Mid Lancs Xc Senior Men and Vets and Junior Men
1 2073 Jonothan Prowse Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac M 00:35:49
2 396 Mike Whyatt Garstang RC V40 M 00:35:55
3 252 Mark Chippendale Bowland FR M 00:35:56
4 39 Matthew Nuttall Blackburn Harr. M 00:35:57
5 1363 Alasdair Russell Kendal AC U20 M 00:35:58
6 203 Anthony Ford Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac M 00:36:05
7 2124 Marc Hartley Preston Harr. M 00:36:16
8 1500 Phil Hall Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:36:27
9 1612 Kieran Rowlands Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 00:36:33
10 937 Charlie Pass Wesham RR M 00:36:42
11 1495 Mark Aspinall Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:36:46
12 2110 Donny Griffiths Wigan Harr U20 M 00:36:50
13 1020 David Charnley Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:36:51
14 1529 Gary Shaw Clayton Le Moors M 00:37:11
15 908 Alex Rowe Wesham RR V40 M 00:37:13
16 721 Steve Hallas Preston Harr. M 00:37:27
17 1028 David Hook Barrow & Furness Striders AC U20 M 00:37:44
18 1499 Ian Greenwood Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:37:44
19 1681 Jeffrey Chadwick Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:37:47
20 1992 Michael Corbishley Rossendale Harr. M 00:37:58
21 328 Gareth Booth Chorley Harr. M 00:38:02
22 2118 Martin Lee Rossendale Harr. V40 M 00:38:16
23 249 Chris Reade Bowland FR V40 M 00:38:18
24 1357 Richard Gorst Kendal AC M 00:38:25
25 696 David Barker Preston Harr. V40 M 00:38:30
26 201 Stuart Robinson Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac M 00:38:34
27 2086 Mike Johnson Bowland FR V40 M 00:38:37
28 708 Dave Parkinson Preston Harr. V40 M 00:38:40
29 1476 Peter Butterworth Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:38:44
30 1490 John Roche Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:38:51
31 1674 Christopher Howie Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:38:56
32 546 Nigel Thompson Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:39:08
33 1614 Russell Parrington Lancaster & Morecambe  AC M 00:39:15
34 2113 David Thornton Blackburn Harr.  (Nc) M 00:39:16
35 329 Russell Barron Chorley Harr. M 00:39:18
36 2125 Andrew Hodgkinson Dallam  SA M 00:39:20
37 1702 Steve Duxbury Rossendale Harr. V50 M 00:39:26
38 320 Mark Ellithorn Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:39:31
39 34 Gary Pearse Blackburn Harr. V40 M 00:39:32
40 2123 Paul Archer Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:39:38
41 2088 Mike Meadowcroft Bowland FR M 00:39:42
42 730 David Rigby Preston Harr. U20 M 00:39:50
43 1672 Sean Dixon Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:39:54
44 722 Jason Parker Preston Harr. M 00:39:55
45 1582 Eryl Husband Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:40:05
46 168 John Houghton Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:40:17
47 687 Kevin Hesketh Preston Harr. V50 M 00:40:19
48 324 Eddie Reynolds Chorley Harr. M 00:40:23
49 599 Neil Tattersall Pendle AC M 00:40:31
50 2082 Brian Hall Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V40 M 00:40:34
51 2121 Paul Weall Wigan Phoenix M 00:40:39
52 1398 Rob Wynne Bowland FR V40 M 00:40:47
53 169 Les Endean Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:40:48
54 167 Gary Johnston Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:40:48
55 1019 David Parker Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:40:55
56 1333 Mike Walsh Kendal AC V50 M 00:40:59
57 1671 Gary Dover Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:41:00
58 537 Colin Laidlaw Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:41:00
59 1015 Peter Willacy Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:41:03
60 1511 Alan Life Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:41:03
61 44 Anton Kridge Blackburn Harr. M 00:41:05
62 1492 Brian Horrocks Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:41:07
63 901 John Collier Wesham RR V50 M 00:41:09
