Mid Lancs Xc Senior ,Vets and Junior Men Witton Park 2007
1 1599 Mark Croasdale Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:37:23
2 2110 Donny Griffiths Wigan Harr U20 M 00:38:12
3 203 Anthony Ford Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac M 00:38:18
4 2151 Aaron Hargreaves Blackburn Harr. M 00:38:34
5 2073 Jonothan Prowse Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac M 00:38:44
6 252 Mark Chippendale Bowland FR M 00:38:54 51
7 396 Mike Whyatt Garstang RC V40 M 00:39:03
8 39 Matthew Nuttall Blackburn Harr. M 00:39:06
9 1363 Alasdair Russell Kendal AC U20 M 00:39:10
10 937 Charlie Pass Wesham RR M 00:39:18
11 1361 Danny Parkinson Kendal AC M 00:39:21
12 1495 Mark Aspinall Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:39:38
13 1020 David Charnley Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:39:40
14 1500 Phil Hall Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:40:07
15 1023 Garry Dixon Barrow & Furness Striders AC M 00:40:12
16 908 Alex Rowe Wesham RR V40 M 00:40:23
17 329 Russell Barron Chorley Harr. M 00:40:28
18 2153 Marc Hartley Preston Harriers (nc) M 00:40:31
19 1612 Kieran Rowlands Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 00:40:40
20 1681 Jeffrey Chadwick Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:40:41
21 1992 Michael Corbishley Rossendale Harr. M 00:40:53
22 1510 Garry Wilkinson Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:40:59
23 546 Nigel Thompson Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:41:05
25 1614 Russell Parrington Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 00:41:09
26 258 Lee Passco Bowland FR M 00:41:15
27 826 Robert Ashworth Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:41:19
28 2147 Mark Brown Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:41:28
29 201 Stuart Robinson Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac M 00:41:33
30 1711 Andy Buttery Rossendale Harr. M 00:41:36
31 1490 John Roche Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:41:42
32 1608 Peter Worthington Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 00:41:53
33 708 Dave Parkinson Preston Harr. V40 M 00:41:57
34 1702 Steve Duxbury Rossendale Harr. V50 M 00:41:59
35 1028 David Hook Barrow & Furness Striders AC U20 M 00:42:06
36 1476 Peter Butterworth Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:42:11
37 2089 Quentin Harding Bowland Fr  V40 M 00:42:19
38 1529 Gary Shaw Clayton Le Moors M 00:42:28
39 320 Mark Ellithorn Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:42:32
40 939 Les Cornwall Wesham RR M 00:42:37
41 1129 Andy Eccles Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:42:53
42 34 Gary Pearse Blackburn Harr. V40 M 00:42:58
43 176 Jeff Lawton Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V40 M 00:43:05
44 722 Jason Parker Preston Harr. M 00:43:08
45 1672 Sean Dixon Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:43:10
46 1582 Eryl Husband Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:43:34
47 1509 Chris Balderson Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:43:47
48 1147 Mo Manir-Jolley Wigan Phoenix M 00:43:50
49 1743 Darren Athersmith Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:43:52
50 1486 Graham Cunliffe Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:44:04
51 325 David Biddulph Chorley Harr. M 00:44:07
52 208 Luke Minns Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac U20 M 00:44:08
53 169 Les Endean Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:44:10
54 1492 Brian Horrocks Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:44:17
55 901 John Collier Wesham RR V50 M 00:44:19
56 820 John Sprackland Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:44:24
57 199 Chris Essex-Crosby Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac M 00:44:26
58 2083 David Fulford Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers M 00:44:28
59 537 Colin Laidlaw Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:44:31
60 42 Craig Greenough Blackburn Harr. M 00:44:34
61 894 Dave Waywell Wesham RR V60 M 00:44:44
62 918 Ian Sharples Wesham RR V40 M 00:44:51
63 202 James Unsworth Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac M 00:44:59
64 907 Martin Bates Wesham RR V50 M 00:45:09
65 1497 Martin Terry Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:45:11
66 1019 David Parker Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:45:17
67 1832 Adam Critchley Chorley Harr. M 00:45:20
68 37 Roger Schultz Blackburn Harr. M 00:45:23
69 188 Trevor Uttley Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V40 M 00:45:25
70 189 John Wright Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V40 M 00:45:30
71 817 Richard Bowker Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:45:31
