SENIOR MEN – FOUR SCORES TO COUNT














Corrections to Dawn Lock at billdawnlock@hotmail.com or 01253 721514





































L B LP LU C BB TOT.4 POS AWARD

















1967 Rob Berry Southport Waterloo Ac
M 1 14 5 1

21 1 GOLD

396 Mike Whyatt Garstang RC V40 M
5 7
2 7 21 2 SILVER

39 Matthew Nuttall Blackburn Harr.
M 3 7
34 4 8 22 3 BRONZE

252 Mark Chippendale Bowland FR
M
22 16 9 3 6 34 4

1363 Alasdair Russell Kendal AC
JM 6

15 5 9 35 5

937 Charlie Pass Wesham RR
M 18 11 40 11 10 10 42 6

1495 Mark Aspinall Clayton Le Moors V40 M
21 14 6 11 12 43 7

1500 Phil Hall Clayton Le Moors V40 M 15 13
14 8 14 49 8

721 Steve Hallas Preston Harr.
M 5
20 16 16
57 9

1020 David Charnley Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 27 20
12 13 13 58 10

908 Alex Rowe Wesham RR V40 M 13 31 31 18 15 16 62 11

601 Marc Hartley Preston Harriers (nc) JM M 12 32 28
7 18 65 12

1023 Garry Dixon Barrow & Furness Striders AC
M
26 19 10
15 70 13

1612 Kieran Rowlands Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
40
7 9 19 75 14

1681 Jeffrey Chadwick Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
M
16 21 22 19 20 76 15

826 Robert Ashworth Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 14 25 27 53
26 92 16

1529 Gary Shaw Clayton Le Moors
M 22 37 29 28 14 37 93 17

546 Nigel Thompson Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 19 27
47 32 23 101 18

1028 David Hook Barrow & Furness Striders AC JM M 47 43 30 24 17 34 105 19

708 Dave Parkinson Preston Harr. V40 M 21 34 32
28 32 113 20

696 David Barker Preston Harr. V40 M 31 39
23 25
118 21

329 Russell Barron Chorley Harr.
M 105 121 60 17 35 17 129 22

1702 Steve Duxbury Rossendale Harr. V50 M
38 22
37 33 130 23

1608 Peter Worthington Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M 36 33 36

31 136 24

320 Mark Ellithorn Chorley Harr. V40 M 35 45 34 32 38 38 139 25

1476 Peter Butterworth Clayton Le Moors V50 M
46 55 33 29 35 143 26

201 Stuart Robinson Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac
M 66 57 48
26 28 159 27

168 John Houghton Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M 24 55
38 46
163 28

328 Gareth Booth Chorley Harr.
M 60
52 30 21
163 29

176 Jeff Lawton Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V40 M 39 51
40
42 172 30

1672 Sean Dixon Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M

45 41 43 44 173 31

1582 Eryl Husband Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 41
43 45 45 45 174 32

1711 Andy Buttery Rossendale Harr.
M 45 56 46

29 176 33

687 Kevin Hesketh Preston Harr. V50 M 29 50 51 56 47
177 34

34 Gary Pearse Blackburn Harr. V40 M 69 82
35 39 41 184 35

1674 Christopher Howie Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
M
71 54 43 31
199 36

944 Neil Holding West Pennine R. V40 M 37 53 50 71

211 37

202 James Unsworth Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac
M 49 48 53
66 62 212 38

730 David Rigby Preston Harr.
JM 56
64 54 42
216 39

1486 Graham Cunliffe Clayton Le Moors V50 M 59 64
52
49 224 40

169 Les Endean Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M 62
73 61 53 52 228 41

820 John Sprackland Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 55 69 57 65
55 232 42

905 Derek Buckley Wesham RR V50 M 48 72
59 65
244 43

901 John Collier Wesham RR V50 M 58 89 118 77 63 54 252 44

1509 Chris Balderson Clayton Le Moors V40 M

76 63 71 46 256 45

188 Trevor Uttley Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V40 M 51 77 63

68 259 46

1019 David Parker Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M 107 86 71 69 55 65 260 47

537 Colin Laidlaw Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 81 122 88 72 58 58 269 48

167 Gary Johnston Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M 100 107 77 48 54
279 49

42 Craig Greenough Blackburn Harr.
M 67 85
74
59 285 50

1492 Brian Horrocks Clayton Le Moors V40 M
88
82 62 53 285 51

1218 Joe Swarbrick Red Rose R.R. V50 M 75 120
104 80 78 337 52

1666 Graham Pinder Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M