64 325 David Biddulph Chorley Harr. M 00:41:13
65 905 Derek Buckley Wesham RR V50 M 00:41:17
66 202 James Unsworth Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac M 00:41:19
67 2122 Stuart Roberts Chorley Harr. M 00:41:28
68 936 Steve Myerscough Wesham RR M 00:41:32
69 685 Phil Walsh Preston Harr. V50 M 00:41:34
70 1086 Nathan Lawton Chorley AC M 00:41:43
71 1509 Chris Balderson Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:41:44
72 1522 Neil Worswick Clayton Le Moors M 00:41:50
73 1501 Martin Brady Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:42:04
74 540 Tony Croft Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:42:08
75 1270 Mark Nixon Eden Runners U20 M 00:42:12
76 729 Tom Balshaw Preston Harr. U20 M 00:42:18
77 327 Chris Lane Chorley Harr. M 00:42:25
78 906 John Bertenshaw Wesham RR V50 M 00:42:49
79 1666 Graham Pinder Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:42:51
80 1218 Joe Swarbrick Red Rose R.R. V50 M 00:42:55
81 1993 Gordon Everard Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V50 M 00:42:58
82 907 Martin Bates Wesham RR V50 M 00:43:04
83 1256 Alan Marshall Eden Runners V40 M 00:43:06
84 1352 Peter Ackland Kendal AC V40 M 00:43:13
85 2009 John Rainford Preston Harr. V40 M 00:43:14
86 163 Mick Cronshaw Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:43:23
87 1675 Eric Hampton Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:43:29
88 718 David Watson Preston Harr. M 00:43:44
89 191 Stuart Williams Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V40 M 00:43:50
90 2007 Mark Bradley Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:43:54
91 704 John Hampson Preston Harr. V40 M 00:43:54
92 171 Peter Singleton Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V40 M 00:44:04
93 2126 Adam Taylor Chorley Harr. M 00:44:06
94 388 Tony Pritchard Garstang RC V50 M 00:44:07
95 316 David Williams Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:44:27
96 1669 Ken Lamb Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:44:37
97 245 Paul Johnson Bowland FR V40 M 00:44:39
98 1018 Roger Quayle Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:45:08
99 1080 Simon Townsend Chorley AC V40 M 00:45:08
100 1081 David Taylor Chorley AC V40 M 00:45:11
101 1450 David Scott Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:45:12
102 172 Nick Hume Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V40 M 00:45:21
103 1576 Steve Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:45:24
104 2127 Dave Holmes Preston Harr. V50 M 00:45:31
105 1535 Michael Tomlinson Clayton Le Moors M 00:45:38
106 916 Peter Cruse Wesham RR V40 M 00:45:46
107 2120 Crispin Halsall Bowland FR M 00:45:55
108 1264 John Bridge Eden Runners V40 M 00:45:58
109 1900 Paul Jackson Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:45:59
110 1836 Paul Toman Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:46:09
111 544 Willie Richmond Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:46:15
112 2105 David Preston Preston Harr. V50 M 00:46:28
113 714 Steven Jackson Preston Harr. V40 M 00:46:28
114 2004 Steve Burrowes Kendal AC V40 M 00:46:39
115 926 Mark Midgley Wesham RR V40 M 00:46:40
116 35 Richard Taylor Blackburn Harr. V40 M 00:47:02
117 395 Alan Hartley Garstang RC V40 M 00:47:13
118 1269 Andrew Ramsey Eden Runners M 00:47:20
119 304 Graham Schofield Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:47:35
120 816 Carlos Irizar Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:47:49
121 1466 Robert Mitchell Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:47:55
122 2087 Paul Oliver Bowland FR V40 M 00:47:57
123 2084 Phillip Iddon Chorley AC M 00:47:58
124 909 Graham Vickers Wesham RR V40 M 00:48:00
125 1843 paul Morton Bowland FR M 00:48:03
126 1575 David Worthington Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:48:05
127 155 Alan Wilkinson Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M 00:48:19
