SENIOR WOMEN – 4 TO COUNT













Corrections to Dawn Lock at billdawnlock@hotmail.com or 01253 721514





















L B LP LU C BB TOT.4 POS AWARD

































106 Caroline Betmead Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac
F 1 2 5 3 3 1 7 1 GOLD

1786 Amanda Crook Southport Waterloo Ac
F 4 6 9 5
2 17 2 SILVER

628 Philippa Walsh Preston Harr. V45 F 6 10 13 8 4 3 21 3 BRONZE

1101 Yvonne Wyke Wigan Phoenix V35 F
7 11 6 5
29 4

92 Carolyn Robbins Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V45 F 8 15 14 11 8 5 32 5

1425 Sue Burns Clayton Le Moors V45 F 11 17 17 18 10 9 48 6

1811 Kirsty Longlay Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton Ac
F 22 21 22 12 15 6 54 7

1543 Joanne Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F 21 29
13 12
54 8

1654 Sharon Dixon Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers V35 F 13 16 15
11 7 55 9

753 Sue Cooper Southport Waterloo Ac V45 F 14 24 18 17 19 10 59 10

637 Emma Deakin Preston Harr.
F 23 30 20 16 17 11 64 11

1548 Helen Booth Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
20 28 10 7
65 12

633 Sarah Gohil Preston Harr. V35 F 18
32 22 18 12 70 13

6 Katie Morris Blackburn Harr. U20 F 19 35 37 20 22 13 74 14

1997 Heather Corbishley Rossendale Harr.
F
31 25
13 8 77 15

101 Andrea Smith Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V35 F 16 28
27 21 14 79 16

626 Karen Nash Preston Harr. V45 F
22 27 21
18 88 17

1797 Sarah Yeomans Rossendale Harr. U20 F 24 47
25 23 17 89 18

1547 Lauren Cooper Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F 28 32 29
24 15 96 19

623 Marion Hesketh Preston Harr. V45 F 20 33 31 29 25
105 20

440 Stephanie Swift Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton Ac U20 F
49
30 20 16 115 21

976 Lou Lyness Barrow & Furness Striders AC V45 F 27
39
31 25 122 22

108 Stasia Bligh Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac
F 29 38 30 39 26
123 23

1808 Bev Wright Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V45 F 35 53 42
29 19 125 24

875 Julie Cruse Wesham RR V35 F 44 57
37 30 20 131 25

1422 Irene Roche Clayton Le Moors V45 F
61 45 38 34 24 141 26

872 Kath Hoyer Wesham RR V45 F 31 50
35
28 144 27

1322 Jacqueline Wain Kendal AC V35 F 41 63 41 44
30 156 28

1557 Melissa Birbeck Lancaster & Morecambe AC U20 F 43 62 44 32
38 157 29

266 Niki Rushton Chorley Harr. V35 F 47 68 51 31
29 158 30

87 Ruth Calderbank Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V45 F 40 66 47 43 41
171 31

630 Alison Armour Preston Harr. V35 F 45
50 48 58 34 177 32

1998 Angela Delaney Southport Waterloo Ac V35 F
70
47 38 27 182 33

559 Dawn Richards Pendle AC V35 F 50 74 55 49 49 39 187 34

1536 Christine Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC V45 F 49 79
53 52 41 195 35

1537 Kathrine Winrow Lancaster & Morecambe AC V35 F 72 78 56
40 31 199 36

97 Debbie Cardwell Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V35 F 56 84 53 52
50 211 37

1059 Janet Pound Chorley AC V45 F
76 54 65 59 47 225 38

1658 Diane McMillan Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers V35 F
75 58 56
37 226 39

1981 Melanie Koth Red Rose R.R.
F
97 68 58 50 51 227 40

560 Faye Holden Pendle AC
F
88 64 59 61 46 230 41

2081 Carolyn Kevan Kendal AC V45 F

71 61 55 48 235 42

522 Sarah Tatton Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 54 82
50 53
239 43

518 Janet O'Doherty Lytham St Annes RR V45 F 69 102 66 57
49 241 44

1812 Gillian Thompson Barrow & Furness Striders AC V45 F 73 106 70
64 57 257 45

270 Wendy Skinner Chorley Harr. V35 F 81 111 65 60 60
266 46

871 Pauline Weller Wesham RR V45 F 79 105
73 68 59 279 47

1423 Sue Allen Clayton Le Moors V45 F 66 95 73 72 70 60 281 48

1746 Nicola Park Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
F
103
70 63 52 288 49

