00:42:26
34 708 Ali Welsh North Fylde AC V40 M 00:42:31
39 706 Tony Codling North Fylde AC V40 M 00:43:04
83 716 Ian Close North Fylde AC V40 M 00:46:57
104 709 Phil Burke North Fylde AC V40 M 00:49:25
113 728 Dave Wood North Fylde AC V50 M 00:50:21
114 2293 Steve Abbott North Fylde AC V40 M 00:50:33
121 726 Tony Croft North Fylde AC V50 M 00:51:13
149 1858 Malcolm Sherwood North Fylde AC V50 M 00:56:00
152 1866 Norman Bateman North Fylde AC V60 M 00:56:28
52 1718 John Anderson Pendle AC V50 M 00:44:20
139 1717 Paul Wilson Pendle AC V40 M 00:53:19
2 876 Steve Smith Preston Harr. V40 M 00:38:25
8 867 Dave Parkinson Preston Harr. V40 M 00:39:57
16 1621 Paul Baxendale Preston Harr. V40 M 00:41:00
21 817 Alan Metcalfe Preston Harr. V40 M 00:41:28
24 875 Ray Kenny Preston Harr. V40 M 00:41:37
28 1847 Gordon Thompson Preston Harr. V40 M 00:42:00
30 879 Ashley Nixon Preston Harr. V40 M 00:42:07
35 1862 David Barker Preston Harr. V40 M 00:42:31
41 883 Phil Walsh Preston Harr. V50 M 00:43:17
47 871 Mike O'Donnell Preston Harr. V40 M 00:43:43
109 1626 Robert Gillies Preston Harr. V50 M 00:49:55
129 1639 Alan Dobson Preston Harr. V50 M 00:52:11
140 884 Joe Howard Preston Harr. V60 M 00:53:30
148 1864 Bob Shepherd Preston Harr. V60 M 00:55:13
159 881 Ben Higginson Preston Harr. V40 M 00:59:20
45 896 Fred Lynch Red Rose R.R. V40 M 00:43:39
76 898 Ian Cookson Red Rose R.R. V50 M 00:46:32
98 893 Phil Dean Red Rose R.R. V40 M 00:48:45
108 892 Geoff Orritt Red Rose R.R. V50 M 00:49:51
163 901 Richard Packer Red Rose R.R. V60 M 01:06:52
9 906 Steve Duxbury Rossendale Harr. V50 M 00:40:10
11 1834 Thornton Taylor Rossendale Harr. V40 M 00:40:17
13 983 Richard Bowker Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:40:36
48 1850 Mike Cunningham Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:43:43
49 1580 Neil Rothwell Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:43:56
57 995 Stephen James Southport Waterloo Ac V60 M 00:44:43
79 991 Stephen Williams Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M 00:46:38
84 987 Brian Davey Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:47:08
93 1578 Derek Farrington Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:48:06
122 981 John Vis Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:51:17
127 990 Brian Grice Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M 00:51:56
154 2304 Richard Hughes Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M 00:57:16
126 380 David Cummings Trawden Ac V40 M 00:51:53
3 1014 Alex Rowe Wesham RR V40 M 00:38:41
7 1018 Gary Pendlebury Wesham RR V50 M 00:39:52
22 1020 John Collier Wesham RR V50 M 00:41:29
23 1027 Dave Waywell Wesham RR V60 M 00:41:34
44 1017 Derek Buckley Wesham RR V40 M 00:43:33
56 1016 John Bertenshaw Wesham RR V40 M 00:44:40
66 2313 Russell Mabbutt Wesham RR V40 M 00:45:23
77 2172 Arthur Swarbrick Wesham RR V50 M 00:46:34
103 2164 Barry Edwards Wesham RR V40 M 00:49:22
119 1008 Brian Porter Wesham RR V40 M 00:51:08
132 2171 Graham Vickers Wesham RR V40 M 00:52:31
142 2177 Peter Bartlett Wesham RR V50 M 00:53:38
155 1863 Keith Gresty Wesham RR V60 M 00:57:26
162 1026 Dave Young Wesham RR V50 M 01:06:14
117 1030 Peter James West Pennine R. V40 M 00:51:01
135 1029 Neil Holding West Pennine R. V40 M 00:52:51
136 1061 David Woodward West Pennine R. V40 M 00:52:51
151 1031 Andrew Biddle West Pennine R. V50 M 00:56:18
15 1089 Phil Christopher Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:40:58
19 1082 Andy Eccles Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:41:19
38 1087 Vincent Robinson Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:42:37
50 1086 Paul Carroll Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:43:57
59 1080 Andrew Clough Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:44:48
73 1094 Roy Hart Wigan Phoenix V60 M 00:45:53
91 1069 Paul Derbyshire Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:47:38
Vet 40  Division 1
1 Clayton Le Moors 41
2 Preston Harr. 47
3 Wesham RR 55
4 North Fylde AC 111
5 Wigan Phoenix 122
6 Lytham St Annes RR 183
7 Kendal AC 222
Division 2
1 Southport Waterloo Ac 167
2 Garstang RC 240
3 Blackpool & Fylde 249
4 Eden Runners 396
5 Lancaster & Morecambe  AC 490
Division 3
1 Red Rose R.R. 327
2 West Pennine R. 536
Vet 50
1 1018 Gary Pendlebury Wesham RR V50 M 00:39:52
2 906 Steve Duxbury Rossendale Harr. V50 M 00:40:10
3 670 Steve Moore Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:41:02
4 1020 John Collier Wesham RR V50 M 00:41:29
5 1027 Dave Waywell Wesham RR V60 M 00:41:34
6 1680 William Johnstone Border Harr. V50 M 00:41:50