128 1444 Ted Orell Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:48:20
129 1079 Paul Wareing Chorley AC V40 M 00:48:30
130 1219 Phil Dean Red Rose R.R. V40 M 00:48:39
131 921 Brian Porter Wesham RR V40 M 00:48:59
132 2033 Keith Broughton Pendle AC V40 M 00:49:08
133 166 Ian Close Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:49:11
134 688 Robert Gillies Preston Harr. V50 M 00:49:22
135 1819 Mark Harrison Preston Harr. U20 M 00:49:31
136 1839 Matthew Birchall Chorley Harr. M 00:49:32
137 1258 Andrew Walker Eden Runners V40 M 00:49:32
138 538 Nigel Simpkin Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:49:36
139 1191 Stuart Hartley Burnley AC V50 M 00:49:55
140 165 Alan Smart Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M 00:50:00
141 154 Dave Wood Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:50:12
142 928 Jonathan Lawson Wesham RR M 00:50:18
143 550 Simon Cole Lytham St Annes RR M 00:50:21
144 2071 Tony Lowery Eden Runners M 00:50:40
145 306 Steve Thomas Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:50:49
146 150 George James Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M 00:51:00
147 389 Tim Warner Garstang RC V50 M 00:51:09
148 1252 Ron Kenyon Eden Runners V50 M 00:51:18
149 1447 Richard Lawson Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:51:37
150 1571 George Parrington Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V60 M 00:51:54
151 1587 John Tibke Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V40 M 00:52:04
152 307 Michael Murray Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:52:11
153 1339 Paul Percival-Smith Kendal AC V50 M 00:52:26
154 925 Nigel Shepherd Wesham RR V40 M 00:52:38
155 386 Pete Gelderd Garstang RC V60 M 00:52:42
156 2116 John Watters Barrow & Furness Striders AC M 00:52:58
157 2069 D Twizell Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:53:10
158 1745 karl Fursey Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:53:20
159 1463 Robert Hirst Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:53:44
160 158 Peter Gibson Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:53:52
161 1075 Barry Chester Chorley AC V50 M 00:54:42
162 302 Graham Stephenson Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:55:01
163 303 Michael Ogle Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:55:01
164 147 John Bradley Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V60 M 00:55:42
165 1069 Eddie Murray Chorley AC V60 M 00:55:53
166 148 Howard Henshaw Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M 00:56:02
167 1214 Geoff Orritt Red Rose R.R. V50 M 00:56:15
168 2095 Gerad Navan Rossendale Harr. V60 M 00:56:26
169 545 Paul McAllister Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:56:57
170 1260 Dave Peacock Eden Runners V40 M 00:57:19
171 679 Joe Howard Preston Harr. V60 M 00:58:08
172 1989 Norman Greenwood Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M 00:58:25
173 678 Brian Dearnaley Preston Harr. V60 M 00:59:16
174 1162 Noel Hakeman Dallam  SA V60 M 01:00:10
175 2119 David Heaton Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V40 M 01:05:48
Guest
1 5058 Ray Edgar Salford Harriers (Guest) M 00:39:58
2 5063 Chris Pedder Newburgh Nomads (Guest) V40 M 00:38:32
3 5064 Brian Schofield Oldham & Royton (Guest) V50 M 00:45:00
4 5059 Ben Harrison Morpeth Harr. Guest M 00:36:41
5 5065 Gary Pennington Guest M 00:41:39
6 5062 Sam Hewison Guest M 00:42:40
7 5067 Gregory Clarke Guest U20 M 00:50:10
8 5066 Richard Clarke Guest V40 M 00:53:26
Divison 1
Clayton Le Moors 110
Preston Harr. 162
Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac 182
Wesham RR 299
Glaxo Hoad Hill 316
Barrow in Funess Striders 397
Wigan Phoenix
Divison 2
Clayton Le Moors  B 378
Lancaster & Morecambe  AC 397
Kendal AC 435
Preston Harr. B 456
Blackburn Harr.
Southport Waterloo Ac
Garstang RC
Divison 3
Bowland Fr 243
Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac B 489
Lytham St Annes RR 556
Eden Runners 665
Wesham RR  B 700
Red Rose R.R.