517 Dawn Lock Lytham St Annes RR V45 F
130 76 78 76 61 291 50

277 Jeanette Murray Chorley Harr. U20 F 80 129
75 75 62 292 51

877 Tracy Hulme Wesham RR V35 F 77 121
64
56 318 52

264 Angela Waddington Chorley Harr. V35 F 83 113
69 65
330 53

85 Hilery Goorney Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V45 F
124 75 77 74
350 54

1824 Amanda Hinks Wesham RR
F 86 122
74 71
353 55

565 Anna Anderson Pendle AC U20 F 5 13







260 Jan Atkins Chorley Harr. V45 F
81 60






1850 Nicola Barnes Ribble Valley Ac (NC) U20 F
80







102 Maria Barrett LivpoolH
F

8






1551 Heather Beattie Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
65







642 Hayley Billington Preston Harr. U20 F 51








1827 Jane Blacklin Wesham RR V45 F 68








1833 Angela Bradshaw Preston Harr. V35 F 70 117







1429 Kath Brady Clayton Le Moors V35 F 37


47 40



1652 Jackie Bragg Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers V35 F
90 67 66
55



2001 Helen Briggs Wesham RR
F
67

36




115 Katy Burke Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac U20 F 32 44







1990 Eileen Burnip Clayton Le Moors V45 F
118







1539 Dianna Capstick Lancaster & Morecambe AC V35 F 34

36
26



262 Janet Chaplin Chorley Harr. V45 F
101 63






267 Anna Marie Crabtree Chorley Harr. V35 F
45
26





267 Anna Marie Crabtree Chorley Harr. V35 F




23



1114 Debbie Culshaw Wigan Phoenix
F 3 9 10






1111 Kathryn Culshaw Wigan Phoenix
F 30 37 33






754 Christine Cutner Southport Waterloo Ac V45 F


54





881 Lisa Davenport Wesham RR V35 F 88








1826 Beth De Nobrega Wesham RR
F 87 126
76





621 Judith Deakin Preston Harr. V45 F


68 62 58



95 Janice Delaney Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V35 F
87


54



882 Michaela Dempsey Wesham RR V35 F 52 72


22



1651 Jayne Dennison Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers V35 F 42
46






265 Marie Dewhurst Chorley Harr. V35 F
89
55 54




730 Wendy Dodds Clayton V45 F

48






1988 Helen Drain Clayton Le Moors
F
125







1996 Shirley Faragher Preston Harr.
F
112







1167 Laura Finucane PendleAC
F

6






1895 Samantha Flynn Southport Waterloo Ac U20 F
96







887 Hayley France Wesham RR
F 63 100







1545 Louise Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
3







1412 Kitty Garnett Clayton Le Moors V45 F 85








274 Vicky Gill Chorley Harr.
F
1 2
1




2019 Stephanie Gillies Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers V35 F


34 28




268 Tracy Ginger Chorley Harr. V35 F 78








1540 Anna Goddard Lancaster & Morecambe AC V35 F


7





1313 Heather Goodman Kendal AC V45 F
91

56 53



878 Joanna Goorney Wesham RR V35 F


19





521 Madeleine Greaves Lytham St Annes RR V35 F 56 77







640 Kathleen Griffith Preston Harr.
F
115







1791 Caroline Hampson Preston Harr. V35 F 76 116
67





1411 Laura Harris Lytham St Annes RR
F 71 92







2111 Alison Hartley Chorley Harr.
F



37 42



105 Cath Heap Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V35 F 64 93







1229 Karen Heaviside Eden Runners V35 F
41 24 24





1327 Martina Holusova Kendal AC
F
104







1659 Sue Hool Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
F 9 23

9




762 Samantha Howard Southport Waterloo Ac
F

12
6




378 Denise Hughes Garstang RC V45 F
108







1685 Tracy Ireland Rossendale Harr. V35 F 36 58







2114 Carole James Southport Waterloo Ac V35 F



48 43



1813 Betty Jefferson Barrow & Furness Striders AC V45 F 74








272 Lisa Johnston Chorley Harr.
F
48 38






873 Helen Jolly Wesham RR V45 F 62








2078 Natalie Jones Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
F


63





691 Abby Kearney BW&F J F

36






731 Anna Kelly Clayton V35 F

23






1419 Maureen Laney Clayton Le Moors V45 F
11







