Cumbrian Xc ChampionShip U11 Girls
1 1287 Rebecca Harrison Keswick AC U11 F 00:05:42
2 1938 Geoegie Harris Eden Runners U11 F 00:05:46
3 1534 Catherine Kenyon Eden Runners U11 F 00:05:48
4 1690 Hannah Farrell Border Harr. U11 F 00:05:57
5 1886 Kerry Jordon Eden Runners U11 F 00:06:00
6 2240 Jennifer Huck Barrow & Furness Striders AC U11 F 00:06:01
7 1456 Natalie Martin Barrow & Furness Striders AC U11 F 00:06:15
8 1450 Alice Barnes Barrow & Furness Striders AC U11 F 00:06:23
9 1451 Amy Knowles Barrow & Furness Striders AC U11 F 00:06:26
10 1301 Chole Atkinson Carlisle Aspatria U11 F 00:06:39
11 1457 Faye Nichols Barrow & Furness Striders AC U11 F 00:07:05
12 2211 Anke Vanden-Branden Eden Runners U11 F 00:07:31
Cumbrian Xc ChampionShip U11 Boys
1 1605 Rory Addison Helm Hill R. U11 M 00:04:52
2 1531 Alastair Weymouth Eden Runners U11 M 00:04:56
3 1898 Matthew McVey Helm Hill R. U11 M 00:05:06
4 1288 Matthew Atkinson Keswick AC U11 M 00:05:18
5 2212 Richard Cossins Eden Runners U11 M 00:05:19
6 1924 Henry Hadfield-Tilly Eden Runners U11 M 00:05:22
7 1897 james Knox Helm Hill R. U11 M 00:05:24
8 1447 Ross Campbell Barrow & Furness Striders AC U11 M 00:05:25
9 1448 Samuel Storey Barrow & Furness Striders AC U11 M 00:05:51
10 1455 Matthew Wall Barrow & Furness Striders AC U11 M 00:06:05
11 1941 Daniel Richardson Eden Runners U11 M 00:06:14
12 1900 Jack Hind Keswick AC U11 M 00:06:27
13 1885 Luke Jordon Eden Runners U11 M 00:06:33
14 1449 Christopher Snaith Barrow & Furness Striders AC U11 M 00:07:02
Cumbrian Xc ChampionShip U13  Boys
1 1604 Jos Addison Helm Hill R. U13 M 00:12:07
2 2270 James Bowness Cumberland FR U13 M 00:12:08
3 1492 Liam Robley Eden Runners U13 M 00:12:26
4 1290 Joseph Quail Keswick AC U13 M 00:12:42
5 1608 Tom Doyle Helm Hill R. U13 M 00:12:49
6 1825 Jonathan Knox Dallam  SA U13 M 00:13:03
7 1669 Peter Harrison Border Harr. U13 M 00:13:11
8 1323 Luke McCourt Guest U13 M 00:13:29
9 13 Sam Barnes Barrow & Furness Striders AC U13 M 00:13:30
10 1666 Tom Marper Border Harr. U13 M 00:13:41
11 1444 Daniel Wood Barrow & Furness Striders AC U13 M 00:13:49
12 1890 James Mandle Eden Runners U13 M 00:14:02
13 1538 Simon Walker Eden Runners U13 M 00:14:02
14 1289 Sam Pagett Keswick AC U13 M 00:14:06
15 1592 Rory Alderson Helm Hill R. U13 M 00:14:25
16 393 Jamie Howe Eden Runners U13 M 00:14:49
17 1326 Dean Robinson Keswick AC U13 M 00:15:58
Cumbrian Xc ChampionShip U13 Girls
1 1303 Laura Park Guest U13 F 00:10:20
2 1543 Vicky Johnston Eden Runners U13 F 00:11:13
3 19 Amy Griffiths Barrow & Furness Striders AC U13 F 00:11:24
4 1454 Ellie Wilson Barrow & Furness Striders AC U13 F 00:11:46
5 1321 Lyndsey Miller Seaton (Guest) U13 F 00:11:48
6 1299 Megan Martin Keswick AC U13 F 00:11:53
7 16 Lara Turner Barrow & Furness Striders AC U13 F 00:12:05
8 1453 Charlotte Graham Barrow & Furness Striders AC U13 F 00:12:15
9 1809 Sarah Hanabury Cumberland FR U13 F 00:12:24