Pendle Ac
Divison 4 
Chorley Harr. 273
Chorley Harr. B 629
Chorley AC 682
Lancaster & Morecambe  AC  B
Wigan Phoenix  B
Southport Waterloo Ac B
Blackburn Harr. B
Junior Men
1 1363 Alasdair Russell Kendal AC U20 M 00:35:58
2 2110 Donny Griffiths Wigan Harr U20 M 00:36:50
3 1028 David Hook Barrow & Furness Striders AC U20 M 00:37:44
4 730 David Rigby Preston Harr. U20 M 00:39:50
5 1270 Mark Nixon Eden Runners U20 M 00:42:12
6 729 Tom Balshaw Preston Harr. U20 M 00:42:18
7 1819 Mark Harrison Preston Harr. U20 M 00:49:31
Teams
Preston Harr. 17
Vet40
1 396 Mike Whyatt Garstang RC V40 M 00:35:55
2 1500 Phil Hall Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:36:27
3 1495 Mark Aspinall Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:36:46
4 1020 David Charnley Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:36:51
5 908 Alex Rowe Wesham RR V40 M 00:37:13
6 1499 Ian Greenwood Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:37:44
7 2118 Martin Lee Rossendale Harr. V40 M 00:38:16
8 249 Chris Reade Bowland FR V40 M 00:38:18
9 696 David Barker Preston Harr. V40 M 00:38:30
10 2086 Mike Johnson Bowland FR V40 M 00:38:37
11 708 Dave Parkinson Preston Harr. V40 M 00:38:40
12 1476 Peter Butterworth Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:38:44
13 1490 John Roche Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:38:51
14 546 Nigel Thompson Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:39:08
15 1702 Steve Duxbury Rossendale Harr. V50 M 00:39:26
16 320 Mark Ellithorn Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:39:31
17 34 Gary Pearse Blackburn Harr. V40 M 00:39:32
18 2123 Paul Archer Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:39:38
19 1672 Sean Dixon Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:39:54
20 1582 Eryl Husband Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:40:05
21 168 John Houghton Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:40:17
22 687 Kevin Hesketh Preston Harr. V50 M 00:40:19
23 2082 Brian Hall Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V40 M 00:40:34
24 1398 Rob Wynne Bowland FR V40 M 00:40:47
25 169 Les Endean Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:40:48
26 167 Gary Johnston Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:40:48
27 1019 David Parker Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:40:55
28 1333 Mike Walsh Kendal AC V50 M 00:40:59
29 1671 Gary Dover Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:41:00
30 537 Colin Laidlaw Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:41:00
31 1015 Peter Willacy Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:41:03
32 1511 Alan Life Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:41:03
33 1492 Brian Horrocks Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:41:07
34 901 John Collier Wesham RR V50 M 00:41:09
35 905 Derek Buckley Wesham RR V50 M 00:41:17
36 685 Phil Walsh Preston Harr. V50 M 00:41:34
37 1509 Chris Balderson Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:41:44
38 1501 Martin Brady Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:42:04
39 540 Tony Croft Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:42:08
40 906 John Bertenshaw Wesham RR V50 M 00:42:49
41 1666 Graham Pinder Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:42:51
42 1218 Joe Swarbrick Red Rose R.R. V50 M 00:42:55
43 1993 Gordon Everard Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V50 M 00:42:58
44 907 Martin Bates Wesham RR V50 M 00:43:04
45 1256 Alan Marshall Eden Runners V40 M 00:43:06
46 1352 Peter Ackland Kendal AC V40 M 00:43:13
47 2009 John Rainford Preston Harr. V40 M 00:43:14
48 163 Mick Cronshaw Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:43:23
49 191 Stuart Williams Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V40 M 00:43:50
50 2007 Mark Bradley Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:43:54
51 704 John Hampson Preston Harr. V40 M 00:43:54
52 171 Peter Singleton Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V40 M 00:44:04
53 388 Tony Pritchard Garstang RC V50 M 00:44:07
54 316 David Williams Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:44:27
55 1669 Ken Lamb Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:44:37
56 245 Paul Johnson Bowland FR V40 M 00:44:39
57 1018 Roger Quayle Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:45:08
58 1080 Simon Townsend Chorley AC V40 M 00:45:08
59 1081 David Taylor Chorley AC V40 M 00:45:11