72 41 Mark Almond Blackburn Harr. M 00:46:00
73 1993 Gordon Everard Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V50 M 00:46:03
74 1352 Peter Ackland Kendal AC V40 M 00:46:05
75 1137 Kevin Edwards Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:46:11
76 699 John Griffiths Preston Harr. V40 M 00:46:13
77 1501 Martin Brady Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:46:27
78 191 Stuart Williams Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V40 M 00:46:35
79 1218 Joe Swarbrick Red Rose R.R. V50 M 00:46:41
80 1086 Nathan Lawton Chorley AC M 00:46:43
81 2138 Ged Walsh Rossendale Harr. M 00:46:47
82 810 Ray Handley Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M 00:46:52
83 1666 Graham Pinder Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:46:58
84 1830 Jonathan Fish Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V40 M 00:47:00
85 1462 Peter Booth Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:47:05
86 2009 John Rainford Preston Harr. V40 M 00:47:07
87 802 Stephen James Southport Waterloo Ac V60 M 00:47:08
88 536 Terry Hellings Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:47:18
89 1515 Sean Clare Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:47:21
90 2007 Mark Bradley Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:47:23
91 1473 John Singleton Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:47:28
92 322 Ian Crabtree Chorley Harr. M 00:47:41
93 388 Tony Pritchard Garstang RC V50 M 00:47:44
94 1221 Philip Butler Red Rose R.R. V40 M 00:47:48
95 1130 Barry Abram Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:47:51 585
96 171 Peter Singleton Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V40 M 00:47:58
97 1482 Stephen White Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:47:59
98 902 Alan Glasgow Wesham RR V50 M 00:48:01
99 190 Andrew Delaney Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V40 M 00:48:13
100 1464 Jeffrey Pickup Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:48:39
101 245 Paul Johnson Bowland FR V40 M 00:48:59
102 1018 Roger Quayle Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:49:11
103 544 Willie Richmond Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:49:26
104 1586 Mike Peat Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:49:30
105 400 Phill Cornall Garstang RC M 00:49:44
106 1836 Paul Toman Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:49:48
107 1831 Gareth Woodcock Lancaster & Morecambe  AC M 00:49:53
108 1535 Michael Tomlinson Clayton Le Moors M 00:49:55
109 183 Tony Codling Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V40 M 00:50:01
110 2004 Steve Burrowes Kendal AC V40 M 00:50:41
111 2150 Andrew Howarth Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:50:58
112 1496 James Hickie Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:51:08
113 1900 Paul Jackson Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:51:10
114 926 Mark Midgley Wesham RR V40 M 00:51:33
115 155 Alan Wilkinson Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M 00:51:47
116 1576 Steve Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:51:48
117 1843 paul Morton Bowland FR M 00:51:52
118 399 Richard Jones Garstang RC M 00:51:58
119 1219 Phil Dean Red Rose R.R. V40 M 00:52:04
120 2149 William Titley Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:52:14
121 549 Ian Squire Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:52:21
122 390 Dave Barraclough Garstang RC V50 M 00:52:31
123 179 Phil Burke Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V40 M 00:52:40
124 909 Graham Vickers Wesham RR V40 M 00:52:58
125 538 Nigel Simpkin Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:53:17
126 1575 David Worthington Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:53:29
127 162 David Dyson Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:53:45
128 1220 Geoffrey Haworth Red Rose R.R. V40 M 00:53:52
129 154 Dave Wood Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:54:06
130 1819 Mark Harrison Preston Harr. U20 M 00:54:38
131 590 Paul Wilson Pendle AC V40 M 00:54:40
132 1662 Pat Thomas Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M 00:55:02
133 306 Steve Thomas Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:55:10
134 1571 George Parrington Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V60 M 00:55:47
135 921 Brian Porter Wesham RR V40 M 00:56:08
136 150 George James Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M 00:56:13
137 1587 John Tibke Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V40 M 00:56:18
138 307 Michael Murray Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:56:27
139 2152 David Cottam Bowland FR V40 M 00:57:12