108 81 100 79 82 342 53

163 Mick Cronshaw Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M 77 95
87 86
345 54

319 Paul Mason Chorley Harr. V40 M 87 102 74 84

347 55

894 Dave Waywell Wesham RR V60 M 102 105 82

60 349 56

1352 Peter Ackland Kendal AC V40 M 110 144
86 84 73 353 57

1993 Gordon Everard Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M
98
110 81 72 361 58

2009 John Rainford Preston Harr. V40 M
152 95 101 85 85 366 59

1462 Peter Booth Clayton Le Moors V50 M 95 113 93 97
84 369 60

907 Martin Bates Wesham RR V50 M 143 168
85 82 63 373 61

388 Tony Pritchard Garstang Rc V50 M 97 135 103 127 94 92 386 62

1270 Mark Nixon Eden Runners JM M
109 92 112 75
388 63

536 Terry Hellings Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 116 150 102 88
87 393 64

1482 Stephen White Clayton Le Moors V50 M 89 115
94
96 394 65

400 Phill Cornall Garstang RC
M 115 126 84 99
104 402 66

171 Peter Singleton Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V40 M 117 149 105
92 95 409 67

191 Stuart Williams Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V40 M 114 139
131 89 77 411 68

2007 Mark Bradley Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M
127 97 102 90 89 416 69

810 Ray Handley Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M
145 98 92
81 416 70

802 Stephen James Southport Waterloo Ac V60 M 127 147 107 105
86 425 71

916 Peter Cruse Wesham RR V40 M 92 118
119 106
435 72

544 Willie Richmond Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 139 174 130 137 111 102 453 73

1836 Paul Toman Clayton Le Moors V40 M 137 170 109
110 105 461 74

316 David Williams Chorley Harr. V40 M 125 162 124 121 95
465 75

1464 Jeffrey Pickup Clayton Le Moors V50 M 121 136
111
99 467 76

1221 Philip Butler Red Rose R.R. V40 M 136 166 116 122
93 467 77

1900 Paul Jackson Chorley Harr. V40 M 138 158 115 132 109 112 468 78

1018 Roger Quayle Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M
151 119
98 101 469 79

2004 Steve Burrowes Kendal AC V40 M
189 123 129 114 109 475 80

1576 Steve Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 135 167
136 103 115 489 81

1535 Michael Tomlinson Clayton Le Moors
M 176

130 105 107 518 82

1450 David Scott Clayton Le Moors V60 M 132 165
124 101
522 83

1575 David Worthington Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 148
132 144 126 125 527 84

1219 Phil Dean Red Rose R.R. V40 M 161 187 131 149 130 118 528 85

1081 David Taylor Chorley AC V40 M 126 182
128 100
536 86

155 Alan Wilkinson Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M 153 191
155 127 114 549 87

926 Mark Midgley Wesham RR
M 165 209
159 115 113 552 88

1466 Robert Mitchell Clayton Le Moors V50 M 155
141 141 121
558 89

1496 James Hickie Clayton Le Moors V40 M 128 183
143
111 565 90

909 Graham Vickers Wesham RR V40 M 162 184 163 165 124 123 572 91

816 Carlos Irizar Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 169 192 137 148 120
574 92

399 Richard Jones Garstang RC
M 140 179
160
117 596 93

637 Allan Hartly Blkburn

172 178 136 118

604 94

154 Dave Wood Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M 207 241 166 170 141 128 605 95

1875 Gary Banks Ribble Valley Ac (NC) V40 M 145 181 125 156

607 96

1571 George Parrington Lancaster & Morecambe AC V60 M
225 151 175 150 133 609 97

1819 Mark Harrison Preston Harr. JM M 192 223 155
135 129 611 98

150 George James Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M 195 229
151 146 135 627 99

538 Nigel Simpkin Lytham St Annes RR V50 M
203
164 138 124 629 100

307 Michael Murray Chorley Harr. V50 M 174 227
176 152 137 639 101

245 Paul Johnson Bowland FR V40 M
169 128 120 97 100 642 102

1220 Geoffrey Haworth Red Rose R.R. V40 M 158 194
167
127 646 103

688 Robert Gillies Preston Harr. V50 M 170 204 148
134
656 104

1444 Ted Orell Clayton Le Moors V60 M 180 205
158 128
671 105

158 Peter Gibson Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M 194 245
182 160 140 676 106

1069 Eddie Murray Chorley AC V60 M 215 261 170 193 165 148 676 107