60 1450 David Scott Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:45:12
61 172 Nick Hume Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V40 M 00:45:21
62 1576 Steve Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:45:24
63 2127 Dave Holmes Preston Harr. V50 M 00:45:31
64 916 Peter Cruse Wesham RR V40 M 00:45:46
65 1264 John Bridge Eden Runners V40 M 00:45:58
66 1900 Paul Jackson Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:45:59
67 1836 Paul Toman Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:46:09
68 544 Willie Richmond Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:46:15
69 714 Steven Jackson Preston Harr. V40 M 00:46:28
70 2105 David Preston Preston Harr. V50 M 00:46:28
71 2004 Steve Burrowes Kendal AC V40 M 00:46:39
72 926 Mark Midgley Wesham RR V40 M 00:46:40
73 35 Richard Taylor Blackburn Harr. V40 M 00:47:02
74 395 Alan Hartley Garstang RC V40 M 00:47:13
75 304 Graham Schofield Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:47:35
76 816 Carlos Irizar Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:47:49
77 1466 Robert Mitchell Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:47:55
78 2087 Paul Oliver Bowland FR V40 M 00:47:57
79 909 Graham Vickers Wesham RR V40 M 00:48:00
80 1575 David Worthington Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:48:05
81 155 Alan Wilkinson Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M 00:48:19
82 1444 Ted Orell Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:48:20
83 1079 Paul Wareing Chorley AC V40 M 00:48:30
84 1219 Phil Dean Red Rose R.R. V40 M 00:48:39
85 921 Brian Porter Wesham RR V40 M 00:48:59
86 2033 Keith Broughton Pendle AC V40 M 00:49:08
87 166 Ian Close Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:49:11
88 688 Robert Gillies Preston Harr. V50 M 00:49:22
89 1258 Andrew Walker Eden Runners V40 M 00:49:32
90 538 Nigel Simpkin Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:49:36
91 1191 Stuart Hartley Burnley AC V50 M 00:49:55
92 165 Alan Smart Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M 00:50:00
93 154 Dave Wood Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:50:12
94 306 Steve Thomas Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:50:49
95 150 George James Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M 00:51:00
96 389 Tim Warner Garstang RC V50 M 00:51:09
97 1252 Ron Kenyon Eden Runners V50 M 00:51:18
98 1447 Richard Lawson Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:51:37
99 1571 George Parrington Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V60 M 00:51:54
100 1587 John Tibke Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V40 M 00:52:04
101 307 Michael Murray Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:52:11
102 1339 Paul Percival-Smith Kendal AC V50 M 00:52:26
103 925 Nigel Shepherd Wesham RR V40 M 00:52:38
104 386 Pete Gelderd Garstang RC V60 M 00:52:42
105 2069 D Twizell Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:53:10
106 1463 Robert Hirst Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:53:44
107 158 Peter Gibson Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:53:52
108 1075 Barry Chester Chorley AC V50 M 00:54:42
109 302 Graham Stephenson Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:55:01
110 303 Michael Ogle Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:55:01
111 147 John Bradley Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V60 M 00:55:42
112 1069 Eddie Murray Chorley AC V60 M 00:55:53
113 148 Howard Henshaw Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M 00:56:02
114 1214 Geoff Orritt Red Rose R.R. V50 M 00:56:15
115 2095 Gerad Navan Rossendale Harr. V60 M 00:56:26
116 545 Paul McAllister Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:56:57
117 1260 Dave Peacock Eden Runners V40 M 00:57:19
118 679 Joe Howard Preston Harr. V60 M 00:58:08
119 1989 Norman Greenwood Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M 00:58:25
120 678 Brian Dearnaley Preston Harr. V60 M 00:59:16
121 1162 Noel Hakeman Dallam  SA V60 M 01:00:10
122 2119 David Heaton Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V40 M 01:05:48
Division 1
Clayton Le Moors 23
Preston Harr. 79
Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac 98
Wesham RR 117
Lancaster & Morecambe AC 208
Garstang Rc 226
Southport Waterloo Ac
Division 2
Bowland FR 100
Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers 142
Lytham St Annes RR 154
Kendal AC 250
Red Rose R.R.