140 152 Robert Massey Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M 00:57:20
141 158 Peter Gibson Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:57:33
142 1847 Steve Coey Red Rose R.R. V50 M 00:57:48
143 532 Paul Walsh Lytham St Annes RR V60 M 00:58:39
144 147 John Bradley Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V60 M 00:59:55
145 148 Howard Henshaw Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M 01:00:49
146 142 Mike Walsh Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V60 M 01:00:55
147 690 Ben Higginson Preston Harr. V50 M 01:01:51
148 1664 Jeremy Clark Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M 01:02:25
149 1069 Eddie Murray Chorley AC V60 M 01:02:57
150 1443 Harry Manning Clayton Le Moors V60 M 01:04:21
151 545 Paul McAllister Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 01:05:12
152 1162 Noel Hakeman Dallam  SA V60 M 01:05:51
153 1070 Mike Coppin Chorley AC V60 M 01:12:33
Guest
1
2 5071 Dominic Hazlett UCLAN M 00:43:14
3 5075 Andrew Smith Darwen Dashers (Guest) M 00:43:42
4 5072 Stephen Darrock UCLAN U20 M 00:49:54
5078 Clive McAfee Trawden AC (gUest) V50 M 00:52:09
Divison 1
Clayton Le Moors 140
Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac 181
Preston Harr. 510
Wesham RR 240
Glaxo Hoad Hill 340
Barrow in Funess Striders
Wigan Phoenix
Divison 2
Lancaster & Morecambe  AC 196
Blackburn Harr. 254
Clayton Le Moors  B 325
Kendal AC
Preston Harr. B
Southport Waterloo Ac
Garstang RC
Divison 3
Bowland Fr 421
Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac B 427
Lytham St Annes RR 514
Eden Runners
Wesham RR  B
Red Rose R.R.
Pendle Ac
Divison 4 
Chorley Harr. 374
Lancaster & Morecambe  AC  B 718
Chorley Harr. B
Chorley AC
Wigan Phoenix  B
Southport Waterloo Ac B
Blackburn Harr. B
Junior Men
1
2 2110 Donny Griffiths Wigan Harr U20 M 00:38:12
3 1363 Alasdair Russell Kendal AC U20 M 00:39:10
4 1028 David Hook Barrow & Furness Striders AC U20 M 00:42:06
5 208 Luke Minns Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac U20 M 00:44:08
1819 Mark Harrison Preston Harr. U20 M 00:54:38
Vet 40
1
2 1599 Mark Croasdale Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:37:23
3 396 Mike Whyatt Garstang RC V40 M 00:39:03
4 1495 Mark Aspinall Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:39:38
5 1020 David Charnley Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:39:40
6 1500 Phil Hall Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:40:07
7 908 Alex Rowe Wesham RR V40 M 00:40:23
8 1510 Garry Wilkinson Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:40:59
9 546 Nigel Thompson Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:41:05
10 826 Robert Ashworth Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:41:19
11 2147 Mark Brown Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:41:28
12 1490 John Roche Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:41:42
13 708 Dave Parkinson Preston Harr. V40 M 00:41:57
14 1702 Steve Duxbury Rossendale Harr. V50 M 00:41:59
15 1476 Peter Butterworth Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:42:11
16 2089 Quentin Harding Bowland Fr  V40 M 00:42:19
17 320 Mark Ellithorn Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:42:32
18 1129 Andy Eccles Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:42:53
19 34 Gary Pearse Blackburn Harr. V40 M 00:42:58
20 176 Jeff Lawton Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V40 M 00:43:05
21 1672 Sean Dixon Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:43:10
22 1582 Eryl Husband Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:43:34
23 1509 Chris Balderson Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:43:47
25 1743 Darren Athersmith Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:43:52
26 1486 Graham Cunliffe Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:44:04
27 169 Les Endean Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:44:10
28 1492 Brian Horrocks Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:44:17
29 901 John Collier Wesham RR V50 M 00:44:19
30 820 John Sprackland Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:44:24
31 537 Colin Laidlaw Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:44:31
32 894 Dave Waywell Wesham RR V60 M 00:44:44
33 918 Ian Sharples Wesham RR V40 M 00:44:51
34 907 Martin Bates Wesham RR V50 M 00:45:09
35 1497 Martin Terry Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:45:11
36 1019 David Parker Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:45:17
37 188 Trevor Uttley Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V40 M 00:45:25
38 189 John Wright Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V40 M 00:45:30
39 817 Richard Bowker Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 00:45:31