306 Steve Thomas Chorley Harr. V50 M
240 160
145 132 677 108

1339 Paul Percival-Smith Kendal AC V50 M
208 145 172 153
678 109

1258 Andrew Walker Eden Runners V40 M
221 161 162 137
681 110

1847 Steve Coey Red Rose R.R. V50 M 187 222 143

141 693 111

147 John Bradley Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M 214 251
188 164 143 709 112

1447 Richard Lawson Clayton Le Moors V60 M 178 233 149
149
709 113

943 Peter James West Pennine R. V50 M 198 217 144 169

728 114

1443 Harry Manning Clayton Le Moors V60 M 217 257 174 192
149 732 115

1070 Mike Coppin Chorley AC V60 M 221 262 176 197
142 736 116

1162 Noel Hakeman Dallam SA V60 M 218 260
195 174 151 738 117

925 Nigel Shepherd Wesham RR V40 M 182 230
173 154
739 118

1338 Bill Ridings Kendal AC V50 M 189 237 158 181

765 119

142 Mike Walsh Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M 200 247
186
145 778 120

545 Paul McAllister Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 211 259

169 150 789 121

1989 Norman Greenwood Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M
258 172 196 172
798 122

1441 John Amos Clayton Le Moors V60 M 212 253 173 190

828 123

170 Steve Abbott Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V40 M 171 220







1130 Barry Abram Wigan Phoenix V40 M




94



1590 Chris Adams Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M


68





818 Neil Adshead Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 65
69 55





1803 Rod Affleck Preston Harr.
M 90








41 Mark Almond Blackburn Harr.
M 44



71



313 Alan Alty Chorley Harr. V40 M 17 30







681 Alan Appleby Preston Harr. V50 M
143
107





2123 Paul Archer Clayton Le Moors V40 M



40




809 Mike Armstrong Glaxo HH V40


129






1743 Darren Athersmith Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M 52
68

48



683 Graham Bailey Preston Harr. V50 M
160 120






1533 James Baldwin Clayton Le Moors
M
66







729 Tom Balshaw Preston Harr.
JM 101

79 76




1980 Steven Bamber Preston Harr. V40 M
131







933 Lee Barlow Wesham RR
M
59 80 113





390 Dave Barraclough Garstang RC V50 M 154 188


121



1034 Jed Bartlett Barrow & Furness Striders AC
JM 20
23






1523 David Bate Clayton Le Moors
M 113

73





890 Norman Bateman Wesham RR V60 M 216 249
189





1601 Garry Bateson Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 119 159







734 Dominic Baxter Preston Harr. JM M
75







906 John Bertenshaw Wesham RR V50 M
132
80 78




325 David Biddulph Chorley Harr.
M 43


64 50



1839 Matthew Birchall Chorley Harr.
M 160
142
136




45 Mick Blackburn Blackburn Harr.
M 108

83





802 Phill Blase Glaxo HH



65






331 Liam Boardman Chorley Harr.
M
199 133 138





699 Sean Bolland Bowland



17






700 Terry Bolland Bowland V60


111






817 Richard Bowker Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M




70



1189 Shaun Bradshaw Burnley AC
M 199








864 Shaun Brady Lanc&Mor



42






1501 Martin Brady Clayton Le Moors V40 M 86


73 76



553 Gavin Brandie Lytham St Annes RR
M 99 117
123





145 Ron Bray Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M 209 255 169






1573 Mike Bray Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 183








1264 John Bridge Eden Runners V40 M
190 138
108




36 Jonathon Bridge Blackburn Harr.
M 28








1520 Barry Brock Clayton Le Moors
M
70







1489 Vinny Broderick Clayton Le Moors V40 M 163 216







1016 Chris Brogan Barrow & Furness Striders AC (NC) V40 M
17







1834 David Brooks Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac
M 149 196







161 Peter Broome Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M 134 157 104






2033 Keith Broughton Pendle AC V40 M


163 132




2147 Mark Brown Clayton Le Moors V40 M




27



1494 Peter Browning Clayton Le Moors V40 M


146





179 Phil Burke Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V40 M




122



2004 Steve Burrowes Kendal AC V40 M




109



1842 Kevin Carroll Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton Ac V50 M 96