1413 Val Lawson Clayton Le Moors V45 F 89 128







1436 Candice Leah Clayton Le Moors
F
5 7 2





1415 Christine Leathley Clayton Le Moors V45 F
109
71 67




1835 Joanne Lee Chorley Harr.
F 53








1430 Carol Life Clayton Le Moors V35 F 60


46




1062 Laura Livesey Chorley AC
F 17








1057 Sharon Maguire Rossendl V35 F

26






1108 Lynn Manir-Jolly Wigan Phoenix
F 2

9





1923 Danielle McCann Preston Harr. U20 F
43







1929 Sharon McGuire Rossendale Harr. V35 F
40
14 16




761 Michelle Mercer Southport Waterloo Ac
F
71

57 36



1434 Tracy Mitchell Clayton Le Moors
F
27







1650 Penny Moreton Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers V45 F 58
61 62





1550 Laura Morris Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F
69







1550 Laura Morris Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F




35



103 Gillian Murphy Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V35 F 65 94







2000 Jane Murphy Clayton Le Moors V35 F
42
23 27




879 Julie Murphy Wesham RR V35 F 55

45 45




1986 Lindsay Nadin Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton Ac U20 F
64
42
45



844 Rosie Naise KendalAC V45 F

16






2096 Christine Navan Rossendale Harr. V45 F



72




91 Chrissie O'Connor Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V45 F 25
40 41





1972 Josephine Owen West Pennine R. V45 F
123 74






1544 Jayne Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F


46
33



1543 Joanne Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F




4



1817 Daryl Peter Chorley Harr. V45 F 61








55 Gemma Phillips KendalAC
F

1






1314 Dianne Priestley Kendal AC V45 F 38 56 43






1963 Emma Priestley Kendal AC
F
85







1976 Nicola Raby Chorley Harr.
F
34 34






1930 Davina Raidy Rossendale Harr. V35 F
54







526 Rosemary Reid Lytham St Annes RR
F 82 120







1226 Paula Richardson EdenRunn
F

69 51





1328 Rebecca Robinson Kendal AC
F

3 1 2




529 Victoria Robinson Lytham St Annes RR
F
114







644 Stephanie Roe Preston Harr. U20 F


15





93 Liz Routledge Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V35 F 67 107

69




1319 Susan Russell Kendal AC V45 F 59
62
51




1825 Yvonne Russell Wesham RR
F 39 59







520 Susan Samme Lytham St Annes RR V35 F
4 4 4





980 Katie Savage Barrow & Furness Striders AC U20 F 15 18







1055 Sue Sharp Barrow & Furness Striders AC V45 F



33 21



885 Sarah Sherratt Wesham RR V35 F



39




1971 Dorothy Shorrock West Pennine R. V45 F
110 72






2072 Rhiannon Silson Eden Runners U20 F


40 35




1438 Kelly Simpson Clayton Le Moors
F


28





270 Wendy Skinner Chorley Harr. V35 F




44



1684 Caroline Slaughter Rossendale Harr. V35 F 33








1315 Marion Smith Kendal AC V45 F 46








2117 Pam Smith Chorley Harr.
F



42




1079 Liz Stanfield SptWloo V35 F

59






86 Eileen Swallow Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V45 F 84


73




439 June Swift Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton Ac U20 F


33 32 32



636 Rachel Syed Preston Harr.
F
86







1324 Joanne Taylor Kendal AC V35 F 12
21
14




1984 Tracey Taylor Rossendale Harr. V35 F
99







687 Alison Titterington BW&F V45 F

49






561 Katie Trickett Pendle AC
F 10
19






109 Gemma Unsworth Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac
F 7 14







1374 Lisa Uren Border Harr. V35 F



43




1762 Carizm Viljoim Preston Harr. V35 F 57








1435 Andrea Wainscott Clayton Le Moors
F
55 35






1197 Jenni Warr Burnley AC U20 F
19







1994 Denise Wilson Barrow & Furness Striders AC V45 F



66




271 Jenny Wiseman Chorley Harr. V35 F



44




1807 Karen Wood Pendle AC V35 F 48
57






867 Marie Wyld Wesham RR V45 F 75








1234 Jenny Wyles ChorleyH V35 F

52






102 Melanie Yeomans Blackpool Wyre and Fylde Ac V35 F
127