40 1993 Gordon Everard Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V50 M 00:46:03
41 1352 Peter Ackland Kendal AC V40 M 00:46:05
42 1137 Kevin Edwards Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:46:11
43 699 John Griffiths Preston Harr. V40 M 00:46:13
44 1501 Martin Brady Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:46:27
45 191 Stuart Williams Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V40 M 00:46:35
46 1218 Joe Swarbrick Red Rose R.R. V50 M 00:46:41
47 810 Ray Handley Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M 00:46:52
48 1666 Graham Pinder Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:46:58
49 1830 Jonathan Fish Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V40 M 00:47:00
50 1462 Peter Booth Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:47:05
51 2009 John Rainford Preston Harr. V40 M 00:47:07
52 802 Stephen James Southport Waterloo Ac V60 M 00:47:08
53 536 Terry Hellings Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:47:18
54 1515 Sean Clare Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:47:21
55 2007 Mark Bradley Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 00:47:23
56 1473 John Singleton Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:47:28
57 388 Tony Pritchard Garstang RC V50 M 00:47:44
58 1221 Philip Butler Red Rose R.R. V40 M 00:47:48
59 1130 Barry Abram Wigan Phoenix V40 M 00:47:51
60 171 Peter Singleton Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V40 M 00:47:58
61 1482 Stephen White Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:47:59
62 902 Alan Glasgow Wesham RR V50 M 00:48:01
63 190 Andrew Delaney Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V40 M 00:48:13
64 1464 Jeffrey Pickup Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:48:39
65 245 Paul Johnson Bowland FR V40 M 00:48:59
66 1018 Roger Quayle Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 00:49:11
67 544 Willie Richmond Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:49:26
68 1586 Mike Peat Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 00:49:30
69 1836 Paul Toman Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:49:48
70 183 Tony Codling Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V40 M 00:50:01
71 2004 Steve Burrowes Kendal AC V40 M 00:50:41
72 2150 Andrew Howarth Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:50:58
73 1496 James Hickie Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:51:08
74 1900 Paul Jackson Chorley Harr. V40 M 00:51:10
75 926 Mark Midgley Wesham RR V40 M 00:51:33
76 155 Alan Wilkinson Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M 00:51:47
77 1576 Steve Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:51:48
78 1219 Phil Dean Red Rose R.R. V40 M 00:52:04
79 2149 William Titley Clayton Le Moors V40 M 00:52:14
80 549 Ian Squire Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 00:52:21
81 390 Dave Barraclough Garstang RC V50 M 00:52:31
82 179 Phil Burke Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V40 M 00:52:40
83 909 Graham Vickers Wesham RR V40 M 00:52:58
84 538 Nigel Simpkin Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:53:17
85 1575 David Worthington Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:53:29
86 162 David Dyson Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:53:45
87 1220 Geoffrey Haworth Red Rose R.R. V40 M 00:53:52
88 154 Dave Wood Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:54:06
89 590 Paul Wilson Pendle AC V40 M 00:54:40
90 1662 Pat Thomas Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M 00:55:02
91 306 Steve Thomas Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:55:10
92 1571 George Parrington Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V60 M 00:55:47
93 921 Brian Porter Wesham RR V40 M 00:56:08
94 150 George James Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M 00:56:13
95 1587 John Tibke Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V40 M 00:56:18
96 307 Michael Murray Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:56:27
97 2152 David Cottam Bowland FR V40 M 00:57:12
98 152 Robert Massey Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M 00:57:20
99 158 Peter Gibson Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:57:33
100 1847 Steve Coey Red Rose R.R. V50 M 00:57:48
101 532 Paul Walsh Lytham St Annes RR V60 M 00:58:39
102 147 John Bradley Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V60 M 00:59:55
103 148 Howard Henshaw Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M 01:00:49
104 142 Mike Walsh Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V60 M 01:00:55
105 690 Ben Higginson Preston Harr. V50 M 01:01:51