1176 John Chaplin ChorleyH V50 M

79






1075 Barry Chester Chorley AC V50 M
215
183 161




1982 Christopher Chippendale Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M
201







315 Malc Christie Chorley Harr. V40 M
96







1131 Phil Christopher Wigan Phoenix V40 M 53
56






1515 Sean Clare Clayton Le Moors V40 M




88



1077 Mark Clarehugh SptWoo
M

75






1664 Jeremy Clark Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M




147



166 Ian Close Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M 122


133




1991 Lee Clough Clayton Le Moors
M
123







183 Tony Codling Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V40 M




108



46 Brian Cole Blackburn Harr.
M 4
13 3





550 Simon Cole Lytham St Annes RR
M 208

171 143




486 Martin Cooke Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton Ac JM M
90







903 Peter Cooke Wesham RR V40 M 191 243







1070 Mike Coppin Chorley AC V60 M




152



1992 Michael Corbishley Rossendale Harr.
M




21



158 Tom Cornthwaite Blkburn
M

3






939 Les Cornwall Wesham RR
M 79
78

39



2152 David Cottam Bowland FR V40 M




138



322 Ian Crabtree Chorley Harr.
M




91



1528 Alex Cran Clayton Le Moors
M
79







193 Derek Crane Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac
M
171







806
Crik Hampton Glaxo HH
M

91






1832 Adam Critchley Chorley Harr.
M 84

76
66



1599 Mark Croasdale Lancaster & Morecambe (NC) V40 M


5
1



540 Tony Croft Lytham St Annes RR V40 M



74




964 David Culshaw Wigan Harr V50 M 193 242 157






825 Mike Cunningham Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M
146 99






206 Tom Cunningham Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac JM M
19







1141 Phil Darbyshire Wigan Phoenix
M 10 12
19





811 Brian Davey Southport Waterloo Ac V50 M 91 129







911 Richard Davis Wesham RR V40 M
116







1837 Arnold Dawes Preston Harr. V50 M 206








678 Brian Dearnaley Preston Harr. V60 M
254

173




190 Andrew Delaney Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V40 M




98



712 Brian Dewhurst Preston Harr. V40 M 46








476 Stephen Doneghan Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton Ac
M 42 58
51





1183 Alby Douglas EdenRunn V50


150






692 James Douglas BorderAC



9






1671 Gary Dover Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M


66 57




247 Lee Dowthwaite Bowland FR V40 M 78 80 61






1097 Colin Dryden SptWoo V40


162






543 Dave Dunn Lytham St Annes RR V40 M
153 122 147





162 David Dyson Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M 173 185


126



194 Malcolm Eadie Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac
M 40 9 10






1129 Andy Eccles Wigan Phoenix V40 M
61


40



1137 Kevin Edwards Wigan Phoenix V40 M
119 83

74



1784 Graham Ellis Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 213








199 Chris Essex-Crosby Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac
M 120



56



813 Dave Farrington Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M
124
166





804 Chris Fellows Glaxo HH



89






21 Jonathan Ferguson Rossendl



26






1341 Peter Ferguson Kendal AC V50 M
238







1830 Jonathan Fish Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M 76 93


83



50 Ben Fish Blackburn Harr.
M

1 2





1199 Chris Fishlock PendleAC



8






1840 George Flanagan Wesham RR V50 M 205








203 Anthony Ford Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac
M
1

6 3



2083 David Fulford Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
M


62
57



1745 Karl Fursey Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
M


187 158




1607 Mark Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M 38 36
29





805 Tom Gawne Glaxo HH



168






386 Pete Gelderd Garstang RC V60 M 210

180 155




301 Peter Gillham Chorley Harr. V60 M
244 147 161





902 Alan Glasgow Wesham RR V50 M 104
108

97



893 Derek Goodenough Wesham RR V60 M
248