West Pennine
Division 3
Barrow & Furness Striders AC 122
Chorley Harr. 211
Eden  296
Chorley AC 311
Blackburn Harr
Vet 50
1 1476 Peter Butterworth Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:38:44
2 1702 Steve Duxbury Rossendale Harr. V50 M 00:39:26
3 168 John Houghton Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:40:17
4 687 Kevin Hesketh Preston Harr. V50 M 00:40:19
5 169 Les Endean Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:40:48
6 167 Gary Johnston Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:40:48
7 1333 Mike Walsh Kendal AC V50 M 00:40:59
8 537 Colin Laidlaw Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:41:00
9 901 John Collier Wesham RR V50 M 00:41:09
10 905 Derek Buckley Wesham RR V50 M 00:41:17
11 685 Phil Walsh Preston Harr. V50 M 00:41:34
12 906 John Bertenshaw Wesham RR V50 M 00:42:49
13 1218 Joe Swarbrick Red Rose R.R. V50 M 00:42:55
14 1993 Gordon Everard Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V50 M 00:42:58
15 907 Martin Bates Wesham RR V50 M 00:43:04
16 163 Mick Cronshaw Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:43:23
17 388 Tony Pritchard Garstang RC V50 M 00:44:07
18 1450 David Scott Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:45:12
19 1576 Steve Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:45:24
20 2127 Dave Holmes Preston Harr. V50 M 00:45:31
21 2105 David Preston Preston Harr. V50 M 00:46:28
22 304 Graham Schofield Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:47:35
23 1466 Robert Mitchell Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:47:55
24 1575 David Worthington Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:48:05
25 155 Alan Wilkinson Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M 00:48:19
26 1444 Ted Orell Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:48:20
27 166 Ian Close Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:49:11
28 688 Robert Gillies Preston Harr. V50 M 00:49:22
29 538 Nigel Simpkin Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:49:36
30 1191 Stuart Hartley Burnley AC V50 M 00:49:55
31 165 Alan Smart Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M 00:50:00
32 154 Dave Wood Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:50:12
33 306 Steve Thomas Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:50:49
34 150 George James Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M 00:51:00
35 389 Tim Warner Garstang RC V50 M 00:51:09
36 1252 Ron Kenyon Eden Runners V50 M 00:51:18
37 1447 Richard Lawson Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:51:37
38 1571 George Parrington Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V60 M 00:51:54
39 307 Michael Murray Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:52:11
40 1339 Paul Percival-Smith Kendal AC V50 M 00:52:26
41 386 Pete Gelderd Garstang RC V60 M 00:52:42
42 2069 D Twizell Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:53:10
43 1463 Robert Hirst Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:53:44
44 158 Peter Gibson Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:53:52
45 1075 Barry Chester Chorley AC V50 M 00:54:42
46 302 Graham Stephenson Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:55:01
47 303 Michael Ogle Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:55:01
48 147 John Bradley Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V60 M 00:55:42
49 1069 Eddie Murray Chorley AC V60 M 00:55:53
50 148 Howard Henshaw Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M 00:56:02
51 1214 Geoff Orritt Red Rose R.R. V50 M 00:56:15
52 2095 Gerad Navan Rossendale Harr. V60 M 00:56:26
53 679 Joe Howard Preston Harr. V60 M 00:58:08
54 1989 Norman Greenwood Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M 00:58:25
55 678 Brian Dearnaley Preston Harr. V60 M 00:59:16
56 1162 Noel Hakeman Dallam  SA V60 M 01:00:10
Teams Vet 50 
Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac 16
Wesham RR 34
Preston Harr. 37
Clayton Le Moors 44
Lancaster & Morecambe  AC 60
Garstang RC 93
Chorley Harr. 94
Vet 60
1 1450 David Scott Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:45:12
2 1444 Ted Orell Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:48:20
3 150 George James Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M 00:51:00
4 1447 Richard Lawson Clayton Le Moors V60 M 00:51:37
5 1571 George Parrington Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V60 M 00:51:54
6 386 Pete Gelderd Garstang RC V60 M 00:52:42
7 147 John Bradley Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V60 M 00:55:42
8 1069 Eddie Murray Chorley AC V60 M 00:55:53
9 148 Howard Henshaw Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M 00:56:02
10 2095 Gerad Navan Rossendale Harr. V60 M 00:56:26
11 679 Joe Howard Preston Harr. V60 M 00:58:08
12 1989 Norman Greenwood Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M 00:58:25
13 678 Brian Dearnaley Preston Harr. V60 M 00:59:16
14 1162 Noel Hakeman Dallam  SA V60 M 01:00:10
Teams Vet 60
Clayton Le Moors 7
Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac 24