7 883 Phil Walsh Preston Harr. V50 M 00:43:17
8 323 Barry Mitchell Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:43:29
9 320 Peter Booth Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:44:10
10 1718 John Anderson Pendle AC V50 M 00:44:20
11 460 Tony Pritchard Garstang RC V50 M 00:44:25
12 995 Stephen James Southport Waterloo Ac V60 M 00:44:43
13 679 Terry Hellings Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:44:47
14 63 Tony Wood Blackburn Harr. V50 M 00:45:25
15 326 David Scott Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:45:32
16 1982 Stuart Reeve Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:45:41
17 1270 Ian Robinson Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:45:47
18 1094 Roy Hart Wigan Phoenix V60 M 00:45:53
19 1860 Mike Cronshaw Kendal AC V50 M 00:46:09
20 898 Ian Cookson Red Rose R.R. V50 M 00:46:32
21 2172 Arthur Swarbrick Wesham RR V50 M 00:46:34
22 991 Stephen Williams Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M 00:46:38
23 2124 David Worthington Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:48:30
24 1163 Alan Wilkinson Blackpool & Fylde V50 M 00:48:54
25 328 Ted Orell Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:49:17
26 892 Geoff Orritt Red Rose R.R. V50 M 00:49:51
27 1626 Robert Gillies Preston Harr. V50 M 00:49:55
28 1165 Robert Massey Blackpool & Fylde V50 M 00:50:00
29 30 David Spencer Barrow & Furness Striders AC V60 M 00:50:03
30 134 George James Blackpool & Fylde V60 M 00:50:11
31 728 Dave Wood North Fylde AC V50 M 00:50:21
32 209 Barry Chester Chorley AC V50 M 00:50:35
33 726 Tony Croft North Fylde AC V50 M 00:51:13
34 309 Robert Hirst Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:51:28
35 2305 Ron Bray Blackpool & Fylde V60 M 00:51:35
36 990 Brian Grice Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M 00:51:56
37 233 Graham Schofield Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:52:08
38 1639 Alan Dobson Preston Harr. V50 M 00:52:11
39 324 Michael Wrigley Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:52:14
40 683 Paul Walsh Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:52:36
41 136 John Winters Blackpool & Fylde V60 M 00:52:44
42 541 Andrew Stafford Kendal AC V50 M 00:53:01
43 1920 Ron Kenyon Eden Runners V50 M 00:53:13
44 884 Joe Howard Preston Harr. V60 M 00:53:30
45 1856 George Parrington Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V50 M 00:53:36
46 2177 Peter Bartlett Wesham RR V50 M 00:53:38
47 1151 Howard Henshaw Blackpool & Fylde V60 M 00:54:53
48 1864 Bob Shepherd Preston Harr. V60 M 00:55:13
49 1858 Malcolm Sherwood North Fylde AC V50 M 00:56:00
50 1031 Andrew Biddle West Pennine R. V50 M 00:56:18
51 1866 Norman Bateman North Fylde AC V60 M 00:56:28
52 231 Gary Jones Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:56:44
53 2304 Richard Hughes Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M 00:57:16
54 1863 Keith Gresty Wesham RR V60 M 00:57:26
55 332 Harry Manning Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:57:29
56 358 Noel Hakeman Dallam  SA V60 M 00:57:52
57 483 Jeremy Clark Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M 00:57:57
58 330 John Amos Clayton Le Moors V60 M 01:00:50
59 1026 Dave Young Wesham RR V50 M 01:06:14
60 901 Richard Packer Red Rose R.R. V60 M 01:06:52
Teams Vet 50
1 Wesham RR 10
2 Clayton Le Moors 32
3 Lytham St Annes RR 56
4 Southport Waterloo Ac 70
5 Preston Harr. 72
6 Blackpool & Fylde 82
7 Red Rose R.R. 106
8 North Fylde AC 113
Vet  60
1 1027 Dave Waywell Wesham RR V60 M 00:41:34
2 995 Stephen James Southport Waterloo Ac V60 M 00:44:43
3 326 David Scott Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:45:32
4 1094 Roy Hart Wigan Phoenix V60 M 00:45:53
5 328 Ted Orell Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:49:17
6 30 David Spencer Barrow & Furness Striders AC V60 M 00:50:03
7 134 George James Blackpool & Fylde V60 M 00:50:11
8 2305 Ron Bray Blackpool & Fylde V60 M 00:51:35
9 136 John Winters Blackpool & Fylde V60 M 00:52:44
10 884 Joe Howard Preston Harr. V60 M 00:53:30
11 1151 Howard Henshaw Blackpool & Fylde V60 M 00:54:53
12 1864 Bob Shepherd Preston Harr. V60 M 00:55:13
13 1866 Norman Bateman North Fylde AC V60 M 00:56:28
14 1863 Keith Gresty Wesham RR V60 M 00:57:26
15 332 Harry Manning Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:57:29
16 358 Noel Hakeman Dallam  SA V60 M 00:57:52
17 330 John Amos Clayton Le Moors V60 M 01:00:50
18 901 Richard Packer Red Rose R.R. V60 M 01:06:52
Teams Vet 60
Clayton Le Moors 23
Blackpool & Fylde 24