489 Danny Gordon Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton Ac JM M
44
75





1793 Allan Gordon Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M 166








1357 Richard Gorst Kendal AC
M 68 78

24




52 Anthony Gotts Blackburn Harr.
M
68







1499 Ian Greenwood Clayton Le Moors V40 M
35

18




2110 Donny Griffiths Wigan Harr U20 M



12 2



699 John Griffiths Preston Harr. V40 M




75



2082 Brian Hall Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V40 M


89 50




2079 Peter Hall Barrow & Furness Striders AC V60 M


95





2120 Crispin Halsall Bowland FR
M



107




1829 Andrew Hamilton Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M 103 142 121






704 John Hampson Preston Harr. V40 M


126 91




1675 Eric Hampton Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
M
133
108 87




2089 Quentin Harding Bowland FR V40 M


20
36



2151 Aaron Hargreaves Blackburn Harr.
M




4



636 Chris Hart Blkburn



4






395 Alan Hartley Garstang RC V40 M



117




1191 Stuart Hartley Burnley AC V40 M 150 195

139




1809 David Heaton Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V40 M 219


175




1845 Alan Heaton Bowland FR V50 M 151








148 Howard Henshaw Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M



166 144



1838 Adam Higginson Lancaster & Morecambe AC
JM 201








690 Ben Higginson Preston Harr. V50 M




146



1463 Robert Hirst Clayton Le Moors V50 M
239
177 159




2125 Andrew Hodgkinson Dallam SA
M



36




1814 Joe Hodkinson Wesham RR
M 83 67







2127 Dave Holmes Preston Harr. V50 M



104




1979 Ian Horne Eden Runners V40 M
180







1502 David Horrocks Clayton Le Moors V40 M
155







679 Joe Howard Preston Harr. V60 M
256
194 171




2150 Andrew Howarth Clayton Le Moors V40 M




110



172 Nick Hume Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V40 M 109


102




595 Michael Hunt Pendle AC
M

33 36





2084 Phillip Iddon Chorley AC
M



123




714 Steven Jackson Preston Harr. V40 M


150 113




1676 Andrew Jackson Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
M
138
117





2086 Mike Johnson Bowland FR V40 M


21 27




1616 Dominic Jones Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M


49





1154 Matthew Kay Wigan Phoenix
M

35 27





1806 Gary Kenny Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 124

93





1252 Ron Kenyon Eden Runners V50 M


157 148




1077 Dave Kershaw Chorley AC V50 M 142








44 Anton Kridge Blackburn Harr.
M
74

61




1265 Anthony Labram Eden Runners
M
84







1669 Ken Lamb Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers V40 M

127 109 96




327 Chris Lane Chorley Harr.
M 74 112

77




928 Jonathan Lawson Wesham RR
M
213

142




1086 Nathan Lawton Chorley AC
M



70 79



2118 Martin Lee Rossendale Harr. V40 M



22




940 Karl Lee Wesham RR
M
63 85 67





675 Phil Leybourne – N/C BW&F


4 6






1511 Alan Life Clayton Le Moors V40 M 70


60




1190 John Liniker Burnley AC
M
198







1815 Chris Lloyd Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac
M 147








2080 Robert Lowe Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M


37





2071 Tony Lowery Eden Runners
M


178 144




392 Geoff Lyons Garstang RC V40 M 123
100






923 Russell Mabbutt Wesham RR V40 M

113 115





298 John MacDonald Chorley Harr. V60 M 204








1147 Mo Manir-Jolley Wigan Phoenix
M 26

46
47



1605 Simon Marsden Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M 129








1256 Alan Marshall Eden Runners V40 M
140 101 106 83




1099 Stephen Marshall SptWoo



114






152 Robert Massey Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M
224 154

139



533 Ron McAndrew Lytham St Annes RR V50 M 164








1821 Dean McGarr Blackburn Harr.
M
128
81





1483 Jack McGuire Clayton Le Moors V50 M 222 264







488 Joseph McKenna Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton Ac
JM 63 52







1610 Rory McMahon Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M


25





2002 Sean McMyler Wigan Phoenix V40 M