10 1896 Abbey Foy Seaton (Guest) U13 F 00:12:38
11 2 Sophie Pearson Barrow & Furness Striders AC U13 F 00:12:47
12 1452 Jessica Barnes Barrow & Furness Striders AC U13 F 00:12:49
13 1901 Laura Hind Keswick AC U13 F 00:13:21
14 1895 Megan Roberts Keswick AC U13 F 00:13:29
15 1493 Maxine Ellerton Eden Runners U13 F 00:13:58
16 1536 Helen Peacock Eden Runners U13 F 00:16:14
Cumbrian Xc ChampionShip U15 girls
1 1293 Rosie Stewart Keswick AC U15 F 00:12:26
2 1586 Gemma Crowther Helm Hill R. U15 F 00:12:45
3 1322 Stephanie Jones Cumberland FR U15 F 00:12:59
4 1292 Jessica Houghton Keswick AC U15 F 00:13:11
5 385 Rachael Wilcox Eden Runners U15 F 00:13:27
6 1291 Jessica Bibby Keswick AC U15 F 00:14:05
7 1903 Rosie Cornthwaite Keswick AC U15 F 00:14:07
8 390 Mae Smith Eden Runners U15 F 00:14:28
9 1934 Joely Thomas Eden Runners U15 F 00:15:34
10 1483 Emily Woods Barrow & Furness Striders AC U15 F 00:16:38
Cumbrian Xc ChampionShip U15 Boys
1 1668 William Nicholson Border Harr. U15 M 00:14:49
2 3 Thomas Lewis Barrow & Furness Striders AC U15 M 00:15:00
3 1603 Tom Addison Helm Hill R. U15 M 00:15:23
4 1698 Chris Graham Border Harr. U15 M 00:15:55
5 1304 Joss Livesey Howgill Harr. U15 M 00:16:19
6 1946 Michael Kenyon Eden Runners U15 M 00:16:28
7 1684 Tom Nicholson Border Harr. U15 M 00:16:41
8 1947 Stuart Aris Eden Runners U15 M 00:18:49
9 1902 Aaron Dixon Eden Runners U15 M 00:19:04
Cumbrian Xc ChampionShip U17 Women
1 1892 Emma Stuart Keswick AC U17 F 00:18:06
2 1298 Louisa Knox Keswick AC U17 F 00:18:38
3 6 Rachel Thompson Barrow & Furness Striders AC U17 F 00:18:44
4 1427 Alice Forster Barrow & Furness Striders AC U17 F 00:19:11
5 1297 Emily Knox Keswick AC U17 F 00:19:32
6 1307 Faye Mallinson Copeland AC U17 F 00:21:15
7 1306 Charlotte Blackburn Copeland AC U17 F 00:21:15
Cumbrian Xc ChampionShip U17 Men
1 8 Peter Savage Barrow & Furness Striders AC U17 M 00:23:18
2 1685 Nicholas Bradley Border Harr. U17 M 00:23:32
3 1588 Kieran Alderson Helm Hill R. U17 M 00:23:38
4 1324 Neil French Seaton (Guest) U17 M 00:23:55
5 1484 David Hook Barrow & Furness Striders AC U17 M 00:24:22
6 1296 Ted Yates Keswick AC U17 M 00:24:49
7 2213 James Fargher Eden Runners U17 M 00:24:54
8 1667 Blain Rooney Border Harr. U17 M 00:25:21
9 396 Mark Nixon Eden Runners U17 M 00:25:25
10 1294 Ben Farrell Keswick AC U17 M 00:25:45
11 1305 Liam Vickers Ellenborough AC U17 M 00:25:46
12 1435 Chris Thomas Barrow & Furness Striders AC U17 M 00:27:01
Cumbrian Xc ChampionShip Junior Women
1 1312 Sarah Tunstall Nestle Rowntree U20 F 00:25:42
2 1887 Chole Rodham Lancaster & Morecambe  AC U20 F 00:26:00
3 14 Katie Savage Barrow & Furness Striders AC U20 F 00:27:05
4 1311 Lisa Huston Gateshead Harr. U20 F 00:29:21
Cumbrian Xc ChampionShip Junior Men
1 1309 Adrian Holliday TRAFFORD A.C. U20 M 00:24:58
2 1325 Chris Doyle TRAFFORD A.C. U20 M 00:26:32
3 511 Alasdair Russell Kendal AC U20 M 00:26:56
4 1310 Danny Parkinson Guest M 00:28:09