106 1664 Jeremy Clark Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M 01:02:25
107 1069 Eddie Murray Chorley AC V60 M 01:02:57
108 1443 Harry Manning Clayton Le Moors V60 M 01:04:21
109 545 Paul McAllister Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 01:05:12
110 1162 Noel Hakeman Dallam  SA V60 M 01:05:51
1070 Mike Coppin Chorley AC V60 M 01:12:33
Division 1
Clayton Le Moors 25
Wesham RR 97
Lancaster & Morecambe AC 109
Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac 118
Southport Waterloo Ac 122
Preston Harr. 208
Garstang Rc
Division 2
Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers 114
Lytham St Annes RR 156
Red Rose R.R. 265
Bowland FR
Kendal AC
West Pennine
Division 3
Chorley Harr. 274
Barrow & Furness Striders AC
Eden 
Chorley AC
Blackburn Harr
Vet 50
1
2 1702 Steve Duxbury Rossendale Harr. V50 M 00:41:59
3 1476 Peter Butterworth Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:42:11
4 1486 Graham Cunliffe Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:44:04
5 169 Les Endean Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:44:10
6 901 John Collier Wesham RR V50 M 00:44:19
7 537 Colin Laidlaw Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:44:31
8 894 Dave Waywell Wesham RR V60 M 00:44:44
9 907 Martin Bates Wesham RR V50 M 00:45:09
10 1993 Gordon Everard Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V50 M 00:46:03
11 1218 Joe Swarbrick Red Rose R.R. V50 M 00:46:41
12 810 Ray Handley Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M 00:46:52
13 1462 Peter Booth Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:47:05
14 802 Stephen James Southport Waterloo Ac V60 M 00:47:08
15 536 Terry Hellings Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:47:18
16 1473 John Singleton Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:47:28
17 388 Tony Pritchard Garstang RC V50 M 00:47:44
18 1482 Stephen White Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:47:59
19 902 Alan Glasgow Wesham RR V50 M 00:48:01
20 1464 Jeffrey Pickup Clayton Le Moors V50 M 00:48:39
21 155 Alan Wilkinson Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M 00:51:47
22 1576 Steve Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:51:48
23 390 Dave Barraclough Garstang RC V50 M 00:52:31
24 538 Nigel Simpkin Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 00:53:17
25 1575 David Worthington Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 00:53:29
26 162 David Dyson Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:53:45
27 154 Dave Wood Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:54:06
28 1662 Pat Thomas Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M 00:55:02
29 306 Steve Thomas Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:55:10
30 1571 George Parrington Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V60 M 00:55:47
31 150 George James Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M 00:56:13
32 307 Michael Murray Chorley Harr. V50 M 00:56:27
33 152 Robert Massey Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M 00:57:20
34 158 Peter Gibson Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V50 M 00:57:33
35 1847 Steve Coey Red Rose R.R. V50 M 00:57:48
36 532 Paul Walsh Lytham St Annes RR V60 M 00:58:39
37 147 John Bradley Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V60 M 00:59:55
38 148 Howard Henshaw Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M 01:00:49
39 142 Mike Walsh Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V60 M 01:00:55
40 690 Ben Higginson Preston Harr. V50 M 01:01:51
41 1664 Jeremy Clark Glaxo  Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M 01:02:25
42 1069 Eddie Murray Chorley AC V60 M 01:02:57
43 1443 Harry Manning Clayton Le Moors V60 M 01:04:21
44 1162 Noel Hakeman Dallam  SA V60 M 01:05:51
1070 Mike Coppin Chorley AC V60 M 01:12:33
Teams Vet 50
Clayton Le Moors 17
Wesham RR 20
Lytham St Annes RR 43
Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac 49
Lancaster & Morecambe  AC 54
Vet 60
1
2 894 Dave Waywell Wesham RR V60 M 00:44:44
3 802 Stephen James Southport Waterloo Ac V60 M 00:47:08
4 1571 George Parrington Lancaster & Morecambe  AC V60 M 00:55:47
5 150 George James Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M 00:56:13
6 532 Paul Walsh Lytham St Annes RR V60 M 00:58:39
7 147 John Bradley Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V60 M 00:59:55
8 148 Howard Henshaw Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M 01:00:49
9 142 Mike Walsh Blackpool Wyre and  Fylde Ac V60 M 01:00:55
10 1069 Eddie Murray Chorley AC V60 M 01:02:57
11 1443 Harry Manning Clayton Le Moors V60 M 01:04:21
12 1162 Noel Hakeman Dallam  SA V60 M 01:05:51
1070 Mike Coppin Chorley AC V60 M 01:12:33
Blackpool  Wyre and Fylde Ac 17