87







1983 Daniel McParland Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M
76 59






2088 Mike Meadowcroft Bowland FR
M


42 41




253 Richard Mellon Bowland FR
M


31





912 Phil Metcalfe Wesham RR V40 M 152








612 Dean Miller Barrow JM

130 112






208 Luke Minns Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac JM M
65


51



1072 Henry Minorczyk Chorley AC V50 M
226







1192 Steve Minto BW&F V50


134






1455 Barry Mitchell Clayton Le Moors V60 M 82 111







1530 Keiron Mitchell Clayton Le Moors
M 93 134







946 Glen Mitchell West Pennine R.
M 159








1999 Sean Molloy Rossendale Harr.
M
92







48 Scott Monk Blackburn Harr.
M 11
12 4





1816 Phil Morley Preston Harr. V40 M 80








1843 Paul Morton Bowland FR
M 185


125 116



1173 Sean Moudy Rossendl



72






1453 Graham Murray Clayton Le Moors V60 M 157 197 135






936 Steve Myerscough Wesham RR
M
103
114 68




982 Robert Nash PrestonH V60


165






2095 Gerad Navan Rossendale Harr. V60 M



168




1148 Andrew Nightingale Wigan Phoenix
M
175







1139 Chris Nightingale Wigan Phoenix
M
163







1190 Barry Norman WeshamRR



44






707 Mike O'Donnell Preston Harr. V40 M 85 81







303 Michael Ogle Chorley Harr. V50 M
246

163




2087 Paul Oliver Bowland FR V40 M


139 122




1526 Andrew Orr Clayton Le Moors
M
91







1214 Geoff Orritt Red Rose R.R. V50 M 177 212

167




934 Andrew Owen Wesham RR
M 146 177







1614 Russell Parinton Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M


13





59 Steven Park Ellenbro



87






722 Jason Parker Preston Harr.
M



44 43



1361 Danny Parkinson Kendal AC
M 25 23


11



1614 Russell Parrington Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M 16


33




258 Lee Passco Bowland FR
M
47 62

25



1071 Leslie Paul Chorley AC V60 M 220 265







1260 Dave Peacock Eden Runners V40 M

171 191 170




1586 Mike Peat Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M


135
103



897 Barry Peatfield Wesham RR V50 M

58 50





1078 Roy Peters Chorley Ac (NC) V50 M 167 173







2003 Tim Pilkington Wigan Phoenix
M
101
64





398 John Pitchford Garstang RC V40 M 197








311 Gary Platt Chorley Harr. V40 M 112 148 96






921 Brian Porter Wesham RR V40 M


153 131 134



2105 David Preston Preston Harr. V50 M



112




2085 Ben Proctor Helm Hill R.
M


103





2073 Jonothan Prowse Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac
M


8 1 5



2074 Martin Quinn Chorley Harr.
M


154





1977 Dominic Raby Chorley Harr.
M
62







1269 Andrew Ramsey Eden Runners
M

146 152 118




296 Sammy Rashid LpembSeft



25






249 Chris Reade Bowland FR V40 M


26 23




2010 Stuart Reeve Clayton Le Moors V50 M
161







324 Edward Reynolds Chorley Harr.
M 50

70 48




1878 Nathan Riding Ribble Valley Ac (NC) JM M
29







539 David Rigby Lytham St Annes RR V40 M 184








38 Richard Robb Blackburn Harr.
M 144








1978 Michael Roberts Eden Runners V40 M
206







2122 Stuart Roberts Chorley Harr.
M



67




397 Richard Roberts Garstang RC V40 M
110







1122 Vincent Robinson Wigan Phoenix V50 M 73 114
91





737 John Roche Clayton V40


41
30 30



1805 Peter Roome Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M 94 60 67






1480 John Rusius Clayton Le Moors V50 M
137







1846 Vaughan Saddler Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V40 M 23








1527 David Salmon Clayton Le Moors
M
214







617 Peter Savage Barrow JM

18 18






304 Graham Schofield Chorley Harr. V50 M
211
142 119




37 Roger Schultz Blackburn Harr.
M




67



1149 Jeff Seddon Wigan Phoenix
M
172







184 Gregory Seddon Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V40 M 7 8 11






918 Ian Sharples Wesham RR V40 M 57



61



1841 John Sharples Wesham RR V50 M 188 235







677 Bob Shepherd Preston Harr. V60 M


184





248 Neil Shepherd Bowland FR V40 M
99
78





157 Malcolm Sherwood Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M
263 175