5 1905 Alan McDonald Guest U20 M 00:37:16
Cumbrian Xc ChampionShip Senior  Women
1 341 Jackie Hargreaves Cumberland FR V35 F 00:25:01
2 1122 Angela Brand-Barker Keswick AC V35 F 00:25:52
3 1674 Clare McKeown Border Harr. F 00:25:58
4 1888 Evelyn Dugdale Kendal AC V35 F 00:26:55
5 402 Karen Heaviside Eden Runners V35 F 00:27:22
6 1859 Laura Parsons Kendal AC F 00:28:20
7 406 Theresa Douglas Eden Runners V45 F 00:28:30
8 1487 Lou Lyness Barrow & Furness Striders AC V45 F 00:28:53
9 2303 Natalie Raune Eden Runners F 00:29:10
10 2302 Joanne O'Dowd Eden Runners V35 F 00:29:29
11 404 Sally Spence Eden Runners V35 F 00:30:02
12 2285 Jane Quine Kendal AC V35 F 00:31:17
13 1547 Vera Vandenbrande Eden Runners V35 F 00:31:19
14 1883 Anne-marie Ramsay Eden Runners F 00:34:46
15 1734 Carolyn Kevan Kendal AC V45 F 00:37:13
Cumbrian Xc ChampionShip Senior  Men
1 1313 Christopher Winward Barrow & Furness Striders AC M 00:35:23
2 1123 Mark Denham-Smith Keswick AC M 00:35:25
3 1319 Gavin Bland Borrowdale FR M 00:35:25
4 1720 Paul Dugdale Kendal AC M 00:35:43
5 1320 Andrew Schofield Borrowdale FR M 00:35:58
6 1699 Steve Angus Border Harr. M 00:36:16
7 1327 Steve Murdock Border Harr. V40 M 00:36:30
8 21 Pat Miller Barrow & Furness Striders AC M 00:36:54
9 1131 Dave Troman Keswick AC M 00:37:44
10 1496 Derek Hurton Eden Runners M 00:37:52
11 476 Jeff Chadwick Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:38:05
12 1485 Jeff Cunningham Barrow & Furness Striders AC M 00:38:12
13 1929 Anthony Laslam Eden Runners M 00:38:16
14 1678 Michael Pluckrose Border Harr. M 00:38:42
15 22 Garry Dixon Barrow & Furness Striders AC M 00:38:44
16 1904 Neil Cockbain Cumberland FR M 00:39:09
17 1314 Chris Speight Ambelside (Guest) V40 M 00:39:40
18 1843 Matthew Bacon Barrow & Furness Striders AC M 00:40:58
19 1696 Simon Stewart Border Harr. M 00:41:02
20 538 Stephen Varney Kendal AC V50 M 00:41:04
21 2314 Sean Ruane Eden Runners M 00:41:37
22 1881 Richard Vecqveray Eden Runners M 00:41:54
23 1722 Philip Lee Kendal AC M 00:42:27
24 410 Alan Marshall Eden Runners V40 M 00:42:29
25 1316 Fraser Livesey Howgill Harr. V40 M 00:42:46
26 478 Damian Jones Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:42:50
27 1880 John Jones Kendal AC V40 M 00:43:43
28 1655 Mark Walker Kendal AC V40 M 00:44:09
29 1857 Alan Cornthwaite Cumberland FR M 00:44:12
30 1486 Peter Levison Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 00:46:15
31 1008 Brian Porter Wesham RR M 00:46:47
32 1498 Andrew Ramsay Eden Runners M 00:46:53
33 1930 Paul Flynn Eden Runners V40 M 00:47:44
34 1951 Ernie Nixon Eden Runners V40 M 00:48:21
35 411 Dave Spence Eden Runners V40 M 00:48:47
36 1952 Albie Douglas Eden Runners V50 M 00:49:20
37 1926 Andrew Walker Eden Runners V40 M 00:49:29
38 1490 Ed Tallis Eden Runners M 00:51:06
39 1920 Ron Kenyon Eden Runners V50 M 00:51:20
40 409 Dave Peacock Eden Runners V40 M 00:52:23
41 1489 Paul Saager Eden Runners V50 M 00:52:43