Division 1 Witton Burnley Reebok Kendal Hyndburn Keswick Total
Preston Harr. 7 7 7 7 28 Gold
Clayton Le Moors 5 6 6 5 22 Silver
Wigan Phoenix 5 5 6 6 22 Bronze
North Fylde AC 6 4 4 7 21
Preston Harr. B 3 3 4 4 14
Barrow & Furness Striders AC 4 2 2 8 Relegated
Lytham St Annes RR 1 2 1 1 5 Relegated
Division 2 Witton Burnley Reebok Kendal Hyndburn Keswick Total
Blackpool & Fylde 6 7 7 7 27 Gold Promoted
Wesham RR 7 7 6 6 26 Silver Promoted
Lancaster & Morecambe  AC 5 6 5 4 20
Glaxo Hoad Hill 2 5 5 5 17
Clayton Le Moors  B 3 5 4 3 15
North Fylde AC  B 4 3 3 3 13 Relegated
Cumberland Fr 4 7 11 Relegated
Division 3 Witton Burnley Reebok Kendal Hyndburn Keswick Total
Southport Waterloo Ac 6 6 6 5 23 Gold Promoted
Eden Runners 3 6 7 7 23 Silver Promoted
Wesham RR  B 7 7 4 3 21
Garstang RC 5 5 6 5 21
Kendal AC 4 7 4 6 21
Chorley Harr. 5 7 5 17 Relegated
Blackpool & Fylde B 2 3 4 2 11 Relegated
Division 4 Witton Burnley Reebok Kendal Hyndburn Keswick Total
Blackburn Harr. 7 5 7 7 26 Gold Promoted
Pendle Ac 6 6 6 6 24 Silver Promoted
Eden Runners B 6 7 13
Wigan Pheonix B 7 5 12
Lancaster & Morecmabe B 4 4 8
Kendal ac  B 7 7
Chorley Harr.  B 5 5
Chorley Ac 0
Vet 40 Men
Division 1 Witton Burnley Reebok Kendal Hyndburn Keswick Total
Clayton Le Moors 7 6 7 7 27 Gold
Preston Harr. 7 6 7 6 26 Silver
Wesham RR 6 5 5 6 22 Bronze
North Fylde AC 5 4 5 7 21
Wigan Phoenix 3 3 3 4 13
Kendal AC 1 2 3 1 5 12 Relegated
Lytham St Annes RR 2 2 1 2 2 9 Relegated
Division 2 Witton Burnley Reebok Kendal Hyndburn Keswick Total
Southport Waterloo Ac 6 6 7 6 25 Gold Promoted
Blackpool & Fylde 5 7 7 5 24 Silver Promoted
Lancaster & Morecambe AC 7 7 4 5 23
Garstang RC 5 5 6 7 23
Eden Runners 3 3 5 6 17
Barrow & Furness Striders AC 3 3
Division 3 Witton Burnley Reebok Kendal Hyndburn Keswick Total
Chorley Harr. 7 7 7 21
Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers 6 6 12
West Pennine 5 6 11
Red Rose 7 7
Cumberland FR 7 7
Chorley Ac 5 5
Teams Vet 50 Men
Witton Burnley Reebok Kendal Hyndburn Keswick Total
Wesham RR 10 10 10 10 40 Gold
Clayton Le Moors 9 9 9 9 36 Silver
Preston Harr. 8 6 9 9 32 Bronze
Blackpool & Fylde 5 7 7 8 27
Lytham St Annes RR 6 8 8 22
Southport Waterloo Ac 7 7 6 20
North Fylde AC 3 5 4 6 18
Barrow & Furness Striders AC 5 5 10
Keswick Ac 7 7
Red Rose 4 4
Eden Runners 3 3
Chorley Ac 1 1
Teams Vet 60 Men Witton Burnley Reebok Kendal Hyndburn Keswick Total
Clayton Le Moors 10 10 10 10 40 Gold
Blackpool & Fylde 9 9 10 9 37 Silver