1798 Richard Shields Lancaster & Morecambe AC V50 M 190 250







745 Colin Shuttleworth Clayton V40

41 39






1968 Lee Siemaszko Liverpool Harr.
M
3







1473 John Singleton Clayton Le Moors V50 M 111



90



1362 Paul Singleton Kendal AC
M 33








165 Alan Smart Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M 179


140




697 Steve Smith Preston Harr. V40 M 8








1844 Stuart Smith Bowland FR
M 203








1296 Chris Speight Helm Hill R. V40 M 54
49 39





549 Ian Squire Lytham St Annes RR
M 175 200


120



256 Chris Standish Bowland FR
M
154







302 Graham Stephenson Chorley Harr. V50 M 168


162




1961 Richard Stott Rossendale Harr. V40 M
100







732 Peter Street Preston Harr.
JM 9 6







1521 Andy Stubbs Clayton Le Moors
M
28







1068 John Swift Chorley AC V60 M 196 219 164






79 Joe Symonds KendalAC



2






1102 James Tartt SptWoo



37






599 Neil Tattersall Pendle AC
M 2 10

49




35 Richard Taylor Blackburn Harr. V40 M



116




2126 Adam Taylor Chorley Harr.
M



93




1497 Martin Terry Clayton Le Moors V40 M
73
57
64



1662 Pat Thomas Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers V50 M




131



1820 Andrew Thompson Chorley Harr.
JM 106








2113 David Thornton Pendle AC/Blackburn Harr. (Nc)
M 32


34




1587 John Tibke Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M



151 136



2149 William Titley Clayton Le Moors V40 M




119



1080 Simon Townsend Chorley AC V40 M



99




1132 Alex Turnbull WiganPhx



110






2069 Dave Twizell Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V50 M

167 185 157




2063 Paul Tynan Lancaster & Morecambe AC V40 M


116





548 Roy Upton Lytham St Annes RR
M
164
140





1950 Frank Vargacz Pendle AC V40 M
210







823 John Vis Southport Waterloo Ac V40 M
207
168





1005 Alfred Waite Barrow & Furness Striders AC V50 M 186 232
179





751 Tony Walker Clayton V40


117






1135 Dave Wall Wigan Phoenix V40 M
125 94 125





2138 Ged Walsh Rossendale Harr.
M




80



532 Paul Walsh Lytham St Annes RR V60 M




142



142 Mike Walsh Kendal AC
M



56




685 Phil Walsh Preston Harr. V50 M 88


69




1938 Philip Walton Rossendale Harr. V40 M
218







95 Peter Warburton (95)



106






1079 Paul Wareing Chorley AC V40 M 181 193

129




695 Matt Warley BorderAC



15






389 Tim Warner Garstang RC V50 M



147




718 David Watson Preston Harr.
M
94
90 88




2116 John Watters Barrow & Furness Striders AC
M



156




894 Dave Waywell Wesham RR V60 M




60



2121 Paul Weall Wigan Phoenix
M



51




180 Ali Welsh Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V40 M

66 44





915 Chris Whitlock Wesham RR V40 M 156








2005 Steve Whittaker Clayton Le Moors V40 M
156







833 Steven Wilkinson Southport Waterloo Ac
M
24 24






739 Garry Wilkinson Clayton V40


38

22



1015 Peter Willacy Barrow & Furness Striders AC V40 M


58 59




323 Ian Williams Chorley Harr.
M 64








149 Derek Wilson Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M
252







1138 Chris Wilson Wigan Phoenix
M 30 54 47






590 Paul Wilson Pendle AC V40 M




130



715 Gary Wilson Preston Harr. V40 M
49 70






1399 David Wilson Bowland FR V40 M


60





143 John Winters Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V60 M
236 159

130



1202 Martin Witty ChorleyH



126






1103 Colin Wolfarth SptWoo V50


140






31 Tony Wood Blackburn Harr. V50 M 141








30 George Woodburn Blackburn Harr. V50 M 131








1831 Gareth Woodcock Lancaster & Morecambe AC
M 133 176
134
106



945 David Woodward West Pennine R. V40 M
228







1522 Neil Worswick Clayton Le Moors
M
141

72




1144 John Worthington Wigan Phoenix
M 34 42
98





189 John Wright Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V40 M
97


69



1459 Mark Wrightman Clayton Le Moors V50 M
104







1398 Rob Wynne Bowland FR V40 M



52




931 Andy Yelland Wesham RR
M 118

133





318 Nigel Young Chorley AC V40 M 130








1975 Stephen Young Preston Harr.
M
202 139